Eintracht Braunschwe stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 21 Nov
Nurnberg
12:00
EBR
Home PPG
2.17
0.60
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
EBR
12:30
VfL Wolfsburg
Home PPG
1.33
1.33
Away PPG
Sun 6 Dec
Darmstadt 98
12:30
EBR
Home PPG
1.50
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
EBR
00:00
Karlsruher SC
Home PPG
1.33
0.40
Away PPG
Sat 19 Dec
FC Heidenheim
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
2.00
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
EBR
00:00
St. Pauli
Home PPG
1.33
0.83
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
EBR
00:00
Magdeburg
Home PPG
1.33
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
VfL Bochum 1848
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
0.83
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
Hertha BSC
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
3.00
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
EBR
00:00
Osnabruck
Home PPG
1.33
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
Dynamo Dresden
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
1.80
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
EBR
00:00
Kaiserslautern
Home PPG
1.33
1.83
Away PPG
Wed 3 Mar
Holstein Kiel
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
1.17
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
EBR
00:00
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Home PPG
1.33
0.83
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
Hannover 96
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
1.60
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
EBR
00:00
DSC Arminia Bielefel
Home PPG
1.33
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
Energie Cottbus
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
1.00
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
EBR
00:00
Nurnberg
Home PPG
1.33
2.20
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
VfL Wolfsburg
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
2.20
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
EBR
00:00
Darmstadt 98
Home PPG
1.33
0.00
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
Karlsruher SC
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
1.50
0.60
Away PPG
Sat 15 May
EBR
00:00
FC Heidenheim
Home PPG
1.33
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 23 May
St. Pauli
00:00
EBR
Home PPG
1.40
0.60
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | 1 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 4 | - |
| No win | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| No draw | - | 5 | - |
| No defeat | 4 | - | 1 |
| Scored in match | - | 1 | - |
| Conceded in match | - | 5 | - |
| No goal scored | 1 | - | 1 |
| No goal conceded | 3 | - | 1 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | 1 | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 3 | - | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Eintracht Braunschwe (11 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Eintracht Braunschwe | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.00
|
1.36 | |
| % Wins |
27%
|
36% | |
| % Draws |
18%
|
27% | |
| % Defeats |
55%
|
36% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.45
|
1.49 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.64
|
1.49 | |
| % Clean sheets |
27%
|
25% | |
| % Failed To Score |
36%
|
25% | |
| % Won To Nil |
18%
|
19% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
27%
|
19% | |
| % Team scored first |
36%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
55%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
13
|
28 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
34
|
28 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
60%
|
56% | |
| Equalizing rate |
14%
|
44% | |
| % Time leading |
27%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
44%
|
48% | |
| % Time trailing |
29%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.25
|
2.23 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.17
|
0.55 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.09
|
2.99 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
64%
|
77% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
45%
|
58% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
45%
|
31% | |
| % both teams scored |
45%
|
57% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 11 | 36% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 11 | 9% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 11 | 55% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 11 | 27% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 5 / 11 | 45% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 11 | 27% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 24.3 min. | 27% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 39.3 min. | 44% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 26.5 min. | 29% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 60% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 7 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 1 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 14% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| GF per match | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 8 | 10 | 18 |
| GA per match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.64 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.67 | 3.60 | 3.09 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 83% | 100% | 91% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 50% | 80% | 64% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 33% | 60% | 45% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 33% | 60% | 45% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 50% | 0% | 27% |
| Won-to-nil | 33% | 0% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 40% | 36% |
| Lost-to-nil | 17% | 40% | 27% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 67% | 60% | 64% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 67% | 20% | 45% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 50% | 60% | 55% |
| Scored in both halves | 50% | 20% | 36% |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 60% | 45% |
| Conceding Rate | 50% | 100% | 73% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 40% | 45% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 33% | 100% | 64% |
| Conceded in both halves | 33% | 40% | 36% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 67% | 60% | 64% |
| GF over 1.5 | 50% | 20% | 36% |
| GF over 2.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 20% | 9% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 20% | 9% |
| GA over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 73% |
| GA over 1.5 | 33% | 60% | 45% |
| GA over 2.5 | 17% | 40% | 27% |
| GA over 3.5 | 17% | 0% | 9% |
| GA over 4.5 | 17% | 0% | 9% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 17% | 0% | 9% |
| Total = 1 | 33% | 20% | 27% |
| Total = 2 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| Total = 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 4 | 17% | 40% | 27% |
| Total = 5+ | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 50% | 20% | 36% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| Total = 4+ | 33% | 60% | 45% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 73% |
% Points
|
27% |
| 50% |
% Goals scored
|
50% |
| 44% |
% Goals conceded
|
56% |
| 59% |
League average (goals)
|
41% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.33 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.60 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.73 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 9 | 56% | |
| GA | 7 | 39% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 7 | 44% | |
| GA | 11 | 61% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 43 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 52 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4.50 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 5.60 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Total | 5.00 | 82% | 82% | 73% | 18% | 18% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5.67 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 5.40 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Total | 5.55 | 100% | 82% | 64% | 36% | 18% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10.17 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 11.00 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Total | 10.55 | 64% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 18% |
Trends
- Eintracht Braunschwe have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches.
- Eintracht Braunschwe have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
- Eintracht Braunschwe have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
- Eintracht Braunschwe's clean sheet rate is at 27%, which is 10% better than the league average of 25%.
- Eintracht Braunschwe's lead-defending rate is at 60%, which is 7% better than the league average of 56%.
- Eintracht Braunschwe's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.36, which is 60% better than the league average of 0.23.
- Eintracht Braunschwe have lost their last 4 away matches.
- Eintracht Braunschwe have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
- Eintracht Braunschwe's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.17, which is 69% worse than the league average of 0.55.
- Eintracht Braunschwe's equalizing rate is at 14%, which is 67% worse than the league average of 44%.
- 73% of Eintracht Braunschwe's points have been earned at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
59.6%
No goal scored:
6.1%
Away team scored first:
34.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.8%
Equalizing rate away:
42.0%
Home team lead duration:
32.3%
Teams level in goals:
48.5%
Away team lead duration:
19.2%
Germany - 2. Bundesliga