flag Mirandes vs Zamora

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Mirandes
1
1
Zamora
Mirandes
vs
Zamora
1
1
Iker Unzueta (5)
1:0
1:1
Javier Carbonell (73)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
46%
54%
Corners
4
3
% of time leading
76%
0%
Domination Index
60%
40%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Mirandes after 10 matches
drew 2 / 10
20%
scored 7 / 10
70%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 10
30%
conceded at least 1 goal 6 / 10
60%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 10
30%
scored first 6 / 10
60%
scored first and drew 2 / 10
20%
leading at half-time 4 / 10
40%
leading at HT and drew 1 / 10
10%
Zamora after 11 matches
drew 3 / 11
27%
scored 9 / 11
82%
scored exactly 1 goal 7 / 11
64%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 11
82%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 11
55%
conceded first 7 / 11
64%
conceded first and drew 2 / 11
18%
trailing at half-time 4 / 11
36%
trailing at HT and drew 1 / 11
9%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Mirandes
Zamora
31 Oct UD Logrones - MIR
0:1
0-1
Peru Rodriguez (57')
24 Oct MIR - Racing Ferrol
2:0
1-0
Raul Martinez (14')
2-0
Jorge Gonzalez (89')
17 Oct Barakaldo - MIR
2:0
1-0
Alvaro Pena (8')
2-0
Angel Troncho (57')
10 Oct MIR - Zamora
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
4 Oct Ponferradina - MIR
1:0
1-0
Borja Valle (pen.) (20')
27 Sep MIR - U. Salamanca
1:0
1-0
Ricardo de Moraes (41')
19 Sep Real Union Club - MIR
2:2
0-1
Aitor Uzkudun (65')
1-1
Unai Medina (66')
1-2
Ricardo de Moraes (76')
2-2
Sangalli (90+5')
12 Sep Merida - MIR
3:4
1-0
Sofiane El Ftouhi (14')
2-0
Alejandro Jay (32')
2-1
Markel Lozano (41')
2-2
Iker Unzueta (43')
3-2
Jota (75')
3-3
Julen Martinez Landa (87')
3-4
Iker Unzueta (pen.) (90+4')
1:0
1-0
Pau Ferrer (19')
U. Salamanca - ZAM 7 Nov
1:3
0-1
Tatino (5')
0-2
Iker Gil Mendez (56')
1-2
Unai Dufur (69')
1-3
Martin Ochoa (77')
ZAM - Deportivo Fabril 1 Nov
1:0
1-0
N/A (72')
Cacereno - ZAM 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Javier Carbonell (50')
1-1
Slavy (73')
ZAM - Ponferradina 17 Oct
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
Mirandes - ZAM 10 Oct
2:0
1-0
Javier Carbonell (24')
2-0
Carlos Ramos (pen.) (90+2')
ZAM - CD Coria 4 Oct
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
CD Extremadura - ZAM 26 Sep
1:2
0-1
Arturo Palma (33')
0-2
Alex Gallar (pen.) (41')
1-2
Carlos Ramos (90+2')
ZAM - Lugo 20 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.50
1.40 Away
Total 1.70
1.09 Total
Last 8 1.75
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.18
1.72 PPI

GP W D L
Home 4 3 1 0
Total 10 5 2 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 2 5 Away
3 3 5 11 Total
Away
Total

Mirandes

Latest AT HOME

Zamora

Latest AWAY
24 Oct MIR - Racing Ferrol
2:0
1-0
Raul Martinez (14')
2-0
Jorge Gonzalez (89')
10 Oct MIR - Zamora
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
27 Sep MIR - U. Salamanca
1:0
1-0
Ricardo de Moraes (41')
5 Sep MIR - UD Ourense
2:0
1-0
Iker Unzueta (11')
2-0
Iker Unzueta (33')
1:0
1-0
Pau Ferrer (19')
U. Salamanca - ZAM 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
N/A (72')
Cacereno - ZAM 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
Mirandes - ZAM 10 Oct
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
CD Extremadura - ZAM 26 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Mirandes
Zamora
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%25%25%2.5038% 63%25%13%2.0050%
Total 60%20%20%2.3030% 73%36%9%2.1864%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 67% 29% 14% 2.24 48%
League (Total) 67% 45% 25% 2.52 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

Mirandes (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Defeats
0%
28%
Zamora (AWAY)
vs league average
Conceded per game
0.80
1.42
% Wins
40%
28%
Scored per game
0.80
1.10
% Clean sheets
20%
21%
Mirandes (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
30%
% Wins
50%
38%
% Failed To Score
30%
30%
Scoring Rate
70%
70%
Zamora (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
18%
30%
Scoring Rate
82%
70%
% Clean sheets
18%
30%
% Wins
27%
38%

