France - ligue-2: Halftime

First / Second Half tables

First Half table (1-45 min.)

GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Annecy 11 7 2 2 8 4 +4 23
2 Saint-Etienne 11 6 4 1 12 3 +9 22
3 Pau 11 4 5 2 7 4 +3 17
4 Reims 11 4 4 3 11 7 +4 16
5 Grenoble Foot 38 11 4 4 3 6 6 0 16
6 Montpellier 11 2 9 0 5 2 +3 15
7 Metz 11 3 6 2 8 6 +2 15
8 Nancy 11 3 6 2 5 5 0 15
9 Guingamp 11 4 3 4 6 7 -1 15
10 Red Star 11 3 5 3 8 6 +2 14
11 Dijon 11 3 5 3 9 9 0 14
12 Nantes 11 2 7 2 6 6 0 13
13 Boulogne 11 2 6 3 2 3 -1 12
14 Dunkerque 11 2 4 5 5 8 -3 10
15 Sochaux 11 2 4 5 2 9 -7 10
16 Rodez 11 2 3 6 7 12 -5 9
17 Laval 11 1 6 4 4 10 -6 9
18 Clermont 11 1 5 5 3 7 -4 8

Second Half table (46-90 min.)

GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Montpellier 11 7 3 1 11 4 +7 24
2 Nancy 11 7 2 2 11 4 +7 23
3 Saint-Etienne 11 6 3 2 11 8 +3 21
4 Reims 11 4 6 1 11 5 +6 18
5 Pau 11 5 1 5 9 7 +2 16
6 Guingamp 11 4 3 4 10 8 +2 15
7 Sochaux 11 3 6 2 6 5 +1 15
8 Dijon 11 3 5 3 11 10 +1 14
9 Rodez 11 4 2 5 10 10 0 14
10 Clermont 11 3 5 3 7 8 -1 14
11 Dunkerque 11 3 4 4 9 9 0 13
12 Boulogne 11 3 4 4 5 5 0 13
13 Laval 11 3 4 4 10 11 -1 13
14 Annecy 11 3 4 4 6 11 -5 13
15 Red Star 11 3 3 5 6 10 -4 12
16 Metz 11 2 5 4 9 11 -2 11
17 Nantes 11 3 2 6 6 12 -6 11
18 Grenoble Foot 38 11 1 2 8 4 14 -10 5

Scored / conceded at half-time

Goals scored at half-time (Total) Goals conceded at half-time
4+ 3 2 1 0 Avg. Avg. 0 1 2 3 4+
- - - 8 3 0.73 Annecy 0.36 8 2 1 - -
- - - 2 9 0.18 Boulogne 0.27 8 3 - - -
- - 1 1 9 0.27 Clermont 0.64 5 5 1 - -
- 1 1 4 5 0.82 Dijon 0.82 4 6 - 1 -
- - 1 3 7 0.45 Dunkerque 0.73 3 8 - - -
- - 1 4 6 0.55 Grenoble Foot 38 0.55 7 3 - 1 -
- - 2 2 7 0.55 Guingamp 0.64 6 3 2 - -
- - - 4 7 0.36 Laval 0.91 5 2 4 - -
- 1 1 3 6 0.73 Metz 0.55 7 3 - 1 -
- - 1 3 7 0.45 Montpellier 0.18 9 2 - - -
- - 1 3 7 0.45 Nancy 0.45 8 1 2 - -
- - 1 4 6 0.55 Nantes 0.55 7 2 2 - -
- - 2 3 6 0.64 Pau 0.36 7 4 - - -
- - 2 4 5 0.73 Red Star 0.55 7 2 2 - -
- 1 3 2 5 1.00 Reims 0.64 4 7 - - -
- - 1 5 5 0.64 Rodez 1.09 3 5 2 1 -
- 2 - 6 3 1.09 Saint-Etienne 0.27 8 3 - - -
- - - 2 9 0.18 Sochaux 0.82 6 2 2 1 -
0% 3% 9% 32% 57% 0.58 League avg. 0.58 57% 32% 9% 3% 0%

