flag Deportes Iquique vs Santiago Wanderers

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Venue: Estadio Tierra de Campeones
Deportes Iquique
2
1
Santiago Wanderers
Deportes Iquique
vs
Santiago Wanderers
2
1
0:1
A. Herrera (6)
Iam Gonzalez (9)
1:1
D. Arias (90+1)
2:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
53%
47%
Corners
7
3
% of time leading
0%
3%
Domination Index
56%
44%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Deportes Iquique after 29 matches
won 9 / 29
31%
scored 22 / 29
76%
scored exactly 2 goals 5 / 29
17%
scored 2 goals or more 10 / 29
34%
conceded at least 1 goal 21 / 29
72%
conceded exactly 1 goal 13 / 29
45%
conceded first 14 / 29
48%
conceded first and won 1 / 29
3%
Santiago Wanderers after 29 matches
lost 7 / 29
24%
scored 23 / 29
79%
scored exactly 1 goal 8 / 29
28%
conceded at least 1 goal 21 / 29
72%
conceded exactly 2 goals 9 / 29
31%
conceded 2 goals or more 10 / 29
34%
scored first 18 / 29
62%
scored first and lost 2 / 29
7%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
24 Oct CDI - Magallanes
4:1
1-0
Agustin Venezia (7')
2-0
D. Orellana (10')
3-0
B. Barrera (66')
3-1
Diego Figueroa (88')
4-1
Thomas Jones (90+1')
18 Oct Curico Unido - CDI
2:2
1-0
Henry Sanhueza (44')
1-1
Agustin Venezia (45+2')
1-2
Agustin Venezia (pen.) (53')
2-2
Leandro Benegas (pen.) (67')
12 Oct CDI - Union Espanola
1:0
1-0
Agustin Venezia (20')
4 Oct Union San Felipe - CDI
0:2
0-1
C. Gonzalez (46')
0-2
Mario Lopez (79')
15 Sep Rangers - CDI
1:2
0-1
D. Rojas (13')
1-1
I. Mesias (73')
1-2
Agustin Venezia (82')
10 Sep CDI - Deportes Santa Cruz
0:1
0-1
Nadir Zeineddin (73')
5 Sep Santiago Wanderers - CDI
1:0
1-0
Joaquin Silva (26')
30 Aug CDI - San Luis
0:1
0-1
Sebastian Parada (51')
1:2
0-1
I. Flores (4')
1-1
Yair Franco Ratotti (45')
1-2
D. Portilla (90+5')
Union Espanola - SAN 24 Oct
4:1
1-0
L. Navarro (pen.) (27')
2-0
I. Flores (36')
2-1
I. Mesias (57')
3-1
I. Flores (59')
4-1
Junior Arias (79')
SAN - Rangers 16 Oct
1:2
1-0
Pedro Ignacio Navarr (18')
1-1
Enzo Ormeno (72')
1-2
Nicolas Fernandez (83')
SAN - Curico Unido 10 Oct
2:1
1-0
Carlos Gonzalez (15')
2-0
German Estigarribia (45')
2-1
C. Ponce (54')
Recoleta - SAN 3 Oct
1:0
1-0
Y. Navarro (88')
Cobreloa - SAN 26 Sep
3:0
1-0
Diego Sanchez (19')
2-0
Diego Sanchez (56')
3-0
Luis Acevedo (90+5')
Deportes Temuco - SAN 9 Sep
1:0
1-0
Joaquin Silva (26')
SAN - Deportes Iquique 5 Sep
2:1
0-1
Santiago Coronel (80')
1-1
J. Luna (86')
2-1
Marcos Camarda (90+3')
SAN - Magallanes 29 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.60
1.60 Away
Total 1.31
1.72 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.76
2.30 PPI

GP W D L
Home 15 6 6 3
Total 29 9 11 9
Home
Total
W D L GP
7 3 5 15 Away
14 8 7 29 Total
Away
Total

