flag Arenas de Getxo vs Cultural Leonesa

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
20%
33%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
20%
33%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
25%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.25
2.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Arenas de Getxo (AT HOME) 5 1 1 3 4 10 20 20 60 0.80 2.00 2.80 0.80
Cultural Leonesa (AWAY) 6 1 2 3 2 5 17 33 50 0.33 0.83 1.17 0.83
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
1 Nov CD Coria - ARE
0:1
0-1
Ander Dufur (58')
24 Oct ARE - UD Ourense
2:0
1-0
Jose Luis Cortes (27')
2-0
Ruben Torres (pen.) (71')
18 Oct ARE - Merida
0:4
0-1
Hugo (17')
0-2
Lacine Adams Kader K (19')
0-3
Lacine Adams Kader K (51')
0-4
Raul Beneit (66')
12 Oct Cultural Leonesa - ARE
4:1
1-0
Hodei Oleaga (o.g.) (45+3')
2-0
Jorge Delgado (45+5')
3-0
Jorge Delgado (53')
3-1
Jaime Vazquez (o.g.) (87')
4-1
Hugo Garcia (90+5')
3 Oct Barakaldo - ARE
1:1
1-0
Alvaro Arnedo (o.g.) (53')
1-1
Ander Dufur (69')
26 Sep ARE - Athletic Club B
0:3
0-1
Txus Vizcay (34')
0-2
Txus Vizcay (47')
0-3
Enaut Lete (67')
20 Sep Cacereno - ARE
3:0
1-0
Oussama Chit (62')
2-0
Ignacio Tellechea (69')
3-0
Ignacio Tellechea (pen.) (90+3')
13 Sep ARE - Zamora
1:2
0-1
Izan Yurrieta (2')
0-2
Mauro Costa (4')
1-2
Ruben Torres (16')
1:0
1-0
Champi (pen.) (90+8')
UD Ourense - CUL 1 Nov
1:2
1-0
Jorge Delgado (13')
1-1
Yelko Pino (56')
1-2
Inaki Elejalde (59')
CUL - Pontevedra 24 Oct
1:1
0-1
Jorge Delgado (53')
1-1
Berto Rosas (90+5')
UD Logrones - CUL 18 Oct
4:1
1-0
Hodei Oleaga (o.g.) (45+3')
2-0
Jorge Delgado (45+5')
3-0
Jorge Delgado (53')
3-1
Jaime Vazquez (o.g.) (87')
4-1
Hugo Garcia (90+5')
CUL - Arenas de Getxo 12 Oct
2:0
1-0
Arnau Casas (62')
2-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (72')
U. Salamanca - CUL 3 Oct
2:2
1-0
Angel Algobia (17')
2-0
Pedro Benito (31')
2-1
Diego Morcillo (71')
2-2
Angel Algobia (o.g.) (75')
CUL - CD Coria 26 Sep
0:1
0-1
Pedro Benito (90+7')
CD Extremadura - CUL 20 Sep
1:0
1-0
Oussama Chit (67')
Cacereno - CUL 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.80
0.83 Away
Total 0.80
1.20 Total
Last 8 0.88
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.10
1.73 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 1 1 3
Total 10 2 2 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 2 3 6 Away
3 3 4 10 Total
Away
Total

Arenas de Getxo

Latest AT HOME

Cultural Leonesa

Latest AWAY
24 Oct ARE - UD Ourense
2:0
1-0
Jose Luis Cortes (27')
2-0
Ruben Torres (pen.) (71')
18 Oct ARE - Merida
0:4
0-1
Hugo (17')
0-2
Lacine Adams Kader K (19')
0-3
Lacine Adams Kader K (51')
0-4
Raul Beneit (66')
26 Sep ARE - Athletic Club B
0:3
0-1
Txus Vizcay (34')
0-2
Txus Vizcay (47')
0-3
Enaut Lete (67')
13 Sep ARE - Zamora
1:2
0-1
Izan Yurrieta (2')
0-2
Mauro Costa (4')
1-2
Ruben Torres (16')
1:0
1-0
Champi (pen.) (90+8')
UD Ourense - CUL 1 Nov
1:1
0-1
Jorge Delgado (53')
1-1
Berto Rosas (90+5')
UD Logrones - CUL 18 Oct
2:0
1-0
Arnau Casas (62')
2-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (72')
U. Salamanca - CUL 3 Oct
0:1
0-1
Pedro Benito (90+7')
CD Extremadura - CUL 20 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%25%2.8838% 63%38%25%2.3850%
Total 90%60%30%3.0050% 50%30%20%2.0040%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 70% 45% 25% 2.50 45%
League (Total) 67% 45% 25% 2.52 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

