flag Nantes vs Red Star

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Nantes
0
1
Red Star
Nantes
vs
Red Star
0
1
0:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
51%
49%
Corners
4
8
% of time leading
0%
26%
Domination Index
43%
57%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Nantes after 12 matches
lost 6 / 12
50%
lost to-nil 3 / 12
25%
did not score 4 / 12
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 12
75%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 12
42%
conceded first 5 / 12
42%
conceded first and lost 4 / 12
33%
Red Star after 12 matches
won 5 / 12
42%
won to-nil 2 / 12
17%
scored 9 / 12
75%
scored exactly 1 goal 6 / 12
50%
clean sheet 3 / 12
25%
scored first 7 / 12
58%
scored first and won 5 / 12
42%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Nantes
Red Star
7 Nov Pau - NAN
0:2
0-1
Killian Corredor (pen.) (28')
0-2
Louis Leroux (51')
30 Oct NAN - Clermont
1:1
1-0
Frederic Guilbert (15')
1-1
Florian Bianchini (71')
24 Oct Saint-Etienne - NAN
1:0
1-0
Augustine Boakye (90')
17 Oct NAN - Dunkerque
2:3
1-0
Kelvin Amian (29')
1-1
Egor Prutsev (38')
1-2
Gaetan Robail (43')
1-3
Gaetan Robail (59')
2-3
Ryad Hachem (90')
10 Oct NAN - Reims 0:0
19 Sep Boulogne - NAN
1:2
0-1
Ignatius Ganago (49')
1-1
Nolan Binet (52')
1-2
Thomas Robinet (pen.) (90+7')
12 Sep Sochaux - NAN
1:0
1-0
Benjamin Gomel (61')
7 Sep NAN - Nancy
1:0
1-0
Thomas Robinet (o.g.) (46')
1:0
1-0
Yanis Barka (72')
Dijon - RED 6 Nov
1:4
0-1
Ilyes Housni (21')
1-1
Theo Magnin (30')
1-2
Nehemiah Fernandez (45+4')
1-3
Jeremy Gelin (61')
1-4
El Hadary Raheriniai (86')
RED - Nancy 2 Nov
2:1
1-0
Lacine Megnan-Pave (47')
1-1
Saif-Eddine Khaoui (51')
2-1
Mamadou Camara (88')
Montpellier - RED 26 Oct
0:1
0-1
Irvin Cardona (13')
RED - Saint-Etienne 17 Oct
2:3
0-1
Jovany Ikanga (7')
1-1
Enzo Cantero (22')
1-2
Damien Durand (55')
1-3
Jovany Ikanga (68')
2-3
Florian Bianchini (pen.) (90')
Clermont - RED 10 Oct
1:3
0-1
Damien Durand (24')
0-2
Jovany Ikanga (38')
1-2
Erwin Koffi (67')
1-3
Damien Durand (69')
Guingamp - RED 19 Sep
1:0
1-0
Jovany Ikanga (pen.) (58')
RED - Metz 14 Sep
1:2
0-1
Samuel Renel (37')
0-2
Damien Durand (45')
1-2
Mathys Houdayer (49')
Laval - RED 4 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.83
1.86 Away
Total 1.00
1.42 Total
Last 8 1.38
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.51
1.92 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 1 2 3
Total 12 3 3 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 1 2 7 Away
5 2 5 12 Total
Away
Total

