flag U. Salamanca vs Ponferradina

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
80%
40%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
20%
40%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
50%
67%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.25
1.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
1.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
U. Salamanca (AT HOME) 5 3 0 2 10 9 60 0 40 2.00 1.80 3.80 1.80
Ponferradina (AWAY) 5 1 3 1 4 4 20 60 20 0.80 0.80 1.60 1.20
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
1 Nov CD Extremadura - UNI
3:0
1-0
Ramiro Mayor (22')
2-0
Diego Diaz (pen.) (57')
3-0
Iker Burgos (74')
24 Oct UNI - Athletic Club B
2:1
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (42')
1-1
Enaut Lete (46')
2-1
Pau Ferrer (72')
17 Oct Racing Ferrol - UNI
1:0
1-0
Roberto Arroyo (20')
10 Oct Cacereno - UNI
1:1
1-0
Oussama Chit (30')
1-1
Arnau Casas (45+1')
3 Oct UNI - Cultural Leonesa
2:0
1-0
Arnau Casas (62')
2-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (72')
27 Sep Mirandes - UNI
1:0
1-0
Ricardo de Moraes (41')
19 Sep UNI - UD Ourense
3:1
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (pen.) (42')
1-1
Rufo Sanchez (o.g.) (55')
2-1
Pau Ferrer (58')
3-1
Dani Morer (69')
12 Sep Real Aviles - UNI
3:1
0-1
Hugo De Bustos (4')
1-1
N/A (40')
2-1
Cris Montes (57')
3-1
N/A (62')
0:0 Racing Ferrol - PON 31 Oct
0:0 PON - Barakaldo 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Javier Carbonell (50')
1-1
Slavy (73')
Zamora - PON 17 Oct
0:2
0-1
Alvaro Santamaria (pen.) (67')
0-2
Julian Mahicas (84')
PON - Real Aviles 11 Oct
1:0
1-0
Borja Valle (pen.) (20')
PON - Mirandes 4 Oct
1:1
1-0
Alex Comparada (27')
1-1
Fede San Emeterio (51')
Pontevedra - PON 27 Sep
1:0
1-0
N/A (12')
PON - Merida 19 Sep
2:1
0-1
Arturo Molina (35')
1-1
Adrian Guerrero (pen.) (61')
2-1
Adrian Guerrero (74')
Deportivo Fabril - PON 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.80
1.20 Away
Total 1.00
1.40 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.58
1.96 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 3 0 2
Total 10 3 1 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 3 1 5 Away
3 5 2 10 Total
Away
Total

U. Salamanca

Latest AT HOME

Ponferradina

Latest AWAY
24 Oct UNI - Athletic Club B
2:1
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (42')
1-1
Enaut Lete (46')
2-1
Pau Ferrer (72')
3 Oct UNI - Cultural Leonesa
2:0
1-0
Arnau Casas (62')
2-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (72')
19 Sep UNI - UD Ourense
3:1
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (pen.) (42')
1-1
Rufo Sanchez (o.g.) (55')
2-1
Pau Ferrer (58')
3-1
Dani Morer (69')
5 Sep UNI - Real Union Club
2:4
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (pen.) (10')
1-1
Ekain Azkune (19')
1-2
Aitor Galarza (pen.) (55')
1-3
Ander Martin (57')
1-4
Javi Fontan (83')
2-4
Alvaro Gomez Martin (90+3')
0:0 Racing Ferrol - PON 31 Oct
1:1
1-0
Javier Carbonell (50')
1-1
Slavy (73')
Zamora - PON 17 Oct
1:1
1-0
Alex Comparada (27')
1-1
Fede San Emeterio (51')
Pontevedra - PON 27 Sep
2:1
0-1
Arturo Molina (35')
1-1
Adrian Guerrero (pen.) (61')
2-1
Adrian Guerrero (74')
Deportivo Fabril - PON 13 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 10 20
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%25%2.5050% 50%13%0%1.3838%
Total 80%60%40%3.0060% 40%10%0%1.2030%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 60% 35% 20% 2.10 45%
League (Total) 68% 46% 26% 2.55 49%

