flag RFC Seraing vs Excelsior Virton

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Venue: Stade du Pairay
RFC Seraing
3
1
Excelsior Virton
RFC Seraing
vs
Excelsior Virton
3
1
Saliou Faye (22)
1:0
1:1
Paul Wade (38)
Anas Namri (56)
2:1
Fostave Mabani (90+5)
3:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
43%
57%
Corners
2
1
% of time leading
56%
0%
Domination Index
57%
43%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

RFC Seraing after 9 matches
won 2 / 9
22%
scored 7 / 9
78%
scored 2 goals or more 4 / 9
44%
conceded at least 1 goal 8 / 9
89%
conceded exactly 1 goal 2 / 9
22%
scored first 5 / 9
56%
scored first and won 2 / 9
22%
Excelsior Virton after 8 matches
lost 3 / 8
38%
scored 7 / 8
88%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 8
38%
conceded at least 1 goal 5 / 8
63%
conceded 2 goals or more 2 / 8
25%
conceded first 3 / 8
38%
conceded first and lost 2 / 8
25%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
30 Oct RFC - RFC Liege
1:0
1-0
Moustapha Diop (44')
24 Oct RFC - Excelsior Virton
3:1
1-0
Saliou Faye (22')
1-1
Paul Wade (38')
2-1
Anas Namri (56')
3-1
Fostave Mabani (90+5')
11 Oct Jong Gent - RFC
3:2
0-1
Amine Messoussa (9')
1-1
Abdoul Ayinde (20')
1-2
Tom Lockman (26')
2-2
Daniel Wisdom (70')
3-2
Jemiah Umolu (90')
19 Sep Jong KRC Genk U23 - RFC
2:2
0-1
Alexandre Tunkadi (11')
0-2
Amine Messoussa (pen.) (24')
1-2
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (73')
2-2
Adrian Palacios (90+4')
12 Sep RFC - Sporting Hasselt
1:2
0-1
Javan Ngoyi (12')
1-1
Amine Messoussa (28')
1-2
Mehdi Bounou (68')
4 Sep Dender - RFC
2:0
1-0
Emmanuel Mballa Amou (33')
2-0
Amine Daali (48')
30 Aug RFC - Koninklijke Lierse S
1:1
1-0
Moustapha Diop (15')
1-1
A. Stanic (49')
22 Aug Club NXT U23 - RFC
3:2
1-0
Jakke Van Britsom (6')
2-0
Naim Amengai (50')
3-0
Al-Hassan Kamara (55')
3-1
Matthieu Muland (87')
3-2
Matthieu Muland (90+4')
1:2
1-0
Ba-Muaka Simakala (pen.) (44')
1-1
Jean-Claude Ntenda (58')
1-2
Ihab Goudani (79')
KAS Eupen - EXC 1 Nov
3:1
1-0
Saliou Faye (22')
1-1
Paul Wade (38')
2-1
Anas Namri (56')
3-1
Fostave Mabani (90+5')
RFC Seraing - EXC 24 Oct
3:4
1-0
Abdelsamad Hachem (6')
1-1
Javan Ngoyi (10')
2-1
Abdelsamad Hachem (pen.) (45+8')
3-1
Lucas Vankerkhoven (o.g.) (60')
3-2
Siebe Van Keymolen (87')
3-3
Livio Milts (88')
3-4
Javan Ngoyi (90+4')
EXC - Sporting Hasselt 10 Oct
1:1
0-1
Paul Wade (64')
1-1
Sam Van Aerschot (66')
KSC Lokeren - EXC 20 Sep
3:0
1-0
Ihab Goudani (pen.) (28')
2-0
Ehsan Kari (54')
3-0
Marks Inchaud (90')
EXC - Jong KRC Genk U23 12 Sep
0:1
0-1
Maxime Bastian (67')
EXC - Royal Francs Borains 30 Aug
0:1
0-1
Abdelsamad Hachem (45')
RSCA Futures U23 - EXC 21 Aug
3:0
1-0
Abdelsamad Hachem (45+1')
2-0
Abdelsamad Hachem (pen.) (86')
3-0
Abdelsamad Hachem (90+5')
EXC - Koninklijke Lierse S 15 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
1.75 Away
Total 0.89
1.63 Total
Last 8 1.00
1.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.32
1.96 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 9 2 2 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 1 4 Away
4 1 3 8 Total
Away
Total

