flag Wattenscheid 09 vs Rot-Weiß Oberhausen

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
75%
50%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
25%
83%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
50%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
0%
83%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.83
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Wattenscheid 09 (AT HOME) 8 3 3 2 12 8 38 38 25 1.50 1.00 2.50 1.50
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen (AWAY) 6 5 0 1 13 5 83 0 17 2.17 0.83 3.00 2.50
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
8 Nov Bochum II - WAT
3:2
0-1
N/A (40')
1-1
Luis Pick (58')
2-1
Luis Pick (64')
2-2
N/A (68')
3-2
Lars Holtkamp (76')
31 Oct WAT - Sportfreunde Lotte 0:0
25 Oct Rot-Weiß Oberhausen - WAT
3:0
1-0
Joel Vega Zambrano (5')
2-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (27')
3-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (pen.) (74')
16 Oct WAT - FC Gutersloh
1:2
0-1
Jannik Borgmann (8')
0-2
David Theodor Winke (62')
1-2
Ilya Polyakov (88')
10 Oct Borussia Dortmund II - WAT
3:2
0-1
Robert Tochukwu Nnaj (25')
1-1
Samuele Inacio (37')
2-1
Ayman Azhil (pen.) (45+3')
2-2
K. Kurt (82')
3-2
Daniel Sumbu (90+2')
3 Oct WAT - SC Wiedenbruck
3:1
1-0
N/A (o.g.) (14')
2-0
Nicolas Hirschberger (40')
2-1
Niklas Tuppeck (44')
3-1
Nicolas Hirschberger (69')
27 Sep WAT - Bonner SC
1:1
1-0
K. Kurt (9')
1-1
Younes Derbali (90')
18 Sep Sportfreunde Siegen - WAT
2:1
0-1
Henri Bollmann (16')
1-1
Serhat-Semih Guler (31')
2-1
Elsamed Ramaj (64')
0:0 ROT - Borussia Dortmund II 7 Nov
0:1
0-1
Joel Vega Zambrano (59')
SC Wiedenbruck - ROT 31 Oct
3:0
1-0
Joel Vega Zambrano (5')
2-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (27')
3-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (pen.) (74')
ROT - Wattenscheid 09 25 Oct
3:1
1-0
Elias Huth (35')
2-0
Elsamed Ramaj (52')
2-1
Bosco Visatovici (79')
3-1
Lucas Cueto (90+6')
Sportfreunde Siegen - ROT 17 Oct
3:1
1-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (4')
1-1
Dominik Lanius (10')
2-1
Bosco Visatovici (89')
3-1
Timur Mehmet Kesim (90+3')
ROT - FC Bocholt 10 Oct
4:0
1-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (19')
2-0
Arda Sune (37')
3-0
Arda Sune (56')
4-0
Denis Donkor (59')
ROT - SC Paderborn 07 U23 4 Oct
2:1
0-1
Ben Klefisch (14')
1-1
Joel Vega Zambrano (30')
2-1
Timur Mehmet Kesim (79')
ROT - Rodinghausen 27 Sep
3:1
1-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (4')
2-0
Luca Schlax (45')
2-1
Fritz Fleck (50')
3-1
Joel Vega Zambrano (76')
ROT - Borussia Monchenglad 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.50
2.50 Away
Total 0.81
2.38 Total
Last 8 0.63
2.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.08
2.78 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 3 3 2
Total 16 3 4 9
Home
Total
W D L GP
5 0 1 6 Away
12 2 2 16 Total
Away
Total

