flag Real Aviles vs Zamora

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
67%
25%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
17%
50%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
43%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
25%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.50
0.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.50
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Real Aviles (AT HOME) 6 3 0 3 13 9 50 0 50 2.17 1.50 3.67 1.50
Zamora (AWAY) 4 2 1 1 4 3 50 25 25 1.00 0.75 1.75 1.75
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Real Aviles
Zamora
6 Nov REA - CD Extremadura
5:2
1-0
Osky Menendez (15')
1-1
Diego Diaz (30')
2-1
Berto Cayarga (56')
2-2
Iker Burgos (79')
3-2
Natalio (85')
4-2
Santi Franco (90+8')
5-2
Daniel Liduena (90+12')
31 Oct Real Union Club - REA
0:3
0-1
Iker Alday (38')
0-2
Daniel Liduena (83')
0-3
Julian Mahicas (90+5')
24 Oct REA - UD Logrones
1:3
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (29')
1-1
Anai Morales (59')
1-2
Anai Morales (79')
1-3
N/A (84')
18 Oct REA - UD Ourense
3:0
1-0
Cris Montes (32')
2-0
Alvaro Santamaria (74')
3-0
N/A (85')
11 Oct Ponferradina - REA
0:2
0-1
Alvaro Santamaria (pen.) (67')
0-2
Julian Mahicas (84')
2 Oct REA - Lugo
1:2
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (5')
1-1
Alex Costa (67')
1-2
Alan Godoy (90+9')
27 Sep Barakaldo - REA
3:3
0-1
Alvaro Santamaria (30')
0-2
Berto Cayarga (33')
1-2
N/A (53')
1-3
Berto Cayarga (59')
2-3
Endika Mateos (77')
3-3
Xemi Fernandez (86')
19 Sep CD Coria - REA
1:1
1-0
N/A (61')
1-1
Alvaro Santamaria (72')
1:3
0-1
Tatino (5')
0-2
Iker Gil Mendez (56')
1-2
Unai Dufur (69')
1-3
Martin Ochoa (77')
ZAM - Deportivo Fabril 1 Nov
1:0
1-0
N/A (72')
Cacereno - ZAM 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Javier Carbonell (50')
1-1
Slavy (73')
ZAM - Ponferradina 17 Oct
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
Mirandes - ZAM 10 Oct
2:0
1-0
Javier Carbonell (24')
2-0
Carlos Ramos (pen.) (90+2')
ZAM - CD Coria 4 Oct
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
CD Extremadura - ZAM 26 Sep
1:2
0-1
Arturo Palma (33')
0-2
Alex Gallar (pen.) (41')
1-2
Carlos Ramos (90+2')
ZAM - Lugo 20 Sep
1:2
0-1
Izan Yurrieta (2')
0-2
Mauro Costa (4')
1-2
Ruben Torres (16')
Arenas de Getxo - ZAM 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.50
1.75 Away
Total 1.55
1.20 Total
Last 8 1.75
1.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.28
1.84 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 0 3
Total 11 5 2 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 1 4 Away
3 3 4 10 Total
Away
Total

Real Aviles

Latest AT HOME

Zamora

Latest AWAY
6 Nov REA - CD Extremadura
5:2
1-0
Osky Menendez (15')
1-1
Diego Diaz (30')
2-1
Berto Cayarga (56')
2-2
Iker Burgos (79')
3-2
Natalio (85')
4-2
Santi Franco (90+8')
5-2
Daniel Liduena (90+12')
24 Oct REA - UD Logrones
1:3
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (29')
1-1
Anai Morales (59')
1-2
Anai Morales (79')
1-3
N/A (84')
18 Oct REA - UD Ourense
3:0
1-0
Cris Montes (32')
2-0
Alvaro Santamaria (74')
3-0
N/A (85')
2 Oct REA - Lugo
1:2
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (5')
1-1
Alex Costa (67')
1-2
Alan Godoy (90+9')
1:0
1-0
N/A (72')
Cacereno - ZAM 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
Mirandes - ZAM 10 Oct
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
CD Extremadura - ZAM 26 Sep
1:2
0-1
Izan Yurrieta (2')
0-2
Mauro Costa (4')
1-2
Ruben Torres (16')
Arenas de Getxo - ZAM 13 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Real Aviles
Zamora
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%75%38%3.7563% 75%38%13%2.2563%
Total 91%73%36%3.4564% 80%40%10%2.3070%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 86% 57% 24% 2.90 67%
League (Total) 68% 46% 26% 2.53 49%

Team Stats vs League Average

Real Aviles (AT HOME)
vs league average
Scored per game
2.17
1.42
% Failed To Score
17%
21%
% Defeats
50%
29%
% Clean sheets
17%
38%
Zamora (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
50%
29%
% Scored first
50%
32%
Scored per game
1.00
1.11
Real Aviles (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
9%
30%
Scored per game
2.09
1.27
Conceded per game
1.36
1.27
% Clean sheets
27%
30%
Zamora (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
10%
30%
Scoring Rate
90%
70%
% Clean sheets
20%
30%
% Wins
30%
38%

