North Carolina Coura stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
| stats.ppg_home_away | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 1 | - |
| No win | - | 1 | - |
| No draw | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| No defeat | 1 | - | 1 |
| Scored in match | 8 | - | 1 |
| Conceded in match | - | 1 | - |
| No goal scored | - | 1 | - |
| No goal conceded | 1 | - | 1 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Comparison with league average
North Carolina Coura (30 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | North Carolina Coura | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.50
|
1.41 | |
| % Wins |
47%
|
41% | |
| % Draws |
10%
|
17% | |
| % Defeats |
43%
|
41% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.73
|
1.40 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.40
|
1.40 | |
| % Clean sheets |
30%
|
25% | |
| % Failed To Score |
17%
|
25% | |
| % Won To Nil |
27%
|
21% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
13%
|
21% | |
| % Team scored first |
47%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
50%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
34
|
29 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
22
|
29 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
70%
|
64% | |
| Equalizing rate |
32%
|
36% | |
| % Time leading |
27%
|
28% | |
| % Time level in goals |
42%
|
45% | |
| % Time trailing |
31%
|
27% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.79
|
2.40 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.33
|
0.46 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.13
|
2.81 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
80%
|
78% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
70%
|
56% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
37%
|
29% | |
| % both teams scored |
57%
|
53% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 14 / 30 | 47% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 30 | 3% | |
| Opponent scored first | 15 / 30 | 50% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 7 / 30 | 23% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 13 / 30 | 43% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 10 / 30 | 33% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 24.3 min. | 27% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 38.2 min. | 42% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 27.6 min. | 31% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 20 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 6 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 70% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 19 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 6 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 32% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 28 | 24 | 52 |
| GF per match | 1.87 | 1.60 | 1.73 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 23 | 19 | 42 |
| GA per match | 1.53 | 1.27 | 1.40 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.40 | 2.87 | 3.13 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 93% | 97% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 93% | 67% | 80% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 47% | 27% | 37% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 27% | 33% | 30% |
| Won-to-nil | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 7% | 27% | 17% |
| Lost-to-nil | 7% | 20% | 13% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 93% | 73% | 83% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 47% | 40% | 43% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 87% | 60% | 73% |
| Scored in both halves | 40% | 27% | 33% |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 47% | 57% |
| Conceding Rate | 73% | 67% | 70% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 33% | 53% | 43% |
| Conceded in both halves | 27% | 20% | 23% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 93% | 73% | 83% |
| GF over 1.5 | 53% | 47% | 50% |
| GF over 2.5 | 20% | 13% | 17% |
| GF over 3.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| GF over 4.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| GA over 0.5 | 73% | 67% | 70% |
| GA over 1.5 | 53% | 40% | 47% |
| GA over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| GA over 3.5 | 7% | 0% | 3% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| Total = 1 | 7% | 27% | 17% |
| Total = 2 | 13% | 7% | 10% |
| Total = 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Total = 4 | 27% | 7% | 17% |
| Total = 5+ | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 7% | 33% | 20% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 47% | 40% | 43% |
| Total = 4+ | 47% | 27% | 37% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Away wins | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Home & Away wins | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 49% |
% Points
|
51% |
| 54% |
% Goals scored
|
46% |
| 55% |
% Goals conceded
|
45% |
| 54% |
League average (goals)
|
46% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.47 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.53 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.06 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 16 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 19 | 37% | |
| GA | 25 | 60% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 33 | 63% | |
| GA | 17 | 40% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 54 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 43 |
Trends
- North Carolina Coura have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- North Carolina Coura's average goals scored per match is at 1.73, which is 23% better than the league average of 1.40.
- North Carolina Coura's clean sheet rate is at 30%, which is 18% better than the league average of 25%.
- North Carolina Coura's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.53, which is 72% better than the league average of 0.31.
- North Carolina Coura have conceded the opening goal in 53% of their 15 home matches.
- 60% of North Carolina Coura's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- North Carolina Coura's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.33, which is 28% worse than the league average of 0.46.
- North Carolina Coura's equalizing rate is at 32%, which is 12% worse than the league average of 36%.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
47.1%
No goal scored:
4.2%
Away team scored first:
48.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 24.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.40
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.46
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
60.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
39.3%
Equalizing rate away:
33.1%
Home team lead duration:
27.4%
Teams level in goals:
45.0%
Away team lead duration:
27.6%
Usa - NWSL