Wattenscheid 09

Latest AT HOME

Rot-Weiß Oberhausen

Latest AWAY
31 Oct WAT - Sportfreunde Lotte 0:0
16 Oct WAT - FC Gutersloh
1:2
0-1
Jannik Borgmann (8')
0-2
David Theodor Winke (62')
1-2
Ilya Polyakov (88')
3 Oct WAT - SC Wiedenbruck
3:1
1-0
N/A (o.g.) (14')
2-0
Nicolas Hirschberger (40')
2-1
Niklas Tuppeck (44')
3-1
Nicolas Hirschberger (69')
27 Sep WAT - Bonner SC
1:1
1-0
K. Kurt (9')
1-1
Younes Derbali (90')
0:1
0-1
Joel Vega Zambrano (59')
SC Wiedenbruck - ROT 31 Oct
3:1
1-0
Elias Huth (35')
2-0
Elsamed Ramaj (52')
2-1
Bosco Visatovici (79')
3-1
Lucas Cueto (90+6')
Sportfreunde Siegen - ROT 17 Oct
0:3
0-1
Bosco Visatovici (30')
0-2
Denis Donkor (33')
0-3
Kerem Yalcin (81')
Hilden - ROT 6 Sep
0:4
0-1
Timur Mehmet Kesim (1')
0-2
Timur Mehmet Kesim (15')
0-3
Kerem Yalcin (44')
0-4
Timur Mehmet Kesim (55')
Bergisch Gladbach - ROT 29 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 38
Borussia Dortmu 16 35
Borussia Monche 16 32
FC Gutersloh 16 32
Sportfreunde Si 16 29
Bonner SC 16 24
Koln II 16 23
Westfalia Rhyne 16 22
FC Bocholt 16 21
Schalke 04 II 16 20
Hilden 16 20
SC Paderborn 07 15 18
Bochum II 15 18
Bergisch Gladba 16 17
Rodinghausen 16 14
Wattenscheid 09 16 13
SC Wiedenbruck 16 11
Sportfreunde Lo 16 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sportfreunde Si 8 19
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
Borussia Monche 8 15
Bochum II 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 13
Koln II 8 12
FC Bocholt 8 11
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 11
Rodinghausen 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 8 9
Westfalia Rhyne 8 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 5
Bergisch Gladba 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
SC Wiedenbruck 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%75%38%3.1375% 75%75%50%2.8850%
Total 94%69%31%3.2575% 81%81%44%3.0656%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 88% 75% 38% 3.16 66%
League (Total) 87% 71% 50% 3.59 71%

Team Stats vs League Average

Wattenscheid 09 (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
75%
47%
% Clean sheets
25%
16%
Scored per game
1.50
1.78
% Wins
38%
39%
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
50%
17%
% Wins
83%
36%
Wattenscheid 09 (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
75%
48%
% Wins
19%
38%
% Defeats
56%
38%
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
44%
16%
% Wins
75%
38%

Contextual averages

Wattenscheid 09 AVG Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.17 0.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.58 2.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.50 2.75 3.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 88% 69% 50% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 88% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 13% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 13% 31% 50% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 13% 15% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 13% 31% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 75% 46% 17% Conceded first
Conceded first 13% 48% 83% Scored first
Leading at HT 38% 27% 17% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 38% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 40' 49' 57' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 49' 44' 39' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 85% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 63% 73% 83% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 13% 23% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 63% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 79% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 58% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 21% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Wattenscheid 09
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wattenscheid 09
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Wattenscheid 09 (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Wattenscheid 09 League
points per game
1.50
1.42
% Wins
38%
39%
% Draws
38%
24%
% Defeats
25%
36%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.78
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.81
% Clean sheets
25%
16%
% Failed To Score
13%
17%
% Won To Nil
13%
12%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
75%
47%
% Opponent scored first
13%
49%
Average minute scored first
17
24
Average minute conceded first
8
30
Lead-defending rate
50%
57%
Equalizing rate
0%
51%
% Time leading
45%
26%
% Time level in goals
37%
46%
% Time trailing
18%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.83
2.06
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.84
Total goals per game
2.50
3.59
% over 1.5 goals
88%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
71%
% over 3.5 goals
13%
50%
% both teams scored
75%
71%
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen League
points per game
2.50
1.34
% Wins
83%
36%
% Draws
0%
24%
% Defeats
17%
39%
Goals scored per game
2.17
1.81
Goals conceded per game
0.83
1.78
% Clean sheets
50%
17%
% Failed To Score
0%
16%
% Won To Nil
50%
13%
% Lost To Nil
0%
12%
% Team scored first
83%
49%
% Opponent scored first
17%
47%
Average minute scored first
23
30
Average minute conceded first
35
24
Lead-defending rate
83%
49%
Equalizing rate
0%
43%
% Time leading
55%
28%
% Time level in goals
34%
46%
% Time trailing
10%
26%
PPG when scored first
3.00
1.87
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.81
Total goals per game
3.00
3.59
% over 1.5 goals
83%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
83%
71%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
50%
% both teams scored
50%
71%