Deportes Iquique

Latest AT HOME

Santiago Wanderers

Latest AWAY
24 Oct CDI - Magallanes
4:1
1-0
Agustin Venezia (7')
2-0
D. Orellana (10')
3-0
B. Barrera (66')
3-1
Diego Figueroa (88')
4-1
Thomas Jones (90+1')
12 Oct CDI - Union Espanola
1:0
1-0
Agustin Venezia (20')
10 Sep CDI - Deportes Santa Cruz
0:1
0-1
Nadir Zeineddin (73')
30 Aug CDI - San Luis
0:1
0-1
Sebastian Parada (51')
1:2
0-1
I. Flores (4')
1-1
Yair Franco Ratotti (45')
1-2
D. Portilla (90+5')
Union Espanola - SAN 24 Oct
2:1
1-0
Carlos Gonzalez (15')
2-0
German Estigarribia (45')
2-1
C. Ponce (54')
Recoleta - SAN 3 Oct
1:0
1-0
Y. Navarro (88')
Cobreloa - SAN 26 Sep
3:0
1-0
Diego Sanchez (19')
2-0
Diego Sanchez (56')
3-0
Luis Acevedo (90+5')
Deportes Temuco - SAN 9 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Cobreloa 29 54
San Luis 29 54
Santiago Wander 29 50
Antofagasta 29 48
Magallanes 29 46
San Marcos 29 43
Recoleta 29 42
Copiapo 29 41
Union Espanola 29 39
Deportes Iquiqu 29 38
Puerto Montt 29 38
Deportes Temuco 30 36
Curico Unido 30 34
Deportes Santa 29 24
Union San Felip 29 23
Rangers 29 21
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
San Luis 8 22
Cobreloa 8 16
Antofagasta 8 14
Deportes Iquiqu 8 13
San Marcos 8 13
Santiago Wander 8 12
Rangers 8 12
Recoleta 8 12
Copiapo 8 11
Magallanes 8 11
Curico Unido 8 10
Deportes Santa 8 8
Deportes Temuco 8 8
Puerto Montt 8 7
Union Espanola 8 5
Union San Felip 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 50%38%25%2.2538% 75%75%13%2.7563%
Total 76%45%28%2.5955% 79%55%31%2.7659%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 78% 50% 29% 2.67 57%
League (Total) 75% 48% 28% 2.64 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Deportes Iquique (AT HOME)
vs league average
Conceded per game
0.67
1.10
% Clean sheets
40%
30%
% Failed To Score
27%
23%
% Wins
40%
44%
Santiago Wanderers (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
47%
27%
% Clean sheets
40%
23%
% Failed To Score
33%
30%
Scoring Rate
67%
70%
Deportes Iquique (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.14
1.32
% Defeats
31%
35%
% Wins
31%
35%
% Scored first
45%
46%
Santiago Wanderers (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
48%
35%
% Scored first
62%
46%

Contextual averages

Deportes Iquique AVG Santiago Wanderers
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 15 15 Played
Avg Scored 1.47 1.20 0.93 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.67 0.97 1.27 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.13 2.17 2.20 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 73% 67% 60% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 63% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 37% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 27% 33% 40% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 27% 20% 13% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 17% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 47% 37% 27% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 50% 60% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 30% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 7% 27% 47% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 55' 57' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 55' 52' 48' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 87% 87% 87% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 60% 63% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 40% 47% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 17% 13% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 13% 10% 7% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 47% 43% 40% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 53% 67% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 27% 30% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 7% 3% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Deportes Iquique
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Santiago Wanderers
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Deportes Iquique
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Santiago Wanderers
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Deportes Iquique (15 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Deportes Iquique League
points per game
1.60
1.62
% Wins
40%
44%
% Draws
40%
29%
% Defeats
20%
27%
Goals scored per game
1.47
1.54
Goals conceded per game
0.67
1.10
% Clean sheets
40%
30%
% Failed To Score
27%
23%
% Won To Nil
27%
22%
% Lost To Nil
13%
15%
% Team scored first
47%
52%
% Opponent scored first
40%
40%
Average minute scored first
30
29
Average minute conceded first
45
38
Lead-defending rate
75%
64%
Equalizing rate
50%
50%
% Time leading
30%
30%
% Time level in goals
56%
52%
% Time trailing
14%
18%
PPG when scored first
2.43
2.43
PPG when conceded first
0.83
0.70
Total goals per game
2.13
2.64
% over 1.5 goals
60%
75%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
28%
% both teams scored
47%
55%
Santiago Wanderers (15 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Santiago Wanderers League
points per game
1.60
1.09
% Wins
47%
27%
% Draws
20%
29%
% Defeats
33%
44%
Goals scored per game
1.27
1.10
Goals conceded per game
0.93
1.54
% Clean sheets
40%
23%
% Failed To Score
33%
30%
% Won To Nil
27%
15%
% Lost To Nil
20%
22%
% Team scored first
60%
40%
% Opponent scored first
27%
52%
Average minute scored first
26
38
Average minute conceded first
39
29
Lead-defending rate
64%
50%
Equalizing rate
0%
36%
% Time leading
33%
18%
% Time level in goals
52%
52%
% Time trailing
15%
30%
PPG when scored first
2.44
2.02
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.38
Total goals per game
2.20
2.64
% over 1.5 goals
67%
75%
% over 2.5 goals
47%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
13%
28%
% both teams scored
40%
55%

