Swit Skolwin stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Fri 13 Nov
Resovia Rzeszow
17:00
SWI
Home PPG
0.43
0.63
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
SWI
00:00
Stal Stalowa Wola
Home PPG
1.14
0.75
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
Gornik Łeczna
11:00
SWI
Home PPG
2.14
0.63
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
SWI
00:00
Hutnik Krakow
Home PPG
1.14
1.33
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
SWI
00:00
Legia Warszawa II
Home PPG
1.14
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
00:00
SWI
Home PPG
2.00
0.63
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
SWI
00:00
Znicz Pruszkow
Home PPG
1.14
2.50
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
GKS Tychy
00:00
SWI
Home PPG
1.71
0.63
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
SWI
00:00
Falubaz Zielona Gora
Home PPG
1.14
2.17
Away PPG
Sat 27 Mar
Chojniczanka Chojnic
00:00
SWI
Home PPG
1.38
0.63
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
SWI
00:00
Rekord Bielsko-Biała
Home PPG
1.14
0.88
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
Sokoł Kleczew
00:00
SWI
Home PPG
1.44
0.63
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
SWI
00:00
Avia Swidnik
Home PPG
1.14
1.14
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
Olimpia Grudziadz
00:00
SWI
Home PPG
1.50
0.63
Away PPG
Sat 1 May
SWI
00:00
Zawisza Bydgoszcz
Home PPG
1.14
1.33
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
SWI
00:00
NKP Podhale
Home PPG
1.14
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 15 May
Slask Wrocław II
00:00
SWI
Home PPG
0.88
0.63
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
SWI
00:00
Resovia Rzeszow
Home PPG
1.14
0.38
Away PPG
Sat 29 May
Stal Stalowa Wola
00:00
SWI
Home PPG
1.86
0.63
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive draws | - | 1 | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | 4 | - |
| No draw | 1 | - | 1 |
| No defeat | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored in match | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded in match | - | 8 | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 1 | - | 1 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Swit Skolwin (15 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Swit Skolwin | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.87
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
20%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
27%
|
24% | |
| % Defeats |
53%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.27
|
1.54 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.13
|
1.54 | |
| % Clean sheets |
7%
|
23% | |
| % Failed To Score |
33%
|
23% | |
| % Won To Nil |
7%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
33%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
40%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
60%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
23
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
19
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
50%
|
60% | |
| Equalizing rate |
33%
|
40% | |
| % Time leading |
18%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
38%
|
48% | |
| % Time trailing |
44%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.83
|
2.21 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.22
|
0.59 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.40
|
3.08 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
87%
|
82% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
67%
|
61% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
40%
|
35% | |
| % both teams scored |
60%
|
60% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 6 / 15 | 40% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 15 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 9 / 15 | 60% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 15 | 20% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 15 | 27% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 8 / 15 | 53% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 16.5 min. | 18% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 34.0 min. | 38% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 39.5 min. | 44% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 50% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 12 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 4 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 33% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| GF per match | 1.43 | 1.13 | 1.27 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 12 | 20 | 32 |
| GA per match | 1.71 | 2.50 | 2.13 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.14 | 3.63 | 3.40 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 86% | 88% | 87% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 57% | 75% | 67% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 29% | 50% | 40% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 29% | 38% | 33% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 14% | 0% | 7% |
| Won-to-nil | 14% | 0% | 7% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 50% | 33% |
| Lost-to-nil | 14% | 50% | 33% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 86% | 50% | 67% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 86% | 38% | 60% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 43% | 38% | 40% |
| Scored in both halves | 43% | 25% | 33% |
| Both teams scored | 71% | 50% | 60% |
| Conceding Rate | 86% | 100% | 93% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 71% | 75% | 73% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 43% | 75% | 60% |
| Conceded in both halves | 29% | 50% | 40% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 86% | 50% | 67% |
| GF over 1.5 | 43% | 38% | 40% |
| GF over 2.5 | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 86% | 100% | 93% |
| GA over 1.5 | 29% | 63% | 47% |
| GA over 2.5 | 29% | 50% | 40% |
| GA over 3.5 | 14% | 25% | 20% |
| GA over 4.5 | 14% | 13% | 13% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| Total = 2 | 29% | 13% | 20% |
| Total = 3 | 29% | 25% | 27% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 13% | 7% |
| Total = 5+ | 29% | 38% | 33% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 57% | 38% | 47% |
| Total = 4+ | 29% | 50% | 40% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Home & Away defeats | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 62% |
% Points
|
38% |
| 53% |
% Goals scored
|
47% |
| 38% |
% Goals conceded
|
63% |
| 55% |
League average (goals)
|
45% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.14 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.63 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.51 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 10 | 53% | |
| GA | 16 | 50% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 9 | 47% | |
| GA | 16 | 50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 45 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 48 |
Trends
- Swit Skolwin have conceded the opening goal in 43% of their 7 home matches.
- Swit Skolwin have conceded the opening goal in 75% of their 8 away matches.
- Swit Skolwin has a low ranking in the Defence table.
- Swit Skolwin has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Swit Skolwin has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
- Swit Skolwin's clean sheet rate is at 7%, which is 70% worse than the league average of 23%.
- Swit Skolwin's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.22, which is 63% worse than the league average of 0.59.
- Swit Skolwin's average goals conceded in the first half is at 1.07, which is 62% worse than the league average of 0.66.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
49.6%
No goal scored:
5.3%
Away team scored first:
45.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
68.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
52.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
47.6%
Equalizing rate away:
31.7%
Home team lead duration:
30.3%
Teams level in goals:
47.5%
Away team lead duration:
22.2%
Poland - 2. Liga