flag Vilzing vs Unterhaching

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Vilzing
0
0
Unterhaching
Vilzing
vs
Unterhaching
0
0

Match result analysis

Vilzing after 16 matches
drew 6 / 16
38%
did not score 4 / 16
25%
clean sheet 4 / 16
25%
Unterhaching after 17 matches
drew 7 / 17
41%
did not score 6 / 17
35%
clean sheet 7 / 17
41%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Vilzing
Unterhaching
7 Nov VIL - Landsberg
2:3
1-0
N/A (11')
1-1
Maximilian Seemuller (34')
1-2
Halit Yilmaz (76')
1-3
Fynn Heinze (78')
2-3
Markus Ziereis (85')
30 Oct Aubstadt - VIL
2:0
1-0
Tim Huttl (80')
2-0
Franz Helmer (90+6')
17 Oct VIL - Unterhaching 0:0
13 Oct Eichstatt - VIL
2:3
0-1
Markus Ziereis (8')
0-2
Markus Ziereis (29')
1-2
Elias Herger (44')
2-2
Aurel Kuqanaj (51')
2-3
Jonas Goß (78')
10 Oct VIL - Buchbach
1:1
1-0
Max Meyer (63')
1-1
Tobias Heiland (74')
3 Oct Schwaben Augsburg - VIL
3:1
1-0
Michael Schafer (14')
2-0
Yamin H-Wold (30')
2-1
Andreas Junger (62')
3-1
Michael Schafer (pen.) (83')
26 Sep VIL - Illertissen
3:3
1-0
Erol Ozbay (30')
2-0
Andreas Junger (44')
2-1
Elidon Qenaj (64')
2-2
Shaban Veselaj (74')
3-2
Alexis Fambo (79')
3-3
Nikola Stojnovic (84')
15 Sep VIL - Ansbach
1:1
0-1
N/A (43')
1-1
Alexis Fambo (90+3')
0:2
0-1
Felix Schwarzholz (40')
0-2
Marco Greisel (53')
UNT - Schwaben Augsburg 7 Nov
2:0
1-0
Moritz Bangerter (83')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (90+7')
Wacker Burghausen - UNT 30 Oct
2:1
0-1
Nico Hayer (12')
1-1
Cornelius Pfeiffer (45')
2-1
Jeroen Krupa (49')
UNT - Ansbach 24 Oct
0:0 Vilzing - UNT 17 Oct
4:0
1-0
Cornelius Pfeiffer (22')
2-0
Cornelius Pfeiffer (33')
3-0
Andy Breuer (41')
4-0
N/A (87')
UNT - Landsberg 13 Oct
1:1
1-0
Noah Codjo-Evora (24')
1-1
Cornelius Pfeiffer (77')
FC Bayern Munchen II - UNT 9 Oct
1:1
0-1
Jason Prodanovic (67')
1-1
Manuel Stiefler (90+3')
UNT - Schweinfurt 2 Oct
2:2
1-0
Mike Gevorgyan (19')
2-0
Moritz Muller (23')
2-1
Andreas Hirtlreiter (28')
2-2
Samed Bahar (59')
UNT - Buchbach 29 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.22
1.50 Away
Total 1.31
1.65 Total
Last 8 0.88
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.65
2.06 PPI

GP W D L
Home 9 2 5 2
Total 16 5 6 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 3 2 8 Away
7 7 3 17 Total
Away
Total