Nantes

Latest AT HOME

Red Star

Latest AWAY
30 Oct NAN - Clermont
1:1
1-0
Frederic Guilbert (15')
1-1
Florian Bianchini (71')
17 Oct NAN - Dunkerque
2:3
1-0
Kelvin Amian (29')
1-1
Egor Prutsev (38')
1-2
Gaetan Robail (43')
1-3
Gaetan Robail (59')
2-3
Ryad Hachem (90')
10 Oct NAN - Reims 0:0
7 Sep NAN - Nancy
1:0
1-0
Thomas Robinet (o.g.) (46')
1:0
1-0
Yanis Barka (72')
Dijon - RED 6 Nov
2:1
1-0
Lacine Megnan-Pave (47')
1-1
Saif-Eddine Khaoui (51')
2-1
Mamadou Camara (88')
Montpellier - RED 26 Oct
2:3
0-1
Jovany Ikanga (7')
1-1
Enzo Cantero (22')
1-2
Damien Durand (55')
1-3
Jovany Ikanga (68')
2-3
Florian Bianchini (pen.) (90')
Clermont - RED 10 Oct
1:3
0-1
Damien Durand (24')
0-2
Jovany Ikanga (38')
1-2
Erwin Koffi (67')
1-3
Damien Durand (69')
Guingamp - RED 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 12 28
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 12 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 12 13
Nantes 12 12
Clermont 12 11
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Laval 12 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Pau 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Nantes 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Sochaux 8 6
Rodez 8 6
Laval 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Nantes
Red Star
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 50%25%13%1.8838% 63%63%38%2.8863%
Total 58%42%25%2.6750% 58%50%33%2.5858%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 58% 46% 29% 2.63 54%
League (Total) 71% 48% 29% 2.68 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Nantes (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
67%
46%
% Clean sheets
33%
31%
% Wins
17%
40%
% Defeats
50%
33%
Red Star (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
57%
33%
% Scored first
71%
46%
% Clean sheets
14%
22%
Conceding Rate
86%
78%
Nantes (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
46%
% Defeats
50%
37%
% Wins
25%
37%
Red Star (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
58%
46%
% Wins
42%
37%
% Defeats
42%
37%
Scored per game
1.17
1.34

Contextual averages

Nantes AVG Red Star
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.07 1.14 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.67 1.62 1.57 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.67 2.69 2.71 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 67% 76% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 76% 86% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 24% 14% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 24% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 15% 14% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 33% 31% 29% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 48% 29% Conceded first
Conceded first 17% 44% 71% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 17% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 30% 43% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 35' 48' 61' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 57' 50' 42' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 83% 92% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 50% 61% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 45% 57% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 31% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 33% 24% 14% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 61% 71% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 54% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 38% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 33% 17% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.17 4.65 4.14 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 5.33 4.60 3.86 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.50 9.25 8.00 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 83% 63% 43% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 67% 55% 43% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 67% 48% 29% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 50% 39% 29% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 50% 32% 14% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 33% 17% 0% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 17% 8% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Nantes
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Red Star
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Nantes
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Red Star
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Nantes (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Nantes League
points per game
0.83
1.46
% Wins
17%
40%
% Draws
33%
27%
% Defeats
50%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.39
Goals conceded per game
1.67
1.29
% Clean sheets
33%
31%
% Failed To Score
33%
22%
% Won To Nil
17%
23%
% Lost To Nil
17%
15%
% Team scored first
67%
46%
% Opponent scored first
17%
46%
Average minute scored first
24
37
Average minute conceded first
67
32
Lead-defending rate
20%
61%
Equalizing rate
0%
45%
% Time leading
26%
25%
% Time level in goals
57%
52%
% Time trailing
16%
23%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.40
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.60
Total goals per game
2.67
2.68
% over 1.5 goals
50%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
29%
% both teams scored
50%
55%
Red Star (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Red Star League
points per game
1.86
1.27
% Wins
57%
33%
% Draws
14%
27%
% Defeats
29%
40%
Goals scored per game
1.57
1.29
Goals conceded per game
1.14
1.39
% Clean sheets
14%
22%
% Failed To Score
14%
31%
% Won To Nil
14%
15%
% Lost To Nil
14%
23%
% Team scored first
71%
46%
% Opponent scored first
29%
46%
Average minute scored first
28
32
Average minute conceded first
60
37
Lead-defending rate
67%
55%
Equalizing rate
33%
39%
% Time leading
38%
23%
% Time level in goals
58%
52%
% Time trailing
4%
25%
PPG when scored first
2.60
2.16
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
2.71
2.68
% over 1.5 goals
71%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
29%
% both teams scored
71%
55%

Goal times

Nantes
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 5
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 7
50%
GA 6
33%
2nd Half GF 7
50%
GA 12
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Red Star
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 0
GA 4
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 6
35%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 11
65%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Nantes
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 4
67%
GA 3
30%
2nd Half GF 2
33%
GA 7
70%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 35
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Red Star
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
55%
GA 1
13%
2nd Half GF 5
45%
GA 7
88%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 61

