flag Nancy vs Pau

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
67%
20%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
67%
80%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
0%
60%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
2.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Nancy (AT HOME) 6 4 0 2 6 3 67 0 33 1.00 0.50 1.50 2.00
Pau (AWAY) 5 3 1 1 8 5 60 20 20 1.60 1.00 2.60 2.00
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Nancy
Pau
6 Nov ASN - Sochaux
1:0
1-0
Zakaria Fdaouch (74')
2 Nov Red Star - ASN
1:4
0-1
Ilyes Housni (21')
1-1
Theo Magnin (30')
1-2
Nehemiah Fernandez (45+4')
1-3
Jeremy Gelin (61')
1-4
El Hadary Raheriniai (86')
23 Oct ASN - Laval
1:0
1-0
Zakaria Fdaouch (68')
16 Oct Annecy - ASN
1:2
0-1
Ilyes Housni (pen.) (41')
1-1
Moise Sahi Dion (59')
1-2
Alexis Casadei (o.g.) (89')
9 Oct ASN - Guingamp
1:0
1-0
Zakaria Fdaouch (pen.) (90+6')
18 Sep Rodez - ASN
3:4
0-1
Ilyes Housni (4')
1-1
Yannis Nahounou (o.g.) (7')
2-1
Raphael Lipinski (20')
2-2
Pape Meissa Ba (47')
2-3
Nehemiah Fernandez (51')
3-3
Evans Jean-Lambert (59')
3-4
Pape Meissa Ba (74')
11 Sep ASN - Reims
1:2
0-1
Yaya Fofana (29')
0-2
Chamsedin Kouranfal (38')
1-2
Nordine Kandil (78')
7 Sep Nantes - ASN
1:0
1-0
Thomas Robinet (o.g.) (46')
0:2
0-1
Killian Corredor (pen.) (28')
0-2
Louis Leroux (51')
PAU - Nantes 7 Nov
1:3
0-1
Cheikh Fall (11')
0-2
Cheikh Fall (64')
0-3
Hacene Benali (68')
1-3
Teji Savanier (pen.) (75')
Metz - PAU 30 Oct
2:1
0-1
Ugo Bonnet (31')
1-1
Hacene Benali (77')
2-1
Lorenzo Rajot (89')
PAU - Grenoble Foot 38 23 Oct
1:2
0-1
Cheikh Fall (6')
0-2
Bilal Brahimi (33')
1-2
Teddy Averlant (75')
Guingamp - PAU 16 Oct
3:2
1-0
Anthony Briancon (18')
1-1
Mathys Houdayer (21')
2-1
Babacar Leye (55')
3-1
Hacene Benali (76')
3-2
Trevis Dago (90')
PAU - Laval 9 Oct
2:0
1-0
Jessy Benet (pen.) (49')
2-0
Abdoulaye Mbaye (88')
PAU - Dunkerque 18 Sep
1:0
1-0
Theo Sainte-Luce (72')
Montpellier - PAU 11 Sep
1:1
1-0
Lorenzo Rajot (29')
1-1
Mathis Clairicia (66')
PAU - Sochaux 4 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
2.00 Away
Total 2.08
1.67 Total
Last 8 2.25
2.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.10
2.17 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 4 0 2
Total 12 8 1 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 1 1 5 Away
6 2 4 12 Total
Away
Total