Vilzing

Latest AT HOME

Unterhaching

Latest AWAY
7 Nov VIL - Landsberg
2:3
1-0
N/A (11')
1-1
Maximilian Seemuller (34')
1-2
Halit Yilmaz (76')
1-3
Fynn Heinze (78')
2-3
Markus Ziereis (85')
17 Oct VIL - Unterhaching 0:0
10 Oct VIL - Buchbach
1:1
1-0
Max Meyer (63')
1-1
Tobias Heiland (74')
26 Sep VIL - Illertissen
3:3
1-0
Erol Ozbay (30')
2-0
Andreas Junger (44')
2-1
Elidon Qenaj (64')
2-2
Shaban Veselaj (74')
3-2
Alexis Fambo (79')
3-3
Nikola Stojnovic (84')
2:0
1-0
Moritz Bangerter (83')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (90+7')
Wacker Burghausen - UNT 30 Oct
0:0 Vilzing - UNT 17 Oct
1:1
1-0
Noah Codjo-Evora (24')
1-1
Cornelius Pfeiffer (77')
FC Bayern Munchen II - UNT 9 Oct
0:2
0-1
N/A (o.g.) (76')
0-2
Ben Westermeier (85')
Bayreuth - UNT 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Vilzing
Unterhaching
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%50%3.2575% 88%38%25%2.3850%
Total 69%50%50%3.1363% 76%41%18%2.2441%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 73% 45% 33% 2.67 52%
League (Total) 83% 56% 35% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Vilzing (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
22%
31%
% Failed To Score
22%
24%
% Wins
22%
41%
% Clean sheets
22%
27%
Unterhaching (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
38%
24%
% Defeats
25%
41%
% Failed To Score
50%
27%
% Scored first
13%
46%
Vilzing (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
31%
36%
% Scored first
50%
47%
% Wins
31%
36%
Conceded per game
1.63
1.52
Unterhaching (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
41%
25%
% Defeats
18%
36%
% Failed To Score
35%
25%
% Scored first
29%
47%

Contextual averages

Vilzing AVG Unterhaching
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 9 8 Played
Avg Scored 1.44 1.28 1.13 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.33 1.17 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.78 2.45 2.13 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 78% 70% 63% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 78% 64% 50% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 22% 36% 50% Failed to score
Failed to score 22% 30% 38% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 29% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 22% 24% 25% Scored in both halves
Scored first 44% 53% 63% Conceded first
Conceded first 44% 28% 13% Scored first
Leading at HT 11% 18% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 22% 11% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 65' 56' 46' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 57' 62' 66' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 89% 82% 75% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 71% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 44% 41% 38% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 44% 28% 13% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 22% 17% 13% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 11% 6% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 52% 38% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 56% 53% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 35% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Vilzing
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Unterhaching
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Vilzing
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Unterhaching
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Vilzing (9 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Vilzing League
points per game
1.22
1.51
% Wins
22%
41%
% Draws
56%
28%
% Defeats
22%
31%
Goals scored per game
1.44
1.69
Goals conceded per game
1.33
1.35
% Clean sheets
22%
27%
% Failed To Score
22%
24%
% Won To Nil
11%
21%
% Lost To Nil
11%
18%
% Team scored first
44%
48%
% Opponent scored first
44%
46%
Average minute scored first
47
27
Average minute conceded first
34
31
Lead-defending rate
33%
58%
Equalizing rate
67%
46%
% Time leading
13%
29%
% Time level in goals
65%
48%
% Time trailing
22%
23%
PPG when scored first
1.25
2.36
PPG when conceded first
1.25
0.70
Total goals per game
2.78
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
67%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
44%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
44%
35%
% both teams scored
67%
55%
Unterhaching (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Unterhaching League
points per game
1.50
1.21
% Wins
38%
31%
% Draws
38%
28%
% Defeats
25%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.35
Goals conceded per game
1.13
1.69
% Clean sheets
38%
24%
% Failed To Score
50%
27%
% Won To Nil
13%
18%
% Lost To Nil
25%
21%
% Team scored first
13%
46%
% Opponent scored first
63%
48%
Average minute scored first
76
31
Average minute conceded first
31
27
Lead-defending rate
100%
54%
Equalizing rate
67%
42%
% Time leading
5%
23%
% Time level in goals
70%
48%
% Time trailing
25%
28%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.05
PPG when conceded first
1.40
0.42
Total goals per game
2.13
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
75%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
38%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
13%
35%
% both teams scored
38%
55%

Goal times

Vilzing
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 7
76-90 GF 8
GA 7
1st Half GF 11
46%
GA 8
31%
2nd Half GF 13
54%
GA 18
69%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 58
Unterhaching
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 3
31-45 GF 7
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 7
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
55%
GA 8
50%
2nd Half GF 10
45%
GA 8
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Vilzing
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 5
76-90 GF 6
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
31%
GA 4
33%
2nd Half GF 9
69%
GA 8
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 65
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Unterhaching
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
25%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 6
75%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 66
Avg. minute goals conceded 46

