flag Deportivo Fabril vs Mirandes

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
20%
17%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
20%
33%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
40%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
50%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.75
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.00
2.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Deportivo Fabril (AT HOME) 5 2 1 2 5 8 40 20 40 1.00 1.60 2.60 1.40
Mirandes (AWAY) 6 2 1 3 7 9 33 17 50 1.17 1.50 2.67 1.17
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
1 Nov Zamora - DEP
1:3
0-1
Tatino (5')
0-2
Iker Gil Mendez (56')
1-2
Unai Dufur (69')
1-3
Martin Ochoa (77')
24 Oct DEP - CD Extremadura
0:5
0-1
Kike (o.g.) (8')
0-2
Marco (33')
0-3
Rodrigo Escudero (44')
0-4
Rodrigo Escudero (51')
0-5
Sergi Molina (66')
17 Oct Lugo - DEP
3:0
1-0
Chiqui (40')
2-0
Alan Godoy (77')
3-0
Pere Haro (90+5')
10 Oct DEP - Racing Ferrol
0:1
0-1
Unai Ropero (44')
4 Oct UD Logrones - DEP
2:1
0-1
Martin Ochoa (pen.) (32')
1-1
Ismael Santana (38')
2-1
Miguelete (80')
26 Sep DEP - Real Union Club
2:0
1-0
N/A (85')
2-0
Alvaro Mardones (90+6')
20 Sep Athletic Club B - DEP
2:2
1-0
Txus Vizcay (11')
1-1
Martin Ochoa (41')
2-1
Igor Oyono (46')
2-2
Adrian Guerrero (59')
13 Sep DEP - Ponferradina
2:1
0-1
Arturo Molina (35')
1-1
Adrian Guerrero (pen.) (61')
2-1
Adrian Guerrero (74')
0:1
0-1
Peru Rodriguez (57')
UD Logrones - MIR 31 Oct
2:0
1-0
Raul Martinez (14')
2-0
Jorge Gonzalez (89')
MIR - Racing Ferrol 24 Oct
2:0
1-0
Alvaro Pena (8')
2-0
Angel Troncho (57')
Barakaldo - MIR 17 Oct
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
MIR - Zamora 10 Oct
1:0
1-0
Borja Valle (pen.) (20')
Ponferradina - MIR 4 Oct
1:0
1-0
Ricardo de Moraes (41')
MIR - U. Salamanca 27 Sep
2:2
0-1
Aitor Uzkudun (65')
1-1
Unai Medina (66')
1-2
Ricardo de Moraes (76')
2-2
Sangalli (90+5')
Real Union Club - MIR 19 Sep
3:4
1-0
Sofiane El Ftouhi (14')
2-0
Alejandro Jay (32')
2-1
Markel Lozano (41')
2-2
Iker Unzueta (43')
3-2
Jota (75')
3-3
Julen Martinez Landa (87')
3-4
Iker Unzueta (pen.) (90+4')
Merida - MIR 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
1.17 Away
Total 1.10
1.70 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.45
2.23 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 10 3 2 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 3 6 Away
5 2 3 10 Total
Away
Total

Deportivo Fabril

Latest AT HOME

Mirandes

Latest AWAY
24 Oct DEP - CD Extremadura
0:5
0-1
Kike (o.g.) (8')
0-2
Marco (33')
0-3
Rodrigo Escudero (44')
0-4
Rodrigo Escudero (51')
0-5
Sergi Molina (66')
10 Oct DEP - Racing Ferrol
0:1
0-1
Unai Ropero (44')
26 Sep DEP - Real Union Club
2:0
1-0
N/A (85')
2-0
Alvaro Mardones (90+6')
13 Sep DEP - Ponferradina
2:1
0-1
Arturo Molina (35')
1-1
Adrian Guerrero (pen.) (61')
2-1
Adrian Guerrero (74')
0:1
0-1
Peru Rodriguez (57')
UD Logrones - MIR 31 Oct
2:0
1-0
Alvaro Pena (8')
2-0
Angel Troncho (57')
Barakaldo - MIR 17 Oct
1:0
1-0
Borja Valle (pen.) (20')
Ponferradina - MIR 4 Oct
2:2
0-1
Aitor Uzkudun (65')
1-1
Unai Medina (66')
1-2
Ricardo de Moraes (76')
2-2
Sangalli (90+5')
Real Union Club - MIR 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%75%38%3.1350% 63%25%25%2.5038%
Total 80%60%30%2.8050% 60%20%20%2.3030%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 70% 40% 25% 2.55 40%
League (Total) 68% 46% 26% 2.53 49%

Team Stats vs League Average

Deportivo Fabril (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Scored first
20%
60%
Mirandes (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
33%
29%
Scored per game
1.17
1.11
% Failed To Score
50%
38%
% Clean sheets
17%
21%
Deportivo Fabril (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
10%
30%
% Failed To Score
40%
30%
Mirandes (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
30%
% Wins
50%
38%
% Failed To Score
30%
30%
Scoring Rate
70%
70%