Nancy

Latest AT HOME

Pau

Latest AWAY
6 Nov ASN - Sochaux
1:0
1-0
Zakaria Fdaouch (74')
23 Oct ASN - Laval
1:0
1-0
Zakaria Fdaouch (68')
9 Oct ASN - Guingamp
1:0
1-0
Zakaria Fdaouch (pen.) (90+6')
11 Sep ASN - Reims
1:2
0-1
Yaya Fofana (29')
0-2
Chamsedin Kouranfal (38')
1-2
Nordine Kandil (78')
1:3
0-1
Cheikh Fall (11')
0-2
Cheikh Fall (64')
0-3
Hacene Benali (68')
1-3
Teji Savanier (pen.) (75')
Metz - PAU 30 Oct
1:2
0-1
Cheikh Fall (6')
0-2
Bilal Brahimi (33')
1-2
Teddy Averlant (75')
Guingamp - PAU 16 Oct
1:0
1-0
Theo Sainte-Luce (72')
Montpellier - PAU 11 Sep
2:2
0-1
Babacar Leye (2')
1-1
Ibrahima Balde (28')
1-2
Babacar Leye (37')
2-2
Octave Joly (83')
Rodez - PAU 28 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 12 28
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 12 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 12 13
Nantes 12 12
Clermont 12 11
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Laval 12 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Pau 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Nantes 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Sochaux 8 6
Rodez 8 6
Laval 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Nancy
Pau
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 50%50%25%2.7550% 88%50%25%2.7563%
Total 42%33%17%2.1733% 67%42%25%2.4250%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 54% 38% 21% 2.29 42%
League (Total) 71% 48% 29% 2.68 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Nancy (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
67%
31%
% Wins
67%
40%
Scored per game
1.00
1.39
Pau (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
60%
33%
% Scored first
80%
46%
% Clean sheets
20%
22%
Conceding Rate
80%
78%
Nancy (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
50%
26%
% Wins
67%
37%
Pau (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
50%
37%
% Scored first
58%
46%
% Clean sheets
17%
26%
% Failed To Score
33%
26%

Contextual averages

Nancy AVG Pau
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.00 1.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.50 1.05 1.60 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.50 2.05 2.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 82% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 33% 57% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 67% 43% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 18% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 18% 20% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 10% 20% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 43% 20% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 57% 80% Scored first
Leading at HT 17% 8% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 38% 60% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 70' 69' 67' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 41' 35' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 33% 47% 60% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 17% 38% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 17% 38% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 33% 47% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 17% 28% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.00 5.00 6.00 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.33 3.07 2.80 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 7.33 8.07 8.80 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 50% 65% 80% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 33% 37% 40% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 17% 18% 20% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 17% 18% 20% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 17% 18% 20% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Nancy
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Pau
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Nancy
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Pau
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Nancy (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Nancy League
points per game
2.00
1.46
% Wins
67%
40%
% Draws
0%
27%
% Defeats
33%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.39
Goals conceded per game
0.50
1.29
% Clean sheets
67%
31%
% Failed To Score
17%
22%
% Won To Nil
67%
23%
% Lost To Nil
17%
15%
% Team scored first
67%
46%
% Opponent scored first
33%
46%
Average minute scored first
69
37
Average minute conceded first
51
32
Lead-defending rate
100%
61%
Equalizing rate
0%
45%
% Time leading
15%
25%
% Time level in goals
70%
52%
% Time trailing
15%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.40
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.60
Total goals per game
1.50
2.68
% over 1.5 goals
33%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
17%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
29%
% both teams scored
17%
55%
Pau (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Pau League
points per game
2.00
1.27
% Wins
60%
33%
% Draws
20%
27%
% Defeats
20%
40%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.29
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.39
% Clean sheets
20%
22%
% Failed To Score
20%
31%
% Won To Nil
20%
15%
% Lost To Nil
20%
23%
% Team scored first
80%
46%
% Opponent scored first
20%
46%
Average minute scored first
20
32
Average minute conceded first
72
37
Lead-defending rate
60%
55%
Equalizing rate
0%
39%
% Time leading
59%
23%
% Time level in goals
37%
52%
% Time trailing
4%
25%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.16
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
2.60
2.68
% over 1.5 goals
60%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
29%
% both teams scored
60%
55%

Goal times

Nancy
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 5
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
29%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 12
71%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 40
Pau
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 7
44%
GA 5
38%
2nd Half GF 9
56%
GA 8
62%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Nancy
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 1
17%
GA 2
67%
2nd Half GF 5
83%
GA 1
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 70
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Pau
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
63%
GA 1
20%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 4
80%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 35
Avg. minute goals conceded 67

