flag Sportfreunde Siegen vs SC Paderborn 07 U23

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Sportfreunde Siegen
2
2
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Sportfreunde Siegen
vs
SC Paderborn 07 U23
2
2
Lucas Cueto (4)
1:0
1:1
Maximilian Hippe (16)
1:2
Shkrep Stublla (23)
Jan-Luca Rumpf (90+5)
2:2

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match result analysis

Sportfreunde Siegen after 16 matches
drew 5 / 16
31%
scored 14 / 16
88%
scored exactly 2 goals 5 / 16
31%
scored 2 goals or more 12 / 16
75%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 16
81%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 16
19%
conceded 2 goals or more 6 / 16
38%
scored first 7 / 16
44%
scored first and drew 2 / 16
13%
trailing at half-time 5 / 16
31%
trailing at HT and drew 2 / 16
13%
SC Paderborn 07 U23 after 15 matches
drew 6 / 15
40%
scored 12 / 15
80%
scored exactly 2 goals 4 / 15
27%
scored 2 goals or more 8 / 15
53%
conceded at least 1 goal 14 / 15
93%
conceded exactly 2 goals 5 / 15
33%
conceded 2 goals or more 8 / 15
53%
conceded first 9 / 15
60%
conceded first and drew 3 / 15
20%
leading at half-time 4 / 15
27%
leading at HT and drew 2 / 15
13%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
8 Nov Koln II - SPO
2:2
0-1
Konstantin Gerhardt (29')
1-1
M. Ajani (33')
1-2
Serhat-Semih Guler (56')
2-2
Jonas Arweiler (67')
31 Oct SPO - Bochum II
5:0
1-0
Serhat-Semih Guler (5')
2-0
Elsamed Ramaj (24')
3-0
Elias Huth (45+2')
4-0
Konstantin Gerhardt (70')
5-0
Dennis Brock (73')
24 Oct Sportfreunde Lotte - SPO
1:4
1-0
Noah Wallenßus (10')
1-1
Konstantin Gerhardt (45')
1-2
Elias Huth (pen.) (50')
1-3
Elias Huth (66')
1-4
Leon Pursian (83')
17 Oct SPO - Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
3:1
1-0
Elias Huth (35')
2-0
Elsamed Ramaj (52')
2-1
Bosco Visatovici (79')
3-1
Lucas Cueto (90+6')
10 Oct FC Gutersloh - SPO
0:5
0-1
Elias Huth (34')
0-2
Serhat-Semih Guler (45')
0-3
Jan-Luca Rumpf (50')
0-4
Konstantin Gerhardt (75')
0-5
Lucas Cueto (81')
4 Oct SPO - Borussia Dortmund II
1:3
0-1
K. Mutove (31')
0-2
Arne Wessels (44')
1-2
Jan-Luca Rumpf (64')
1-3
K. Mutove (66')
30 Sep SC Wiedenbruck - SPO
1:3
0-1
Elsamed Ramaj (32')
0-2
Elsamed Ramaj (35')
1-2
Samuele Carella (55')
1-3
Omer Tokac (90+7')
18 Sep SPO - Wattenscheid 09
2:1
0-1
Henri Bollmann (16')
1-1
Serhat-Semih Guler (31')
2-1
Elsamed Ramaj (64')
2:2
0-1
Albert Millgramm (78')
1-1
Henrik Koch (82')
1-2
Albert Millgramm (83')
2-2
Philipp Ratz (88')
Westfalia Rhynern - SCP 7 Nov
3:0
1-0
Sebastian Klaas (37')
2-0
Lasse Eickel (65')
3-0
Shkrep Stublla (90+1')
SCP - Bergisch Gladbach 31 Oct
2:2
0-1
Luka Đuric (4')
0-2
Shkrep Stublla (51')
1-2
Lionel Voufack (63')
2-2
M. Ajani (90+4')
Koln II - SCP 24 Oct
1:0
1-0
Rohin Shivani (71')
Sportfreunde Lotte - SCP 10 Oct
4:0
1-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (19')
2-0
Arda Sune (37')
3-0
Arda Sune (56')
4-0
Denis Donkor (59')
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen - SCP 4 Oct
1:3
0-1
N/A (10')
0-2
Patrik Twardzik (o.g.) (50')
1-2
Patrik Twardzik (76')
1-3
Shkrep Stublla (90+5')
FC Gutersloh - SCP 25 Sep
1:1
0-1
Arne Wessels (33')
1-1
Neo Lima Stacziwa (34')
SCP - Borussia Dortmund II 21 Sep
1:0
1-0
N/A (53')
SC Wiedenbruck - SCP 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.63
1.11 Away
Total 1.81
1.20 Total
Last 8 2.38
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.37
1.60 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 3 4 1
Total 16 8 5 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 4 3 9 Away
4 6 5 15 Total
Away
Total