Goal times

Wattenscheid 09
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 6
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 10
76-90 GF 3
GA 9
1st Half GF 13
62%
GA 11
35%
2nd Half GF 8
38%
GA 20
65%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 7
GA 2
16-30 GF 6
GA 2
31-45 GF 7
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 9
GA 1
1st Half GF 20
56%
GA 7
54%
2nd Half GF 16
44%
GA 6
46%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Wattenscheid 09
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 7
58%
GA 5
63%
2nd Half GF 5
42%
GA 3
38%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 4
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 8
62%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 5
38%
GA 3
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 39
Avg. minute goals conceded 57

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Wattenscheid 09 Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
+2
+5
+2
+4
-2
+4
+1
+2
-7
-6
+8
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Wattenscheid 09 Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+4
+4
+2
-2
+2
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Wattenscheid 09
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 8
75%
No goal scored 1 / 8
13%
Opponent scored first 1 / 8
13%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 40.6 min.
45%
Average minutes level in goals 33.1 min.
37%
Average minutes trailing 16.3 min.
18%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 6
83%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 6
17%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 49.8 min.
55%
Average minutes level in goals 31.0 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 9.2 min.
10%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
83%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 1
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
3:2 Borussia Dortmund II 0:0
4:1 Borussia Monchenglad 3:1
1:2 FC Gutersloh
2:1 Sportfreunde Siegen 3:1
1:1 Bonner SC 1:2
Koln II 1:2
1:2 Westfalia Rhynern 4:1
1:1 FC Bocholt 3:1
3:0 Schalke 04 II 3:2
2:0 Hilden 0:3
5:2 SC Paderborn 07 U23 4:0
3:2 Bochum II 1:2
1:1 Bergisch Gladbach 0:4
2:1 Rodinghausen 2:1
Wattenscheid 09 3:0
3:1 SC Wiedenbruck 0:1
0:0 Sportfreunde Lotte 0:0

Goal statistics

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Home Total Total Away
12 21 Scored (GF) 36 13
1.50 1.31 Avg GF 2.25 2.17
8 31 Conceded (GA) 13 5
1.00 1.94 Avg GA 0.81 0.83
2.50 3.25 Avg GF+GA 3.06 3.00
88% 94% GF+GA > 0.5 88% 100%
88% 94% GF+GA > 1.5 81% 83%
63% 69% GF+GA > 2.5 81% 83%
13% 31% GF+GA > 3.5 44% 33%
0% 25% GF+GA > 4.5 13% 0%
0% 6% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
75% 81% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 81% 83%
50% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 75% 67%
25% 19% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 scored at home
1.50
(B) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen conceded away
0.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.17
1.78
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 conceded at home
1.00
(B) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen scored away
2.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.58
1.81
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Wattenscheid 09 at home
2.50
(B) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen away
3.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.75
3.59
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Wattenscheid 09 scoring rate at home
88%
(B) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen conceding rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
69%
83%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Wattenscheid 09 conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
88%
84%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
85%
87%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 over 2.5 at home
63%
(B) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen over 2.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
73%
71%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 over 3.5 at home
13%
(B) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
23%
50%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Wattenscheid 09 BTS matches at home
75%
(B) Rot-Weiß Oberhausen BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
63%
71%

Home vs Away Stats

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.50
2.17
Clean sheets
25%
50%
Won-to-nil
13%
50%
Scoring Rate
88%
100%
Scored in both halves
13%
50%
Scored first
75%
83%
Leading at HT
38%
50%
Goals Against per match
1.00
0.83
Failed to score
13%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding Rate
75%
50%
Conceded in both halves
13%
17%
Conceded first
13%
17%
Losing at HT
25%
17%

