Norway - 1st Division: Lead Durations
Lead durations
Lead durations (Total) in percentage
based on 90 minutes per game
| GP | Leading | Level | Trailing | Leading | Level | Trailing | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haugesund | 29 | 47.0% | 34.0% | 19.0% | |||
| Strømsgodset | 29 | 40.0% | 47.0% | 13.0% | |||
| Kongsvinger | 28 | 45.0% | 38.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Stabæk | 28 | 39.0% | 43.0% | 18.0% | |||
| Odd | 29 | 37.0% | 38.0% | 25.0% | |||
| Bryne | 29 | 35.0% | 43.0% | 22.0% | |||
| Ranheim | 29 | 29.0% | 36.0% | 35.0% | |||
| Egersund | 29 | 31.0% | 35.0% | 34.0% | |||
| Hødd | 29 | 31.0% | 41.0% | 28.0% | |||
| Strømmen | 29 | 19.0% | 51.0% | 31.0% | |||
| Lyn | 29 | 25.0% | 42.0% | 33.0% | |||
| Sogndal | 29 | 19.0% | 34.0% | 47.0% | |||
| Sandnes Ulf | 29 | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | |||
| Moss | 29 | 18.0% | 42.0% | 39.0% | |||
| Asane | 29 | 24.0% | 42.0% | 34.0% | |||
| Raufoss | 29 | 14.0% | 44.0% | 42.0% | |||
| League average | 29.8% | 40.4% | 29.8% | ||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
60.2%
No goal scored:
1.7%
Away team scored first:
38.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.25
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.7%
Equalizing rate away:
39.2%
Home team lead duration:
37.2%
Teams level in goals:
40.4%
Away team lead duration:
22.4%
Norway - 1st Division