Contextual averages

Deportivo Fabril AVG Mirandes
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.25 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.60 1.38 1.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.60 2.63 2.67 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 72% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 65% 50% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 35% 50% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 28% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 17% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 18% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 20% 43% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 80% 57% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 25% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 80% 40% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 72' 57' 41' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 37' 52' 66' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 65% 50% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 37% 33% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 27% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 37% 33% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 73% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Deportivo Fabril
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Mirandes
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Deportivo Fabril
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Mirandes
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Deportivo Fabril (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Deportivo Fabril League
points per game
1.40
1.67
% Wins
40%
48%
% Draws
20%
24%
% Defeats
40%
29%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.42
Goals conceded per game
1.60
1.11
% Clean sheets
20%
38%
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Won To Nil
20%
30%
% Lost To Nil
40%
13%
% Team scored first
20%
60%
% Opponent scored first
80%
32%
Average minute scored first
85
34
Average minute conceded first
26
39
Lead-defending rate
100%
65%
Equalizing rate
50%
36%
% Time leading
5%
31%
% Time level in goals
53%
52%
% Time trailing
42%
17%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.33
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.59
Total goals per game
2.60
2.53
% over 1.5 goals
80%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
26%
% both teams scored
40%
49%
Mirandes (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Mirandes League
points per game
1.17
1.10
% Wins
33%
29%
% Draws
17%
24%
% Defeats
50%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.11
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.42
% Clean sheets
17%
21%
% Failed To Score
50%
38%
% Won To Nil
17%
13%
% Lost To Nil
50%
30%
% Team scored first
33%
32%
% Opponent scored first
67%
60%
Average minute scored first
61
39
Average minute conceded first
12
34
Lead-defending rate
50%
64%
Equalizing rate
40%
35%
% Time leading
9%
17%
% Time level in goals
40%
52%
% Time trailing
51%
31%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.75
0.52
Total goals per game
2.67
2.53
% over 1.5 goals
50%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
26%
% both teams scored
33%
49%

Goal times

Deportivo Fabril
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 6
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 3
27%
GA 9
53%
2nd Half GF 8
73%
GA 8
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Mirandes
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
54%
GA 5
50%
2nd Half GF 6
46%
GA 5
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Deportivo Fabril
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 6
75%
2nd Half GF 5
100%
GA 2
25%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 72
Avg. minute goals conceded 37
Mirandes
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 66
Avg. minute goals conceded 41

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Deportivo Fabril Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Mirandes Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-1
-1
-1
-4
+3
+1
-2
-1
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Deportivo Fabril Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Mirandes Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-1
-3
-1
-1
-4
+1
+1
-1
+2
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Deportivo Fabril
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 5
80%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 4.2 min.
5%
Average minutes level in goals 48.0 min.
53%
Average minutes trailing 37.8 min.
42%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%
Mirandes
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 8.0 min.
9%
Average minutes level in goals 35.7 min.
40%
Average minutes trailing 46.3 min.
51%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%

Results table

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Lugo
2:1 UD Logrones 0:1
Pontevedra
Real Aviles
Mirandes
0:1 Racing Ferrol 2:0
0:5 CD Extremadura
2:2 Athletic Club B
1:1 Cacereno 1:0
Barakaldo 2:0
2:1 Ponferradina 1:0
1:0 Merida 3:4
2:0 Real Union Club 2:2
Cultural Leonesa
1:3 Zamora 1:1
Deportivo Fabril
U. Salamanca 1:0
CD Coria
UD Ourense 2:0
Arenas de Getxo

Goal statistics

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
Home Total Total Away
5 11 Scored (GF) 13 7
1.00 1.10 Avg GF 1.30 1.17
8 17 Conceded (GA) 10 9
1.60 1.70 Avg GA 1.00 1.50
2.60 2.80 Avg GF+GA 2.30 2.67
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
80% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 60% 50%
40% 60% GF+GA > 2.5 20% 33%
20% 30% GF+GA > 3.5 20% 33%
20% 10% GF+GA > 4.5 10% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 10% 17%
80% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 67%
20% 30% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 17%
20% 10% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 10% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Deportivo Fabril scored at home
1.00
(B) Mirandes conceded away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.25
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Deportivo Fabril conceded at home
1.60
(B) Mirandes scored away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.38
1.11
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Deportivo Fabril at home
2.60
(B) Mirandes away
2.67
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.63
2.53
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Deportivo Fabril scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Mirandes conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
72%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Deportivo Fabril conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Mirandes scoring rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
65%
62%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Deportivo Fabril over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Mirandes over 1.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
65%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Deportivo Fabril over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Mirandes over 2.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
37%
46%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Deportivo Fabril over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Mirandes over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
27%
26%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Deportivo Fabril BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Mirandes BTS matches away
33%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
37%
49%