Scorelines

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
FT home
1:1 2
25%
1:2 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
FT away
1:2 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
0:3 1
17%
0:4 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
HT home
0:0 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
HT away
0:2 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
0:3 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Home Away Home Away
92% 8% % Points 61% 39%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 64% 36%
26% 74% stats.pct_conceded 62% 38%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - 1
1 - Consecutive draws 1 -
- 1 Consecutive defeats - -
2 5 No win 1 -
- 1 No draw - 6
1 - No defeat 3 1
- 1 Scored in match - 6
- 1 Conceded in match - -
1 - No goal scored 1 -
1 - No goal conceded 3 1
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 - GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Home Total Total Away
88% 81% Scoring Rate 88% 100%
63% 63% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 69% 67%
38% 38% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 81% 83%
13% 19% Scored in both halves 63% 50%
75% 75% Both teams scored 56% 50%
75% 88% Conceding Rate 56% 50%
50% 50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 38% 33%
38% 69% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 31% 33%
13% 31% Conceded in both halves 13% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Home Total Total Away
13% 6% Total = 0 13% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 6% 17%
25% 25% Total = 2 0% 0%
50% 38% Total = 3 38% 50%
13% 6% Total = 4 31% 33%
0% 25% Total = 5+ 13% 0%
13% 6% Total = 0 or 1 19% 17%
75% 63% Total = 2 or 3 38% 50%
13% 31% Total = 4+ 44% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Home Total Total Away
88% 81% GF over 0.5 88% 100%
38% 38% GF over 1.5 69% 67%
25% 13% GF over 2.5 50% 33%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 19% 17%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 88% GA over 0.5 56% 50%
25% 56% GA over 1.5 19% 17%
0% 31% GA over 2.5 6% 17%
0% 13% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 6% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Home Total Total Away
25% 13% Clean sheets 44% 50%
13% 6% Won-to-nil 31% 50%
13% 19% Failed to score 13% 0%
0% 13% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Wattenscheid 09
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 10
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 11
L 01 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 10
L 51 30
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 52 32
L 11 00

Trends

Wattenscheid 09

  • Wattenscheid 09 have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 8 home matches.
  • Wattenscheid 09 have scored 62% of their goals in the first half.
  • Wattenscheid 09's team-conceded-first rate is at 19%, which is 61% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Wattenscheid 09's team-scored-first rate is at 75%, which is 57% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Wattenscheid 09 have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • Wattenscheid 09 has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Wattenscheid 09's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.82.
  • Wattenscheid 09's equalizing rate is at 18%, which is 62% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Wattenscheid 09's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.19, which is 55% worse than the league average of 0.41.
  • 92% of Wattenscheid 09's points have been earned at home.