Contextual averages

Real Aviles AVG Zamora
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 4 Played
Avg Scored 2.17 1.46 0.75 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.25 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.67 2.71 1.75 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 79% 75% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 79% 75% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 21% 25% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 21% 25% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 25% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 17% 8% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 58% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 42% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 38% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 13% 25% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 55' 43' 31' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 62' 49' 36' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 67% 50% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 83% 54% 25% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 25% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 58% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 67% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 29% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 13% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Real Aviles
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Zamora
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Real Aviles
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Zamora
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Real Aviles (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Real Aviles League
points per game
1.50
1.67
% Wins
50%
48%
% Draws
0%
24%
% Defeats
50%
29%
Goals scored per game
2.17
1.42
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.11
% Clean sheets
17%
38%
% Failed To Score
17%
21%
% Won To Nil
17%
30%
% Lost To Nil
17%
13%
% Team scored first
67%
60%
% Opponent scored first
33%
32%
Average minute scored first
20
34
Average minute conceded first
35
39
Lead-defending rate
43%
65%
Equalizing rate
25%
36%
% Time leading
42%
31%
% Time level in goals
45%
52%
% Time trailing
13%
17%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.33
PPG when conceded first
1.50
0.59
Total goals per game
3.67
2.53
% over 1.5 goals
83%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
83%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
26%
% both teams scored
67%
49%
Zamora (4 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Zamora League
points per game
1.75
1.10
% Wins
50%
29%
% Draws
25%
24%
% Defeats
25%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.11
Goals conceded per game
0.75
1.42
% Clean sheets
25%
21%
% Failed To Score
25%
38%
% Won To Nil
25%
13%
% Lost To Nil
25%
30%
% Team scored first
50%
32%
% Opponent scored first
50%
60%
Average minute scored first
34
39
Average minute conceded first
39
34
Lead-defending rate
100%
64%
Equalizing rate
50%
35%
% Time leading
31%
17%
% Time level in goals
45%
52%
% Time trailing
24%
31%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.52
Total goals per game
1.75
2.53
% over 1.5 goals
50%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
25%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
26%
% both teams scored
50%
49%

Goal times

Real Aviles
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 7
GA 6
1st Half GF 9
39%
GA 3
20%
2nd Half GF 14
61%
GA 12
80%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Zamora
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 6
50%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 6
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Real Aviles
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 4
1st Half GF 5
38%
GA 2
22%
2nd Half GF 8
62%
GA 7
78%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
Zamora
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 2
67%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 1
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 36
Avg. minute goals conceded 31

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Real Aviles Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Zamora Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+1
+5
-2
+1
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Real Aviles Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Zamora Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
+1
-1
+2
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Real Aviles
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 37.7 min.
42%
Average minutes level in goals 40.5 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 11.8 min.
13%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
43%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%
Zamora
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 4
50%
No goal scored 0 / 4
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 4
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 4
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 4
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 28.3 min.
31%
Average minutes level in goals 40.3 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 21.5 min.
24%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Real Aviles
Zamora
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:2 Lugo 1:2
1:3 UD Logrones 1:2
0:1 Pontevedra
Real Aviles
Mirandes 1:1
Racing Ferrol
5:2 CD Extremadura 0:1
2:1 Athletic Club B 1:1
Cacereno 1:0
3:3 Barakaldo
0:2 Ponferradina 1:1
Merida
0:3 Real Union Club
Cultural Leonesa
Zamora
Deportivo Fabril 1:3
3:1 U. Salamanca
1:1 CD Coria 2:0
3:0 UD Ourense
Arenas de Getxo 1:2

Goal statistics

Real Aviles
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
13 23 Scored (GF) 11 4
2.17 2.09 Avg GF 1.10 1.00
9 15 Conceded (GA) 12 3
1.50 1.36 Avg GA 1.20 0.75
3.67 3.45 Avg GF+GA 2.30 1.75
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
83% 91% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 50%
83% 73% GF+GA > 2.5 40% 25%
50% 36% GF+GA > 3.5 10% 0%
17% 18% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
17% 18% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
83% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 50%
33% 36% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 30% 25%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 10% 25%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Real Aviles scored at home
2.17
(B) Zamora conceded away
0.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.46
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Real Aviles conceded at home
1.50
(B) Zamora scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.25
1.11
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Real Aviles at home
3.67
(B) Zamora away
1.75
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.71
2.53
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Real Aviles scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Zamora conceding rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
79%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Real Aviles conceding rate at home
83%
(B) Zamora scoring rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
79%
62%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Aviles over 1.5 at home
83%
(B) Zamora over 1.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
67%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Aviles over 2.5 at home
83%
(B) Zamora over 2.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
54%
46%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Aviles over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Zamora over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
25%
26%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Real Aviles BTS matches at home
67%
(B) Zamora BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
58%
49%

