flag Real Union Club vs UD Logrones

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
60%
17%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
0%
50%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
40%
67%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
67%
63%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.33
2.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.50
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Real Union Club (AT HOME) 5 2 2 1 11 8 40 40 20 2.20 1.60 3.80 1.60
UD Logrones (AWAY) 6 5 0 1 16 9 83 0 17 2.67 1.50 4.17 2.50
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Real Union Club
UD Logrones
7 Nov Barakaldo - REA
2:0
1-0
Angel Troncho (12')
2-0
Jon Cabo (14')
31 Oct REA - Real Aviles
0:3
0-1
Iker Alday (38')
0-2
Daniel Liduena (83')
0-3
Julian Mahicas (90+5')
23 Oct REA - Lugo
4:1
1-0
Ekain Azkune (13')
1-1
Alan Godoy (63')
2-1
Jordi Pola (70')
3-1
Unai Garcia (82')
4-1
Sangalli (90+2')
17 Oct CD Extremadura - REA
2:2
0-1
Aitor Galarza (28')
0-2
Ekain Azkune (45')
1-2
Diego Espejo (65')
2-2
Alfred Gøthler (80')
11 Oct Athletic Club B - REA 0:0
3 Oct REA - UD Ourense
1:1
1-0
Aitor Galarza (pen.) (19')
1-1
Xabi Dominguez (50')
26 Sep Deportivo Fabril - REA
2:0
1-0
N/A (85')
2-0
Alvaro Mardones (90+6')
19 Sep REA - Mirandes
2:2
0-1
Aitor Uzkudun (65')
1-1
Unai Medina (66')
1-2
Ricardo de Moraes (76')
2-2
Sangalli (90+5')
1:2
0-1
Miguelete (pen.) (56')
1-1
Etienne Etoo (pen.) (88')
1-2
Jose Val (90+5')
Racing Ferrol - UDL 7 Nov
0:1
0-1
Peru Rodriguez (57')
UDL - Mirandes 31 Oct
1:3
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (29')
1-1
Anai Morales (59')
1-2
Anai Morales (79')
1-3
N/A (84')
Real Aviles - UDL 24 Oct
1:1
0-1
Jorge Delgado (53')
1-1
Berto Rosas (90+5')
UDL - Cultural Leonesa 18 Oct
3:1
1-0
Chiqui (9')
2-0
Chiqui (39')
2-1
Anai Morales (45')
3-1
Alan Godoy (pen.) (69')
Lugo - UDL 12 Oct
2:1
0-1
Martin Ochoa (pen.) (32')
1-1
Ismael Santana (38')
2-1
Miguelete (80')
UDL - Deportivo Fabril 4 Oct
3:5
1-0
Martin Solar (4')
1-1
Anai Morales (17')
1-2
Anai Morales (35')
1-3
Ismael Santana (55')
2-3
Sofiane El Ftouhi (64')
3-3
Daniel Sandoval (73')
3-4
N/A (90+5')
3-5
N/A (90+12')
Merida - UDL 27 Sep
1:1
0-1
N/A (45+3')
1-1
N/A (o.g.) (63')
UDL - Pontevedra 18 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.60
2.50 Away
Total 1.18
2.09 Total
Last 8 0.88
1.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.71
3.07 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 2 1
Total 11 3 4 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
5 0 1 6 Away
7 2 2 11 Total
Away
Total