Rot-Weiß Oberhausen

  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen have won 75% of their 16 matches.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen have won 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen have scored the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen is leading the Points table.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen is leading the Defence table.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen is leading the Defence Away table.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen's clean sheet rate is at 44%, which is 166% better than the league average of 16%.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.50, which is 82% better than the league average of 0.82.
  • Rot-Weiß Oberhausen's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.44, which is 96% better than the league average of 0.22.
  • 62% of Rot-Weiß Oberhausen's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 38
Borussia Dortmu 16 35
Borussia Monche 16 32
FC Gutersloh 16 32
Sportfreunde Si 16 29
Bonner SC 16 24
Koln II 16 23
Westfalia Rhyne 16 22
FC Bocholt 16 21
Schalke 04 II 16 20
Hilden 16 20
SC Paderborn 07 15 18
Bochum II 15 18
Bergisch Gladba 16 17
Rodinghausen 16 14
Wattenscheid 09 16 13
SC Wiedenbruck 16 11
Sportfreunde Lo 16 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sportfreunde Si 8 19
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
Borussia Monche 8 15
Bochum II 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 13
Koln II 8 12
FC Bocholt 8 11
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 11
Rodinghausen 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 8 9
Westfalia Rhyne 8 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 5
Bergisch Gladba 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
SC Wiedenbruck 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 10 23
Borussia Dortmu 8 19
Bonner SC 9 17
Westfalia Rhyne 8 15
Borussia Monche 7 13
Sportfreunde Si 8 13
Wattenscheid 09 8 12
FC Gutersloh 7 12
Rodinghausen 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 10
FC Bocholt 8 9
Koln II 8 9
Hilden 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 6 8
Bochum II 8 8
Bergisch Gladba 8 8
SC Wiedenbruck 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 8 3
Away
GP Pts
FC Gutersloh 9 20
Borussia Monche 9 19
Sportfreunde Si 8 16
Borussia Dortmu 8 16
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 15
Koln II 8 14
FC Bocholt 8 12
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 10
SC Paderborn 07 9 10
Bochum II 7 10
Bergisch Gladba 8 9
Bonner SC 7 7
SC Wiedenbruck 8 7
Westfalia Rhyne 8 7
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
Rodinghausen 8 3
Wattenscheid 09 8 1
Offence
GP GF
Borussia Monche 16 41
Sportfreunde Si 16 38
FC Bocholt 16 36
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 36
Borussia Dortmu 16 32
FC Gutersloh 16 32
Koln II 16 32
Bonner SC 16 31
Schalke 04 II 16 29
Westfalia Rhyne 16 27
Bergisch Gladba 16 26
Bochum II 15 26
Rodinghausen 16 26
SC Paderborn 07 15 26
SC Wiedenbruck 16 24
Wattenscheid 09 16 21
Hilden 16 20
Sportfreunde Lo 16 10
Defence
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 13
Borussia Dortmu 16 16
Borussia Monche 16 18
FC Gutersloh 16 22
Sportfreunde Si 16 22
Bonner SC 16 26
SC Paderborn 07 15 27
Hilden 16 28
Koln II 16 29
Westfalia Rhyne 16 30
Wattenscheid 09 16 31
Rodinghausen 16 32
Sportfreunde Lo 16 32
Bochum II 15 35
Schalke 04 II 16 36
Bergisch Gladba 16 38
FC Bocholt 16 38
SC Wiedenbruck 16 40
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Sportfreunde Si 8 25
Borussia Monche 8 24
Bochum II 8 19
FC Bocholt 8 19
Koln II 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 17
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
Bergisch Gladba 8 15
Rodinghausen 8 15
Hilden 8 13
SC Wiedenbruck 8 13
Westfalia Rhyne 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 12
Schalke 04 II 8 12
SC Paderborn 07 8 11
Wattenscheid 09 8 10
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 6
Borussia Dortmu 8 9
Sportfreunde Si 8 9
Bonner SC 8 10
Borussia Monche 8 11
SC Paderborn 07 8 12
Hilden 8 15
Wattenscheid 09 8 15
FC Gutersloh 8 16
Rodinghausen 8 16
Schalke 04 II 8 16
Westfalia Rhyne 8 16
Koln II 8 17
Sportfreunde Lo 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 21
Bochum II 8 22
SC Wiedenbruck 8 22
Bergisch Gladba 8 25
Offence at Home
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Oberha 10 23
Bonner SC 9 18
Borussia Dortmu 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 17
Sportfreunde Si 8 17
Westfalia Rhyne 8 17
FC Gutersloh 7 16
Borussia Monche 7 15
Bochum II 8 14
Koln II 8 14
Bergisch Gladba 8 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
SC Paderborn 07 6 13
Schalke 04 II 8 12
Wattenscheid 09 8 12
Hilden 8 10
SC Wiedenbruck 8 9
Sportfreunde Lo 8 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Borussia Monche 7 8
Rot-Weiß Oberha 10 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 8
Borussia Dortmu 8 10
SC Paderborn 07 6 11
Sportfreunde Si 8 11
Bonner SC 9 13
FC Gutersloh 7 13
Hilden 8 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
Westfalia Rhyne 8 14
Koln II 8 17
Schalke 04 II 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 19
Bochum II 8 20
Bergisch Gladba 8 21
SC Wiedenbruck 8 21
Sportfreunde Lo 8 21
Offence Away
GP GF
Borussia Monche 9 26
Sportfreunde Si 8 21
FC Bocholt 8 19
Koln II 8 18
Schalke 04 II 8 17
FC Gutersloh 9 16
SC Wiedenbruck 8 15
Borussia Dortmu 8 14
Bergisch Gladba 8 13
Bonner SC 7 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 13
SC Paderborn 07 9 13
Bochum II 7 12
Hilden 8 10
Westfalia Rhyne 8 10
Wattenscheid 09 8 9
Sportfreunde Lo 8 7
Defence Away
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 5
Borussia Dortmu 8 6
FC Gutersloh 9 9
Borussia Monche 9 10
Sportfreunde Lo 8 11
Sportfreunde Si 8 11
Koln II 8 12
Bonner SC 7 13
Bochum II 7 15
Hilden 8 15
SC Paderborn 07 9 16
Westfalia Rhyne 8 16
Bergisch Gladba 8 17
Schalke 04 II 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 19
Rodinghausen 8 19
SC Wiedenbruck 8 19
Wattenscheid 09 8 23