Goal times

Deportes Iquique
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 6
16-30 GF 6
GA 6
31-45 GF 6
GA 2
46-60 GF 9
GA 5
61-75 GF 5
GA 7
76-90 GF 11
GA 7
1st Half GF 17
40%
GA 14
42%
2nd Half GF 25
60%
GA 19
58%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Santiago Wanderers
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 3
16-30 GF 8
GA 4
31-45 GF 11
GA 7
46-60 GF 6
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 16
GA 11
1st Half GF 25
52%
GA 14
44%
2nd Half GF 23
48%
GA 18
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Deportes Iquique
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 8
GA 3
1st Half GF 10
45%
GA 3
30%
2nd Half GF 12
55%
GA 7
70%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Santiago Wanderers
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 6
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 5
GA 6
1st Half GF 11
58%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 8
42%
GA 8
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 57

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Deportes Iquique Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Santiago Wanderers Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-1
+3
+4
+4
+4
+4
-2
+4
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Deportes Iquique Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Santiago Wanderers Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+1
+3
+2
+3
+3
-1
+1
+1
+5
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Deportes Iquique
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 7 / 15
47%
No goal scored 2 / 15
13%
Opponent scored first 6 / 15
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 6 / 15
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 8 / 15
53%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 15
7%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 27.1 min.
30%
Average minutes level in goals 50.7 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 12.3 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
50%
Santiago Wanderers
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 9 / 15
60%
No goal scored 2 / 15
13%
Opponent scored first 4 / 15
27%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 7 / 15
47%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 15
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 15
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 29.5 min.
33%
Average minutes level in goals 46.8 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 13.7 min.
15%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 11
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
64%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:2 1:1 Cobreloa 5:1 1:0
0:1 2:1 San Luis 3:1 0:1
2:1 1:0 Santiago Wanderers
1:1 4:0 Antofagasta 2:2 0:0
4:1 4:3 Magallanes 2:1 2:3
0:0 1:1 San Marcos 1:1 0:0
1:1 Recoleta 0:2 2:1
4:0 2:0 Copiapo 1:0
1:0 2:1 Union Espanola 2:2 1:2
Deportes Iquique 1:0 2:1
0:0 0:4 Puerto Montt 1:1 0:2
1:0 1:1 Deportes Temuco 2:2 3:0
1:1 2:2 Curico Unido 1:2 0:3
0:1 2:2 Deportes Santa Cruz 3:2 1:3
5:0 0:2 Union San Felipe 2:0 1:1
1:1 1:2 Rangers 4:1 0:2

Goal statistics

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
Home Total Total Away
22 42 Scored (GF) 48 19
1.47 1.45 Avg GF 1.66 1.27
10 33 Conceded (GA) 32 14
0.67 1.14 Avg GA 1.10 0.93
2.13 2.59 Avg GF+GA 2.76 2.20
87% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 93% 87%
60% 76% GF+GA > 1.5 79% 67%
33% 45% GF+GA > 2.5 55% 47%
20% 28% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 13%
13% 10% GF+GA > 4.5 14% 7%
0% 3% GF+GA > .55 3% 0%
53% 62% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 80%
27% 34% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 33%
7% 10% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 10% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Deportes Iquique scored at home
1.47
(B) Santiago Wanderers conceded away
0.93
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.20
1.54
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Deportes Iquique conceded at home
0.67
(B) Santiago Wanderers scored away
1.27
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.97
1.10
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Deportes Iquique at home
2.13
(B) Santiago Wanderers away
2.20
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.17
2.64
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Deportes Iquique scoring rate at home
73%
(B) Santiago Wanderers conceding rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
67%
77%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Deportes Iquique conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Santiago Wanderers scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
63%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Deportes Iquique over 1.5 at home
60%
(B) Santiago Wanderers over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
63%
75%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Deportes Iquique over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) Santiago Wanderers over 2.5 away
47%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
40%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Deportes Iquique over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Santiago Wanderers over 3.5 away
13%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
17%
28%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Deportes Iquique BTS matches at home
47%
(B) Santiago Wanderers BTS matches away
40%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
43%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
(home matches)
(away matches)
15
Played
15
Goals For per match
1.47
1.27
Clean sheets
40%
40%
Won-to-nil
27%
27%
Scoring Rate
73%
67%
Scored in both halves
27%
33%
Scored first
47%
60%
Leading at HT
40%
47%
Goals Against per match
0.67
0.93
Failed to score
27%
33%
Lost-to-nil
13%
20%
Conceding Rate
60%
60%
Conceded in both halves
0%
13%
Conceded first
40%
27%
Losing at HT
7%
20%