Home vs Away Stats

Real Aviles
Zamora
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
4
Goals For per match
2.17
1.00
Clean sheets
17%
25%
Won-to-nil
17%
25%
Scoring Rate
83%
75%
Scored in both halves
50%
0%
Scored first
67%
50%
Leading at HT
50%
25%
Goals Against per match
1.50
0.75
Failed to score
17%
25%
Lost-to-nil
17%
25%
Conceding Rate
83%
75%
Conceded in both halves
17%
0%
Conceded first
33%
50%
Losing at HT
0%
25%

Scorelines

Real Aviles
Zamora
FT home
3:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
5:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
FT away
1:0 1
25%
0:1 1
25%
1:1 1
25%
1:2 1
25%
HT home
1:0 3
50%
1:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
50%
1:0 1
25%
1:2 1
25%

Home vs Away distribution

Real Aviles
Zamora
Home Away Home Away
53% 47% % Points 42% 58%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 64% 36%
60% 40% stats.pct_conceded 75% 25%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Real Aviles
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 1
- - No win 4 2
6 6 No draw 2 1
1 2 No defeat - -
5 10 Scored in match 1 -
2 1 Conceded in match 4 2
- - No goal scored - 1
- - No goal conceded - -
5 4 GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - 3

Scoring rates

Real Aviles
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
83% 91% Scoring Rate 90% 75%
83% 73% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 30% 25%
50% 64% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 70% 50%
50% 45% Scored in both halves 10% 0%
67% 64% Both teams scored 70% 50%
83% 73% Conceding Rate 80% 75%
33% 27% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 50%
67% 64% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 25%
17% 18% Conceded in both halves 20% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Real Aviles
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
17% 9% Total = 1 20% 50%
0% 18% Total = 2 40% 25%
33% 36% Total = 3 30% 25%
33% 18% Total = 4 10% 0%
17% 18% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
17% 9% Total = 0 or 1 20% 50%
33% 55% Total = 2 or 3 70% 50%
50% 36% Total = 4+ 10% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Real Aviles
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
83% 91% GF over 0.5 90% 75%
50% 55% GF over 1.5 20% 25%
50% 45% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
17% 9% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
17% 9% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 73% GA over 0.5 80% 75%
50% 45% GA over 1.5 30% 0%
17% 18% GA over 2.5 10% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Real Aviles
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
17% 27% Clean sheets 20% 25%
17% 27% Won-to-nil 20% 25%
17% 9% Failed to score 10% 25%
17% 9% Lost-to-nil 10% 25%

Goal margins

Real Aviles
Zamora
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 20
L 21 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 30
L 31 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 31 00

Trends

Real Aviles

  • Real Aviles have won their last 2 matches.
  • Real Aviles have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Real Aviles have scored 30% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 10 consecutive match where Real Aviles have scored.
  • Real Aviles has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Real Aviles is leading the Offence table.
  • Real Aviles has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Real Aviles is leading the Offence at Home table.
  • Real Aviles's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 83% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • Real Aviles's average goals scored per match is at 2.09, which is 65% better than the league average of 1.27.
  • Real Aviles's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.64, which is 94% better than the league average of 0.33.
  • 40% of Real Aviles's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 80% of Real Aviles's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Real Aviles's lead-defending rate is at 50%, which is 22% worse than the league average of 65%.
  • Real Aviles's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.86, which is 18% worse than the league average of 2.28.
  • 60% of Real Aviles's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Zamora

  • Zamora have won 50% of their 4 away matches.
  • Zamora have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 4 away matches.
  • Zamora is leading the Defence Away table.
  • Zamora's equalizing rate is at 43%, which is 21% better than the league average of 35%.
  • Zamora's lead-defending rate is at 75%, which is 16% better than the league average of 65%.
  • Zamora's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.20, which is 50% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • Zamora have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Zamora have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • Zamora's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.33, which is 40% worse than the league average of 0.55.
  • Zamora's clean sheet rate is at 20%, which is 32% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • 75% of Zamora's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
Mirandes 4 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 4 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
Pontevedra 11 13
CD Coria 10 12
U. Salamanca 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 10 11
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 11 11
Zamora 10 12
Athletic Club B 10 13
Merida 10 14
UD Logrones 11 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
U. Salamanca 10 18
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
U. Salamanca 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 13
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
Lugo 5 10
U. Salamanca 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 4 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Zamora 4 3
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
U. Salamanca 10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 10% 10% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Zamora 10 2.30 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.4% 67.6% 45.7% 25.7% 12.4% 5.7% 48.6% 29.5% 29.5% 21.9% 21.9%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

105 matches played / 38027.6%
Home:
47.6%
Draws:
23.8%
Away:
28.6%
Total goals: 266
Goals per match: 2.53
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.11
Over 1.5 goals:
67.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
45.7%
Over 3.5 goals:
25.7%
Both teams scored:
48.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.0%
No goal scored:
7.6%
Away team scored first:
32.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.2%
Equalizing rate away:
35.1%
Home team lead duration:
30.7%
Teams level in goals:
52.2%
Away team lead duration:
17.1%