flag Dijon vs Pau

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Dijon
0
1
Pau
Dijon
vs
Pau
0
1
0:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
66%
34%
Corners
6
2
% of time leading
0%
32%
Domination Index
60%
40%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Dijon after 12 matches
lost 4 / 12
33%
lost to-nil 1 / 12
8%
did not score 1 / 12
8%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 12
92%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 12
50%
conceded first 6 / 12
50%
conceded first and lost 3 / 12
25%
Pau after 11 matches
won 6 / 11
55%
won to-nil 2 / 11
18%
scored 8 / 11
73%
scored exactly 1 goal 2 / 11
18%
clean sheet 2 / 11
18%
scored first 7 / 11
64%
scored first and won 5 / 11
45%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Dijon
Pau
6 Nov DIJ - Red Star
1:0
1-0
Yanis Barka (72')
30 Oct Grenoble Foot 38 - DIJ
1:3
0-1
Julio Tavares (16')
0-2
Brandon Ndezi (50')
1-2
Ugo Bonnet (83')
1-3
Yanis Barka (90+5')
24 Oct DIJ - Rodez
1:2
0-1
Antonin Cartillier (2')
1-1
Yanis Barka (23')
1-2
Marco Essimi (90+2')
16 Oct Reims - DIJ
4:2
0-1
Adel Lembezat (12')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (19')
2-1
Mohamed Daramy (22')
3-1
Daouda Guindo (36')
4-1
Arone Gadou (54')
4-2
Yanis Barka (85')
12 Oct DIJ - Metz
4:2
1-0
Hugo Vargas-Rios (19')
2-0
Ange Lago (24')
3-0
Julio Tavares (32')
3-1
Pape Moussa Fall (44')
4-1
Quentin Bernard (69')
4-2
Pape Moussa Fall (88')
18 Sep Annecy - DIJ
1:2
1-0
Clement Billemaz (41')
1-1
Julio Tavares (77')
1-2
Julio Tavares (82')
11 Sep DIJ - Laval
3:2
1-0
Samy Chouchane (3')
2-0
Ange Lago (31')
2-1
Abou Kante (34')
2-2
Ethan Clavreul (73')
3-2
Julio Tavares (pen.) (79')
4 Sep Boulogne - DIJ
1:1
1-0
Theo Epailly (37')
1-1
Tyris Dong (63')
1:3
0-1
Cheikh Fall (11')
0-2
Cheikh Fall (64')
0-3
Hacene Benali (68')
1-3
Teji Savanier (pen.) (75')
Metz - PAU 30 Oct
2:1
0-1
Ugo Bonnet (31')
1-1
Hacene Benali (77')
2-1
Lorenzo Rajot (89')
PAU - Grenoble Foot 38 23 Oct
1:2
0-1
Cheikh Fall (6')
0-2
Bilal Brahimi (33')
1-2
Teddy Averlant (75')
Guingamp - PAU 16 Oct
3:2
1-0
Anthony Briancon (18')
1-1
Mathys Houdayer (21')
2-1
Babacar Leye (55')
3-1
Hacene Benali (76')
3-2
Trevis Dago (90')
PAU - Laval 9 Oct
2:0
1-0
Jessy Benet (pen.) (49')
2-0
Abdoulaye Mbaye (88')
PAU - Dunkerque 18 Sep
1:0
1-0
Theo Sainte-Luce (72')
Montpellier - PAU 11 Sep
1:1
1-0
Lorenzo Rajot (29')
1-1
Mathis Clairicia (66')
PAU - Sochaux 4 Sep
2:2
0-1
Babacar Leye (2')
1-1
Ibrahima Balde (28')
1-2
Babacar Leye (37')
2-2
Octave Joly (83')
Rodez - PAU 28 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.50
2.00 Away
Total 1.50
1.82 Total
Last 8 2.00
2.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.91
2.38 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 0 3
Total 12 5 3 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 1 1 5 Away
6 2 3 11 Total
Away
Total