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Nancy Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Pau Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
-2
-1
+2
+1
-1
+1
+4
-1
+5
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Nancy Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Pau Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+3
-1
-1
+2
+2
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Nancy
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 6
67%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 13.8 min.
15%
Average minutes level in goals 63.0 min.
70%
Average minutes trailing 13.2 min.
15%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Pau
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 5
80%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 52.8 min.
59%
Average minutes level in goals 33.6 min.
37%
Average minutes trailing 3.6 min.
4%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 1
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Nancy
Pau
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Saint-Etienne
Nancy 0:1
0:1 Montpellier 1:0
1:2 Reims
0:1 Pau
Dijon 0:1
Metz 1:3
1:4 Red Star
1:2 Annecy 0:1
2:0 Dunkerque 2:0
1:0 Guingamp 1:2
0:0 Boulogne
3:4 Rodez 2:2
1:0 Nantes 0:2
Clermont
1:0 Sochaux 1:1
Grenoble Foot 38 2:1
1:0 Laval 3:2

Goal statistics

Nancy
Pau
Home Total Total Away
6 17 Scored (GF) 16 8
1.00 1.42 Avg GF 1.33 1.60
3 9 Conceded (GA) 13 5
0.50 0.75 Avg GA 1.08 1.00
1.50 2.17 Avg GF+GA 2.42 2.60
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
33% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 67% 60%
17% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 42% 60%
0% 17% GF+GA > 3.5 25% 40%
0% 17% GF+GA > 4.5 8% 0%
0% 8% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
33% 42% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 60%
17% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 40%
0% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Nancy scored at home
1.00
(B) Pau conceded away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.00
1.39
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Nancy conceded at home
0.50
(B) Pau scored away
1.60
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.05
1.29
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Nancy at home
1.50
(B) Pau away
2.60
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.05
2.68
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Nancy scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Pau conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
82%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Nancy conceding rate at home
33%
(B) Pau scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
57%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Nancy over 1.5 at home
33%
(B) Pau over 1.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
47%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Nancy over 2.5 at home
17%
(B) Pau over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
38%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Nancy over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Pau over 3.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
20%
29%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Nancy BTS matches at home
17%
(B) Pau BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
38%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Nancy
Pau
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.00
1.60
Clean sheets
67%
20%
Won-to-nil
67%
20%
Scoring Rate
83%
80%
Scored in both halves
17%
20%
Scored first
67%
80%
Leading at HT
17%
60%
Avg Corners For
4.00
2.80
Goals Against per match
0.50
1.00
Failed to score
17%
20%
Lost-to-nil
17%
20%
Conceding Rate
33%
80%
Conceded in both halves
0%
20%
Conceded first
33%
20%
Losing at HT
17%
0%
Avg Corners Against
3.33
6.00

Scorelines

Nancy
Pau
FT home
1:0 3
50%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
FT away
1:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
1:3 1
20%
HT home
0:0 4
67%
1:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
40%
0:1 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Nancy
Pau
Home Away Home Away
48% 52% % Points 50% 50%
35% 65% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
33% 67% stats.pct_conceded 62% 38%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Nancy
Pau
Home Total Total Away
3 6 Consecutive wins - 2
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 -
- - No win 1 -
6 11 No draw 7 3
3 6 No defeat - 2
5 7 Scored in match - 2
- - Conceded in match 5 4
- - No goal scored 1 -
3 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - 2
3 1 GF+GA under 2.5 1 -

Scoring rates

Nancy
Pau
Home Total Total Away
83% 75% Scoring Rate 67% 80%
17% 33% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 42% 60%
83% 75% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 42% 40%
17% 33% Scored in both halves 17% 20%
17% 33% Both teams scored 50% 60%
33% 50% Conceding Rate 83% 80%
17% 25% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 42% 20%
17% 33% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 67% 80%
0% 8% Conceded in both halves 25% 20%

Scored + Conceded per match

Nancy
Pau
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Total = 0 0% 0%
67% 50% Total = 1 33% 40%
17% 8% Total = 2 25% 0%
17% 17% Total = 3 17% 20%
0% 0% Total = 4 17% 40%
0% 17% Total = 5+ 8% 0%
67% 58% Total = 0 or 1 33% 40%
33% 25% Total = 2 or 3 42% 20%
0% 17% Total = 4+ 25% 40%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Nancy
Pau
Home Total Total Away
83% 75% GF over 0.5 67% 80%
17% 33% GF over 1.5 50% 60%
0% 17% GF over 2.5 17% 20%
0% 17% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
33% 50% GA over 0.5 83% 80%
17% 17% GA over 1.5 25% 20%
0% 8% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Nancy
Pau
Home Total Total Away
67% 50% Clean sheets 17% 20%
67% 42% Won-to-nil 17% 20%
17% 25% Failed to score 33% 20%
17% 17% Lost-to-nil 33% 20%

