flag Bayreuth vs Illertissen

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Bayreuth
2
2
Illertissen
Bayreuth
vs
Illertissen
2
2
Erijon Shaqiri (31)
1:0
1:1
N/A (52)
Kelvin Onuigwe (57)
2:1
2:2
N/A (65)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match result analysis

Bayreuth after 17 matches
drew 1 / 17
6%
scored 15 / 17
88%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 17
18%
scored 2 goals or more 9 / 17
53%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 17
71%
conceded exactly 2 goals 6 / 17
35%
conceded 2 goals or more 9 / 17
53%
scored first 8 / 17
47%
scored first and drew 1 / 17
6%
leading at half-time 5 / 17
29%
leading at HT and drew 1 / 17
6%
Illertissen after 17 matches
drew 5 / 17
29%
scored 13 / 17
76%
scored exactly 2 goals 5 / 17
29%
scored 2 goals or more 11 / 17
65%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 17
59%
conceded exactly 2 goals 5 / 17
29%
conceded 2 goals or more 8 / 17
47%
conceded first 8 / 17
47%
conceded first and drew 3 / 17
18%
trailing at half-time 4 / 17
24%
trailing at HT and drew 2 / 17
12%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Bayreuth
Illertissen
7 Nov FC Bayern Munchen II - BAY
3:1
1-0
Bastian Assomo (32')
2-0
Bastian Assomo (69')
2-1
Marco Zietsch (pen.) (82')
3-1
David Daiber (90+4')
31 Oct BAY - Nurnberg II
3:1
1-0
Edwin Schwarz (40')
1-1
Nizar Ustel (43')
2-1
Pierre Weber (69')
3-1
Dominic Schmidt (84')
17 Oct BAY - Eichstatt
3:1
0-1
Aurel Kuqanaj (34')
1-1
Denis Latifovic (48')
2-1
Niklas Doll (56')
3-1
Dominic Schmidt (69')
13 Oct 1860 Munchen - BAY
2:1
1-0
Michael Eberwein (24')
1-1
Patrick Scheder (68')
2-1
Eric Uhlmann (80')
10 Oct Schwaben Augsburg - BAY
0:3
0-1
Niklas Doll (27')
0-2
Patrick Scheder (47')
0-3
Tino Lennerth (pen.) (90')
3 Oct BAY - Landsberg
5:0
1-0
Kelvin Onuigwe (22')
2-0
Marlon Fries (28')
3-0
N/A (74')
4-0
N/A (81')
5-0
N/A (86')
25 Sep Eltersdorf - BAY
2:4
1-0
Maximilian Gobhardt (pen.) (27')
1-1
Dominic Schmidt (42')
1-2
Kelvin Onuigwe (55')
1-3
Niklas Doll (66')
2-3
Leo Sommer (79')
2-4
Erijon Shaqiri (83')
19 Sep BAY - Unterhaching
0:2
0-1
N/A (o.g.) (76')
0-2
Ben Westermeier (85')
2:3
0-1
N/A (15')
1-1
Denis Milic (24')
2-1
Denis Milic (54')
2-2
Leon Stauber (75')
2-3
N/A (90')
ILL - Ansbach 6 Nov
4:0
1-0
Elidon Qenaj (26')
2-0
Denis Milic (72')
3-0
Denis Milic (79')
4-0
Elidon Qenaj (84')
ILL - Greuther Furth II 30 Oct
2:1
0-1
Nino Cassaniti (32')
1-1
Aris Malaj (56')
2-1
Bentley Baxter Bahn (pen.) (60')
Augsburg II - ILL 24 Oct
4:0
1-0
Elidon Qenaj (4')
2-0
Denis Milic (8')
3-0
Denis Milic (pen.) (70')
4-0
Nino Cassaniti (74')
ILL - Buchbach 16 Oct
0:0 Aubstadt - ILL 13 Oct
1:1
0-1
Florian Niederlechne (70')
1-1
Denis Milic (83')
ILL - 1860 Munchen 10 Oct
3:3
1-0
Erol Ozbay (30')
2-0
Andreas Junger (44')
2-1
Elidon Qenaj (64')
2-2
Shaban Veselaj (74')
3-2
Alexis Fambo (79')
3-3
Nikola Stojnovic (84')
Vilzing - ILL 26 Sep
0:2
0-1
Dominik Martin (69')
0-2
Luka Petrovic (86')
ILL - Memmingen 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.78
1.25 Away
Total 1.47
1.53 Total
Last 8 1.88
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.96
2.22 PPI