Contextual averages

Mirandes AVG Zamora
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 4 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.15 0.80 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.25 0.53 0.80 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.75 1.68 1.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 90% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 25% 43% 60% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 75% 58% 40% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 10% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 25% 13% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 0% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 100% 80% 60% Conceded first
Conceded first 0% 20% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 100% 70% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 10% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 32' 30' 28' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 73' 55' 36' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 75% 58% 40% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 25% 33% 40% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 80% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 23% 20% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Mirandes
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Zamora
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Mirandes
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Zamora
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Mirandes (4 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Mirandes League
points per game
2.50
1.68
% Wins
75%
48%
% Draws
25%
24%
% Defeats
0%
28%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.42
Goals conceded per game
0.25
1.10
% Clean sheets
75%
39%
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Won To Nil
75%
31%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
100%
60%
% Opponent scored first
0%
32%
Average minute scored first
18
33
Average minute conceded first
-
39
Lead-defending rate
75%
65%
Equalizing rate
-
36%
% Time leading
76%
32%
% Time level in goals
24%
51%
% Time trailing
0%
17%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.34
PPG when conceded first
-
0.59
Total goals per game
1.75
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
75%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
0%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
25%
% both teams scored
25%
48%
Zamora (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Zamora League
points per game
1.40
1.08
% Wins
40%
28%
% Draws
20%
24%
% Defeats
40%
48%
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.10
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.42
% Clean sheets
20%
21%
% Failed To Score
40%
39%
% Won To Nil
20%
13%
% Lost To Nil
40%
31%
% Team scored first
40%
32%
% Opponent scored first
60%
60%
Average minute scored first
34
39
Average minute conceded first
32
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
64%
Equalizing rate
33%
35%
% Time leading
25%
17%
% Time level in goals
40%
52%
% Time trailing
35%
31%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.52
Total goals per game
1.60
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
40%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
20%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
25%
% both teams scored
40%
48%

Goal times

Mirandes
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
54%
GA 5
50%
2nd Half GF 6
46%
GA 5
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Zamora
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 7
54%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 6
46%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Mirandes
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
83%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 1
17%
GA 1
100%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 32
Avg. minute goals conceded 73
Zamora
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 3
75%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 1
25%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 36
Avg. minute goals conceded 28

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Mirandes Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Zamora Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
-1
-1
+3
-2
-2
+1
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Mirandes Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Zamora Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+3
+1
-2
+2
-1
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Mirandes
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 4
100%
No goal scored 0 / 4
0%
Opponent scored first 0 / 4
0%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 4
100%
Team and Opponent level at HT 0 / 4
0%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 4
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 68.0 min.
76%
Average minutes level in goals 22.0 min.
24%
Average minutes trailing 0.0 min.
0%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 0
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Zamora
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 22.6 min.
25%
Average minutes level in goals 36.0 min.
40%
Average minutes trailing 31.4 min.
35%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

Mirandes
Zamora
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Lugo 1:2
0:1 UD Logrones 1:2
Pontevedra
Real Aviles
Mirandes 1:1
2:0 Racing Ferrol
CD Extremadura 0:1
Athletic Club B 1:1
1:0 Cacereno 1:0
2:0 Barakaldo
1:0 Ponferradina 1:1
3:4 Merida
2:2 Real Union Club
1:0 U. Salamanca 1:0
Cultural Leonesa
1:1 Zamora
Deportivo Fabril 1:3
CD Coria 2:0
2:0 UD Ourense
Arenas de Getxo 1:2

Goal statistics

Mirandes
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
6 13 Scored (GF) 11 4
1.50 1.30 Avg GF 1.00 0.80
1 10 Conceded (GA) 13 4
0.25 1.00 Avg GA 1.18 0.80
1.75 2.30 Avg GF+GA 2.18 1.60
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
75% 60% GF+GA > 1.5 73% 40%
0% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 36% 20%
0% 20% GF+GA > 3.5 9% 0%
0% 10% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
0% 10% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 64% 60%
25% 20% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 27% 20%
0% 10% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 9% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Mirandes scored at home
1.50
(B) Zamora conceded away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.15
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Mirandes conceded at home
0.25
(B) Zamora scored away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.53
1.10
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Mirandes at home
1.75
(B) Zamora away
1.60
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
1.68
2.52
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Mirandes scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Zamora conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
90%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Mirandes conceding rate at home
25%
(B) Zamora scoring rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
43%
61%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mirandes over 1.5 at home
75%
(B) Zamora over 1.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
58%
67%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mirandes over 2.5 at home
0%
(B) Zamora over 2.5 away
20%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
10%
45%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mirandes over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Zamora over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
0%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Mirandes BTS matches at home
25%
(B) Zamora BTS matches away
40%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
33%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