Scorelines

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
FT home
1:1 4
27%
0:0 2
13%
1:0 2
13%
0:1 2
13%
4:0 1
7%
5:0 1
7%
2:1 1
7%
4:1 1
7%
1:2 1
7%
FT away
0:0 2
13%
1:0 2
13%
0:2 2
13%
2:1 2
13%
3:0 1
7%
0:1 1
7%
0:3 1
7%
1:1 1
7%
1:2 1
7%
1:3 1
7%
2:3 1
7%
HT home
0:0 7
47%
1:0 4
27%
2:0 2
13%
1:1 1
7%
1:2 1
7%
HT away
0:1 5
33%
0:0 3
20%
1:0 2
13%
0:2 2
13%
1:1 2
13%
2:0 1
7%

Home vs Away distribution

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
Home Away Home Away
63% 37% % Points 52% 48%
52% 48% stats.pct_scored 60% 40%
30% 70% stats.pct_conceded 56% 44%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
Home Total Total Away
2 1 Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win - -
4 1 No draw 9 5
2 5 No defeat 2 1
2 5 Scored in match 4 2
1 2 Conceded in match 6 4
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 4 2
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
Home Total Total Away
73% 76% Scoring Rate 79% 67%
53% 48% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 69% 60%
47% 55% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 52% 40%
27% 28% Scored in both halves 41% 33%
47% 55% Both teams scored 59% 40%
60% 72% Conceding Rate 72% 60%
13% 31% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 38% 33%
47% 59% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 48% 40%
0% 17% Conceded in both halves 14% 13%

Scored + Conceded per match

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
Home Total Total Away
13% 7% Total = 0 7% 13%
27% 17% Total = 1 14% 20%
27% 31% Total = 2 24% 20%
13% 17% Total = 3 24% 33%
7% 17% Total = 4 17% 7%
13% 10% Total = 5+ 14% 7%
40% 24% Total = 0 or 1 21% 33%
40% 48% Total = 2 or 3 48% 53%
20% 28% Total = 4+ 31% 13%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
Home Total Total Away
73% 76% GF over 0.5 79% 67%
27% 34% GF over 1.5 52% 40%
20% 17% GF over 2.5 24% 20%
20% 14% GF over 3.5 7% 0%
7% 3% GF over 4.5 3% 0%
60% 72% GA over 0.5 72% 60%
7% 28% GA over 1.5 34% 27%
0% 7% GA over 2.5 3% 7%
0% 7% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
Home Total Total Away
40% 28% Clean sheets 28% 40%
27% 21% Won-to-nil 21% 27%
27% 24% Failed to score 21% 33%
13% 17% Lost-to-nil 14% 20%

Goal margins

Deportes Iquique
Santiago Wanderers
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 12
L 30 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 33 10
L 40 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 13
L 71 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 65 21
L 51 10

Trends

Deportes Iquique

  • Deportes Iquique have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • Deportes Iquique's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 19% better than the league average of 42%.
  • Deportes Iquique's average goals conceded per match is at 1.14, which is 14% better than the league average of 1.32.
  • Deportes Iquique have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 15 home matches.
  • Deportes Iquique's team-conceded-first rate is at 48%, which is 6% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Deportes Iquique's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.15, which is 5% worse than the league average of 2.25.
  • Deportes Iquique's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.21, which is 46% worse than the league average of 0.14.