GP W D L
Home 9 5 1 3
Total 17 8 1 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 4 2 8 Away
7 5 5 17 Total
Away
Total

Bayreuth

Latest AT HOME

Illertissen

Latest AWAY
31 Oct BAY - Nurnberg II
3:1
1-0
Edwin Schwarz (40')
1-1
Nizar Ustel (43')
2-1
Pierre Weber (69')
3-1
Dominic Schmidt (84')
17 Oct BAY - Eichstatt
3:1
0-1
Aurel Kuqanaj (34')
1-1
Denis Latifovic (48')
2-1
Niklas Doll (56')
3-1
Dominic Schmidt (69')
3 Oct BAY - Landsberg
5:0
1-0
Kelvin Onuigwe (22')
2-0
Marlon Fries (28')
3-0
N/A (74')
4-0
N/A (81')
5-0
N/A (86')
19 Sep BAY - Unterhaching
0:2
0-1
N/A (o.g.) (76')
0-2
Ben Westermeier (85')
2:1
0-1
Nino Cassaniti (32')
1-1
Aris Malaj (56')
2-1
Bentley Baxter Bahn (pen.) (60')
Augsburg II - ILL 24 Oct
0:0 Aubstadt - ILL 13 Oct
3:3
1-0
Erol Ozbay (30')
2-0
Andreas Junger (44')
2-1
Elidon Qenaj (64')
2-2
Shaban Veselaj (74')
3-2
Alexis Fambo (79')
3-3
Nikola Stojnovic (84')
Vilzing - ILL 26 Sep
0:3
0-1
Eduard Heckmann (21')
0-2
Denis Milic (30')
0-3
Elidon Qenaj (52')
Schweinfurt - ILL 15 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Bayreuth
Illertissen
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%88%63%3.8863% 88%63%50%3.2550%
Total 88%76%47%3.4159% 94%71%35%3.1241%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 74% 41% 3.26 50%
League (Total) 83% 56% 35% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Bayreuth (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
11%
24%
% Scored first
67%
48%
% Defeats
33%
31%
Conceded per game
1.44
1.35
Illertissen (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
38%
24%
% Defeats
25%
41%
% Wins
25%
31%
Bayreuth (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
12%
25%
% Wins
47%
36%
% Defeats
47%
36%
Illertissen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
41%
25%
Scored per game
1.88
1.52

Contextual averages

Bayreuth AVG Illertissen
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 9 8 Played
Avg Scored 2.22 1.86 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.44 1.60 1.75 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.67 3.46 3.25 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 89% 76% 63% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 71% 75% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 29% 25% Failed to score
Failed to score 11% 24% 38% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 56% 47% 38% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 11% 24% 38% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 52% 38% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 42% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 44% 41% 38% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 22% 36% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 57' 57' 56' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 59' 56' 52' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 94% 88% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 89% 88% 88% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 78% 83% 88% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 67% 52% 38% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 22% 17% 13% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 11% 12% 13% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 56% 53% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 78% 83% 88% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 29% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 11% 6% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Bayreuth
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Illertissen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bayreuth
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Illertissen
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Bayreuth (9 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Bayreuth League
points per game
1.78
1.51
% Wins
56%
41%
% Draws
11%
28%
% Defeats
33%
31%
Goals scored per game
2.22
1.69
Goals conceded per game
1.44
1.35
% Clean sheets
33%
27%
% Failed To Score
11%
24%
% Won To Nil
33%
21%
% Lost To Nil
11%
18%
% Team scored first
67%
48%
% Opponent scored first
33%
46%
Average minute scored first
38
27
Average minute conceded first
39
31
Lead-defending rate
56%
58%
Equalizing rate
40%
46%
% Time leading
31%
29%
% Time level in goals
53%
48%
% Time trailing
16%
23%
PPG when scored first
2.17
2.36
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.70
Total goals per game
3.67
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
89%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
78%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
35%
% both teams scored
56%
55%
Illertissen (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Illertissen League
points per game
1.25
1.21
% Wins
25%
31%
% Draws
50%
28%
% Defeats
25%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.75
1.35
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.69
% Clean sheets
38%
24%
% Failed To Score
25%
27%
% Won To Nil
25%
18%
% Lost To Nil
13%
21%
% Team scored first
50%
46%
% Opponent scored first
38%
48%
Average minute scored first
24
31
Average minute conceded first
23
27
Lead-defending rate
50%
54%
Equalizing rate
71%
42%
% Time leading
29%
23%
% Time level in goals
44%
48%
% Time trailing
27%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.75
2.05
PPG when conceded first
0.67
0.42
Total goals per game
3.25
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
88%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
88%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
38%
35%
% both teams scored
50%
55%

