France - Premiere Ligue Women
2026/2027 ▼
Stats ▼
Latest results
Matches
Form Tables
Goals
Halftime
Timing
First Goal stats
Results Grid
Home & Away tables
Tables by Date
Wide table
Points Performance Index
Run-in Analysis
Projected Points
Total Goals
Goal Ranges
Average Goals
Scored vs Conceded
Goal Margins
Lead Durations
Current Streaks
Equalizers
France - premiere-ligue-women: Halftime
First / Second Half tables
First Half table (1-45 min.)
| GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OL Lyonnes W | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 18 |
| 2 | Paris SG W | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 14 |
| 3 | Montpellier W | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Paris W | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Olympique Marseille | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 12 |
| 6 | Nantes W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 |
| 7 | Lens W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 8 |
| 8 | Le Havre W | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 W | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 5 |
| 10 | Toulouse W | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 |
| 11 | Strasbourg W | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 |
| 12 | Saint Malo W | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 4 |
Second Half table (46-90 min.)
| GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OL Lyonnes W | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 21 |
| 2 | Paris SG W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 12 |
| 3 | Paris W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 |
| 4 | Le Havre W | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Fleury 91 W | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | Strasbourg W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Nantes W | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Olympique Marseille | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 9 | Saint Malo W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 10 | Toulouse W | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 11 | Lens W | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 |
| 12 | Montpellier W | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 3 |
First Half table (AT HOME, 1-45 min.)
| GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montpellier W | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 10 |
| 2 | OL Lyonnes W | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 |
| 3 | Olympique Marseille | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | Paris W | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 |
| 5 | Paris SG W | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Lens W | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 6 |
| 7 | Strasbourg W | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | Nantes W | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Le Havre W | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 10 | Saint Malo W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 11 | Toulouse W | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 12 | Fleury 91 W | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
Second Half table (AT HOME, 46-90 min.)
| GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OL Lyonnes W | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Paris SG W | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 3 | Olympique Marseille | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
| 4 | Nantes W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
| 5 | Paris W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Strasbourg W | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Toulouse W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 8 | Lens W | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 9 | Saint Malo W | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | Le Havre W | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 11 | Fleury 91 W | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Montpellier W | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 |
First Half table (AWAY, 1-45 min.)
| GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OL Lyonnes W | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 |
| 2 | Paris SG W | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Paris W | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
| 4 | Fleury 91 W | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | Nantes W | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 6 | Olympique Marseille | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 |
| 7 | Montpellier W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 8 | Toulouse W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 |
| 9 | Lens W | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 10 | Le Havre W | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 11 | Saint Malo W | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
| 12 | Strasbourg W | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
Second Half table (AWAY, 46-90 min.)
| GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OL Lyonnes W | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 |
| 2 | Fleury 91 W | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 |
| 3 | Le Havre W | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | Paris W | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 5 | Paris SG W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Strasbourg W | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 7 | Saint Malo W | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Nantes W | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Toulouse W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 10 | Montpellier W | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | Olympique Marseille | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 12 | Lens W | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
Scored / conceded at half-time
| Goals scored at half-time | (Total) | Goals conceded at half-time | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4+ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Avg. | Avg. | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
| - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | Fleury 91 W | 1.50 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
| - | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.43 | Le Havre W | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
| - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 0.43 | Lens W | 0.86 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1.14 | Montpellier W | 0.29 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - |
| - | - | 2 | - | 5 | 0.57 | Nantes W | 0.71 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 3.00 | OL Lyonnes W | 0.29 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - |
| - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.71 | Olympique Marseille | 0.86 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
| - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.86 | Paris SG W | 0.43 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.33 | Paris W | 0.50 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | Saint Malo W | 1.33 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| - | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | Strasbourg W | 1.00 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.67 | Toulouse W | 2.00 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 5% | 1% | 15% | 30% | 49% | 0.88 | League avg. | 0.88 | 49% | 30% | 15% | 1% | 5% |
| - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | Fleury 91 W | 4.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 0.67 | Le Havre W | 1.33 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 |
| - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | Lens W | 0.75 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1.75 | Montpellier W | 0.00 | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 0.67 | Nantes W | 0.67 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3.00 | OL Lyonnes W | 0.00 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | Olympique Marseille | 0.25 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | Paris SG W | 0.50 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - |
| - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1.67 | Paris W | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - |
| - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | Saint Malo W | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.75 | Strasbourg W | 0.75 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0.67 | Toulouse W | 1.33 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 5% | 3% | 15% | 38% | 40% | 0.97 | League avg. | 0.97 | 40% | 38% | 15% | 3% | 5% |
| - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | Fleury 91 W | 0.25 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | Le Havre W | 0.75 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - |
| - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | Lens W | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | Montpellier W | 0.67 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - |
| - | - | 1 | - | 3 | 0.50 | Nantes W | 0.75 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3.00 | OL Lyonnes W | 0.50 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - |
| - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 0.67 | Olympique Marseille | 1.67 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 1.33 | Paris SG W | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - |
| - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | Paris W | 0.67 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - |
| - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | Saint Malo W | 1.67 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | Strasbourg W | 1.33 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 0.67 | Toulouse W | 2.67 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 5% | 0% | 15% | 23% | 57% | 0.78 | League avg. | 0.78 | 57% | 23% | 15% | 0% | 5% |
Record when leading at half-time
When team was leading at half-time (Total)
| Matches | Perc. | W | D | L | Goals | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OL Lyonnes W | 6 out of 7 | 86% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36 - 3 | 18 | 3.00 |
| Paris W | 4 out of 6 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 - 1 | 12 | 3.00 |
| Paris SG W | 4 out of 7 | 57% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 - 1 | 12 | 3.00 |
| Nantes W | 2 out of 7 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Fleury 91 W | 1 out of 6 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Le Havre W | 1 out of 7 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Strasbourg W | 1 out of 7 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Saint Malo W | 1 out of 6 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Olympique Marseille | 3 out of 7 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 - 3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| Montpellier W | 4 out of 7 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 - 8 | 5 | 1.25 |
| Toulouse W | 1 out of 6 | 17% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Lens W | 2 out of 7 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 - 4 | 1 | 0.50 |
| OL Lyonnes W | 3 out of 3 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 - 1 | 9 | 3.00 |
| Paris W | 2 out of 3 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 - 1 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Paris SG W | 2 out of 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 0 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Olympique Marseille | 2 out of 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 0 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Le Havre W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Strasbourg W | 1 out of 4 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Nantes W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Saint Malo W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Montpellier W | 3 out of 4 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 - 7 | 4 | 1.33 |
| Lens W | 2 out of 4 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 - 4 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Toulouse W | 0 out of 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fleury 91 W | 0 out of 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| OL Lyonnes W | 3 out of 4 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 - 2 | 9 | 3.00 |
| Paris W | 2 out of 3 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 - 0 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Paris SG W | 2 out of 3 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 1 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Nantes W | 1 out of 4 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Fleury 91 W | 1 out of 4 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Olympique Marseille | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 - 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Toulouse W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Montpellier W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Strasbourg W | 0 out of 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Saint Malo W | 0 out of 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Le Havre W | 0 out of 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Lens W | 0 out of 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Record when trailing at half-time
When opponent was leading at half-time (Total)
| Matches | Perc. | W | D | L | Goals | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OL Lyonnes W | 1 out of 7 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Strasbourg W | 5 out of 7 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 - 11 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Nantes W | 3 out of 7 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Lens W | 3 out of 7 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 - 8 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Fleury 91 W | 3 out of 6 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 - 11 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Le Havre W | 3 out of 7 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 - 10 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Montpellier W | 2 out of 7 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Paris SG W | 1 out of 7 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Olympique Marseille | 1 out of 7 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 - 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Paris W | 1 out of 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 - 7 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Saint Malo W | 4 out of 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 - 9 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Toulouse W | 3 out of 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 - 14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Nantes W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Strasbourg W | 2 out of 4 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 - 5 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Lens W | 2 out of 4 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 - 4 | 1 | 0.50 |
| OL Lyonnes W | 0 out of 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Paris W | 0 out of 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Olympique Marseille | 0 out of 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Montpellier W | 0 out of 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Paris SG W | 1 out of 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Toulouse W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Saint Malo W | 2 out of 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 - 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Le Havre W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 - 8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fleury 91 W | 2 out of 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 - 10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| OL Lyonnes W | 1 out of 4 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Strasbourg W | 3 out of 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 - 6 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Fleury 91 W | 1 out of 4 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Le Havre W | 2 out of 4 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Paris SG W | 0 out of 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Montpellier W | 2 out of 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Saint Malo W | 2 out of 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 - 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Lens W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 - 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Nantes W | 2 out of 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Olympique Marseille | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 - 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Paris W | 1 out of 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 - 7 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Toulouse W | 2 out of 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 - 10 | 0 | 0.00 |
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
60.0%
No goal scored:
7.5%
Away team scored first:
32.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 23.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 14.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.54
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.8%
Equalizing rate away:
37.0%
Home team lead duration:
35.0%
Teams level in goals:
37.2%
Away team lead duration:
27.8%