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
FC Bocholt 16 4.63 94% 88% 81% 75% 44% 38% 88% 13% 6% 6% 0%
Bochum II 15 4.07 100% 80% 67% 53% 47% 27% 60% 7% 33% 7% 33%
Schalke 04 II 16 4.06 100% 94% 69% 63% 38% 19% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Bergisch Gladbach 16 4.00 100% 94% 75% 56% 31% 25% 75% 13% 13% 13% 13%
SC Wiedenbruck 16 4.00 100% 88% 81% 69% 38% 19% 88% 6% 6% 6% 6%
Koln II 16 3.81 100% 100% 94% 56% 19% 6% 88% 6% 6% 6% 6%
Sportfreunde Siegen 16 3.75 94% 94% 81% 69% 31% 6% 75% 19% 13% 13% 6%
Borussia Monchenglad 16 3.69 88% 88% 81% 56% 44% 6% 63% 38% 13% 25% 0%
Rodinghausen 16 3.63 100% 100% 69% 31% 25% 6% 94% 0% 6% 0% 6%
Bonner SC 16 3.56 100% 94% 69% 44% 25% 19% 81% 6% 13% 6% 13%
Westfalia Rhynern 16 3.56 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 6% 88% 6% 6% 6% 6%
SC Paderborn 07 U23 15 3.53 100% 87% 67% 60% 20% 13% 73% 7% 20% 7% 20%
FC Gutersloh 16 3.38 100% 88% 69% 44% 19% 13% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Wattenscheid 09 16 3.25 94% 94% 69% 31% 25% 6% 75% 13% 19% 6% 13%
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 16 3.06 88% 81% 81% 44% 13% 0% 56% 44% 13% 31% 0%
Borussia Dortmund II 16 3.00 88% 81% 50% 44% 25% 13% 69% 25% 19% 13% 6%
Hilden 16 3.00 94% 81% 44% 25% 25% 25% 44% 31% 31% 25% 25%
Sportfreunde Lotte 16 2.63 88% 56% 50% 38% 25% 6% 38% 19% 56% 6% 44%
...
League average 95.8% 87.4% 70.6% 50.3% 29.4% 14.0% 71.3% 16.4% 16.4% 12.2% 12.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

143 matches played / 30646.7%
Home:
39.2%
Draws:
24.5%
Away:
36.4%
Total goals: 513
Goals per match: 3.59
Home goals/match:
1.78
Away goals/match:
1.81
Over 1.5 goals:
87.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
70.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
50.3%
Both teams scored:
71.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.9%
No goal scored:
4.2%
Away team scored first:
49.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 23.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.96
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
56.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.9%
Equalizing rate away:
43.4%
Home team lead duration:
26.0%
Teams level in goals:
46.3%
Away team lead duration:
27.6%