flag Schweinfurt vs Augsburg II

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
50%
22%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
0%
22%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
57%
20%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
75%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.50
0.20
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.25
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Schweinfurt (AT HOME) 8 4 3 1 15 12 50 38 13 1.88 1.50 3.38 1.88
Augsburg II (AWAY) 9 2 3 4 10 18 22 33 44 1.11 2.00 3.11 1.00
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
7 Nov SCH - Wacker Burghausen
2:1
1-0
Martin Thomann (1')
2-0
Martin Thomann (29')
2-1
Marc Sodji (48')
31 Oct Memmingen - SCH
1:0
1-0
Constantin Kresin (74')
23 Oct SCH - Landsberg
2:1
0-1
N/A (2')
1-1
Kevin Fery (4')
2-1
Berkay Ozturk (51')
18 Oct Augsburg II - SCH
3:0
1-0
David Dreo (8')
2-0
Loris Husic (22')
3-0
Nick Rasoulinia (26')
13 Oct SCH - Ansbach
1:1
0-1
Eric Weeger (71')
1-1
N/A (89')
9 Oct SCH - Eltersdorf
1:1
0-1
Yannik Jassmann (18')
1-1
Lauris Bausenwein (45+1')
2 Oct Unterhaching - SCH
1:1
0-1
Jason Prodanovic (67')
1-1
Manuel Stiefler (90+3')
18 Sep Buchbach - SCH
3:1
1-0
Tobias Sztaf (19')
1-1
Nils Piwernetz (57')
2-1
N/A (90')
3-1
Daniel Muteba (90+4')
0:2
0-1
Fabian Lutz (67')
0-2
Kim-Bryan Paschek (89')
AUG - Memmingen 7 Nov
0:0 Ansbach - AUG 31 Oct
2:1
0-1
Nino Cassaniti (32')
1-1
Aris Malaj (56')
2-1
Bentley Baxter Bahn (pen.) (60')
AUG - Illertissen 24 Oct
3:0
1-0
David Dreo (8')
2-0
Loris Husic (22')
3-0
Nick Rasoulinia (26')
AUG - Schweinfurt 18 Oct
1:4
0-1
Loris Husic (8')
0-2
Loris Husic (11')
1-2
Albano Gashi (18')
1-3
Loris Husic (69')
1-4
David Jonathans (72')
Buchbach - AUG 13 Oct
3:0
1-0
Luca Horst (1')
2-0
Winners Osawe (60')
3-0
Luca Horst (75')
Nurnberg II - AUG 3 Oct
3:0
1-0
Loris Husic (45+2')
2-0
Aris Malaj (63')
3-0
Bentley Baxter Bahn (74')
AUG - Aubstadt 26 Sep
5:2
1-0
Felix Bachschmid (pen.) (45+1')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (45+3')
3-0
Felix Bachschmid (49')
3-1
David Lichtensteiger (57')
4-1
Felix Bachschmid (58')
5-1
Marc Sodji (85')
5-2
David Dreo (89')
Wacker Burghausen - AUG 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.88
1.00 Away
Total 1.18
1.47 Total
Last 8 1.13
1.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.63
2.09 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 4 3 1
Total 17 5 5 7
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 4 9 Away
7 4 6 17 Total
Away
Total

