Team Comparison
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 8 Nov
AGF
13:00
Horsens
Home PPG
1.50
1.17
Away PPG
Fri 20 Nov
AGF
18:00
Lyngby Boldklub
Home PPG
1.50
0.50
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
Silkeborg IF
17:00
AGF
Home PPG
1.17
0.43
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
AGF
16:00
Randers FC
Home PPG
1.50
0.67
Away PPG
Sun 21 Feb
Sønderjyske Fodbold
00:00
AGF
Home PPG
1.17
0.43
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
AGF
00:00
FC København
Home PPG
1.50
2.00
Away PPG
Sun 7 Mar
Odense BK
00:00
AGF
Home PPG
1.67
0.43
Away PPG
Sun 14 Mar
AGF
00:00
Nordsjælland
Home PPG
1.50
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 21 Mar
FC Midtjylland
00:00
AGF
Home PPG
2.67
0.43
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 2 | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 1 | 1 |
| No win | - | 7 | 1 |
| No draw | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| No defeat | 3 | - | - |
| Scored in match | 3 | - | - |
| Conceded in match | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| No goal scored | - | 1 | 1 |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 3 | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 2 | 1 |
Comparison with league average
AGF (13 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | AGF | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.92
|
1.36 | |
| % Wins |
15%
|
36% | |
| % Draws |
46%
|
29% | |
| % Defeats |
38%
|
36% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.31
|
1.54 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.62
|
1.54 | |
| % Clean sheets |
8%
|
21% | |
| % Failed To Score |
23%
|
21% | |
| % Won To Nil |
8%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
23%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
38%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
62%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
26
|
26 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
33
|
27 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
40%
|
56% | |
| Equalizing rate |
55%
|
44% | |
| % Time leading |
20%
|
28% | |
| % Time level in goals |
44%
|
44% | |
| % Time trailing |
36%
|
28% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.80
|
2.18 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.38
|
0.61 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.92
|
3.08 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
100%
|
84% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
62%
|
57% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
31%
|
39% | |
| % both teams scored |
69%
|
62% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 5 / 13 | 38% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 13 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 8 / 13 | 62% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 13 | 23% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 13 | 31% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 6 / 13 | 46% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 18.0 min. | 20% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 39.2 min. | 44% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 32.8 min. | 36% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 40% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 11 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 6 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 55% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| GF per match | 1.67 | 1.00 | 1.31 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| GA per match | 1.33 | 1.86 | 1.62 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.00 | 2.86 | 2.92 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 67% | 57% | 62% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 33% | 29% | 31% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 17% | 0% | 8% |
| Won-to-nil | 17% | 0% | 8% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 29% | 23% |
| Lost-to-nil | 17% | 29% | 23% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 83% | 71% | 77% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 29% | 38% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 57% | 62% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 14% | 23% |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 71% | 69% |
| Conceding Rate | 83% | 100% | 92% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 57% | 54% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 50% | 71% | 62% |
| Conceded in both halves | 17% | 29% | 23% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 83% | 71% | 77% |
| GF over 1.5 | 67% | 29% | 46% |
| GF over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 8% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 83% | 100% | 92% |
| GA over 1.5 | 50% | 86% | 69% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 43% | 38% |
| Total = 3 | 33% | 29% | 31% |
| Total = 4 | 33% | 29% | 31% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 67% | 71% | 69% |
| Total = 4+ | 33% | 29% | 31% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 75% |
% Points
|
25% |
| 59% |
% Goals scored
|
41% |
| 38% |
% Goals conceded
|
62% |
| 55% |
League average (goals)
|
45% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.50 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.43 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 1.07 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 7 | 41% | |
| GA | 10 | 48% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 10 | 59% | |
| GA | 11 | 52% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 53 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9.00 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Away | 4.29 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Total | 6.46 | 77% | 69% | 62% | 54% | 46% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4.00 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4.71 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Total | 4.38 | 77% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 23% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13.00 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 9.00 | 43% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Total | 10.85 | 69% | 62% | 54% | 46% | 23% |
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 8 Nov
FC København
11:00
BIF
Home PPG
2.33
1.17
Away PPG
Mon 23 Nov
BIF
18:00
FC Midtjylland
Home PPG
2.14
2.14
Away PPG
Fri 27 Nov
Sønderjyske Fodbold
18:00
BIF
Home PPG
1.17
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 6 Dec
BIF
15:00
Odense BK
Home PPG
2.14