Record when leading at half-time

When team was leading at half-time (Total)
Matches Perc. W D L Goals Pts PPG
Reims 4 out of 11 36% 4 0 0 12 - 4 12 3.00
Nancy 3 out of 11 27% 3 0 0 8 - 2 9 3.00
Dijon 3 out of 11 27% 3 0 0 10 - 5 9 3.00
Montpellier 2 out of 11 18% 2 0 0 5 - 0 6 3.00
Laval 1 out of 11 9% 1 0 0 1 - 0 3 3.00
Saint-Etienne 6 out of 11 55% 5 0 1 14 - 3 15 2.50
Metz 3 out of 11 27% 2 1 0 8 - 4 7 2.33
Red Star 3 out of 11 27% 2 1 0 6 - 3 7 2.33
Guingamp 4 out of 11 36% 2 2 0 10 - 5 8 2.00
Pau 4 out of 11 36% 2 2 0 8 - 5 8 2.00
Dunkerque 2 out of 11 18% 1 1 0 4 - 3 4 2.00
Sochaux 2 out of 11 18% 1 1 0 2 - 1 4 2.00
Grenoble Foot 38 4 out of 11 36% 2 1 1 6 - 3 7 1.75
Annecy 7 out of 11 64% 4 0 3 10 - 8 12 1.71
Rodez 2 out of 11 18% 1 0 1 4 - 4 3 1.50
Boulogne 2 out of 11 18% 0 2 0 2 - 2 2 1.00
Clermont 1 out of 11 9% 0 1 0 3 - 3 1 1.00
Nantes 2 out of 11 18% 0 1 1 3 - 6 1 0.50

Record when trailing at half-time

When opponent was leading at half-time (Total)
Matches Perc. W D L Goals Pts PPG
Reims 3 out of 11 27% 1 2 0 6 - 4 5 1.67
Nancy 2 out of 11 18% 1 0 1 5 - 5 3 1.50
Pau 2 out of 11 18% 1 0 1 2 - 2 3 1.50
Dijon 3 out of 11 27% 1 1 1 5 - 6 4 1.33
Dunkerque 5 out of 11 45% 1 1 3 3 - 6 4 0.80
Guingamp 4 out of 11 36% 1 0 3 4 - 7 3 0.75
Rodez 6 out of 11 55% 1 1 4 8 - 13 4 0.67
Boulogne 3 out of 11 27% 0 2 1 2 - 3 2 0.67
Clermont 5 out of 11 45% 0 3 2 4 - 8 3 0.60
Nantes 2 out of 11 18% 0 1 1 5 - 6 1 0.50
Laval 4 out of 11 36% 0 1 3 6 - 11 1 0.25
Sochaux 5 out of 11 45% 0 1 4 4 - 12 1 0.20
Montpellier 0 out of 11 0% 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0.00
Saint-Etienne 1 out of 11 9% 0 0 1 0 - 3 0 0.00
Metz 2 out of 11 18% 0 0 2 3 - 7 0 0.00
Annecy 2 out of 11 18% 0 0 2 1 - 5 0 0.00
Red Star 3 out of 11 27% 0 0 3 2 - 9 0 0.00
Grenoble Foot 38 3 out of 11 27% 0 0 3 1 - 9 0 0.00

Season summary

99 matches played / 30632.4%
Home:
36.4%
Draws:
29.3%
Away:
34.3%
Total goals: 266
Goals per match: 2.69
Home goals/match:
1.35
Away goals/match:
1.33
Over 1.5 goals:
71.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
29.3%
Both teams scored:
57.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
43.4%
No goal scored:
8.1%
Away team scored first:
48.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.1%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.0%
Equalizing rate away:
41.9%
Home team lead duration:
23.9%
Teams level in goals:
52.9%
Away team lead duration:
23.2%