Gornik Łeczna stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 14 Nov
GOR
11:00
Hutnik Krakow
Home PPG
2.14
1.14
Away PPG
Sun 22 Nov
Olimpia Grudziadz
11:30
GOR
Home PPG
1.50
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
GOR
11:00
Swit Skolwin
Home PPG
2.14
0.63
Away PPG
Sun 6 Dec
Avia Swidnik
11:00
GOR
Home PPG
1.50
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
GOR
00:00
Slask Wrocław II
Home PPG
2.14
0.43
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
NKP Podhale
00:00
GOR
Home PPG
1.88
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
GOR
00:00
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Home PPG
2.14
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
Rekord Bielsko-Biała
00:00
GOR
Home PPG
1.57
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
GOR
00:00
Sokoł Kleczew
Home PPG
2.14
0.83
Away PPG
Sat 27 Mar
Legia Warszawa II
00:00
GOR
Home PPG
1.88
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
GOR
00:00
Zawisza Bydgoszcz
Home PPG
2.14
1.33
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
Chojniczanka Chojnic
00:00
GOR
Home PPG
1.38
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
GOR
00:00
GKS Tychy
Home PPG
2.14
2.14
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
Stal Stalowa Wola
00:00
GOR
Home PPG
1.86
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 1 May
GOR
00:00
Falubaz Zielona Gora
Home PPG
2.14
2.17
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
Znicz Pruszkow
00:00
GOR
Home PPG
2.00
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 15 May
GOR
00:00
Resovia Rzeszow
Home PPG
2.14
0.38
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
Hutnik Krakow
00:00
GOR
Home PPG
1.63
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 29 May
GOR
00:00
Olimpia Grudziadz
Home PPG
2.14
1.46
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | - | - |
| No draw | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| No defeat | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored in match | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded in match | - | - | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 4 | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 1 | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Gornik Łeczna (15 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Gornik Łeczna | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.93
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
60%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
13%
|
24% | |
| % Defeats |
27%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
2.20
|
1.54 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.00
|
1.54 | |
| % Clean sheets |
40%
|
22% | |
| % Failed To Score |
27%
|
22% | |
| % Won To Nil |
33%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
20%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
60%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
33%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
33
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
26
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
82%
|
60% | |
| Equalizing rate |
33%
|
40% | |
| % Time leading |
39%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
45%
|
48% | |
| % Time trailing |
16%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.44
|
2.20 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.20
|
0.60 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.20
|
3.08 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
80%
|
82% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
60%
|
62% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
40%
|
34% | |
| % both teams scored |
40%
|
61% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 9 / 15 | 60% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 15 | 7% | |
| Opponent scored first | 5 / 15 | 33% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 7 / 15 | 47% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 5 / 15 | 33% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 15 | 20% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 35.0 min. | 39% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 40.5 min. | 45% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 14.5 min. | 16% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 11 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 82% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 33% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| GF per match | 2.43 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| GA per match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.43 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 88% | 93% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 71% | 88% | 80% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 71% | 50% | 60% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 43% | 38% | 40% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 29% | 25% | 27% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 14% | 0% | 7% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 29% | 50% | 40% |
| Won-to-nil | 29% | 38% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 38% | 27% |
| Lost-to-nil | 14% | 25% | 20% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 86% | 63% | 73% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 57% | 38% | 47% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 71% | 50% | 60% |
| Scored in both halves | 43% | 25% | 33% |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 25% | 40% |
| Conceding Rate | 71% | 50% | 60% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 14% | 38% | 27% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 57% | 50% | 53% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 38% | 20% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 86% | 63% | 73% |
| GF over 1.5 | 57% | 50% | 53% |
| GF over 2.5 | 57% | 38% | 47% |
| GF over 3.5 | 29% | 25% | 27% |
| GF over 4.5 | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| GA over 0.5 | 71% | 50% | 60% |
| GA over 1.5 | 29% | 38% | 33% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Total = 1 | 29% | 0% | 13% |
| Total = 2 | 0% | 38% | 20% |
| Total = 3 | 29% | 13% | 20% |
| Total = 4 | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| Total = 5+ | 29% | 25% | 27% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 29% | 13% | 20% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 29% | 50% | 40% |
| Total = 4+ | 43% | 38% | 40% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Home & Away wins | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 52% |
% Points
|
48% |
| 52% |
% Goals scored
|
48% |
| 47% |
% Goals conceded
|
53% |
| 55% |
League average (goals)
|
45% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.14 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.75 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.39 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 14 | 42% | |
| GA | 4 | 27% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 19 | 58% | |
| GA | 11 | 73% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 53 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 55 |
Trends
- Gornik Łeczna have won 50% of their 8 away matches.
- Gornik Łeczna have won their last 3 matches.
- Gornik Łeczna have won their last 2 away matches.
- Gornik Łeczna have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
- Gornik Łeczna have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
- Gornik Łeczna have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 8 away matches.
- Gornik Łeczna has a high ranking in the Points table.
- Gornik Łeczna has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Gornik Łeczna is leading the Offence table.
- Gornik Łeczna has a high ranking in the Defence table.
- Gornik Łeczna is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Gornik Łeczna has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Gornik Łeczna has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
- Gornik Łeczna has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
- Gornik Łeczna's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.20, which is 101% better than the league average of 0.60.
- Gornik Łeczna's clean sheet rate is at 40%, which is 82% better than the league average of 22%.
- Gornik Łeczna's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.40, which is 123% better than the league average of 0.18.
- 73% of Gornik Łeczna's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
- Gornik Łeczna's equalizing rate is at 33%, which is 16% worse than the league average of 40%.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
49.3%
No goal scored:
5.2%
Away team scored first:
45.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.20
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.60
Lead-defending rate at home:
68.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
52.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
47.6%
Equalizing rate away:
31.8%
Home team lead duration:
30.0%
Teams level in goals:
47.6%
Away team lead duration:
22.4%
Poland - 2. Liga