Real Union Club

Latest AT HOME

UD Logrones

Latest AWAY
31 Oct REA - Real Aviles
0:3
0-1
Iker Alday (38')
0-2
Daniel Liduena (83')
0-3
Julian Mahicas (90+5')
23 Oct REA - Lugo
4:1
1-0
Ekain Azkune (13')
1-1
Alan Godoy (63')
2-1
Jordi Pola (70')
3-1
Unai Garcia (82')
4-1
Sangalli (90+2')
3 Oct REA - UD Ourense
1:1
1-0
Aitor Galarza (pen.) (19')
1-1
Xabi Dominguez (50')
19 Sep REA - Mirandes
2:2
0-1
Aitor Uzkudun (65')
1-1
Unai Medina (66')
1-2
Ricardo de Moraes (76')
2-2
Sangalli (90+5')
1:2
0-1
Miguelete (pen.) (56')
1-1
Etienne Etoo (pen.) (88')
1-2
Jose Val (90+5')
Racing Ferrol - UDL 7 Nov
1:3
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (29')
1-1
Anai Morales (59')
1-2
Anai Morales (79')
1-3
N/A (84')
Real Aviles - UDL 24 Oct
3:1
1-0
Chiqui (9')
2-0
Chiqui (39')
2-1
Anai Morales (45')
3-1
Alan Godoy (pen.) (69')
Lugo - UDL 12 Oct
3:5
1-0
Martin Solar (4')
1-1
Anai Morales (17')
1-2
Anai Morales (35')
1-3
Ismael Santana (55')
2-3
Sofiane El Ftouhi (64')
3-3
Daniel Sandoval (73')
3-4
N/A (90+5')
3-5
N/A (90+12')
Merida - UDL 27 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%38%2.7550% 88%63%38%3.3888%
Total 91%64%55%3.4564% 91%73%27%3.2782%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 68% 41% 3.36 73%
League (Total) 67% 45% 25% 2.52 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

Real Union Club (AT HOME)
vs league average
Scored per game
2.20
1.42
% Defeats
20%
28%
% Clean sheets
0%
39%
Conceding Rate
100%
61%
UD Logrones (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
83%
28%
Scored per game
2.67
1.10
% Clean sheets
17%
21%
Conceded per game
1.50
1.42
Real Union Club (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.73
1.26
% Defeats
36%
38%
% Clean sheets
9%
30%
Conceded per game
1.73
1.26
UD Logrones (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
9%
30%
% Wins
64%
38%
% Clean sheets
9%
30%
Conceding Rate
91%
70%

Contextual averages

Real Union Club AVG UD Logrones
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 2.20 1.85 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.60 2.13 2.67 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.80 3.98 4.17 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 82% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 100% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 0% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 18% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 40% 37% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 35% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 55% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 45% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 60% 47% 33% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 27% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 60' 54' 47' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 64' 63' 61' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 60% 55% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 40% 28% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 80% 82% 83% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 82% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 25% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 17% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Real Union Club
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
UD Logrones
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Real Union Club
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
UD Logrones
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Real Union Club (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Real Union Club League
points per game
1.60
1.68
% Wins
40%
48%
% Draws
40%
24%
% Defeats
20%
28%
Goals scored per game
2.20
1.42
Goals conceded per game
1.60
1.10
% Clean sheets
0%
39%
% Failed To Score
20%
21%
% Won To Nil
0%
31%
% Lost To Nil
20%
13%
% Team scored first
60%
60%
% Opponent scored first
40%
32%
Average minute scored first
18
33
Average minute conceded first
52
39
Lead-defending rate
40%
65%
Equalizing rate
67%
36%
% Time leading
36%
32%
% Time level in goals
50%
51%
% Time trailing
15%
17%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.34
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.59
Total goals per game
3.80
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
100%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
80%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
25%
% both teams scored
80%
48%
UD Logrones (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) UD Logrones League
points per game
2.50
1.08
% Wins
83%
28%
% Draws
0%
24%
% Defeats
17%
48%
Goals scored per game
2.67
1.10
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.42
% Clean sheets
17%
21%
% Failed To Score
0%
39%
% Won To Nil
17%
13%
% Lost To Nil
0%
31%
% Team scored first
50%
32%
% Opponent scored first
50%
60%
Average minute scored first
35
39
Average minute conceded first
14
33
Lead-defending rate
63%
64%
Equalizing rate
67%
35%
% Time leading
32%
17%
% Time level in goals
45%
52%
% Time trailing
23%
31%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
2.00
0.52
Total goals per game
4.17
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
100%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
100%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
25%
% both teams scored
83%
48%