Sportfreunde Siegen

Latest AT HOME

SC Paderborn 07 U23

Latest AWAY
31 Oct SPO - Bochum II
5:0
1-0
Serhat-Semih Guler (5')
2-0
Elsamed Ramaj (24')
3-0
Elias Huth (45+2')
4-0
Konstantin Gerhardt (70')
5-0
Dennis Brock (73')
17 Oct SPO - Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
3:1
1-0
Elias Huth (35')
2-0
Elsamed Ramaj (52')
2-1
Bosco Visatovici (79')
3-1
Lucas Cueto (90+6')
4 Oct SPO - Borussia Dortmund II
1:3
0-1
K. Mutove (31')
0-2
Arne Wessels (44')
1-2
Jan-Luca Rumpf (64')
1-3
K. Mutove (66')
18 Sep SPO - Wattenscheid 09
2:1
0-1
Henri Bollmann (16')
1-1
Serhat-Semih Guler (31')
2-1
Elsamed Ramaj (64')
2:2
0-1
Albert Millgramm (78')
1-1
Henrik Koch (82')
1-2
Albert Millgramm (83')
2-2
Philipp Ratz (88')
Westfalia Rhynern - SCP 7 Nov
2:2
0-1
Luka Đuric (4')
0-2
Shkrep Stublla (51')
1-2
Lionel Voufack (63')
2-2
M. Ajani (90+4')
Koln II - SCP 24 Oct
1:0
1-0
Rohin Shivani (71')
Sportfreunde Lotte - SCP 10 Oct
4:0
1-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (19')
2-0
Arda Sune (37')
3-0
Arda Sune (56')
4-0
Denis Donkor (59')
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen - SCP 4 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 38
Borussia Dortmu 16 35
Borussia Monche 16 32
FC Gutersloh 16 32
Sportfreunde Si 16 29
Bonner SC 16 24
Koln II 16 23
Westfalia Rhyne 16 22
FC Bocholt 16 21
Schalke 04 II 16 20
Hilden 16 20
SC Paderborn 07 15 18
Bochum II 15 18
Bergisch Gladba 16 17
Rodinghausen 16 14
Wattenscheid 09 16 13
SC Wiedenbruck 16 11
Sportfreunde Lo 16 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sportfreunde Si 8 19
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
Borussia Monche 8 15
Bochum II 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 13
Koln II 8 12
FC Bocholt 8 11
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 11
Rodinghausen 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 8 9
Westfalia Rhyne 8 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 5
Bergisch Gladba 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
SC Wiedenbruck 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%100%88%4.2575% 75%63%50%2.8850%
Total 94%81%69%3.7575% 87%67%60%3.5373%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 90% 74% 65% 3.65 74%
League (Total) 87% 71% 50% 3.59 71%

Team Stats vs League Average

Sportfreunde Siegen (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
13%
36%
% Clean sheets
25%
16%
% Scored first
38%
47%
% Wins
38%
39%
SC Paderborn 07 U23 (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
33%
39%
% Failed To Score
33%
16%
% Clean sheets
0%
17%
Sportfreunde Siegen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
19%
38%
% Wins
50%
38%
% Scored first
44%
48%
SC Paderborn 07 U23 (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
33%
38%
% Clean sheets
7%
16%
% Wins
27%
38%