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 21 Feb
Lyngby Boldklub
00:00
BIF
Home PPG
1.14
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
BIF
00:00
Nordsjælland
Home PPG
2.14
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 7 Mar
Silkeborg IF
00:00
BIF
Home PPG
1.17
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 14 Mar
Viborg FF
00:00
BIF
Home PPG
2.14
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 21 Mar
BIF
00:00
Horsens
Home PPG
2.14
1.17
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | - | - |
| No draw | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| No defeat | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored in match | 2 | 6 | 4 |
| Conceded in match | - | 4 | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 1 | - | 1 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | 4 | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 1 | - | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Brøndby IF (13 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Brøndby IF | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.69
|
1.36 | |
| % Wins |
54%
|
36% | |
| % Draws |
8%
|
29% | |
| % Defeats |
38%
|
36% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.77
|
1.54 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.54
|
1.54 | |
| % Clean sheets |
23%
|
21% | |
| % Failed To Score |
15%
|
21% | |
| % Won To Nil |
23%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
15%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
54%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
46%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
33
|
26 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
28
|
27 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
78%
|
56% | |
| Equalizing rate |
17%
|
44% | |
| % Time leading |
35%
|
28% | |
| % Time level in goals |
36%
|
44% | |
| % Time trailing |
29%
|
28% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.71
|
2.18 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.50
|
0.61 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.31
|
3.08 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
85%
|
84% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
62%
|
57% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
46%
|
39% | |
| % both teams scored |
62%
|
62% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 7 / 13 | 54% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 13 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 13 | 46% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 4 / 13 | 31% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 13 | 31% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 5 / 13 | 38% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 31.8 min. | 35% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 32.5 min. | 36% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 25.7 min. | 29% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 9 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 78% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 1 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 17% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| GF per match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.77 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 9 | 11 | 20 |
| GA per match | 1.29 | 1.83 | 1.54 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.29 | 3.33 | 3.31 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 71% | 100% | 85% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 57% | 67% | 62% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 43% | 50% | 46% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 29% | 17% | 23% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 14% | 0% | 8% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 14% | 0% | 8% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 29% | 17% | 23% |
| Won-to-nil | 29% | 17% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 0% | 15% |
| Lost-to-nil | 29% | 0% | 15% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 71% | 100% | 85% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 43% | 50% | 46% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 57% | 83% | 69% |
| Scored in both halves | 29% | 33% | 31% |
| Both teams scored | 43% | 83% | 62% |
| Conceding Rate | 71% | 83% | 77% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 29% | 67% | 46% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 57% | 50% | 54% |
| Conceded in both halves | 14% | 33% | 23% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 71% | 100% | 85% |
| GF over 1.5 | 57% | 33% | 46% |
| GF over 2.5 | 43% | 17% | 31% |
| GF over 3.5 | 14% | 0% | 8% |
| GF over 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 8% |
| GA over 0.5 | 71% | 83% | 77% |
| GA over 1.5 | 43% | 50% | 46% |
| GA over 2.5 | 14% | 33% | 23% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 17% | 8% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 29% | 0% | 15% |
| Total = 2 | 14% | 33% | 23% |
| Total = 3 | 14% | 17% | 15% |
| Total = 4 | 14% | 33% | 23% |
| Total = 5+ | 29% | 17% | 23% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 29% | 0% | 15% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 29% | 50% | 38% |
| Total = 4+ | 43% | 50% | 46% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 68% |
% Points
|
32% |
| 61% |
% Goals scored
|
39% |
| 45% |
% Goals conceded
|
55% |
| 55% |
League average (goals)
|
45% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.14 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.17 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.97 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 10 | 43% | |
| GA | 9 | 45% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 13 | 57% | |
| GA | 11 | 55% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 50 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 51 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7.57 | 86% | 86% | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| Away | 5.67 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
| Total | 6.69 | 85% | 85% | 85% | 77% | 54% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.86 | 86% | 71% | 29% | 14% | 0% |
| Away | 5.17 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Total | 4.46 | 85% | 69% | 38% | 31% | 8% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11.43 | 86% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 14% |
| Away | 10.83 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Total | 11.15 | 69% | 69% | 46% | 31% | 15% |
Denmark - Superligaen