Goal times

Real Union Club
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 7
GA 8
1st Half GF 6
32%
GA 4
21%
2nd Half GF 13
68%
GA 15
79%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 59
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
UD Logrones
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 10
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
32%
GA 7
50%
2nd Half GF 15
68%
GA 7
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 62
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Real Union Club
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
27%
GA 1
13%
2nd Half GF 8
73%
GA 7
88%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 64
UD Logrones
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 7
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
31%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 11
69%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 61
Avg. minute goals conceded 47

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Real Union Club Goal Difference (TOTAL)
UD Logrones Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+10
0
-10
-2
+4
+2
-1
-3
-1
+9
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Real Union Club Goal Difference (AT HOME)
UD Logrones Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
+1
-1
+2
-1
+1
-1
+4
+1
-3
+1
+6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Real Union Club
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 32.0 min.
36%
Average minutes level in goals 44.6 min.
50%
Average minutes trailing 13.4 min.
15%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
40%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%
UD Logrones
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 29.2 min.
32%
Average minutes level in goals 40.2 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 20.7 min.
23%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
63%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
Home Away Opponent Home Away
4:1 Lugo 3:1
UD Logrones
Pontevedra 1:1
0:3 Real Aviles 1:3
2:2 Mirandes 0:1
3:2 Racing Ferrol 1:2
2:2 CD Extremadura 2:1
0:0 Athletic Club B
Cacereno
2:0 Barakaldo
Ponferradina
Merida 3:5
Real Union Club
2:4 U. Salamanca
Cultural Leonesa 1:1
Zamora 1:2
2:0 Deportivo Fabril 2:1
4:1 CD Coria
1:1 UD Ourense 0:3
Arenas de Getxo

Goal statistics

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
Home Total Total Away
11 19 Scored (GF) 22 16
2.20 1.73 Avg GF 2.00 2.67
8 19 Conceded (GA) 14 9
1.60 1.73 Avg GA 1.27 1.50
3.80 3.45 Avg GF+GA 3.27 4.17
100% 91% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 91% GF+GA > 1.5 91% 100%
80% 64% GF+GA > 2.5 73% 100%
60% 55% GF+GA > 3.5 27% 50%
40% 36% GF+GA > 4.5 9% 17%
0% 9% GF+GA > .55 9% 17%
80% 64% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 73% 83%
0% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 36% 50%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 33%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Real Union Club scored at home
2.20
(B) UD Logrones conceded away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.85
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Real Union Club conceded at home
1.60
(B) UD Logrones scored away
2.67
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
2.13
1.10
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Real Union Club at home
3.80
(B) UD Logrones away
4.17
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.98
2.52
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Real Union Club scoring rate at home
80%
(B) UD Logrones conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
82%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Real Union Club conceding rate at home
100%
(B) UD Logrones scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
100%
61%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Union Club over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) UD Logrones over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
67%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Union Club over 2.5 at home
80%
(B) UD Logrones over 2.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
90%
45%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Union Club over 3.5 at home
60%
(B) UD Logrones over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
55%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Real Union Club BTS matches at home
80%
(B) UD Logrones BTS matches away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
82%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
2.20
2.67
Clean sheets
0%
17%
Won-to-nil
0%
17%
Scoring Rate
80%
100%
Scored in both halves
40%
50%
Scored first
60%
50%
Leading at HT
60%
33%
Goals Against per match
1.60
1.50
Failed to score
20%
0%
Lost-to-nil
20%
0%
Conceding Rate
100%
83%
Conceded in both halves
20%
33%
Conceded first
40%
50%
Losing at HT
20%
33%