Santiago Wanderers

  • Santiago Wanderers have won their last 2 matches.
  • Santiago Wanderers have scored the opening goal in 60% of their 15 away matches.
  • Santiago Wanderers have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Santiago Wanderers is leading the Away table.
  • Santiago Wanderers is leading the Defence Away table.
  • Santiago Wanderers's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.89, which is 71% better than the league average of 0.52.
  • Santiago Wanderers's team-scored-first rate is at 62%, which is 36% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Santiago Wanderers's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.55, which is 64% better than the league average of 0.34.
  • 34% of Santiago Wanderers's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Santiago Wanderers's lead-defending rate is at 54%, which is 7% worse than the league average of 58%.
  • Santiago Wanderers's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.22, which is 1% worse than the league average of 2.25.
  • 56% of Santiago Wanderers's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Cobreloa 29 54
San Luis 29 54
Santiago Wander 29 50
Antofagasta 29 48
Magallanes 29 46
San Marcos 29 43
Recoleta 29 42
Copiapo 29 41
Union Espanola 29 39
Deportes Iquiqu 29 38
Puerto Montt 29 38
Deportes Temuco 30 36
Curico Unido 30 34
Deportes Santa 29 24
Union San Felip 29 23
Rangers 29 21
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
San Luis 8 22
Cobreloa 8 16
Antofagasta 8 14
Deportes Iquiqu 8 13
San Marcos 8 13
Santiago Wander 8 12
Rangers 8 12
Recoleta 8 12
Copiapo 8 11
Magallanes 8 11
Curico Unido 8 10
Deportes Santa 8 8
Deportes Temuco 8 8
Puerto Montt 8 7
Union Espanola 8 5
Union San Felip 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Cobreloa 14 35
San Luis 15 32
Antofagasta 15 31
Copiapo 15 28
Union Espanola 15 27
Santiago Wander 14 26
Puerto Montt 15 25
Deportes Iquiqu 15 24
Magallanes 14 24
Recoleta 14 24
San Marcos 14 23
Curico Unido 15 23
Deportes Temuco 15 19
Union San Felip 14 15
Deportes Santa 14 11
Rangers 15 10
Away
GP Pts
Santiago Wander 15 24
San Luis 14 22
Magallanes 15 22
San Marcos 15 20
Cobreloa 15 19
Recoleta 15 18
Antofagasta 14 17
Deportes Temuco 15 17
Deportes Iquiqu 14 14
Copiapo 14 13
Deportes Santa 15 13
Puerto Montt 14 13
Union Espanola 14 12
Rangers 14 11
Curico Unido 15 11
Union San Felip 15 8
Offence
GP GF
Cobreloa 29 52
Antofagasta 29 51
Santiago Wander 29 48
Deportes Temuco 30 46
Magallanes 29 45
San Luis 29 44
Copiapo 29 43
Deportes Iquiqu 29 42
Recoleta 29 41
San Marcos 29 35
Union Espanola 29 34
Curico Unido 30 30
Deportes Santa 29 29
Puerto Montt 29 29
Rangers 29 28
Union San Felip 29 19
Defence
GP GA
Antofagasta 29 26
San Marcos 29 28
Cobreloa 29 30
San Luis 29 30
Santiago Wander 29 32
Deportes Iquiqu 29 33
Puerto Montt 29 36
Union Espanola 29 37
Copiapo 29 42
Deportes Santa 29 43
Recoleta 29 43
Magallanes 29 44
Deportes Temuco 30 45
Curico Unido 30 47
Rangers 29 47
Union San Felip 29 53
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Antofagasta 8 15
Cobreloa 8 14
San Luis 8 13
Copiapo 8 12
Deportes Iquiqu 8 11
Santiago Wander 8 11
Curico Unido 8 10
Deportes Temuco 8 10
Rangers 8 10
San Marcos 8 10
Recoleta 8 9
Magallanes 8 8
Puerto Montt 8 7
Deportes Santa 8 5
Union Espanola 8 5
Union San Felip 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Antofagasta 8 4
San Luis 8 4
Deportes Santa 8 6
Cobreloa 8 7
Deportes Iquiqu 8 7
Magallanes 8 9
Rangers 8 10
San Marcos 8 10
Union Espanola 8 10
Copiapo 8 11
Santiago Wander 8 11
Deportes Temuco 8 12
Puerto Montt 8 12
Recoleta 8 12
Curico Unido 8 15
Union San Felip 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Cobreloa 14 36
Antofagasta 15 30
San Luis 15 30
Santiago Wander 14 29
Deportes Temuco 15 26
Copiapo 15 25
Magallanes 14 24
Deportes Iquiqu 15 22
Recoleta 14 21
Union Espanola 15 21
Curico Unido 15 20
Puerto Montt 15 20
San Marcos 14 16
Deportes Santa 14 15
Rangers 15 14
Union San Felip 14 10
Defence at Home
GP GA
Antofagasta 15 9
San Marcos 14 9
Cobreloa 14 10
Deportes Iquiqu 15 10
Union San Felip 14 14
San Luis 15 15
Union Espanola 15 16
Curico Unido 15 17
Puerto Montt 15 17
Copiapo 15 18
Santiago Wander 14 18
Magallanes 14 20
Recoleta 14 20
Deportes Santa 14 21
Rangers 15 21
Deportes Temuco 15 22
Offence Away
GP GF
Antofagasta 14 21
Magallanes 15 21
Deportes Iquiqu 14 20
Deportes Temuco 15 20
Recoleta 15 20
San Marcos 15 19
Santiago Wander 15 19
Copiapo 14 18
Cobreloa 15 16
Deportes Santa 15 14
Rangers 14 14
San Luis 14 14
Union Espanola 14 13
Curico Unido 15 10
Puerto Montt 14 9
Union San Felip 15 9
Defence Away
GP GA
Santiago Wander 15 14
San Luis 14 15
Antofagasta 14 17
Puerto Montt 14 19
San Marcos 15 19
Cobreloa 15 20
Union Espanola 14 21
Deportes Santa 15 22
Deportes Iquiqu 14 23
Deportes Temuco 15 23
Recoleta 15 23
Copiapo 14 24
Magallanes 15 24
Rangers 14 26
Curico Unido 15 30
Union San Felip 15 39