Contextual averages

Sportfreunde Siegen AVG SC Paderborn 07 U23
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 9 Played
Avg Scored 2.13 1.95 1.78 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.38 1.41 1.44 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.50 3.36 3.22 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 88% 94% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 71% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 29% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 13% 6% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 63% 42% 22% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 25% 24% 22% Scored in both halves
Scored first 38% 47% 56% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 47% 44% Scored first
Leading at HT 25% 18% 11% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 38% 35% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 50' 55' 60' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 32' 43' 53' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 83% 78% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 75% 71% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 63% 65% 67% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 25% 18% 11% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 13% 6% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 71% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 88% 66% 44% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 75% 49% 22% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 38% 24% 11% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Sportfreunde Siegen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
SC Paderborn 07 U23
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sportfreunde Siegen
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
SC Paderborn 07 U23
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Sportfreunde Siegen (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Sportfreunde Siegen League
points per game
1.63
1.42
% Wins
38%
39%
% Draws
50%
24%
% Defeats
13%
36%
Goals scored per game
2.13
1.78
Goals conceded per game
1.38
1.81
% Clean sheets
25%
16%
% Failed To Score
13%
17%
% Won To Nil
13%
12%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
38%
47%
% Opponent scored first
50%
49%
Average minute scored first
15
24
Average minute conceded first
14
30
Lead-defending rate
75%
57%
Equalizing rate
80%
51%
% Time leading
25%
26%
% Time level in goals
42%
46%
% Time trailing
33%
28%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.06
PPG when conceded first
1.25
0.84
Total goals per game
3.50
3.59
% over 1.5 goals
88%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
75%
71%
% over 3.5 goals
63%
50%
% both teams scored
75%
71%
SC Paderborn 07 U23 (9 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) SC Paderborn 07 U23 League
points per game
1.11
1.34
% Wins
22%
36%
% Draws
44%
24%
% Defeats
33%
39%
Goals scored per game
1.44
1.81
Goals conceded per game
1.78
1.78
% Clean sheets
0%
17%
% Failed To Score
33%
16%
% Won To Nil
0%
13%
% Lost To Nil
33%
12%
% Team scored first
44%
49%
% Opponent scored first
56%
47%
Average minute scored first
35
30
Average minute conceded first
40
24
Lead-defending rate
29%
49%
Equalizing rate
40%
43%
% Time leading
30%
28%
% Time level in goals
49%
46%
% Time trailing
21%
26%
PPG when scored first
1.50
1.87
PPG when conceded first
0.80
0.81
Total goals per game
3.22
3.59
% over 1.5 goals
78%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
71%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
50%
% both teams scored
67%
71%

Goal times

Sportfreunde Siegen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 5
16-30 GF 4
GA 4
31-45 GF 12
GA 7
46-60 GF 4
GA 3
61-75 GF 9
GA 2
76-90 GF 7
GA 1
1st Half GF 18
47%
GA 16
73%
2nd Half GF 20
53%
GA 6
27%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 34
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 5
GA 7
61-75 GF 6
GA 2
76-90 GF 9
GA 8
1st Half GF 6
23%
GA 10
37%
2nd Half GF 20
77%
GA 17
63%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 59
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 6
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 8
47%
GA 8
73%
2nd Half GF 9
53%
GA 3
27%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 32
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 5
1st Half GF 4
31%
GA 3
19%
2nd Half GF 9
69%
GA 13
81%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 60