Team Stats vs League Average

U. Salamanca (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
Scored per game
2.00
1.42
Conceded per game
1.80
1.13
% Clean sheets
20%
37%
Ponferradina (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
22%
% Defeats
20%
47%
% Wins
20%
28%
Scored per game
0.80
1.13
U. Salamanca (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
46%
% Clean sheets
10%
29%
% Defeats
60%
38%
Ponferradina (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
60%
29%
Conceded per game
0.60
1.27
Scored per game
0.60
1.27
% Failed To Score
40%
29%

Contextual averages

U. Salamanca AVG Ponferradina
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 2.00 1.40 0.80 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.80 1.30 0.80 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.80 2.70 1.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 80% 60% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 80% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 20% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 20% 40% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 60% 30% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 40% 20% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 80% 60% 40% Conceded first
Conceded first 20% 30% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 30% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 20% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 57' 55' 53' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 54' 57' 59' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 80% 60% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 80% 50% 20% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 60% 30% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 80% 70% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 60% 40% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

U. Salamanca
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Ponferradina
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
U. Salamanca
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Ponferradina
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

U. Salamanca (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) U. Salamanca League
points per game
1.80
1.66
% Wins
60%
47%
% Draws
0%
25%
% Defeats
40%
28%
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.42
Goals conceded per game
1.80
1.13
% Clean sheets
20%
37%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Won To Nil
20%
29%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
80%
60%
% Opponent scored first
20%
32%
Average minute scored first
39
33
Average minute conceded first
24
39
Lead-defending rate
50%
64%
Equalizing rate
33%
36%
% Time leading
23%
31%
% Time level in goals
56%
51%
% Time trailing
21%
17%
PPG when scored first
2.25
2.31
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.61
Total goals per game
3.80
2.55
% over 1.5 goals
100%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
80%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
26%
% both teams scored
80%
49%
Ponferradina (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Ponferradina League
points per game
1.20
1.10
% Wins
20%
28%
% Draws
60%
25%
% Defeats
20%
47%
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.13
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.42
% Clean sheets
40%
22%
% Failed To Score
20%
37%
% Won To Nil
20%
14%
% Lost To Nil
0%
29%
% Team scored first
40%
32%
% Opponent scored first
40%
60%
Average minute scored first
57
39
Average minute conceded first
39
33
Lead-defending rate
50%
64%
Equalizing rate
67%
36%
% Time leading
8%
17%
% Time level in goals
78%
52%
% Time trailing
14%
31%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.15
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.54
Total goals per game
1.60
2.55
% over 1.5 goals
60%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
20%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
26%
% both teams scored
60%
49%

Goal times

U. Salamanca
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 6
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 5
42%
GA 7
39%
2nd Half GF 7
58%
GA 11
61%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Ponferradina
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 1
17%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 5
83%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
U. Salamanca
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
30%
GA 2
22%
2nd Half GF 7
70%
GA 7
78%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Ponferradina
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 3
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 59
Avg. minute goals conceded 53

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

U. Salamanca Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Ponferradina Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
+1
-5
+1
+1
-4
+1
-2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

U. Salamanca Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Ponferradina Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-2
-1
+2
+1
-2
+3
-1
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

U. Salamanca
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 5
80%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 20.8 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 50.6 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 18.6 min.
21%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Ponferradina
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 7.6 min.
8%
Average minutes level in goals 69.8 min.
78%
Average minutes trailing 12.6 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:3 Lugo 0:0
UD Logrones
3:1 Real Aviles 0:2
1:0 Mirandes 1:0
1:0 Racing Ferrol 0:0
3:0 CD Extremadura
2:1 Athletic Club B
Pontevedra 1:1
1:1 Cacereno
Ponferradina
2:4 Real Union Club
Merida 1:0
2:0 Cultural Leonesa
Zamora 1:1
Barakaldo 0:0
Deportivo Fabril 2:1
U. Salamanca
CD Coria
3:1 UD Ourense 0:1
Arenas de Getxo