RFC Seraing

Latest AT HOME

Excelsior Virton

Latest AWAY
30 Oct RFC - RFC Liege
1:0
1-0
Moustapha Diop (44')
24 Oct RFC - Excelsior Virton
3:1
1-0
Saliou Faye (22')
1-1
Paul Wade (38')
2-1
Anas Namri (56')
3-1
Fostave Mabani (90+5')
12 Sep RFC - Sporting Hasselt
1:2
0-1
Javan Ngoyi (12')
1-1
Amine Messoussa (28')
1-2
Mehdi Bounou (68')
30 Aug RFC - Koninklijke Lierse S
1:1
1-0
Moustapha Diop (15')
1-1
A. Stanic (49')
1:2
1-0
Ba-Muaka Simakala (pen.) (44')
1-1
Jean-Claude Ntenda (58')
1-2
Ihab Goudani (79')
KAS Eupen - EXC 1 Nov
3:1
1-0
Saliou Faye (22')
1-1
Paul Wade (38')
2-1
Anas Namri (56')
3-1
Fostave Mabani (90+5')
RFC Seraing - EXC 24 Oct
1:1
0-1
Paul Wade (64')
1-1
Sam Van Aerschot (66')
KSC Lokeren - EXC 20 Sep
0:1
0-1
Abdelsamad Hachem (45')
RSCA Futures U23 - EXC 21 Aug
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Sporting Hassel 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Patro Eisden Ma 9 12
Royal Francs Bo 7 12
Jong Gent 8 11
Club NXT U23 8 9
Jong KRC Genk U 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 7 8
RFC Seraing 9 8
RFC Liege 9 5
RSCA Futures U2 7 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Sporting Hassel 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Royal Francs Bo 7 12
Jong Gent 8 11
Jong KRC Genk U 8 9
Patro Eisden Ma 8 9
Club NXT U23 8 9
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 7 8
RFC Liege 8 5
RSCA Futures U2 7 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%50%3.2575% 75%63%25%3.0050%
Total 89%56%44%3.1167% 75%63%25%3.0050%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 82% 59% 35% 3.06 59%
League (Total) 79% 62% 34% 3.15 54%

Team Stats vs League Average

RFC Seraing (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
60%
48%
Conceded per game
1.20
1.33
Scored per game
1.20
1.82
% Clean sheets
20%
30%
Excelsior Virton (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
30%
% Defeats
25%
48%
Scored per game
1.25
1.33
RFC Seraing (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
56%
48%
% Failed To Score
22%
25%
% Clean sheets
11%
25%
% Wins
22%
43%
Excelsior Virton (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
38%
25%
% Failed To Score
13%
25%

Contextual averages

RFC Seraing AVG Excelsior Virton
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 4 Played
Avg Scored 1.20 1.23 1.25 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.20 1.23 1.25 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.40 2.45 2.50 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 78% 75% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 90% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 10% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 23% 25% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 23% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 10% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 55% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 45% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 33% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 23% 25% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 43' 50' 56' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 37' 47' 57' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 78% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 45% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 23% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 68% 75% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 88% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 60% 43% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

RFC Seraing
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Excelsior Virton
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
RFC Seraing
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Excelsior Virton
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

RFC Seraing (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) RFC Seraing League
points per game
1.40
1.57
% Wins
40%
48%
% Draws
20%
15%
% Defeats
40%
38%
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.82
Goals conceded per game
1.20
1.33
% Clean sheets
20%
30%
% Failed To Score
20%
20%
% Won To Nil
20%
26%
% Lost To Nil
20%
16%
% Team scored first
60%
48%
% Opponent scored first
40%
49%
Average minute scored first
27
28
Average minute conceded first
16
31
Lead-defending rate
50%
66%
Equalizing rate
33%
47%
% Time leading
29%
30%
% Time level in goals
47%
45%
% Time trailing
24%
25%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.45
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.77
Total goals per game
2.40
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
80%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
34%
% both teams scored
60%
54%
Excelsior Virton (4 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Excelsior Virton League
points per game
1.75
1.28
% Wins
50%
38%
% Draws
25%
15%
% Defeats
25%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.25
1.33
Goals conceded per game
1.25
1.82
% Clean sheets
25%
20%
% Failed To Score
0%
30%
% Won To Nil
25%
16%
% Lost To Nil
0%
26%
% Team scored first
50%
49%
% Opponent scored first
50%
48%
Average minute scored first
55
31
Average minute conceded first
33
28
Lead-defending rate
67%
53%
Equalizing rate
67%
34%
% Time leading
16%
25%
% Time level in goals
66%
45%
% Time trailing
18%
30%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.07
PPG when conceded first
1.50
0.48
Total goals per game
2.50
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
75%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
34%
% both teams scored
75%
54%