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Sportfreunde Siegen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
SC Paderborn 07 U23 Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
-3
-1
+5
-3
+1
-2
+7
+4
+6
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Sportfreunde Siegen Goal Difference (AT HOME)
SC Paderborn 07 U23 Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
-1
+1
-1
+1
+2
-1
-3
+5
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Sportfreunde Siegen
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 8
38%
No goal scored 1 / 8
13%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 22.3 min.
25%
Average minutes level in goals 38.0 min.
42%
Average minutes trailing 29.8 min.
33%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
80%
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 9
44%
No goal scored 0 / 9
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 9
56%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 9
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 9
56%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 9
11%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 27.3 min.
30%
Average minutes level in goals 43.7 min.
49%
Average minutes trailing 19.0 min.
21%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 5
Lead-defending rate
29%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%

Results table

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:1 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 4:0
1:3 Borussia Dortmund II 1:1
0:0 Borussia Monchenglad 1:3
0:5 FC Gutersloh 1:3
Sportfreunde Siegen 2:2
3:3 Bonner SC 1:1
2:2 Koln II 2:2
3:2 Westfalia Rhynern 2:2
1:3 FC Bocholt 2:4
2:0 Schalke 04 II 2:3
1:1 Hilden
2:2 SC Paderborn 07 U23
5:0 Bochum II
Bergisch Gladbach 3:0
1:2 Rodinghausen 1:1
2:1 Wattenscheid 09 5:2
1:3 SC Wiedenbruck 1:0
1:4 Sportfreunde Lotte 1:0

Goal statistics

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home Total Total Away
17 38 Scored (GF) 26 13
2.13 2.38 Avg GF 1.73 1.44
11 22 Conceded (GA) 27 16
1.38 1.38 Avg GA 1.80 1.78
3.50 3.75 Avg GF+GA 3.53 3.22
88% 94% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
88% 94% GF+GA > 1.5 87% 78%
75% 81% GF+GA > 2.5 67% 67%
63% 69% GF+GA > 3.5 60% 67%
25% 31% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 11%
13% 6% GF+GA > .55 13% 0%
88% 94% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 44%
75% 88% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 22%
38% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 11%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Sportfreunde Siegen scored at home
2.13
(B) SC Paderborn 07 U23 conceded away
1.78
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.95
1.78
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Sportfreunde Siegen conceded at home
1.38
(B) SC Paderborn 07 U23 scored away
1.44
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.41
1.81
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Sportfreunde Siegen at home
3.50
(B) SC Paderborn 07 U23 away
3.22
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.36
3.59
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Sportfreunde Siegen scoring rate at home
88%
(B) SC Paderborn 07 U23 conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
94%
83%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Sportfreunde Siegen conceding rate at home
75%
(B) SC Paderborn 07 U23 scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
71%
84%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sportfreunde Siegen over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) SC Paderborn 07 U23 over 1.5 away
78%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
87%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sportfreunde Siegen over 2.5 at home
75%
(B) SC Paderborn 07 U23 over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
71%
71%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sportfreunde Siegen over 3.5 at home
63%
(B) SC Paderborn 07 U23 over 3.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
65%
50%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Sportfreunde Siegen BTS matches at home
75%
(B) SC Paderborn 07 U23 BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
71%
71%

Home vs Away Stats

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
9
Goals For per match
2.13
1.44
Clean sheets
25%
0%
Won-to-nil
13%
0%
Scoring Rate
88%
67%
Scored in both halves
63%
22%
Scored first
38%
44%
Leading at HT
25%
33%
Goals Against per match
1.38
1.78
Failed to score
13%
33%
Lost-to-nil
0%
33%
Conceding Rate
75%
100%
Conceded in both halves
25%
22%
Conceded first
50%
56%
Losing at HT
38%
11%

Scorelines

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
FT home
0:0 1
13%
5:0 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
1:3 1
13%
3:3 1
13%
FT away
2:2 3
33%
1:0 2
22%
4:0 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
1:3 1
11%
2:3 1
11%
HT home
1:1 2
25%
1:2 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
1:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
HT away
0:0 5
56%
0:1 2
22%
2:0 1
11%
1:2 1
11%