Schweinfurt

Latest AT HOME

Augsburg II

Latest AWAY
7 Nov SCH - Wacker Burghausen
2:1
1-0
Martin Thomann (1')
2-0
Martin Thomann (29')
2-1
Marc Sodji (48')
23 Oct SCH - Landsberg
2:1
0-1
N/A (2')
1-1
Kevin Fery (4')
2-1
Berkay Ozturk (51')
13 Oct SCH - Ansbach
1:1
0-1
Eric Weeger (71')
1-1
N/A (89')
9 Oct SCH - Eltersdorf
1:1
0-1
Yannik Jassmann (18')
1-1
Lauris Bausenwein (45+1')
0:0 Ansbach - AUG 31 Oct
1:4
0-1
Loris Husic (8')
0-2
Loris Husic (11')
1-2
Albano Gashi (18')
1-3
Loris Husic (69')
1-4
David Jonathans (72')
Buchbach - AUG 13 Oct
3:0
1-0
Luca Horst (1')
2-0
Winners Osawe (60')
3-0
Luca Horst (75')
Nurnberg II - AUG 3 Oct
5:2
1-0
Felix Bachschmid (pen.) (45+1')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (45+3')
3-0
Felix Bachschmid (49')
3-1
David Lichtensteiger (57')
4-1
Felix Bachschmid (58')
5-1
Marc Sodji (85')
5-2
David Dreo (89')
Wacker Burghausen - AUG 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 17 33
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Nurnberg II 17 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 17 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 17 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Unterhaching 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Eichstatt 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%13%2.5075% 88%75%25%3.2538%
Total 82%59%29%3.1871% 88%82%35%3.3547%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 85% 71% 32% 3.26 59%
League (Total) 83% 56% 35% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Schweinfurt (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
13%
31%
% Failed To Score
13%
24%
% Clean sheets
0%
27%
Conceding Rate
100%
73%
Augsburg II (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
56%
27%
% Scored first
22%
47%
Schweinfurt (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
24%
25%
Scoring Rate
76%
75%
% Clean sheets
6%
25%
Conceding Rate
94%
75%
Augsburg II (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
41%
36%
Scored per game
1.59
1.52
% Failed To Score
41%
25%
% Scored first
29%
47%

Contextual averages

Schweinfurt AVG Augsburg II
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 9 Played
Avg Scored 1.88 1.94 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.31 1.11 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.38 3.24 3.11 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 88% 83% 78% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 72% 44% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 28% 56% Failed to score
Failed to score 13% 17% 22% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 42% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 25% 24% 22% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 53% 56% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 36% 22% Scored first
Leading at HT 25% 40% 56% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 13% 17% 22% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 39' 43' 46' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 42' 45' 47' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 89% 78% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 89% 78% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 75% 76% 78% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 25% 29% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 13% 17% 22% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 13% 12% 11% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 88% 66% 44% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 88% 83% 78% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 88% 72% 56% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 23% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Schweinfurt
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Augsburg II
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Schweinfurt
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Augsburg II
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Schweinfurt (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Schweinfurt League
points per game
1.88
1.51
% Wins
50%
41%
% Draws
38%
28%
% Defeats
13%
31%
Goals scored per game
1.88
1.68
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.35
% Clean sheets
0%
27%
% Failed To Score
13%
24%
% Won To Nil
0%
20%
% Lost To Nil
13%
18%
% Team scored first
50%
47%
% Opponent scored first
50%
47%
Average minute scored first
4
28
Average minute conceded first
28
31
Lead-defending rate
57%
58%
Equalizing rate
75%
46%
% Time leading
36%
28%
% Time level in goals
48%
48%
% Time trailing
16%
24%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.36
PPG when conceded first
1.25
0.72
Total goals per game
3.38
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
100%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
75%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
35%
% both teams scored
88%
55%
Augsburg II (9 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Augsburg II League
points per game
1.00
1.21
% Wins
22%
31%
% Draws
33%
28%
% Defeats
44%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.11
1.35
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.68
% Clean sheets
22%
24%
% Failed To Score
56%
27%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
33%
20%
% Team scored first
22%
47%
% Opponent scored first
56%
47%
Average minute scored first
14
31
Average minute conceded first
22
28
Lead-defending rate
100%
54%
Equalizing rate
20%
42%
% Time leading
19%
24%
% Time level in goals
41%
48%
% Time trailing
40%
28%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.04
PPG when conceded first
0.20
0.42
Total goals per game
3.11
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
78%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
78%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
35%
% both teams scored
44%
55%

Goal times

Schweinfurt
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 7
GA 5
16-30 GF 2
GA 8
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 5
76-90 GF 3
GA 8
1st Half GF 12
55%
GA 17
53%
2nd Half GF 10
45%
GA 15
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Augsburg II
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 4
31-45 GF 4
GA 8
46-60 GF 4
GA 5
61-75 GF 7
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 7
1st Half GF 13
48%
GA 15
50%
2nd Half GF 14
52%
GA 15
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Schweinfurt
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 5
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 9
60%
GA 6
50%
2nd Half GF 6
40%
GA 6
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 39
Avg. minute goals conceded 42
Augsburg II
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 10
56%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 8
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 46