Goal margins

Nancy
Pau
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 61 10
L 30 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 00
L 31 00

Corner statistics

Nancy
Pau
Home Total Total Away
4.00 4.17 Avg Corners For 4.00 2.80
3.33 4.17 Avg Corners Against 4.17 6.00
7.33 8.33 AVG Total (F+A) 8.17 8.80
50% 58% Total Over 7.5 75% 80%
33% 50% Total Over 8.5 42% 40%
17% 25% Total Over 9.5 17% 20%
17% 17% Total Over 10.5 8% 20%
17% 17% Total Over 11.5 8% 20%
0% 8% Total Over 12.5 0% 0%
0% 8% Total Over 13.5 0% 0%

Trends

Nancy

  • Nancy have won their last 6 matches.
  • Nancy have won their last 3 home matches.
  • Nancy have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches.
  • 71% of Nancy's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • 7 consecutive match where Nancy have scored.
  • Nancy has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • Nancy is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Nancy has a high ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Nancy's clean sheet rate is at 50%, which is 89% better than the league average of 26%.
  • Nancy's team-conceded-first rate is at 25%, which is 46% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Nancy's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.29.
  • 56% of Nancy's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Nancy's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.51.
  • Nancy's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 40% worse than the league average of 42%.
  • Nancy have scored 65% of their goals away.