Home vs Away distribution

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home Away Home Away
45% 55% % Points 44% 56%
45% 55% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
50% 50% stats.pct_conceded 41% 59%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home Total Total Away
2 - Consecutive wins - -
- 1 Consecutive draws 1 2
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- 1 No win 1 4
4 - No draw - -
2 5 No defeat 3 2
6 12 Scored in match 3 2
- 1 Conceded in match 1 9
- - No goal scored - -
1 - No goal conceded - -
6 12 GF + GA > 2.5 3 2
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home Total Total Away
88% 88% Scoring Rate 80% 67%
75% 81% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33% 33%
75% 81% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67% 56%
63% 75% Scored in both halves 20% 22%
75% 75% Both teams scored 73% 67%
75% 81% Conceding Rate 93% 100%
63% 63% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 40% 22%
38% 38% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 73% 100%
25% 19% Conceded in both halves 20% 22%

Scored + Conceded per match

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home Total Total Away
13% 6% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 13% 22%
13% 13% Total = 2 20% 11%
13% 13% Total = 3 7% 0%
38% 38% Total = 4 40% 56%
25% 31% Total = 5+ 20% 11%
13% 6% Total = 0 or 1 13% 22%
25% 25% Total = 2 or 3 27% 11%
63% 69% Total = 4+ 60% 67%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home Total Total Away
88% 88% GF over 0.5 80% 67%
63% 75% GF over 1.5 53% 56%
38% 44% GF over 2.5 27% 22%
13% 19% GF over 3.5 7% 0%
13% 13% GF over 4.5 7% 0%
75% 81% GA over 0.5 93% 100%
38% 38% GA over 1.5 53% 56%
25% 19% GA over 2.5 20% 11%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 13% 11%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home Total Total Away
25% 19% Clean sheets 7% 0%
13% 13% Won-to-nil 7% 0%
13% 13% Failed to score 20% 33%
0% 6% Lost-to-nil 20% 33%

Goal margins

Sportfreunde Siegen
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 01
L 01 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 20 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 23 12
L 12 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 20
L 22 01

Trends

Sportfreunde Siegen

  • Sportfreunde Siegen have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
  • 12 consecutive match where Sportfreunde Siegen have scored.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.38, which is 67% better than the league average of 0.82.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's equalizing rate is at 70%, which is 48% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.06, which is 85% better than the league average of 0.42.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 8 home matches.
  • 73% of Sportfreunde Siegen's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's team-scored-first rate is at 44%, which is 9% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's team-conceded-first rate is at 50%, which is 4% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen have scored 55% of their goals away.