Goal times

RFC Seraing
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
67%
GA 7
44%
2nd Half GF 4
33%
GA 9
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Excelsior Virton
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 4
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 3
30%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 7
70%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
RFC Seraing
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
67%
GA 4
67%
2nd Half GF 2
33%
GA 2
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 37
Excelsior Virton
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 3
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 56

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

RFC Seraing Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Excelsior Virton Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
+1
+2
-2
+3
-3
+2
-3
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

RFC Seraing Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Excelsior Virton Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-1
-1
+1
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

RFC Seraing
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 26.0 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 42.4 min.
47%
Average minutes trailing 21.6 min.
24%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Excelsior Virton
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 4
50%
No goal scored 0 / 4
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 4
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 4
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 4
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 14.5 min.
16%
Average minutes level in goals 59.5 min.
66%
Average minutes trailing 16.0 min.
18%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
Home Away Opponent Home Away
K. Beerschot V.A.
2:0 Dender
KAS Eupen 1:2
1:2 Sporting Hasselt 3:4
3:1 Excelsior Virton
0:2 KSC Lokeren 1:1
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Royal Francs Borains 0:1
3:2 Jong Gent
3:2 Club NXT U23
2:2 Jong KRC Genk U23 3:0
1:1 Koninklijke Lierse S 3:0
RFC Seraing 3:1
1:0 RFC Liege
RSCA Futures U23 0:1

Goal statistics

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
Home Total Total Away
6 12 Scored (GF) 14 5
1.20 1.33 Avg GF 1.75 1.25
6 16 Conceded (GA) 10 5
1.20 1.78 Avg GA 1.25 1.25
2.40 3.11 Avg GF+GA 3.00 2.50
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
80% 89% GF+GA > 1.5 75% 75%
40% 56% GF+GA > 2.5 63% 50%
20% 44% GF+GA > 3.5 25% 25%
0% 22% GF+GA > 4.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 13% 0%
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 75%
60% 56% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 25%
0% 11% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) RFC Seraing scored at home
1.20
(B) Excelsior Virton conceded away
1.25
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.23
1.82
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) RFC Seraing conceded at home
1.20
(B) Excelsior Virton scored away
1.25
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.23
1.33
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) RFC Seraing at home
2.40
(B) Excelsior Virton away
2.50
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.45
3.15
Home scoring rate averages
(A) RFC Seraing scoring rate at home
80%
(B) Excelsior Virton conceding rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
78%
80%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) RFC Seraing conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Excelsior Virton scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
90%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) RFC Seraing over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Excelsior Virton over 1.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
78%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) RFC Seraing over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Excelsior Virton over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
45%
62%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) RFC Seraing over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Excelsior Virton over 3.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
23%
34%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) RFC Seraing BTS matches at home
60%
(B) Excelsior Virton BTS matches away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
68%
54%

Home vs Away Stats

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
4
Goals For per match
1.20
1.25
Clean sheets
20%
25%
Won-to-nil
20%
25%
Scoring Rate
80%
100%
Scored in both halves
20%
0%
Scored first
60%
50%
Leading at HT
40%
25%
Goals Against per match
1.20
1.25
Failed to score
20%
0%
Lost-to-nil
20%
0%
Conceding Rate
80%
75%
Conceded in both halves
20%
25%
Conceded first
40%
50%
Losing at HT
20%
25%

Scorelines

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
FT home
1:0 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
3:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
FT away
0:1 1
25%
1:1 1
25%
3:1 1
25%
1:2 1
25%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
1:1 2
40%
0:2 1
20%
HT away
0:0 1
25%
1:0 1
25%
0:1 1
25%
1:1 1
25%

Home vs Away distribution

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
Home Away Home Away
88% 13% % Points 46% 54%
50% 50% stats.pct_scored 64% 36%
38% 63% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
Home Total Total Away
2 2 Consecutive wins 1 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win - -
3 3 No draw 3 2
2 2 No defeat 1 1
4 5 Scored in match 5 4
- - Conceded in match 4 3
- - No goal scored - -
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 3 2
1 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
Home Total Total Away
80% 78% Scoring Rate 88% 100%
80% 67% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 63% 50%
20% 22% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 63% 50%
20% 11% Scored in both halves 38% 0%
60% 67% Both teams scored 50% 75%
80% 89% Conceding Rate 63% 75%
60% 67% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 38% 50%
40% 67% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 50%
20% 44% Conceded in both halves 25% 25%