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Schweinfurt Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Augsburg II Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+2
+1
-6
+1
-1
-4
+1
-1
-1
+4
-5
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Schweinfurt Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Augsburg II Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+3
-1
-1
+1
-4
-3
-2
+2
+2
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Schweinfurt
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 8
63%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 32.1 min.
36%
Average minutes level in goals 43.4 min.
48%
Average minutes trailing 14.5 min.
16%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
57%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
75%
Augsburg II
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 9
22%
No goal scored 2 / 9
22%
Opponent scored first 5 / 9
56%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 9
22%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 9
22%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 9
56%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 16.9 min.
19%
Average minutes level in goals 37.2 min.
41%
Average minutes trailing 35.9 min.
40%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
20%

Results table

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:0 Memmingen 0:2
2:2 1860 Munchen 2:2
3:1 Buchbach 1:4
1:1 Unterhaching 3:0
0:3 Illertissen 2:1
2:1 Bayreuth 3:0
3:0 Augsburg II
1:1 FC Bayern Munchen II 0:0
5:2 Nurnberg II 3:0
Schwaben Augsburg 1:2
2:1 Wacker Burghausen 5:2
0:1 Vilzing 3:1
1:0 Eichstatt
Schweinfurt 3:0
1:1 Eltersdorf 3:3
1:1 Ansbach 0:0
5:1 Aubstadt 3:0
5:2 Greuther Furth II 0:3
2:1 Landsberg 3:2

Goal statistics

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
Home Total Total Away
15 22 Scored (GF) 27 10
1.88 1.29 Avg GF 1.59 1.11
12 32 Conceded (GA) 30 18
1.50 1.88 Avg GA 1.76 2.00
3.38 3.18 Avg GF+GA 3.35 3.11
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 88% 78%
100% 82% GF+GA > 1.5 88% 78%
75% 59% GF+GA > 2.5 82% 78%
25% 29% GF+GA > 3.5 35% 33%
13% 18% GF+GA > 4.5 24% 22%
13% 18% GF+GA > .55 12% 11%
88% 76% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 82% 78%
88% 65% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 59% 56%
13% 18% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 24% 33%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Schweinfurt scored at home
1.88
(B) Augsburg II conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.94
1.68
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Schweinfurt conceded at home
1.50
(B) Augsburg II scored away
1.11
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.31
1.35
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Schweinfurt at home
3.38
(B) Augsburg II away
3.11
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.24
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Schweinfurt scoring rate at home
88%
(B) Augsburg II conceding rate away
78%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
83%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Schweinfurt conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Augsburg II scoring rate away
44%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
72%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Schweinfurt over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Augsburg II over 1.5 away
78%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
89%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Schweinfurt over 2.5 at home
75%
(B) Augsburg II over 2.5 away
78%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
76%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Schweinfurt over 3.5 at home
25%
(B) Augsburg II over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
29%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Schweinfurt BTS matches at home
88%
(B) Augsburg II BTS matches away
44%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
66%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
9
Goals For per match
1.88
1.11
Clean sheets
0%
22%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
88%
44%
Scored in both halves
50%
22%
Scored first
50%
22%
Leading at HT
25%
22%
Goals Against per match
1.50
2.00
Failed to score
13%
56%
Lost-to-nil
13%
33%
Conceding Rate
100%
78%
Conceded in both halves
25%
33%
Conceded first
50%
56%
Losing at HT
13%
56%

Scorelines

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
FT home
2:1 3
38%
1:1 2
25%
0:3 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
5:2 1
13%
FT away
3:0 3
33%
0:0 2
22%
1:2 1
11%
2:2 1
11%
5:2 1
11%
1:4 1
11%
HT home
1:1 4
50%
0:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
HT away
0:0 2
22%
1:0 2
22%
2:0 1
11%
3:0 1
11%
0:2 1
11%
2:1 1
11%
1:2 1
11%