SC Paderborn 07 U23

  • SC Paderborn 07 U23 have scored 35% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 77% of SC Paderborn 07 U23's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • SC Paderborn 07 U23's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 21% better than the league average of 0.82.
  • SC Paderborn 07 U23's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 6% better than the league average of 47%.
  • SC Paderborn 07 U23's clean sheet rate is at 7%, which is 59% worse than the league average of 16%.
  • SC Paderborn 07 U23's team-conceded-first rate is at 60%, which is 25% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • SC Paderborn 07 U23's average goals scored in the first half is at 0.40, which is 51% worse than the league average of 0.82.
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 38
Borussia Dortmu 16 35
Borussia Monche 16 32
FC Gutersloh 16 32
Sportfreunde Si 16 29
Bonner SC 16 24
Koln II 16 23
Westfalia Rhyne 16 22
FC Bocholt 16 21
Schalke 04 II 16 20
Hilden 16 20
SC Paderborn 07 15 18
Bochum II 15 18
Bergisch Gladba 16 17
Rodinghausen 16 14
Wattenscheid 09 16 13
SC Wiedenbruck 16 11
Sportfreunde Lo 16 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sportfreunde Si 8 19
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
Borussia Monche 8 15
Bochum II 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 13
Koln II 8 12
FC Bocholt 8 11
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 11
Rodinghausen 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 8 9
Westfalia Rhyne 8 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 5
Bergisch Gladba 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
SC Wiedenbruck 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 10 23
Borussia Dortmu 8 19
Bonner SC 9 17
Westfalia Rhyne 8 15
Borussia Monche 7 13
Sportfreunde Si 8 13
Wattenscheid 09 8 12
FC Gutersloh 7 12
Rodinghausen 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 10
FC Bocholt 8 9
Koln II 8 9
Hilden 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 6 8
Bochum II 8 8
Bergisch Gladba 8 8
SC Wiedenbruck 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 8 3
Away
GP Pts
FC Gutersloh 9 20
Borussia Monche 9 19
Sportfreunde Si 8 16
Borussia Dortmu 8 16
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 15
Koln II 8 14
FC Bocholt 8 12
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 10
SC Paderborn 07 9 10
Bochum II 7 10
Bergisch Gladba 8 9
Bonner SC 7 7
SC Wiedenbruck 8 7
Westfalia Rhyne 8 7
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
Rodinghausen 8 3
Wattenscheid 09 8 1
Offence
GP GF
Borussia Monche 16 41
Sportfreunde Si 16 38
FC Bocholt 16 36
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 36
Borussia Dortmu 16 32
FC Gutersloh 16 32
Koln II 16 32
Bonner SC 16 31
Schalke 04 II 16 29
Westfalia Rhyne 16 27
Bergisch Gladba 16 26
Bochum II 15 26
Rodinghausen 16 26
SC Paderborn 07 15 26
SC Wiedenbruck 16 24
Wattenscheid 09 16 21
Hilden 16 20
Sportfreunde Lo 16 10
Defence
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 13
Borussia Dortmu 16 16
Borussia Monche 16 18
FC Gutersloh 16 22
Sportfreunde Si 16 22
Bonner SC 16 26
SC Paderborn 07 15 27
Hilden 16 28
Koln II 16 29
Westfalia Rhyne 16 30
Wattenscheid 09 16 31
Rodinghausen 16 32
Sportfreunde Lo 16 32
Bochum II 15 35
Schalke 04 II 16 36
Bergisch Gladba 16 38
FC Bocholt 16 38
SC Wiedenbruck 16 40
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Sportfreunde Si 8 25
Borussia Monche 8 24
Bochum II 8 19
FC Bocholt 8 19
Koln II 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 17
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
Bergisch Gladba 8 15
Rodinghausen 8 15
Hilden 8 13
SC Wiedenbruck 8 13
Westfalia Rhyne 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 12
Schalke 04 II 8 12
SC Paderborn 07 8 11
Wattenscheid 09 8 10
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 6
Borussia Dortmu 8 9
Sportfreunde Si 8 9
Bonner SC 8 10
Borussia Monche 8 11
SC Paderborn 07 8 12
Hilden 8 15
Wattenscheid 09 8 15
FC Gutersloh 8 16
Rodinghausen 8 16
Schalke 04 II 8 16
Westfalia Rhyne 8 16
Koln II 8 17
Sportfreunde Lo 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 21
Bochum II 8 22
SC Wiedenbruck 8 22
Bergisch Gladba 8 25
Offence at Home
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Oberha 10 23
Bonner SC 9 18
Borussia Dortmu 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 17
Sportfreunde Si 8 17
Westfalia Rhyne 8 17
FC Gutersloh 7 16
Borussia Monche 7 15
Bochum II 8 14
Koln II 8 14
Bergisch Gladba 8 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
SC Paderborn 07 6 13
Schalke 04 II 8 12
Wattenscheid 09 8 12
Hilden 8 10
SC Wiedenbruck 8 9
Sportfreunde Lo 8 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Borussia Monche 7 8
Rot-Weiß Oberha 10 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 8
Borussia Dortmu 8 10
SC Paderborn 07 6 11
Sportfreunde Si 8 11
Bonner SC 9 13
FC Gutersloh 7 13
Hilden 8 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
Westfalia Rhyne 8 14
Koln II 8 17
Schalke 04 II 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 19
Bochum II 8 20
Bergisch Gladba 8 21
SC Wiedenbruck 8 21
Sportfreunde Lo 8 21
Offence Away
GP GF
Borussia Monche 9 26
Sportfreunde Si 8 21
FC Bocholt 8 19
Koln II 8 18
Schalke 04 II 8 17
FC Gutersloh 9 16
SC Wiedenbruck 8 15
Borussia Dortmu 8 14
Bergisch Gladba 8 13
Bonner SC 7 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 13
SC Paderborn 07 9 13
Bochum II 7 12
Hilden 8 10
Westfalia Rhyne 8 10
Wattenscheid 09 8 9
Sportfreunde Lo 8 7
Defence Away
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 5
Borussia Dortmu 8 6
FC Gutersloh 9 9
Borussia Monche 9 10
Sportfreunde Lo 8 11
Sportfreunde Si 8 11
Koln II 8 12
Bonner SC 7 13
Bochum II 7 15
Hilden 8 15
SC Paderborn 07 9 16
Westfalia Rhyne 8 16
Bergisch Gladba 8 17
Schalke 04 II 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 19
Rodinghausen 8 19
SC Wiedenbruck 8 19
Wattenscheid 09 8 23