Goal statistics

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
10 12 Scored (GF) 6 4
2.00 1.20 Avg GF 0.60 0.80
9 18 Conceded (GA) 6 4
1.80 1.80 Avg GA 0.60 0.80
3.80 3.00 Avg GF+GA 1.20 1.60
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 70% 80%
100% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 40% 60%
80% 60% GF+GA > 2.5 10% 20%
60% 40% GF+GA > 3.5 0% 0%
20% 10% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
20% 10% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
80% 90% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 40% 40%
20% 30% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) U. Salamanca scored at home
2.00
(B) Ponferradina conceded away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.40
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) U. Salamanca conceded at home
1.80
(B) Ponferradina scored away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.30
1.13
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) U. Salamanca at home
3.80
(B) Ponferradina away
1.60
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.70
2.55
Home scoring rate averages
(A) U. Salamanca scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Ponferradina conceding rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
80%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) U. Salamanca conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Ponferradina scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
63%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. Salamanca over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Ponferradina over 1.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
80%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. Salamanca over 2.5 at home
80%
(B) Ponferradina over 2.5 away
20%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
50%
46%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. Salamanca over 3.5 at home
60%
(B) Ponferradina over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
30%
26%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) U. Salamanca BTS matches at home
80%
(B) Ponferradina BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
70%
49%

Home vs Away Stats

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
2.00
0.80
Clean sheets
20%
40%
Won-to-nil
20%
20%
Scoring Rate
100%
80%
Scored in both halves
60%
0%
Scored first
80%
40%
Leading at HT
40%
20%
Goals Against per match
1.80
0.80
Failed to score
0%
20%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding Rate
80%
60%
Conceded in both halves
40%
0%
Conceded first
20%
40%
Losing at HT
20%
20%

Scorelines

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
FT home
2:0 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
3:1 1
20%
1:3 1
20%
2:4 1
20%
FT away
1:1 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 3
60%
1:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
Home Away Home Away
90% 10% % Points 57% 43%
83% 17% stats.pct_scored 33% 67%
50% 50% stats.pct_conceded 33% 67%

Current Streaks & Sequences

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
3 - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 3 3
- 1 Consecutive defeats - -
- 1 No win 4 4
5 3 No draw - -
3 - No defeat 3 3
5 - Scored in match - -
1 4 Conceded in match - -
- 1 No goal scored 2 1
- - No goal conceded 2 1
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 7 3

Scoring rates

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
100% 70% Scoring Rate 60% 80%
60% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 30% 20%
100% 50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 30% 60%
60% 30% Scored in both halves 0% 0%
80% 60% Both teams scored 30% 60%
80% 90% Conceding Rate 40% 60%
40% 70% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 10% 20%
80% 60% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 30% 40%
40% 40% Conceded in both halves 0% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 30% 20%
0% 20% Total = 1 30% 20%
20% 20% Total = 2 30% 40%
20% 20% Total = 3 10% 20%
40% 30% Total = 4 0% 0%
20% 10% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
0% 20% Total = 0 or 1 60% 40%
40% 40% Total = 2 or 3 40% 60%
60% 40% Total = 4+ 0% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
100% 70% GF over 0.5 60% 80%
80% 40% GF over 1.5 0% 0%
20% 10% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
80% 90% GA over 0.5 40% 60%
40% 40% GA over 1.5 20% 20%
40% 40% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
20% 10% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
20% 10% Clean sheets 60% 40%
20% 10% Won-to-nil 30% 20%
0% 30% Failed to score 40% 20%
0% 30% Lost-to-nil 10% 0%