Home vs Away Stats

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.00
1.17
Clean sheets
20%
17%
Won-to-nil
20%
17%
Scoring Rate
60%
50%
Scored in both halves
0%
17%
Scored first
20%
33%
Leading at HT
0%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.60
1.50
Failed to score
40%
50%
Lost-to-nil
40%
50%
Conceding Rate
80%
83%
Conceded in both halves
20%
33%
Conceded first
80%
67%
Losing at HT
80%
50%

Scorelines

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
FT home
2:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:5 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
FT away
1:0 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
3:4 1
17%
HT home
0:1 3
60%
0:0 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
HT away
1:0 3
50%
0:0 2
33%
2:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
Home Away Home Away
64% 36% % Points 59% 41%
45% 55% stats.pct_scored 46% 54%
47% 53% stats.pct_conceded 10% 90%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
2 - Consecutive defeats - -
2 - No win - -
4 6 No draw 3 3
- 1 No defeat 2 1
- 1 Scored in match 2 1
2 5 Conceded in match - -
2 - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 2 1
1 3 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 6 3

Scoring rates

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
Home Total Total Away
60% 60% Scoring Rate 70% 50%
0% 30% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 17%
60% 50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40% 50%
0% 20% Scored in both halves 20% 17%
40% 50% Both teams scored 30% 33%
80% 90% Conceding Rate 60% 83%
80% 70% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 40% 67%
20% 60% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 40% 50%
20% 40% Conceded in both halves 20% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
20% 20% Total = 1 40% 50%
40% 20% Total = 2 40% 17%
20% 30% Total = 3 0% 0%
0% 20% Total = 4 10% 17%
20% 10% Total = 5+ 10% 17%
20% 20% Total = 0 or 1 40% 50%
60% 50% Total = 2 or 3 40% 17%
20% 30% Total = 4+ 20% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
Home Total Total Away
60% 60% GF over 0.5 70% 50%
40% 40% GF over 1.5 40% 33%
0% 10% GF over 2.5 10% 17%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 10% 17%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
80% 90% GA over 0.5 60% 83%
20% 40% GA over 1.5 30% 50%
20% 20% GA over 2.5 10% 17%
20% 10% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
20% 10% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
Home Total Total Away
20% 10% Clean sheets 40% 17%
20% 10% Won-to-nil 40% 17%
40% 40% Failed to score 30% 50%
40% 40% Lost-to-nil 30% 50%

Goal margins

Deportivo Fabril
Mirandes
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 10 01
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 30 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 00
L 21 00

Trends

Deportivo Fabril

  • 73% of Deportivo Fabril's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Deportivo Fabril's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.71, which is 30% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • Deportivo Fabril's equalizing rate is at 44%, which is 25% better than the league average of 35%.
  • Deportivo Fabril have lost their last 2 home matches.
  • Deportivo Fabril have failed to score in their last 2 home matches.
  • Deportivo Fabril have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
  • Deportivo Fabril has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Deportivo Fabril's clean sheet rate is at 10%, which is 66% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Deportivo Fabril's team-conceded-first rate is at 70%, which is 52% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Deportivo Fabril's average goals conceded in the first half is at 0.90, which is 85% worse than the league average of 0.49.

Mirandes

  • Mirandes have won their last 2 matches.
  • Mirandes have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Mirandes's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.75, which is 37% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • Mirandes's clean sheet rate is at 40%, which is 35% better than the league average of 30%.
  • Mirandes's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.30, which is 125% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • 30% of Mirandes's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • Mirandes's lead-defending rate is at 63%, which is 3% worse than the league average of 65%.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
Mirandes 4 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 4 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
Pontevedra 11 13
CD Coria 10 12
U. Salamanca 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 10 11
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 11 11
Zamora 10 12
Athletic Club B 10 13
Merida 10 14
UD Logrones 11 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
U. Salamanca 10 18
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
U. Salamanca 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 13
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
Lugo 5 10
U. Salamanca 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 4 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Zamora 4 3
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
U. Salamanca 10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 10% 10% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Zamora 10 2.30 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.4% 67.6% 45.7% 25.7% 12.4% 5.7% 48.6% 29.5% 29.5% 21.9% 21.9%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

105 matches played / 38027.6%
Home:
47.6%
Draws:
23.8%
Away:
28.6%
Total goals: 266
Goals per match: 2.53
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.11
Over 1.5 goals:
67.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
45.7%
Over 3.5 goals:
25.7%
Both teams scored:
48.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.0%
No goal scored:
7.6%
Away team scored first:
32.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.2%
Equalizing rate away:
35.1%
Home team lead duration:
30.7%
Teams level in goals:
52.2%
Away team lead duration:
17.1%