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Vilzing Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Unterhaching Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
-3
+3
+2
-2
+5
-2
-2
-4
-1
+1
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Vilzing Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Unterhaching Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
-2
+1
-2
+1
+1
-3
+3
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Vilzing
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 9
44%
No goal scored 1 / 9
11%
Opponent scored first 4 / 9
44%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 9
11%
Team and Opponent level at HT 6 / 9
67%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 9
22%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 11.4 min.
13%
Average minutes level in goals 58.3 min.
65%
Average minutes trailing 20.2 min.
22%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
67%
Unterhaching
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 8
13%
No goal scored 2 / 8
25%
Opponent scored first 5 / 8
63%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 8
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 6 / 8
75%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 4.8 min.
5%
Average minutes level in goals 62.6 min.
70%
Average minutes trailing 22.6 min.
25%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

Vilzing
Unterhaching
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:0 Memmingen 0:0
2:2 1860 Munchen
1:1 Buchbach 2:2
0:0 Unterhaching
3:3 Illertissen 3:0
Bayreuth 0:2
3:1 Augsburg II 3:0
FC Bayern Munchen II 1:1
3:1 Schwaben Augsburg 0:2
4:5 Wacker Burghausen 2:0
3:1 Nurnberg II 1:2
Vilzing 0:0
2:3 Eichstatt 1:1
0:1 Schweinfurt 1:1
0:1 Eltersdorf 0:0
1:1 Ansbach 2:1
2:0 Aubstadt 2:3
1:0 Greuther Furth II 1:0
2:3 Landsberg 4:0

Goal statistics

Vilzing
Unterhaching
Home Total Total Away
13 24 Scored (GF) 22 8
1.44 1.50 Avg GF 1.29 1.00
12 26 Conceded (GA) 16 9
1.33 1.63 Avg GA 0.94 1.13
2.78 3.13 Avg GF+GA 2.24 2.13
89% 88% GF+GA > 0.5 82% 75%
67% 69% GF+GA > 1.5 76% 75%
44% 50% GF+GA > 2.5 41% 38%
44% 50% GF+GA > 3.5 18% 13%
22% 25% GF+GA > 4.5 6% 13%
11% 13% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
56% 63% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 59% 50%
33% 44% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 41% 38%
0% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Vilzing scored at home
1.44
(B) Unterhaching conceded away
1.13
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.28
1.69
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Vilzing conceded at home
1.33
(B) Unterhaching scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.17
1.35
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Vilzing at home
2.78
(B) Unterhaching away
2.13
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.45
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Vilzing scoring rate at home
78%
(B) Unterhaching conceding rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
70%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Vilzing conceding rate at home
78%
(B) Unterhaching scoring rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
64%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Vilzing over 1.5 at home
67%
(B) Unterhaching over 1.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
71%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Vilzing over 2.5 at home
44%
(B) Unterhaching over 2.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
41%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Vilzing over 3.5 at home
44%
(B) Unterhaching over 3.5 away
13%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
28%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Vilzing BTS matches at home
67%
(B) Unterhaching BTS matches away
38%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
52%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Vilzing
Unterhaching
(home matches)
(away matches)
9
Played
8
Goals For per match
1.44
1.00
Clean sheets
22%
38%
Won-to-nil
11%
13%
Scoring Rate
78%
50%
Scored in both halves
33%
25%
Scored first
44%
13%
Leading at HT
11%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.33
1.13
Failed to score
22%
50%
Lost-to-nil
11%
25%
Conceding Rate
78%
63%
Conceded in both halves
22%
25%
Conceded first
44%
63%
Losing at HT
22%
25%