Pau

  • Pau have won 60% of their 5 away matches.
  • Pau have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Pau have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • Pau's team-scored-first rate is at 58%, which is 26% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Pau's average goals conceded per match is at 1.08, which is 19% better than the league average of 1.34.
  • Pau's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.25, which is 54% better than the league average of 0.16.
  • Pau's equalizing rate is at 20%, which is 52% worse than the league average of 42%.
  • Pau's clean sheet rate is at 17%, which is 37% worse than the league average of 26%.
  • 62% of Pau's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 12 28
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 12 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 12 13
Nantes 12 12
Clermont 12 11
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Laval 12 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Pau 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Nantes 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Sochaux 8 6
Rodez 8 6
Laval 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 6 18
Reims 6 12
Nancy 6 12
Dunkerque 7 11
Metz 6 11
Montpellier 6 11
Guingamp 6 10
Pau 7 10
Dijon 6 9
Laval 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Rodez 6 7
Clermont 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 5
Nantes 6 5
Annecy 5 4
Red Star 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Montpellier 6 13
Nancy 6 13
Red Star 7 13
Annecy 7 12
Pau 5 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 9
Nantes 6 7
Boulogne 6 6
Metz 6 6
Rodez 6 6
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Clermont 5 4
Dunkerque 5 4
Guingamp 6 4
Sochaux 7 4
Laval 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Saint-Etienne 12 25
Reims 12 24
Dijon 12 21
Metz 12 20
Montpellier 12 18
Dunkerque 12 17
Nancy 12 17
Rodez 12 17
Guingamp 12 16
Pau 12 16
Annecy 12 14
Laval 12 14
Nantes 12 14
Red Star 12 14
Grenoble Foot 3 12 13
Clermont 12 11
Boulogne 12 10
Sochaux 12 8
Defence
GP GA
Boulogne 12 8
Montpellier 12 9
Nancy 12 9
Saint-Etienne 12 11
Pau 12 13
Clermont 12 15
Reims 12 15
Sochaux 12 15
Dunkerque 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 18
Guingamp 12 18
Nantes 12 18
Dijon 12 19
Metz 12 19
Grenoble Foot 3 12 22
Laval 12 23
Rodez 12 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Dijon 8 17
Metz 8 16
Montpellier 8 15
Nancy 8 14
Reims 8 14
Pau 8 13
Saint-Etienne 8 12
Guingamp 8 11
Red Star 8 11
Dunkerque 8 10
Laval 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Boulogne 8 9
Clermont 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 8
Nantes 8 8
Rodez 8 7
Sochaux 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Boulogne 8 6
Nantes 8 7
Montpellier 8 8
Nancy 8 8
Saint-Etienne 8 8
Dunkerque 8 9
Pau 8 9
Reims 8 10
Clermont 8 11
Guingamp 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Sochaux 8 12
Dijon 8 13
Annecy 8 14
Grenoble Foot 3 8 14
Laval 8 15
Metz 8 16
Rodez 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Reims 6 15
Saint-Etienne 6 15
Metz 6 13
Dijon 6 11
Dunkerque 7 11
Guingamp 6 11
Rodez 6 9
Laval 6 8
Montpellier 6 8
Pau 7 8
Boulogne 6 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Nancy 6 6
Nantes 6 6
Annecy 5 5
Clermont 7 4
Sochaux 5 4
Red Star 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Saint-Etienne 6 2
Nancy 6 3
Boulogne 6 5
Montpellier 6 5
Clermont 7 6
Dunkerque 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Annecy 5 8
Pau 7 8
Guingamp 6 9
Red Star 5 9
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 10
Laval 6 10
Metz 6 10
Nantes 6 10
Rodez 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Nancy 6 11
Red Star 7 11
Dijon 6 10
Montpellier 6 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Annecy 7 9
Reims 6 9
Nantes 6 8
Pau 5 8
Rodez 6 8
Clermont 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 7
Metz 6 7
Dunkerque 5 6
Laval 6 6
Guingamp 6 5
Sochaux 7 4
Boulogne 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Boulogne 6 3
Montpellier 6 4
Pau 5 5
Nancy 6 6
Reims 6 6
Nantes 6 8
Red Star 7 8
Sochaux 7 8
Clermont 5 9
Dijon 6 9
Guingamp 6 9
Metz 6 9
Saint-Etienne 6 9
Annecy 7 10
Dunkerque 5 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 12
Rodez 6 12
Laval 6 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Dijon 12 3.33 100% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Rodez 12 3.33 100% 75% 58% 42% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Metz 12 3.25 92% 83% 58% 50% 33% 8% 83% 8% 17% 0% 8%
Reims 12 3.25 83% 83% 58% 50% 33% 17% 75% 25% 17% 8% 0%
Laval 12 3.08 100% 83% 58% 33% 25% 8% 67% 8% 25% 8% 25%
Saint-Etienne 12 3.00 100% 83% 67% 42% 8% 0% 42% 50% 8% 50% 8%
Grenoble Foot 38 12 2.92 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 8% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Dunkerque 12 2.83 100% 75% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Guingamp 12 2.83 100% 75% 67% 25% 8% 8% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Annecy 12 2.67 100% 83% 67% 17% 0% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Nantes 12 2.67 92% 58% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Red Star 12 2.58 92% 58% 50% 33% 25% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Pau 12 2.42 100% 67% 42% 25% 8% 0% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
Montpellier 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 17% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
Clermont 12 2.17 75% 67% 25% 25% 17% 8% 58% 33% 33% 8% 8%
Nancy 12 2.17 92% 42% 33% 17% 17% 8% 33% 50% 25% 42% 17%
Sochaux 12 1.92 83% 58% 25% 17% 8% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Boulogne 12 1.50 75% 58% 17% 0% 0% 0% 42% 42% 42% 17% 17%
...
League average 92.6% 71.3% 48.1% 28.7% 17.6% 7.4% 54.6% 26.4% 26.4% 19.0% 19.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

108 matches played / 30635.3%
Home:
39.8%
Draws:
26.9%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 289
Goals per match: 2.68
Home goals/match:
1.39
Away goals/match:
1.29
Over 1.5 goals:
71.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.7%
Both teams scored:
54.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.3%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
46.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 36.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.51
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
55.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
44.6%
Equalizing rate away:
39.4%
Home team lead duration:
25.1%
Teams level in goals:
52.3%
Away team lead duration:
22.6%