Arenas de Getxo (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
60%
28%
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
Cultural Leonesa (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
21%
Conceded per game
0.83
1.42
% Failed To Score
67%
39%
Scored per game
0.33
1.10
Arenas de Getxo (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
2.20
1.26
% Defeats
60%
38%
Cultural Leonesa (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
60%
46%
Conceded per game
1.00
1.26
% Failed To Score
40%
30%
% Wins
30%
38%

Contextual averages

Arenas de Getxo AVG Cultural Leonesa
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 0.80 0.82 0.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.00 1.17 0.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.80 1.98 1.17 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 63% 67% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 57% 33% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 43% 67% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 37% 33% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 10% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 40% 20% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 20% 35% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 80% 57% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 20% 10% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 80% 40% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 51' 64' 76' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 33' 53' 72' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 67% 33% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 60% 30% 0% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 28% 17% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 50% 0% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 20% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Arenas de Getxo
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Cultural Leonesa
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Arenas de Getxo
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Cultural Leonesa
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Arenas de Getxo (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Arenas de Getxo League
points per game
0.80
1.68
% Wins
20%
48%
% Draws
20%
24%
% Defeats
60%
28%
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.42
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.10
% Clean sheets
20%
39%
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Won To Nil
20%
31%
% Lost To Nil
40%
13%
% Team scored first
20%
60%
% Opponent scored first
80%
32%
Average minute scored first
27
33
Average minute conceded first
19
39
Lead-defending rate
100%
65%
Equalizing rate
25%
36%
% Time leading
14%
32%
% Time level in goals
22%
51%
% Time trailing
64%
17%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.34
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.59
Total goals per game
2.80
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
100%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
25%
% both teams scored
40%
48%
Cultural Leonesa (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Cultural Leonesa League
points per game
0.83
1.08
% Wins
17%
28%
% Draws
33%
24%
% Defeats
50%
48%
Goals scored per game
0.33
1.10
Goals conceded per game
0.83
1.42
% Clean sheets
33%
21%
% Failed To Score
67%
39%
% Won To Nil
17%
13%
% Lost To Nil
50%
31%
% Team scored first
33%
32%
% Opponent scored first
50%
60%
Average minute scored first
72
39
Average minute conceded first
73
33
Lead-defending rate
50%
64%
Equalizing rate
0%
35%
% Time leading
7%
17%
% Time level in goals
84%
52%
% Time trailing
9%
31%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.52
Total goals per game
1.17
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
33%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
0%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
25%
% both teams scored
17%
48%

Goal times

Arenas de Getxo
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 5
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 2
25%
GA 9
41%
2nd Half GF 6
75%
GA 13
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 64
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Cultural Leonesa
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 5
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 10
100%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 73
Arenas de Getxo
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 6
60%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 4
40%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 33
Cultural Leonesa
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 2
100%
GA 5
100%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 72
Avg. minute goals conceded 76

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Arenas de Getxo Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Cultural Leonesa Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-3
+1
-1
+1
-3
+3
-4
-2
-4
-1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Arenas de Getxo Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Cultural Leonesa Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-2
-1
-1
-2
+1
-1
-3
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Arenas de Getxo
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 0 / 5
0%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 5
80%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 12.6 min.
14%
Average minutes level in goals 20.2 min.
22%
Average minutes trailing 57.2 min.
64%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%
Cultural Leonesa
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 6 / 6
100%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 6.2 min.
7%
Average minutes level in goals 75.3 min.
84%
Average minutes trailing 8.5 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Lugo
UD Logrones 1:1
4:1 Pontevedra 1:2
Real Aviles
Mirandes
1:1 Racing Ferrol
CD Extremadura 0:1
0:3 Athletic Club B
3:0 Cacereno 1:0
1:1 Barakaldo 0:0
Ponferradina
0:4 Merida 1:0
Real Union Club
U. Salamanca 2:0
4:1 Cultural Leonesa
1:2 Zamora
Deportivo Fabril
0:1 CD Coria 2:2
2:0 UD Ourense 1:0
Arenas de Getxo 4:1