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
FC Bocholt 16 4.63 94% 88% 81% 75% 44% 38% 88% 13% 6% 6% 0%
Bochum II 15 4.07 100% 80% 67% 53% 47% 27% 60% 7% 33% 7% 33%
Schalke 04 II 16 4.06 100% 94% 69% 63% 38% 19% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Bergisch Gladbach 16 4.00 100% 94% 75% 56% 31% 25% 75% 13% 13% 13% 13%
SC Wiedenbruck 16 4.00 100% 88% 81% 69% 38% 19% 88% 6% 6% 6% 6%
Koln II 16 3.81 100% 100% 94% 56% 19% 6% 88% 6% 6% 6% 6%
Sportfreunde Siegen 16 3.75 94% 94% 81% 69% 31% 6% 75% 19% 13% 13% 6%
Borussia Monchenglad 16 3.69 88% 88% 81% 56% 44% 6% 63% 38% 13% 25% 0%
Rodinghausen 16 3.63 100% 100% 69% 31% 25% 6% 94% 0% 6% 0% 6%
Bonner SC 16 3.56 100% 94% 69% 44% 25% 19% 81% 6% 13% 6% 13%
Westfalia Rhynern 16 3.56 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 6% 88% 6% 6% 6% 6%
SC Paderborn 07 U23 15 3.53 100% 87% 67% 60% 20% 13% 73% 7% 20% 7% 20%
FC Gutersloh 16 3.38 100% 88% 69% 44% 19% 13% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Wattenscheid 09 16 3.25 94% 94% 69% 31% 25% 6% 75% 13% 19% 6% 13%
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 16 3.06 88% 81% 81% 44% 13% 0% 56% 44% 13% 31% 0%
Borussia Dortmund II 16 3.00 88% 81% 50% 44% 25% 13% 69% 25% 19% 13% 6%
Hilden 16 3.00 94% 81% 44% 25% 25% 25% 44% 31% 31% 25% 25%
Sportfreunde Lotte 16 2.63 88% 56% 50% 38% 25% 6% 38% 19% 56% 6% 44%
...
League average 95.8% 87.4% 70.6% 50.3% 29.4% 14.0% 71.3% 16.4% 16.4% 12.2% 12.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

143 matches played / 30646.7%
Home:
39.2%
Draws:
24.5%
Away:
36.4%
Total goals: 513
Goals per match: 3.59
Home goals/match:
1.78
Away goals/match:
1.81
Over 1.5 goals:
87.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
70.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
50.3%
Both teams scored:
71.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.9%
No goal scored:
4.2%
Away team scored first:
49.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 23.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.96
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
56.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.9%
Equalizing rate away:
43.4%
Home team lead duration:
26.0%
Teams level in goals:
46.3%
Away team lead duration:
27.6%