Goal times

Bayreuth
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 5
46-60 GF 7
GA 2
61-75 GF 5
GA 4
76-90 GF 10
GA 9
1st Half GF 11
33%
GA 10
40%
2nd Half GF 22
67%
GA 15
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Illertissen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 5
GA 3
61-75 GF 7
GA 7
76-90 GF 9
GA 5
1st Half GF 11
34%
GA 6
29%
2nd Half GF 21
66%
GA 15
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 59
Bayreuth
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 6
GA 4
1st Half GF 7
35%
GA 4
31%
2nd Half GF 13
65%
GA 9
69%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 59
Illertissen
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
36%
GA 4
33%
2nd Half GF 9
64%
GA 8
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 56

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Bayreuth Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Illertissen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-2
+2
+3
+2
+1
+5
+2
+1
+1
+4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Bayreuth Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Illertissen Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
+3
+1
+1
+2
+1
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Bayreuth
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 9
67%
No goal scored 0 / 9
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 9
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 9
44%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 9
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 9
22%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 28.3 min.
31%
Average minutes level in goals 47.6 min.
53%
Average minutes trailing 14.1 min.
16%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 9
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
56%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%
Illertissen
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 1 / 8
13%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 8
13%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 26.4 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 39.5 min.
44%
Average minutes trailing 24.1 min.
27%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 5
Equalizing rate
71%

Results table

Bayreuth
Illertissen
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:3 Memmingen 0:2
2:1 1860 Munchen 1:1
2:1 Buchbach 4:0
0:2 Unterhaching 3:0
2:2 Illertissen
Bayreuth 2:2
3:0 Augsburg II 2:1
3:1 FC Bayern Munchen II 0:2
0:3 Schwaben Augsburg 2:0
2:4 Wacker Burghausen
3:1 Nurnberg II 2:1
Vilzing 3:3
3:1 Eichstatt 0:3
2:1 Schweinfurt 0:3
2:4 Eltersdorf 3:0
1:0 Ansbach 2:3
1:0 Aubstadt 0:0
0:2 Greuther Furth II 4:0
5:0 Landsberg 2:2

Goal statistics

Bayreuth
Illertissen
Home Total Total Away
20 33 Scored (GF) 32 14
2.22 1.94 Avg GF 1.88 1.75
13 25 Conceded (GA) 21 12
1.44 1.47 Avg GA 1.24 1.50
3.67 3.41 Avg GF+GA 3.12 3.25
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 88%
89% 88% GF+GA > 1.5 94% 88%
78% 76% GF+GA > 2.5 71% 88%
67% 47% GF+GA > 3.5 35% 38%
22% 18% GF+GA > 4.5 12% 13%
11% 12% GF+GA > .55 6% 13%
78% 76% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 71% 88%
33% 35% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 25%
11% 12% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bayreuth scored at home
2.22
(B) Illertissen conceded away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.86
1.69
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bayreuth conceded at home
1.44
(B) Illertissen scored away
1.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.60
1.35
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Bayreuth at home
3.67
(B) Illertissen away
3.25
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.46
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Bayreuth scoring rate at home
89%
(B) Illertissen conceding rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
76%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Bayreuth conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Illertissen scoring rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
71%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bayreuth over 1.5 at home
89%
(B) Illertissen over 1.5 away
88%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
88%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bayreuth over 2.5 at home
78%
(B) Illertissen over 2.5 away
88%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
83%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bayreuth over 3.5 at home
67%
(B) Illertissen over 3.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
52%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Bayreuth BTS matches at home
56%
(B) Illertissen BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
53%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Bayreuth
Illertissen
(home matches)
(away matches)
9
Played
8
Goals For per match
2.22
1.75
Clean sheets
33%
38%
Won-to-nil
33%
25%
Scoring Rate
89%
75%
Scored in both halves
56%
38%
Scored first
67%
50%
Leading at HT
44%
50%
Goals Against per match
1.44
1.50
Failed to score
11%
25%
Lost-to-nil
11%
13%
Conceding Rate
67%
63%
Conceded in both halves
11%
38%
Conceded first
33%
38%
Losing at HT
22%
38%