Home vs Away distribution

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
Home Away Home Away
75% 25% % Points 64% 36%
68% 32% stats.pct_scored 63% 37%
38% 63% stats.pct_conceded 40% 60%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
Home Total Total Away
2 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - 1
- - Consecutive defeats 1 -
- - No win 2 1
2 4 No draw 1 -
4 1 No defeat - 2
4 1 Scored in match - -
8 12 Conceded in match 1 -
- - No goal scored 2 1
- - No goal conceded - 1
2 1 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
Home Total Total Away
88% 76% Scoring Rate 59% 44%
75% 47% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 47% 33%
63% 53% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 47% 33%
50% 24% Scored in both halves 35% 22%
88% 71% Both teams scored 47% 44%
100% 94% Conceding Rate 76% 78%
63% 65% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 59% 67%
63% 59% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 47% 44%
25% 29% Conceded in both halves 29% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 12% 22%
0% 18% Total = 1 0% 0%
25% 24% Total = 2 6% 0%
50% 29% Total = 3 47% 44%
13% 12% Total = 4 12% 11%
13% 18% Total = 5+ 24% 22%
0% 18% Total = 0 or 1 12% 22%
75% 53% Total = 2 or 3 53% 44%
25% 29% Total = 4+ 35% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
Home Total Total Away
88% 76% GF over 0.5 59% 44%
63% 35% GF over 1.5 59% 44%
13% 6% GF over 2.5 35% 11%
13% 6% GF over 3.5 6% 11%
13% 6% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 94% GA over 0.5 76% 78%
38% 41% GA over 1.5 53% 56%
13% 29% GA over 2.5 35% 44%
0% 12% GA over 3.5 6% 11%
0% 12% GA over 4.5 6% 11%

No goal scored / conceded

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
Home Total Total Away
0% 6% Clean sheets 24% 22%
0% 6% Won-to-nil 12% 0%
13% 24% Failed to score 41% 56%
13% 24% Lost-to-nil 29% 33%

Goal margins

Schweinfurt
Augsburg II
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 00 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 00 40
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 10
L 21 31
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 30
L 01 50

Trends

Schweinfurt

  • Schweinfurt have scored 32% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Schweinfurt's equalizing rate is at 46%, which is 6% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Schweinfurt's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.41, which is 104% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • Schweinfurt failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • Schweinfurt have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 8 home matches.
  • 12 consecutive match where Schweinfurt failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Schweinfurt has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Schweinfurt's clean sheet rate is at 6%, which is 77% worse than the league average of 25%.
  • Schweinfurt's team-conceded-first rate is at 59%, which is 25% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • 75% of Schweinfurt's points have been earned at home.