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Nantes Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Red Star Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-1
+1
+3
-1
+1
+1
-1
-5
-1
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Nantes Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Red Star Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
+2
+2
-2
+3
-1
-1
-4
+1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Nantes
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 1 / 6
17%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 23.8 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 51.3 min.
57%
Average minutes trailing 14.8 min.
16%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
20%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Red Star
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 7
71%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 7
29%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 34.4 min.
38%
Average minutes level in goals 52.1 min.
58%
Average minutes trailing 3.4 min.
4%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

Nantes
Red Star
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:0 Saint-Etienne 0:1
1:0 Nancy 1:4
Montpellier 2:1
0:0 Reims 1:4
0:2 Pau
Dijon 1:0
Metz 1:0
0:1 Red Star
Annecy
2:3 Dunkerque
3:3 Guingamp 1:3
1:2 Boulogne 1:1
2:5 Rodez
Nantes 0:1
1:1 Clermont 2:3
1:0 Sochaux 0:0
Grenoble Foot 38
2:1 Laval 1:2

Goal statistics

Nantes
Red Star
Home Total Total Away
6 14 Scored (GF) 14 11
1.00 1.17 Avg GF 1.17 1.57
10 18 Conceded (GA) 17 8
1.67 1.50 Avg GA 1.42 1.14
2.67 2.67 Avg GF+GA 2.58 2.71
83% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 100%
50% 58% GF+GA > 1.5 58% 71%
33% 42% GF+GA > 2.5 50% 57%
33% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 33% 29%
33% 25% GF+GA > 4.5 25% 14%
17% 17% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
50% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 58% 57%
33% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 42% 43%
33% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Nantes scored at home
1.00
(B) Red Star conceded away
1.14
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.07
1.39
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Nantes conceded at home
1.67
(B) Red Star scored away
1.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.62
1.29
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Nantes at home
2.67
(B) Red Star away
2.71
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.69
2.68
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Nantes scoring rate at home
67%
(B) Red Star conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
76%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Nantes conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Red Star scoring rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
76%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Nantes over 1.5 at home
50%
(B) Red Star over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
61%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Nantes over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) Red Star over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
45%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Nantes over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Red Star over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
31%
29%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Nantes BTS matches at home
50%
(B) Red Star BTS matches away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
61%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Nantes
Red Star
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.00
1.57
Clean sheets
33%
14%
Won-to-nil
17%
14%
Scoring Rate
67%
86%
Scored in both halves
17%
29%
Scored first
67%
71%
Leading at HT
33%
43%
Avg Corners For
5.17
3.86
Goals Against per match
1.67
1.14
Failed to score
33%
14%
Lost-to-nil
17%
14%
Conceding Rate
67%
86%
Conceded in both halves
33%
14%
Conceded first
17%
29%
Losing at HT
17%
0%
Avg Corners Against
5.33
4.14

Scorelines

Nantes
Red Star
FT home
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
2:3 1
17%
2:5 1
17%
FT away
1:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
1:3 1
14%
2:3 1
14%
HT home
0:0 3
50%
1:0 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
0:2 2
29%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Nantes
Red Star
Home Away Home Away
42% 58% % Points 24% 76%
43% 57% stats.pct_scored 21% 79%
56% 44% stats.pct_conceded 53% 47%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Nantes
Red Star
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - -
1 - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 4 2
3 - No win 4 2
- 1 No draw 9 5
1 2 No defeat - -
2 2 Scored in match - -
2 - Conceded in match 6 6
- - No goal scored 1 1
- 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 3 GF+GA under 2.5 1 1

Scoring rates

Nantes
Red Star
Home Total Total Away
67% 67% Scoring Rate 75% 86%
50% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 57%
33% 42% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 42% 57%
17% 25% Scored in both halves 17% 29%
50% 50% Both teams scored 58% 71%
67% 75% Conceding Rate 75% 86%
33% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 33% 14%
67% 75% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 67% 86%
33% 33% Conceded in both halves 25% 14%