Goal statistics

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
4 8 Scored (GF) 10 2
0.80 0.80 Avg GF 1.00 0.33
10 22 Conceded (GA) 10 5
2.00 2.20 Avg GA 1.00 0.83
2.80 3.00 Avg GF+GA 2.00 1.17
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 90% 83%
100% 90% GF+GA > 1.5 50% 33%
60% 60% GF+GA > 2.5 30% 0%
20% 30% GF+GA > 3.5 20% 0%
0% 20% GF+GA > 4.5 10% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 70% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 30% 0%
40% 30% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 0%
20% 10% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Arenas de Getxo scored at home
0.80
(B) Cultural Leonesa conceded away
0.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
0.82
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Arenas de Getxo conceded at home
2.00
(B) Cultural Leonesa scored away
0.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.17
1.10
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Arenas de Getxo at home
2.80
(B) Cultural Leonesa away
1.17
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
1.98
2.52
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Arenas de Getxo scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Cultural Leonesa conceding rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
63%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Arenas de Getxo conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Cultural Leonesa scoring rate away
33%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
57%
61%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Arenas de Getxo over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Cultural Leonesa over 1.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
67%
67%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Arenas de Getxo over 2.5 at home
60%
(B) Cultural Leonesa over 2.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
30%
45%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Arenas de Getxo over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Cultural Leonesa over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
10%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Arenas de Getxo BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Cultural Leonesa BTS matches away
17%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
28%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
0.80
0.33
Clean sheets
20%
33%
Won-to-nil
20%
17%
Scoring Rate
60%
33%
Scored in both halves
20%
0%
Scored first
20%
33%
Leading at HT
20%
0%
Goals Against per match
2.00
0.83
Failed to score
40%
67%
Lost-to-nil
40%
50%
Conceding Rate
80%
67%
Conceded in both halves
40%
0%
Conceded first
80%
50%
Losing at HT
80%
0%

Scorelines

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
FT home
2:0 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
0:4 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
FT away
1:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT home
0:1 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
HT away
0:0 6
100%

Home vs Away distribution

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
Home Away Home Away
50% 50% % Points 58% 42%
50% 50% stats.pct_scored 80% 20%
45% 55% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 1
- - No win 3 3
4 4 No draw 2 1
1 2 No defeat - -
1 2 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 6 3
- - No goal scored 1 1
1 2 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 1 6

Scoring rates

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
60% 70% Scoring Rate 60% 33%
40% 20% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 30% 0%
40% 60% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40% 33%
20% 10% Scored in both halves 10% 0%
40% 50% Both teams scored 40% 17%
80% 80% Conceding Rate 70% 67%
80% 60% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 0% 0%
40% 60% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 70% 67%
40% 40% Conceded in both halves 0% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 10% 17%
0% 10% Total = 1 40% 50%
40% 30% Total = 2 20% 33%
40% 30% Total = 3 10% 0%
20% 10% Total = 4 10% 0%
0% 20% Total = 5+ 10% 0%
0% 10% Total = 0 or 1 50% 67%
80% 60% Total = 2 or 3 30% 33%
20% 30% Total = 4+ 20% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
60% 70% GF over 0.5 60% 33%
20% 10% GF over 1.5 20% 0%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 10% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 10% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
80% 80% GA over 0.5 70% 67%
60% 60% GA over 1.5 30% 17%
40% 50% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
20% 30% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
20% 20% Clean sheets 30% 33%
20% 20% Won-to-nil 20% 17%
40% 30% Failed to score 40% 67%
40% 30% Lost-to-nil 30% 50%

Goal margins

Arenas de Getxo
Cultural Leonesa
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 10 11
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 10 41
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 10
L 31 00

Trends

Arenas de Getxo

  • Arenas de Getxo have won their last 2 matches.
  • Arenas de Getxo have scored 38% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 75% of Arenas de Getxo's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Arenas de Getxo have lost 60% of their 10 matches.
  • Arenas de Getxo have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Arenas de Getxo has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the Defence at Home table.
  • Arenas de Getxo's average goals conceded per match is at 2.20, which is 75% worse than the league average of 1.26.
  • Arenas de Getxo's team-conceded-first rate is at 80%, which is 73% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Arenas de Getxo's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.30, which is 127% worse than the league average of 0.13.

Cultural Leonesa

  • Cultural Leonesa's team-conceded-first rate is at 30%, which is 35% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Cultural Leonesa's team-scored-first rate is at 60%, which is 30% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Cultural Leonesa's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • Cultural Leonesa have lost their last 2 matches.
  • 30% of Cultural Leonesa's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • All of Cultural Leonesa's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Cultural Leonesa's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.54.
  • Cultural Leonesa's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 35%.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
U. Salamanca 6 12
Mirandes 4 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
Pontevedra 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
CD Coria 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 11 11
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 11 11
Athletic Club B 10 13
Zamora 11 13
Merida 10 14
UD Logrones 11 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
U. Salamanca 11 18
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Zamora 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
U. Salamanca 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 13
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
U. Salamanca 6 11
Lugo 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 6 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
U. Salamanca 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Zamora 11 2.18 100% 73% 36% 9% 0% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.5% 67.0% 45.3% 25.5% 12.3% 5.7% 48.1% 29.7% 29.7% 22.2% 22.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

106 matches played / 38027.9%
Home:
48.1%
Draws:
23.6%
Away:
28.3%
Total goals: 267
Goals per match: 2.52
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.10
Over 1.5 goals:
67.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
45.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
25.5%
Both teams scored:
48.1%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.4%
No goal scored:
7.5%
Away team scored first:
32.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.54
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.2%
Equalizing rate away:
34.6%
Home team lead duration:
31.2%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
16.9%