Scorelines

Vilzing
Unterhaching
FT home
1:1 2
22%
0:0 1
11%
1:0 1
11%
0:1 1
11%
3:1 1
11%
2:2 1
11%
2:3 1
11%
3:3 1
11%
FT away
0:0 2
25%
2:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
HT home
0:0 4
44%
0:1 2
22%
1:1 2
22%
2:0 1
11%
HT away
0:0 4
50%
1:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Vilzing
Unterhaching
Home Away Home Away
52% 48% % Points 57% 43%
54% 46% stats.pct_scored 64% 36%
46% 54% stats.pct_conceded 44% 56%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Vilzing
Unterhaching
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 2 Consecutive defeats 2 1
7 3 No win 2 3
1 2 No draw 3 1
- - No defeat - -
1 1 Scored in match - -
1 2 Conceded in match 3 1
- - No goal scored 2 2
- - No goal conceded - -
1 1 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 2 4

Scoring rates

Vilzing
Unterhaching
Home Total Total Away
78% 75% Scoring Rate 65% 50%
33% 44% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 41% 25%
78% 63% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 47% 50%
33% 31% Scored in both halves 24% 25%
67% 63% Both teams scored 41% 38%
78% 75% Conceding Rate 59% 63%
44% 44% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 41% 50%
56% 63% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 41% 38%
22% 31% Conceded in both halves 24% 25%

Scored + Conceded per match

Vilzing
Unterhaching
Home Total Total Away
11% 13% Total = 0 18% 25%
22% 19% Total = 1 6% 0%
22% 19% Total = 2 35% 38%
0% 0% Total = 3 24% 25%
22% 25% Total = 4 12% 0%
22% 25% Total = 5+ 6% 13%
33% 31% Total = 0 or 1 24% 25%
22% 19% Total = 2 or 3 59% 63%
44% 50% Total = 4+ 18% 13%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Vilzing
Unterhaching
Home Total Total Away
78% 75% GF over 0.5 65% 50%
44% 38% GF over 1.5 41% 38%
22% 25% GF over 2.5 18% 13%
0% 6% GF over 3.5 6% 0%
0% 6% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
78% 75% GA over 0.5 59% 63%
33% 50% GA over 1.5 29% 38%
22% 31% GA over 2.5 6% 13%
0% 6% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Vilzing
Unterhaching
Home Total Total Away
22% 25% Clean sheets 41% 38%
11% 13% Won-to-nil 24% 13%
22% 25% Failed to score 35% 50%
11% 13% Lost-to-nil 18% 25%

Goal margins

Vilzing
Unterhaching
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 01 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 00
L 23 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 11
L 02 10

Trends

Vilzing

  • Vilzing have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Vilzing's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.83, which is 49% better than the league average of 0.56.
  • Vilzing's team-conceded-first rate is at 38%, which is 20% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Vilzing's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.31, which is 58% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • Vilzing have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Vilzing have conceded the opening goal in 44% of their 9 home matches.
  • Vilzing's lead-defending rate is at 42%, which is 26% worse than the league average of 56%.
  • Vilzing's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.75, which is 21% worse than the league average of 2.21.