Scored + Conceded per match

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
20% 11% Total = 1 25% 25%
40% 33% Total = 2 13% 25%
20% 11% Total = 3 38% 25%
20% 22% Total = 4 13% 25%
0% 22% Total = 5+ 13% 0%
20% 11% Total = 0 or 1 25% 25%
60% 44% Total = 2 or 3 50% 50%
20% 44% Total = 4+ 25% 25%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
Home Total Total Away
80% 78% GF over 0.5 88% 100%
20% 44% GF over 1.5 50% 25%
20% 11% GF over 2.5 38% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
80% 89% GA over 0.5 63% 75%
40% 67% GA over 1.5 25% 25%
0% 22% GA over 2.5 25% 25%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
Home Total Total Away
20% 11% Clean sheets 38% 25%
20% 11% Won-to-nil 38% 25%
20% 22% Failed to score 13% 0%
20% 22% Lost-to-nil 13% 0%

Goal margins

RFC Seraing
Excelsior Virton
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 11 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 01 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 32 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 20
L 21 00

Trends

RFC Seraing

  • RFC Seraing have won their last 2 matches.
  • RFC Seraing have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • RFC Seraing have scored 67% of their goals in the first half.
  • RFC Seraing's team-scored-first rate is at 56%, which is 15% better than the league average of 48%.
  • RFC Seraing's team-conceded-first rate is at 44%, which is 8% better than the league average of 48%.
  • RFC Seraing's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.33, which is 63% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • RFC Seraing have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • RFC Seraing's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.63.
  • RFC Seraing's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 59% worse than the league average of 40%.
  • 88% of RFC Seraing's points have been earned at home.

Excelsior Virton

  • Excelsior Virton have won 50% of their 4 away matches.
  • Excelsior Virton have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 4 away matches.
  • Excelsior Virton's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 59% better than the league average of 0.63.
  • Excelsior Virton's clean sheet rate is at 38%, which is 53% better than the league average of 25%.
  • Excelsior Virton's average goals conceded in the first half is at 0.38, which is 42% better than the league average of 0.65.
  • 40% of Excelsior Virton's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 70% of Excelsior Virton's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Excelsior Virton's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2, which is 11% worse than the league average of 2.25.
  • Excelsior Virton's lead-defending rate is at 57%, which is 4% worse than the league average of 60%.
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Sporting Hassel 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Patro Eisden Ma 9 12
Royal Francs Bo 7 12
Jong Gent 8 11
Club NXT U23 8 9
Jong KRC Genk U 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 7 8
RFC Seraing 9 8
RFC Liege 9 5
RSCA Futures U2 7 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Sporting Hassel 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Royal Francs Bo 7 12
Jong Gent 8 11
Jong KRC Genk U 8 9
Patro Eisden Ma 8 9
Club NXT U23 8 9
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 7 8
RFC Liege 8 5
RSCA Futures U2 7 1
at Home
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 5 15
Dender 5 13
Patro Eisden Ma 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 3 7
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RFC Seraing 5 7
Excelsior Virto 4 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
Royal Francs Bo 3 6
Jong KRC Genk U 4 5
Club NXT U23 4 4
Sporting Hassel 3 3
RFC Liege 4 1
RSCA Futures U2 4 0
Away
GP Pts
Sporting Hassel 5 12
KAS Eupen 4 9
K. Beerschot V. 4 9
Excelsior Virto 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Dender 3 6
Royal Francs Bo 4 6
Club NXT U23 4 5
Jong Gent 4 4
Jong KRC Genk U 5 4
RFC Liege 5 4
Patro Eisden Ma 4 3
RSCA Futures U2 3 1
RFC Seraing 4 1
Koninklijke Lie 4 1
Offence
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 9 23
KSC Lokeren 8 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Club NXT U23 8 14
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Patro Eisden Ma 9 14
Jong KRC Genk U 9 13
RFC Liege 9 13
Dender 8 12
RFC Seraing 9 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong Gent 8 11
Royal Francs Bo 7 9
Koninklijke Lie 7 7
RSCA Futures U2 7 7
Defence
GP GA
Dender 8 3
K. Beerschot V. 9 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 7 10
Royal Francs Bo 7 10
Jong Gent 8 13
Sporting Hassel 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 14
Patro Eisden Ma 9 15
Jong KRC Genk U 9 16
RFC Seraing 9 16
Club NXT U23 8 17
RSCA Futures U2 7 17
RFC Liege 9 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 8 19
KSC Lokeren 8 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Club NXT U23 8 14
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Dender 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
RFC Liege 8 12
RFC Seraing 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong Gent 8 11
Royal Francs Bo 7 9
Koninklijke Lie 7 7
RSCA Futures U2 7 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Dender 8 3
K. Beerschot V. 8 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 7 10
Royal Francs Bo 7 10
Jong KRC Genk U 8 12
Jong Gent 8 13
Sporting Hassel 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 14
Patro Eisden Ma 8 14
RFC Seraing 8 14
Club NXT U23 8 17
RSCA Futures U2 7 17
RFC Liege 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 5 19
Dender 5 9
Excelsior Virto 4 9
KAS Eupen 4 9
Club NXT U23 4 8
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
RFC Liege 4 8
Jong Gent 4 7
Jong KRC Genk U 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RFC Seraing 5 6
Royal Francs Bo 3 6
Koninklijke Lie 3 5
RSCA Futures U2 4 2
Sporting Hassel 3 1
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dender 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 3 1
Royal Francs Bo 3 3
Sporting Hassel 3 3
K. Beerschot V. 5 4
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 4 5
Jong KRC Genk U 4 5
KAS Eupen 4 6
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Club NXT U23 4 9
RSCA Futures U2 4 10
RFC Liege 4 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Sporting Hassel 5 11
KSC Lokeren 4 9
Club NXT U23 4 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 4 6
RFC Seraing 4 6
Excelsior Virto 4 5
RFC Liege 5 5
RSCA Futures U2 3 5
Jong Gent 4 4
K. Beerschot V. 4 4
Dender 3 3
Royal Francs Bo 4 3
Koninklijke Lie 4 2
Defence Away
GP GA
Dender 3 2
K. Beerschot V. 4 3
KAS Eupen 4 3
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Royal Francs Bo 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 3 7
Club NXT U23 4 8
Jong Gent 4 8
KSC Lokeren 4 8
Koninklijke Lie 4 9
Patro Eisden Ma 4 9
RFC Seraing 4 10
Sporting Hassel 5 10
Jong KRC Genk U 5 11
RFC Liege 5 11