Scorelines

Bayreuth
Illertissen
FT home
3:1 2
22%
1:0 1
11%
3:0 1
11%
5:0 1
11%
0:2 1
11%
2:2 1
11%
1:3 1
11%
2:4 1
11%
FT away
0:3 2
25%
2:2 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
3:3 1
13%
HT home
1:0 3
33%
0:0 2
22%
2:0 1
11%
0:1 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
1:2 1
11%
HT away
0:1 3
38%
1:0 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Bayreuth
Illertissen
Home Away Home Away
64% 36% % Points 62% 38%
61% 39% stats.pct_scored 56% 44%
52% 48% stats.pct_conceded 43% 57%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Bayreuth
Illertissen
Home Total Total Away
3 - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats 1 1
- 1 No win 1 3
6 12 No draw 4 1
3 - No defeat - -
3 7 Scored in match 4 1
2 4 Conceded in match 1 1
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
3 7 GF + GA > 2.5 4 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Bayreuth
Illertissen
Home Total Total Away
89% 88% Scoring Rate 76% 75%
67% 59% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 47% 50%
78% 71% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 71% 63%
56% 41% Scored in both halves 41% 38%
56% 59% Both teams scored 41% 50%
67% 71% Conceding Rate 59% 63%
33% 47% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 29% 38%
44% 53% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 59% 63%
11% 29% Conceded in both halves 29% 38%

Scored + Conceded per match

Bayreuth
Illertissen
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 6% 13%
11% 12% Total = 1 0% 0%
11% 12% Total = 2 24% 0%
11% 29% Total = 3 35% 50%
44% 29% Total = 4 24% 25%
22% 18% Total = 5+ 12% 13%
11% 12% Total = 0 or 1 6% 13%
22% 41% Total = 2 or 3 59% 50%
67% 47% Total = 4+ 35% 38%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Bayreuth
Illertissen
Home Total Total Away
89% 88% GF over 0.5 76% 75%
67% 53% GF over 1.5 65% 63%
44% 35% GF over 2.5 35% 38%
11% 12% GF over 3.5 12% 0%
11% 6% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
67% 71% GA over 0.5 59% 63%
44% 53% GA over 1.5 47% 63%
22% 18% GA over 2.5 18% 25%
11% 6% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Bayreuth
Illertissen
Home Total Total Away
33% 29% Clean sheets 41% 38%
33% 29% Won-to-nil 35% 25%
11% 12% Failed to score 24% 25%
11% 12% Lost-to-nil 18% 13%

Goal margins

Bayreuth
Illertissen
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 11
L 03 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 20
L 10 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 14 21
L 44 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 32
L 22 10

Trends

Bayreuth

  • Bayreuth have won their last 3 home matches.
  • Bayreuth have scored 30% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 7 consecutive match where Bayreuth have scored.
  • Bayreuth has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Bayreuth's average goals scored per match is at 1.94, which is 28% better than the league average of 1.52.
  • Bayreuth's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.67, which is 20% better than the league average of 0.56.
  • 36% of Bayreuth's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Bayreuth's team-conceded-first rate is at 53%, which is 13% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Bayreuth's equalizing rate is at 43%, which is 2% worse than the league average of 44%.
  • Bayreuth's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.06, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.20.