Scored + Conceded per match

Nantes
Red Star
Home Total Total Away
17% 8% Total = 0 8% 0%
33% 33% Total = 1 33% 29%
17% 17% Total = 2 8% 14%
0% 17% Total = 3 17% 29%
0% 0% Total = 4 8% 14%
33% 25% Total = 5+ 25% 14%
50% 42% Total = 0 or 1 42% 29%
17% 33% Total = 2 or 3 25% 43%
33% 25% Total = 4+ 33% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Nantes
Red Star
Home Total Total Away
67% 67% GF over 0.5 75% 86%
33% 42% GF over 1.5 25% 43%
0% 8% GF over 2.5 17% 29%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
67% 75% GA over 0.5 75% 86%
33% 33% GA over 1.5 33% 29%
33% 25% GA over 2.5 17% 0%
17% 8% GA over 3.5 17% 0%
17% 8% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Nantes
Red Star
Home Total Total Away
33% 25% Clean sheets 25% 14%
17% 17% Won-to-nil 17% 14%
33% 33% Failed to score 25% 14%
17% 25% Lost-to-nil 17% 14%

Goal margins

Nantes
Red Star
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 20 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 50 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 00
L 30 20

Corner statistics

Nantes
Red Star
Home Total Total Away
5.17 5.33 Avg Corners For 6.00 3.86
5.33 4.08 Avg Corners Against 3.50 4.14
10.50 9.42 AVG Total (F+A) 9.50 8.00
83% 67% Total Over 7.5 67% 43%
67% 58% Total Over 8.5 67% 43%
67% 50% Total Over 9.5 42% 29%
50% 33% Total Over 10.5 42% 29%
50% 33% Total Over 11.5 25% 14%
33% 25% Total Over 12.5 17% 0%
17% 8% Total Over 13.5 8% 0%

Trends

Nantes

  • Nantes has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Nantes's team-conceded-first rate is at 42%, which is 10% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Nantes's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 8% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Nantes has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Nantes's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 61% worse than the league average of 0.51.
  • Nantes's lead-defending rate is at 33%, which is 43% worse than the league average of 58%.
  • Nantes's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.25, which is 54% worse than the league average of 0.16.
  • Nantes have scored 57% of their goals away.
  • 56% of Nantes's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Red Star