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
RFC Liege 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 44% 22% 78% 11% 22% 0% 11%
Club NXT U23 8 3.88 88% 75% 75% 50% 38% 25% 63% 13% 38% 0% 25%
KSC Lokeren 8 3.75 100% 100% 63% 38% 25% 25% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
RSCA Futures U23 7 3.43 100% 71% 57% 43% 29% 14% 57% 0% 43% 0% 43%
K. Beerschot V.A. 9 3.33 100% 78% 67% 44% 22% 22% 44% 44% 11% 44% 11%
Jong KRC Genk U23 9 3.22 89% 78% 67% 44% 33% 11% 56% 22% 33% 11% 22%
Patro Eisden Maasmec 9 3.22 100% 78% 78% 33% 22% 11% 78% 11% 11% 11% 11%
Sporting Hasselt 8 3.13 100% 63% 50% 25% 25% 25% 38% 25% 38% 25% 38%
RFC Seraing 9 3.11 100% 89% 56% 44% 22% 0% 67% 11% 22% 11% 22%
Excelsior Virton 8 3.00 100% 75% 63% 25% 13% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
Jong Gent 8 3.00 100% 88% 50% 50% 13% 0% 38% 25% 38% 25% 38%
KAS Eupen 8 3.00 100% 88% 75% 25% 13% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Royal Francs Borains 7 2.71 100% 71% 71% 14% 14% 0% 29% 29% 43% 29% 43%
Koninklijke Lierse S 7 2.43 86% 86% 57% 14% 0% 0% 43% 29% 43% 14% 29%
Dender 8 1.88 100% 63% 25% 0% 0% 0% 25% 63% 13% 63% 13%
...
League average 96.7% 78.7% 62.3% 34.4% 21.3% 11.5% 54.1% 24.6% 24.6% 21.3% 21.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

61 matches played / 21029.0%
Home:
47.5%
Draws:
14.8%
Away:
37.7%
Total goals: 192
Goals per match: 3.15
Home goals/match:
1.82
Away goals/match:
1.33
Over 1.5 goals:
78.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
62.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.4%
Both teams scored:
54.1%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.5%
No goal scored:
3.3%
Away team scored first:
49.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.25
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.63
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.5%
Equalizing rate away:
34.1%
Home team lead duration:
30.4%
Teams level in goals:
45.0%
Away team lead duration:
24.6%