Scorelines

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
FT home
4:1 2
40%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
FT away
1:2 2
33%
0:3 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
3:5 1
17%
HT home
1:0 3
60%
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
Home Away Home Away
62% 38% % Points 35% 65%
58% 42% stats.pct_scored 27% 73%
42% 58% stats.pct_conceded 36% 64%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 1 2
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 2 Consecutive defeats - -
1 2 No win - -
2 3 No draw 3 6
- - No defeat 1 2
- - Scored in match 1 6
5 4 Conceded in match 8 4
1 2 No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
2 - GF + GA > 2.5 1 6
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
Home Total Total Away
80% 64% Scoring Rate 91% 100%
60% 45% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 55% 67%
60% 45% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 82% 83%
40% 27% Scored in both halves 45% 50%
80% 64% Both teams scored 82% 83%
100% 91% Conceding Rate 91% 83%
20% 27% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 55% 67%
100% 82% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 55% 50%
20% 18% Conceded in both halves 18% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
Home Total Total Away
0% 9% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 9% 0%
20% 27% Total = 2 18% 0%
20% 9% Total = 3 45% 50%
20% 18% Total = 4 18% 33%
40% 36% Total = 5+ 9% 17%
0% 9% Total = 0 or 1 9% 0%
40% 36% Total = 2 or 3 64% 50%
60% 55% Total = 4+ 27% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
Home Total Total Away
80% 64% GF over 0.5 91% 100%
60% 55% GF over 1.5 64% 83%
40% 27% GF over 2.5 27% 50%
40% 27% GF over 3.5 9% 17%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 9% 17%
100% 91% GA over 0.5 91% 83%
40% 64% GA over 1.5 18% 33%
20% 18% GA over 2.5 18% 33%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
Home Total Total Away
0% 9% Clean sheets 9% 17%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 9% 17%
20% 36% Failed to score 9% 0%
20% 27% Lost-to-nil 9% 0%

Goal margins

Real Union Club
UD Logrones
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 20
L 00 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 10
L 01 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 20
L 12 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 10
L 11 00

Trends

Real Union Club

  • Real Union Club have scored 37% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Real Union Club has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Real Union Club's average goals scored per match is at 1.73, which is 37% better than the league average of 1.26.
  • Real Union Club's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.67, which is 24% better than the league average of 0.54.
  • Real Union Club have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Real Union Club have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • 42% of Real Union Club's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 79% of Real Union Club's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Real Union Club has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Real Union Club's clean sheet rate is at 9%, which is 69% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Real Union Club's average goals conceded per match is at 1.73, which is 37% worse than the league average of 1.26.
  • Real Union Club's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.73, which is 123% worse than the league average of 0.33.

UD Logrones

  • UD Logrones have won 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • UD Logrones have won their last 2 away matches.
  • UD Logrones have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 6 away matches.
  • UD Logrones have scored 45% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • UD Logrones has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • UD Logrones is leading the Away table.
  • UD Logrones has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • UD Logrones is leading the Offence Away table.
  • UD Logrones's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.57, which is 190% better than the league average of 0.54.
  • UD Logrones's equalizing rate is at 71%, which is 103% better than the league average of 35%.
  • UD Logrones's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.91, which is 179% better than the league average of 0.33.
  • UD Logrones failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • 8 consecutive match where UD Logrones failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • UD Logrones's clean sheet rate is at 9%, which is 69% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • UD Logrones's team-conceded-first rate is at 64%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • UD Logrones have scored 73% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
U. Salamanca 6 12
Mirandes 4 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
Pontevedra 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
CD Coria 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 11 11
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 11 11
Athletic Club B 10 13
Zamora 11 13
Merida 10 14
UD Logrones 11 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
U. Salamanca 11 18
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Zamora 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
U. Salamanca 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 13
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
U. Salamanca 6 11
Lugo 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 6 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
U. Salamanca 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Zamora 11 2.18 100% 73% 36% 9% 0% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.5% 67.0% 45.3% 25.5% 12.3% 5.7% 48.1% 29.7% 29.7% 22.2% 22.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

106 matches played / 38027.9%
Home:
48.1%
Draws:
23.6%
Away:
28.3%
Total goals: 267
Goals per match: 2.52
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.10
Over 1.5 goals:
67.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
45.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
25.5%
Both teams scored:
48.1%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.4%
No goal scored:
7.5%
Away team scored first:
32.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.54
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.2%
Equalizing rate away:
34.6%
Home team lead duration:
31.2%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
16.9%