Illertissen

  • Illertissen have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • Illertissen's clean sheet rate is at 41%, which is 62% better than the league average of 25%.
  • Illertissen's equalizing rate is at 62%, which is 41% better than the league average of 44%.
  • Illertissen's average goals conceded in the first half is at 0.35, which is 48% better than the league average of 0.67.
  • 71% of Illertissen's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Illertissen's team-conceded-first rate is at 47%, which is 0% worse than the league average of 47%.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 9 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Unterhaching 9 16
Augsburg II 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 15
Eichstatt 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 9 11
Greuther Furth 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 9 27
Buchbach 9 15
1860 Munchen 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 9 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 8 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Ansbach 9 8
Landsberg 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 8 4
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 17 38
1860 Munchen 16 35
Bayreuth 17 33
Buchbach 17 33
Illertissen 17 32
FC Bayern Munch 16 28
Augsburg II 17 27
Nurnberg II 16 27
Vilzing 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 22
Landsberg 17 22
Memmingen 18 22
Schwaben Augsbu 17 22
Schweinfurt 17 22
Unterhaching 17 22
Aubstadt 17 20
Greuther Furth 17 19
Eichstatt 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 18 9
Unterhaching 17 16
Illertissen 17 21
1860 Munchen 16 22
FC Bayern Munch 16 22
Nurnberg II 16 23
Eichstatt 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 24
Aubstadt 17 25
Bayreuth 17 25
Vilzing 16 26
Buchbach 17 27
Schwaben Augsbu 17 28
Greuther Furth 17 29
Augsburg II 17 30
Wacker Burghaus 17 30
Ansbach 17 32
Schweinfurt 17 32
Landsberg 17 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
FC Bayern Munch 8 21
Bayreuth 8 20
Wacker Burghaus 8 19
1860 Munchen 8 18
Illertissen 8 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 15
Augsburg II 8 14
Landsberg 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Vilzing 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Nurnberg II 8 10
Unterhaching 8 10
Memmingen 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Greuther Furth 8 7
Aubstadt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Aubstadt 8 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Nurnberg II 8 10
Bayreuth 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Eichstatt 8 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Greuther Furth 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 14
Eltersdorf 8 15
Vilzing 8 15
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Nurnberg II 8 19
Illertissen 9 18
Augsburg II 8 17
Buchbach 8 17
Aubstadt 9 15
Schweinfurt 8 15
Unterhaching 9 14
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Vilzing 9 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Memmingen 9 7
Unterhaching 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 8
FC Bayern Munch 8 9
Illertissen 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 9
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Vilzing 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 9 17
Buchbach 9 16
1860 Munchen 8 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Memmingen 9 15
Illertissen 8 14
Bayreuth 8 13
Greuther Furth 9 13
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Landsberg 9 10
Ansbach 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Schweinfurt 9 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Aubstadt 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 9 2
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Bayreuth 8 12
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Eichstatt 8 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Wacker Burghaus 9 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Augsburg II 9 18
Ansbach 9 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21
Landsberg 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 17 4.00 94% 88% 76% 59% 29% 29% 71% 24% 12% 18% 6%
1860 Munchen 16 3.56 100% 100% 69% 50% 19% 13% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Landsberg 17 3.47 94% 88% 65% 47% 24% 6% 71% 6% 29% 0% 24%
Bayreuth 17 3.41 100% 88% 76% 47% 18% 12% 59% 29% 12% 29% 12%
Augsburg II 17 3.35 88% 88% 82% 35% 24% 12% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Schweinfurt 17 3.18 100% 82% 59% 29% 18% 18% 71% 6% 24% 6% 24%
FC Bayern Munchen II 16 3.13 94% 88% 38% 25% 19% 19% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Nurnberg II 16 3.13 100% 94% 63% 31% 13% 6% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Vilzing 16 3.13 88% 69% 50% 50% 25% 13% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Illertissen 17 3.12 94% 94% 71% 35% 12% 6% 41% 41% 24% 35% 18%
Schwaben Augsburg 17 2.94 100% 94% 59% 18% 12% 6% 59% 12% 29% 12% 29%
Eltersdorf 16 2.88 94% 81% 44% 31% 25% 13% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Ansbach 17 2.82 94% 82% 53% 35% 18% 0% 59% 12% 35% 6% 29%
Greuther Furth II 17 2.82 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 47% 18% 41% 12% 35%
Aubstadt 17 2.65 88% 76% 47% 29% 18% 6% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Eichstatt 16 2.63 94% 75% 44% 25% 19% 6% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Unterhaching 17 2.24 82% 76% 41% 18% 6% 0% 41% 41% 35% 24% 18%
Memmingen 18 1.72 83% 44% 28% 11% 6% 0% 22% 67% 28% 50% 11%
...
League average 93.7% 83.0% 56.0% 34.6% 18.2% 10.1% 55.3% 25.5% 25.5% 19.2% 19.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

159 matches played / 34146.6%
Home:
40.9%
Draws:
28.3%
Away:
30.8%
Total goals: 482
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.69
Away goals/match:
1.35
Over 1.5 goals:
83.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
56.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.6%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.8%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
45.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.6%
Equalizing rate away:
42.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.6%
Teams level in goals:
48.4%
Away team lead duration:
23.0%