Mirandes
Zamora
(home matches)
(away matches)
4
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.50
0.80
Clean sheets
75%
20%
Won-to-nil
75%
20%
Scoring Rate
100%
60%
Scored in both halves
25%
0%
Scored first
100%
40%
Leading at HT
100%
20%
Goals Against per match
0.25
0.80
Failed to score
0%
40%
Lost-to-nil
0%
40%
Conceding Rate
25%
80%
Conceded in both halves
0%
0%
Conceded first
0%
60%
Losing at HT
0%
40%

Scorelines

Mirandes
Zamora
FT home
2:0 2
50%
1:0 1
25%
1:1 1
25%
FT away
1:0 2
40%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
HT home
1:0 3
75%
2:0 1
25%
HT away
0:0 2
40%
1:0 2
40%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Mirandes
Zamora
Home Away Home Away
59% 41% % Points 42% 58%
46% 54% stats.pct_scored 64% 36%
10% 90% stats.pct_conceded 69% 31%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Mirandes
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 3 2
- - No win 5 3
1 3 No draw 3 2
4 2 No defeat - -
4 2 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 5 3
- - No goal scored 1 2
1 2 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
4 6 GF+GA under 2.5 1 4

Scoring rates

Mirandes
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
100% 70% Scoring Rate 82% 60%
100% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 27% 20%
25% 40% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 64% 40%
25% 20% Scored in both halves 9% 0%
25% 30% Both teams scored 64% 40%
25% 60% Conceding Rate 82% 80%
0% 40% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 55% 60%
25% 40% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 45% 20%
0% 20% Conceded in both halves 18% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Mirandes
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
25% 40% Total = 1 27% 60%
75% 40% Total = 2 36% 20%
0% 0% Total = 3 27% 20%
0% 10% Total = 4 9% 0%
0% 10% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
25% 40% Total = 0 or 1 27% 60%
75% 40% Total = 2 or 3 64% 40%
0% 20% Total = 4+ 9% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Mirandes
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
100% 70% GF over 0.5 82% 60%
50% 40% GF over 1.5 18% 20%
0% 10% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 10% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
25% 60% GA over 0.5 82% 80%
0% 30% GA over 1.5 27% 0%
0% 10% GA over 2.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Mirandes
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
75% 40% Clean sheets 18% 20%
75% 40% Won-to-nil 18% 20%
0% 30% Failed to score 18% 40%
0% 30% Lost-to-nil 18% 40%

Goal margins

Mirandes
Zamora
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 41 00

Trends

Mirandes

  • Mirandes have won their last 2 matches.
  • Mirandes have kept a clean sheet in 75% of their 4 home matches.
  • Mirandes have scored the opening goal in each of their 4 home matches.
  • Mirandes have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Mirandes is leading the Defence at Home table.
  • Mirandes's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.75, which is 39% better than the league average of 0.54.
  • Mirandes's clean sheet rate is at 40%, which is 35% better than the league average of 30%.
  • Mirandes's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.30, which is 127% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • 30% of Mirandes's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • Mirandes's lead-defending rate is at 63%, which is 4% worse than the league average of 65%.

Zamora

  • Zamora's lead-defending rate is at 75%, which is 16% better than the league average of 65%.
  • Zamora's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.50, which is 9% better than the league average of 2.29.
  • Zamora's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.18, which is 38% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • Zamora have lost their last 3 matches.
  • Zamora have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • Zamora's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.29, which is 46% worse than the league average of 0.54.
  • Zamora's clean sheet rate is at 18%, which is 39% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • 69% of Zamora's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
U. Salamanca 6 12
Mirandes 4 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
Pontevedra 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
CD Coria 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 11 11
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 11 11
Athletic Club B 10 13
Zamora 11 13
Merida 10 14
UD Logrones 11 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
U. Salamanca 11 18
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Zamora 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
U. Salamanca 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 13
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
U. Salamanca 6 11
Lugo 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 6 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
U. Salamanca 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Zamora 11 2.18 100% 73% 36% 9% 0% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.5% 67.0% 45.3% 25.5% 12.3% 5.7% 48.1% 29.7% 29.7% 22.2% 22.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

106 matches played / 38027.9%
Home:
48.1%
Draws:
23.6%
Away:
28.3%
Total goals: 267
Goals per match: 2.52
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.10
Over 1.5 goals:
67.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
45.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
25.5%
Both teams scored:
48.1%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.4%
No goal scored:
7.5%
Away team scored first:
32.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.54
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.2%
Equalizing rate away:
34.6%
Home team lead duration:
31.2%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
16.9%