Unterhaching

  • Unterhaching have scored 32% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Unterhaching has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Unterhaching has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Unterhaching's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.33, which is 139% better than the league average of 0.56.
  • Unterhaching's clean sheet rate is at 41%, which is 62% better than the league average of 25%.
  • Unterhaching have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Unterhaching's team-scored-first rate is at 29%, which is 37% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Unterhaching's average goals scored per match is at 1.29, which is 15% worse than the league average of 1.52.
  • Unterhaching's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.20.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 9 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Unterhaching 9 16
Augsburg II 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 15
Eichstatt 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 9 11
Greuther Furth 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 9 27
Buchbach 9 15
1860 Munchen 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 9 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 8 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Ansbach 9 8
Landsberg 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 8 4
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 17 38
1860 Munchen 16 35
Bayreuth 17 33
Buchbach 17 33
Illertissen 17 32
FC Bayern Munch 16 28
Augsburg II 17 27
Nurnberg II 16 27
Vilzing 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 22
Landsberg 17 22
Memmingen 18 22
Schwaben Augsbu 17 22
Schweinfurt 17 22
Unterhaching 17 22
Aubstadt 17 20
Greuther Furth 17 19
Eichstatt 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 18 9
Unterhaching 17 16
Illertissen 17 21
1860 Munchen 16 22
FC Bayern Munch 16 22
Nurnberg II 16 23
Eichstatt 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 24
Aubstadt 17 25
Bayreuth 17 25
Vilzing 16 26
Buchbach 17 27
Schwaben Augsbu 17 28
Greuther Furth 17 29
Augsburg II 17 30
Wacker Burghaus 17 30
Ansbach 17 32
Schweinfurt 17 32
Landsberg 17 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
FC Bayern Munch 8 21
Bayreuth 8 20
Wacker Burghaus 8 19
1860 Munchen 8 18
Illertissen 8 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 15
Augsburg II 8 14
Landsberg 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Vilzing 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Nurnberg II 8 10
Unterhaching 8 10
Memmingen 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Greuther Furth 8 7
Aubstadt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Aubstadt 8 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Nurnberg II 8 10
Bayreuth 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Eichstatt 8 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Greuther Furth 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 14
Eltersdorf 8 15
Vilzing 8 15
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Nurnberg II 8 19
Illertissen 9 18
Augsburg II 8 17
Buchbach 8 17
Aubstadt 9 15
Schweinfurt 8 15
Unterhaching 9 14
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Vilzing 9 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Memmingen 9 7
Unterhaching 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 8
FC Bayern Munch 8 9
Illertissen 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 9
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Vilzing 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 9 17
Buchbach 9 16
1860 Munchen 8 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Memmingen 9 15
Illertissen 8 14
Bayreuth 8 13
Greuther Furth 9 13
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Landsberg 9 10
Ansbach 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Schweinfurt 9 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Aubstadt 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 9 2
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Bayreuth 8 12
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Eichstatt 8 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Wacker Burghaus 9 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Augsburg II 9 18
Ansbach 9 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21
Landsberg 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 17 4.00 94% 88% 76% 59% 29% 29% 71% 24% 12% 18% 6%
1860 Munchen 16 3.56 100% 100% 69% 50% 19% 13% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Landsberg 17 3.47 94% 88% 65% 47% 24% 6% 71% 6% 29% 0% 24%
Bayreuth 17 3.41 100% 88% 76% 47% 18% 12% 59% 29% 12% 29% 12%
Augsburg II 17 3.35 88% 88% 82% 35% 24% 12% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Schweinfurt 17 3.18 100% 82% 59% 29% 18% 18% 71% 6% 24% 6% 24%
FC Bayern Munchen II 16 3.13 94% 88% 38% 25% 19% 19% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Nurnberg II 16 3.13 100% 94% 63% 31% 13% 6% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Vilzing 16 3.13 88% 69% 50% 50% 25% 13% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Illertissen 17 3.12 94% 94% 71% 35% 12% 6% 41% 41% 24% 35% 18%
Schwaben Augsburg 17 2.94 100% 94% 59% 18% 12% 6% 59% 12% 29% 12% 29%
Eltersdorf 16 2.88 94% 81% 44% 31% 25% 13% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Ansbach 17 2.82 94% 82% 53% 35% 18% 0% 59% 12% 35% 6% 29%
Greuther Furth II 17 2.82 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 47% 18% 41% 12% 35%
Aubstadt 17 2.65 88% 76% 47% 29% 18% 6% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Eichstatt 16 2.63 94% 75% 44% 25% 19% 6% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Unterhaching 17 2.24 82% 76% 41% 18% 6% 0% 41% 41% 35% 24% 18%
Memmingen 18 1.72 83% 44% 28% 11% 6% 0% 22% 67% 28% 50% 11%
...
League average 93.7% 83.0% 56.0% 34.6% 18.2% 10.1% 55.3% 25.5% 25.5% 19.2% 19.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

159 matches played / 34146.6%
Home:
40.9%
Draws:
28.3%
Away:
30.8%
Total goals: 482
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.69
Away goals/match:
1.35
Over 1.5 goals:
83.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
56.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.6%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.8%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
45.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.6%
Equalizing rate away:
42.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.6%
Teams level in goals:
48.4%
Away team lead duration:
23.0%