Augsburg II

  • Augsburg II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.80, which is 40% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • Augsburg II's lead-defending rate is at 78%, which is 37% better than the league average of 57%.
  • Augsburg II's team-scored-first rate is at 29%, which is 37% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Augsburg II's team-conceded-first rate is at 59%, which is 25% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Augsburg II's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.18, which is 53% worse than the league average of 0.38.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 17 33
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Nurnberg II 17 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 17 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 17 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Unterhaching 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Eichstatt 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Nurnberg II 9 17
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 9 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Unterhaching 9 16
Augsburg II 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 15
Eichstatt 8 15
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 9 11
Greuther Furth 8 9
Eltersdorf 9 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 9 27
1860 Munchen 9 16
Buchbach 9 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 9 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 8 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Ansbach 9 8
Landsberg 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 9 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 8 4
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 17 38
1860 Munchen 17 36
Bayreuth 17 33
Buchbach 17 33
Illertissen 17 32
Nurnberg II 17 30
FC Bayern Munch 16 28
Augsburg II 17 27
Vilzing 16 24
Eltersdorf 17 22
Landsberg 17 22
Memmingen 18 22
Schwaben Augsbu 17 22
Schweinfurt 17 22
Unterhaching 17 22
Aubstadt 17 20
Eichstatt 17 20
Greuther Furth 17 19
Ansbach 17 16
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 18 9
Unterhaching 17 16
Illertissen 17 21
1860 Munchen 17 22
FC Bayern Munch 16 22
Aubstadt 17 25
Bayreuth 17 25
Eltersdorf 17 25
Nurnberg II 17 25
Vilzing 16 26
Buchbach 17 27
Eichstatt 17 27
Schwaben Augsbu 17 28
Greuther Furth 17 29
Augsburg II 17 30
Wacker Burghaus 17 30
Ansbach 17 32
Schweinfurt 17 32
Landsberg 17 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
FC Bayern Munch 8 21
Bayreuth 8 20
Wacker Burghaus 8 19
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 8 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 15
Augsburg II 8 14
Landsberg 8 13
Nurnberg II 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Vilzing 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Unterhaching 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 9
Memmingen 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Greuther Furth 8 7
Aubstadt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Aubstadt 8 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Nurnberg II 8 10
Bayreuth 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 13
Greuther Furth 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 14
Eichstatt 8 15
Vilzing 8 15
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Nurnberg II 9 22
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Illertissen 9 18
Augsburg II 8 17
Buchbach 8 17
Aubstadt 9 15
Schweinfurt 8 15
Unterhaching 9 14
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Vilzing 9 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 9 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Memmingen 9 7
Unterhaching 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 8
FC Bayern Munch 8 9
Illertissen 9 9
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Nurnberg II 9 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Vilzing 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 9 15
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 9 17
1860 Munchen 9 16
Buchbach 9 16
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Memmingen 9 15
Illertissen 8 14
Bayreuth 8 13
Greuther Furth 9 13
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Landsberg 9 10
Ansbach 9 9
Eichstatt 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Schweinfurt 9 7
Aubstadt 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 9 2
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 9 11
Bayreuth 8 12
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Wacker Burghaus 9 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Eichstatt 9 17
Augsburg II 9 18
Ansbach 9 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21
Landsberg 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 17 4.00 94% 88% 76% 59% 29% 29% 71% 24% 12% 18% 6%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Landsberg 17 3.47 94% 88% 65% 47% 24% 6% 71% 6% 29% 0% 24%
1860 Munchen 17 3.41 100% 94% 65% 47% 18% 12% 65% 35% 0% 35% 0%
Bayreuth 17 3.41 100% 88% 76% 47% 18% 12% 59% 29% 12% 29% 12%
Augsburg II 17 3.35 88% 88% 82% 35% 24% 12% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Nurnberg II 17 3.24 100% 94% 65% 35% 18% 6% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Schweinfurt 17 3.18 100% 82% 59% 29% 18% 18% 71% 6% 24% 6% 24%
FC Bayern Munchen II 16 3.13 94% 88% 38% 25% 19% 19% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Vilzing 16 3.13 88% 69% 50% 50% 25% 13% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Illertissen 17 3.12 94% 94% 71% 35% 12% 6% 41% 41% 24% 35% 18%
Schwaben Augsburg 17 2.94 100% 94% 59% 18% 12% 6% 59% 12% 29% 12% 29%
Ansbach 17 2.82 94% 82% 53% 35% 18% 0% 59% 12% 35% 6% 29%
Greuther Furth II 17 2.82 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 47% 18% 41% 12% 35%
Eichstatt 17 2.76 94% 76% 47% 29% 24% 6% 41% 35% 29% 29% 24%
Eltersdorf 17 2.76 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 53% 24% 29% 18% 24%
Aubstadt 17 2.65 88% 76% 47% 29% 18% 6% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Unterhaching 17 2.24 82% 76% 41% 18% 6% 0% 41% 41% 35% 24% 18%
Memmingen 18 1.72 83% 44% 28% 11% 6% 0% 22% 67% 28% 50% 11%
...
League average 93.8% 82.6% 55.9% 34.8% 18.6% 9.9% 55.3% 25.5% 25.5% 19.3% 19.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

161 matches played / 34047.4%
Home:
41.0%
Draws:
28.0%
Away:
31.1%
Total goals: 488
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.68
Away goals/match:
1.35
Over 1.5 goals:
82.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
55.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.8%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.2%
No goal scored:
6.2%
Away team scored first:
46.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.20
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.7%
Equalizing rate away:
41.6%
Home team lead duration:
28.5%
Teams level in goals:
48.1%
Away team lead duration:
23.5%