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Magallanes 29 3.07 93% 76% 55% 38% 31% 7% 66% 21% 21% 14% 14%
Deportes Temuco 30 3.03 100% 73% 53% 40% 23% 10% 67% 13% 20% 13% 20%
Copiapo 29 2.93 97% 86% 55% 34% 17% 3% 59% 21% 24% 17% 21%
Recoleta 29 2.90 86% 76% 55% 31% 21% 17% 66% 24% 24% 10% 10%
Cobreloa 29 2.83 90% 72% 45% 34% 21% 17% 59% 38% 14% 28% 3%
Santiago Wanderers 29 2.76 93% 79% 55% 31% 14% 3% 59% 28% 21% 21% 14%
Antofagasta 29 2.66 86% 79% 52% 31% 10% 7% 45% 45% 24% 31% 10%
Deportes Iquique 29 2.59 93% 76% 45% 28% 10% 3% 55% 28% 24% 21% 17%
Rangers 29 2.59 93% 72% 41% 24% 21% 7% 52% 17% 38% 10% 31%
Curico Unido 30 2.57 87% 73% 53% 27% 10% 7% 50% 27% 37% 13% 23%
San Luis 29 2.55 97% 76% 41% 28% 10% 3% 62% 31% 10% 28% 7%
Deportes Santa Cruz 29 2.48 83% 69% 41% 31% 17% 7% 59% 24% 34% 7% 17%
Union San Felipe 29 2.48 86% 69% 41% 34% 14% 3% 34% 24% 55% 10% 41%
Union Espanola 29 2.45 100% 79% 48% 14% 3% 0% 59% 24% 17% 24% 17%
Puerto Montt 29 2.24 90% 69% 38% 21% 7% 0% 38% 34% 38% 24% 28%
San Marcos 29 2.17 90% 76% 41% 7% 3% 0% 52% 31% 28% 21% 17%
...
League average 91.4% 75.1% 47.6% 28.3% 14.6% 6.0% 54.9% 26.8% 26.8% 18.2% 18.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

233 matches played / 24097.1%
Home:
44.2%
Draws:
29.2%
Away:
26.6%
Total goals: 616
Goals per match: 2.64
Home goals/match:
1.54
Away goals/match:
1.10
Over 1.5 goals:
75.1%
Over 2.5 goals:
47.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.3%
Both teams scored:
54.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.5%
No goal scored:
8.6%
Away team scored first:
39.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 37.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.25
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.52
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.6%
Equalizing rate away:
36.4%
Home team lead duration:
30.1%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
18.0%