  • Red Star have won 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Red Star have scored the opening goal in 71% of their 7 away matches.
  • Red Star have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
  • Red Star has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
  • Red Star's team-conceded-first rate is at 33%, which is 28% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Red Star's team-scored-first rate is at 58%, which is 26% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Red Star have lost their last 4 matches.
  • Red Star's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.51.
  • Red Star's equalizing rate is at 29%, which is 32% worse than the league average of 42%.
  • Red Star's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.29.
  • Red Star have scored 79% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 12 28
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 12 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 12 13
Nantes 12 12
Clermont 12 11
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Laval 12 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Pau 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Nantes 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Sochaux 8 6
Rodez 8 6
Laval 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 6 18
Reims 6 12
Nancy 6 12
Dunkerque 7 11
Metz 6 11
Montpellier 6 11
Guingamp 6 10
Pau 7 10
Dijon 6 9
Laval 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Rodez 6 7
Clermont 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 5
Nantes 6 5
Annecy 5 4
Red Star 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Montpellier 6 13
Nancy 6 13
Red Star 7 13
Annecy 7 12
Pau 5 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 9
Nantes 6 7
Boulogne 6 6
Metz 6 6
Rodez 6 6
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Clermont 5 4
Dunkerque 5 4
Guingamp 6 4
Sochaux 7 4
Laval 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Saint-Etienne 12 25
Reims 12 24
Dijon 12 21
Metz 12 20
Montpellier 12 18
Dunkerque 12 17
Nancy 12 17
Rodez 12 17
Guingamp 12 16
Pau 12 16
Annecy 12 14
Laval 12 14
Nantes 12 14
Red Star 12 14
Grenoble Foot 3 12 13
Clermont 12 11
Boulogne 12 10
Sochaux 12 8
Defence
GP GA
Boulogne 12 8
Montpellier 12 9
Nancy 12 9
Saint-Etienne 12 11
Pau 12 13
Clermont 12 15
Reims 12 15
Sochaux 12 15
Dunkerque 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 18
Guingamp 12 18
Nantes 12 18
Dijon 12 19
Metz 12 19
Grenoble Foot 3 12 22
Laval 12 23
Rodez 12 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Dijon 8 17
Metz 8 16
Montpellier 8 15
Nancy 8 14
Reims 8 14
Pau 8 13
Saint-Etienne 8 12
Guingamp 8 11
Red Star 8 11
Dunkerque 8 10
Laval 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Boulogne 8 9
Clermont 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 8
Nantes 8 8
Rodez 8 7
Sochaux 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Boulogne 8 6
Nantes 8 7
Montpellier 8 8
Nancy 8 8
Saint-Etienne 8 8
Dunkerque 8 9
Pau 8 9
Reims 8 10
Clermont 8 11
Guingamp 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Sochaux 8 12
Dijon 8 13
Annecy 8 14
Grenoble Foot 3 8 14
Laval 8 15
Metz 8 16
Rodez 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Reims 6 15
Saint-Etienne 6 15
Metz 6 13
Dijon 6 11
Dunkerque 7 11
Guingamp 6 11
Rodez 6 9
Laval 6 8
Montpellier 6 8
Pau 7 8
Boulogne 6 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Nancy 6 6
Nantes 6 6
Annecy 5 5
Clermont 7 4
Sochaux 5 4
Red Star 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Saint-Etienne 6 2
Nancy 6 3
Boulogne 6 5
Montpellier 6 5
Clermont 7 6
Dunkerque 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Annecy 5 8
Pau 7 8
Guingamp 6 9
Red Star 5 9
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 10
Laval 6 10
Metz 6 10
Nantes 6 10
Rodez 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Nancy 6 11
Red Star 7 11
Dijon 6 10
Montpellier 6 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Annecy 7 9
Reims 6 9
Nantes 6 8
Pau 5 8
Rodez 6 8
Clermont 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 7
Metz 6 7
Dunkerque 5 6
Laval 6 6
Guingamp 6 5
Sochaux 7 4
Boulogne 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Boulogne 6 3
Montpellier 6 4
Pau 5 5
Nancy 6 6
Reims 6 6
Nantes 6 8
Red Star 7 8
Sochaux 7 8
Clermont 5 9
Dijon 6 9
Guingamp 6 9
Metz 6 9
Saint-Etienne 6 9
Annecy 7 10
Dunkerque 5 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 12
Rodez 6 12
Laval 6 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Dijon 12 3.33 100% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Rodez 12 3.33 100% 75% 58% 42% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Metz 12 3.25 92% 83% 58% 50% 33% 8% 83% 8% 17% 0% 8%
Reims 12 3.25 83% 83% 58% 50% 33% 17% 75% 25% 17% 8% 0%
Laval 12 3.08 100% 83% 58% 33% 25% 8% 67% 8% 25% 8% 25%
Saint-Etienne 12 3.00 100% 83% 67% 42% 8% 0% 42% 50% 8% 50% 8%
Grenoble Foot 38 12 2.92 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 8% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Dunkerque 12 2.83 100% 75% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Guingamp 12 2.83 100% 75% 67% 25% 8% 8% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Annecy 12 2.67 100% 83% 67% 17% 0% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Nantes 12 2.67 92% 58% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Red Star 12 2.58 92% 58% 50% 33% 25% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Pau 12 2.42 100% 67% 42% 25% 8% 0% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
Montpellier 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 17% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
Clermont 12 2.17 75% 67% 25% 25% 17% 8% 58% 33% 33% 8% 8%
Nancy 12 2.17 92% 42% 33% 17% 17% 8% 33% 50% 25% 42% 17%
Sochaux 12 1.92 83% 58% 25% 17% 8% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Boulogne 12 1.50 75% 58% 17% 0% 0% 0% 42% 42% 42% 17% 17%
...
League average 92.6% 71.3% 48.1% 28.7% 17.6% 7.4% 54.6% 26.4% 26.4% 19.0% 19.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

108 matches played / 30635.3%
Home:
39.8%
Draws:
26.9%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 289
Goals per match: 2.68
Home goals/match:
1.39
Away goals/match:
1.29
Over 1.5 goals:
71.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.7%
Both teams scored:
54.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.3%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
46.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 36.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.51
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
55.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
44.6%
Equalizing rate away:
39.4%
Home team lead duration:
25.1%
Teams level in goals:
52.3%
Away team lead duration:
22.6%