Goal margins

U. Salamanca
Ponferradina
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 02 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 23 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 11 00

Trends

U. Salamanca

  • U. Salamanca have won their last 3 home matches.
  • U. Salamanca have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
  • U. Salamanca's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 9% better than the league average of 46%.
  • U. Salamanca's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • U. Salamanca have lost 60% of their 10 matches.
  • U. Salamanca has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • U. Salamanca's clean sheet rate is at 10%, which is 66% worse than the league average of 29%.
  • U. Salamanca's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 65% worse than the league average of 0.56.
  • 90% of U. Salamanca's points have been earned at home.

Ponferradina

  • Ponferradina have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • Ponferradina is leading the Defence table.
  • Ponferradina has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Ponferradina's clean sheet rate is at 60%, which is 104% better than the league average of 29%.
  • Ponferradina's average goals conceded per match is at 0.60, which is 53% better than the league average of 1.27.
  • Ponferradina's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • Ponferradina have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • 83% of Ponferradina's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Ponferradina has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Ponferradina has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Ponferradina's average goals scored per match is at 0.60, which is 53% worse than the league average of 1.27.
  • Ponferradina's team-scored-first rate is at 40%, which is 13% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Ponferradina have drawn 50% of their 10 matches.
  • Ponferradina have drawn their last 3 matches.
  • Ponferradina have scored 67% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 10 20
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 5 13
Mirandes 4 10
Barakaldo 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Lugo 6 13
UD Logrones 5 12
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 4 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 5 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
CD Extremadura 11 21
UD Logrones 10 20
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 10 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
CD Coria 10 12
Pontevedra 10 12
U. Salamanca 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 10 11
Cultural Leones 10 10
Cacereno 11 9
Racing Ferrol 10 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Barakaldo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 10 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Racing Ferrol 10 7
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Barakaldo 10 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 10 11
Zamora 10 12
Athletic Club B 10 13
UD Logrones 10 13
Merida 10 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 10 15
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
Real Union Club 10 17
U. Salamanca 10 18
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
UD Logrones 8 16
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Real Union Club 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Racing Ferrol 8 8
Barakaldo 8 7
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
Pontevedra 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
U. Salamanca 8 11
UD Logrones 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Ourense 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 14
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
Lugo 5 10
U. Salamanca 5 10
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Barakaldo 6 7
Cacereno 6 7
Racing Ferrol 5 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
Barakaldo 6 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
CD Extremadura 6 15
UD Logrones 5 14
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 4 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Zamora 4 3
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
UD Logrones 5 8
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
Real Union Club 5 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
UD Ourense 5 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Union Club 10 3.60 90% 90% 70% 60% 40% 10% 70% 10% 30% 0% 20%
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
UD Logrones 10 3.30 100% 90% 70% 30% 10% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
U. Salamanca 10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 10% 10% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 10 2.30 90% 70% 40% 20% 10% 0% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Zamora 10 2.30 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
UD Ourense 10 1.90 90% 60% 30% 10% 0% 0% 20% 30% 60% 20% 50%
Barakaldo 10 1.80 70% 40% 20% 20% 20% 10% 30% 50% 50% 20% 20%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Racing Ferrol 10 1.60 90% 40% 10% 10% 10% 0% 20% 50% 40% 40% 30%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.2% 67.6% 46.1% 26.5% 12.7% 5.9% 49.0% 29.4% 29.4% 21.6% 21.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

102 matches played / 38026.8%
Home:
47.1%
Draws:
24.5%
Away:
28.4%
Total goals: 260
Goals per match: 2.55
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.13
Over 1.5 goals:
67.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
46.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
26.5%
Both teams scored:
49.0%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
59.8%
No goal scored:
7.8%
Away team scored first:
32.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 38.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
64.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
35.6%
Equalizing rate away:
36.0%
Home team lead duration:
30.8%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
17.3%