Dijon

Latest AT HOME

Pau

Latest AWAY
6 Nov DIJ - Red Star
1:0
1-0
Yanis Barka (72')
24 Oct DIJ - Rodez
1:2
0-1
Antonin Cartillier (2')
1-1
Yanis Barka (23')
1-2
Marco Essimi (90+2')
12 Oct DIJ - Metz
4:2
1-0
Hugo Vargas-Rios (19')
2-0
Ange Lago (24')
3-0
Julio Tavares (32')
3-1
Pape Moussa Fall (44')
4-1
Quentin Bernard (69')
4-2
Pape Moussa Fall (88')
11 Sep DIJ - Laval
3:2
1-0
Samy Chouchane (3')
2-0
Ange Lago (31')
2-1
Abou Kante (34')
2-2
Ethan Clavreul (73')
3-2
Julio Tavares (pen.) (79')
1:3
0-1
Cheikh Fall (11')
0-2
Cheikh Fall (64')
0-3
Hacene Benali (68')
1-3
Teji Savanier (pen.) (75')
Metz - PAU 30 Oct
1:2
0-1
Cheikh Fall (6')
0-2
Bilal Brahimi (33')
1-2
Teddy Averlant (75')
Guingamp - PAU 16 Oct
1:0
1-0
Theo Sainte-Luce (72')
Montpellier - PAU 11 Sep
2:2
0-1
Babacar Leye (2')
1-1
Ibrahima Balde (28')
1-2
Babacar Leye (37')
2-2
Octave Joly (83')
Rodez - PAU 28 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 11 13
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Clermont 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Rodez 8 7
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 6
Laval 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Dijon
Pau
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%75%50%3.7588% 88%63%38%3.0075%
Total 83%58%42%3.3383% 64%45%27%2.4555%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 74% 52% 35% 2.91 70%
League (Total) 71% 50% 30% 2.70 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Dijon (AT HOME)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.83
1.40
% Wins
50%
39%
% Defeats
50%
33%
% Clean sheets
17%
30%
Pau (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
60%
33%
% Scored first
80%
47%
% Clean sheets
20%
22%
Conceding Rate
80%
78%
Dijon (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
26%
Scored per game
1.75
1.35
% Clean sheets
8%
26%
Conceding Rate
92%
74%
Pau (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
55%
36%
% Scored first
64%
46%
% Clean sheets
18%
26%
Conceding Rate
82%
74%

Contextual averages

Dijon AVG Pau
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.83 1.42 1.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.67 1.63 1.60 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.50 3.05 2.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 82% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 82% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 18% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 18% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 35% 20% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 67% 43% 20% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 35% 20% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 65% 80% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 17% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 30% 60% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 41' 54' 67' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 56' 46' 35' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 63% 60% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 63% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 45% 40% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 50% 25% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 63% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 63% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 67% 53% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 33% 27% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.67 5.33 6.00 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.33 3.07 2.80 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 8.00 8.40 8.80 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 50% 65% 80% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 33% 37% 40% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 17% 18% 20% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 17% 18% 20% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 17% 18% 20% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 17% 8% 0% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Dijon
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Pau
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Dijon
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Pau
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Dijon (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Dijon League
points per game
1.50
1.45
% Wins
50%
39%
% Draws
0%
28%
% Defeats
50%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.83
1.40
Goals conceded per game
1.67
1.30
% Clean sheets
17%
30%
% Failed To Score
17%
22%
% Won To Nil
17%
22%
% Lost To Nil
17%
14%
% Team scored first
50%
46%
% Opponent scored first
50%
47%
Average minute scored first
31
36
Average minute conceded first
28
32
Lead-defending rate
60%
59%
Equalizing rate
40%
45%
% Time leading
33%
25%
% Time level in goals
52%
52%
% Time trailing
14%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.38
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.61
Total goals per game
3.50
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
67%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
30%
% both teams scored
67%
56%
Pau (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Pau League
points per game
2.00
1.28
% Wins
60%
33%
% Draws
20%
28%
% Defeats
20%
39%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.30
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.40
% Clean sheets
20%
22%
% Failed To Score
20%
30%
% Won To Nil
20%
14%
% Lost To Nil
20%
22%
% Team scored first
80%
47%
% Opponent scored first
20%
46%
Average minute scored first
20
32
Average minute conceded first
72
36
Lead-defending rate
60%
55%
Equalizing rate
0%
41%
% Time leading
59%
22%
% Time level in goals
37%
52%
% Time trailing
4%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.14
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.44
Total goals per game
2.60
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
60%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
30%
% both teams scored
60%
56%

Goal times

Dijon
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 7
GA 6
1st Half GF 9
43%
GA 9
47%
2nd Half GF 12
57%
GA 10
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Pau
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 7
44%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 9
56%
GA 7
64%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 58
Dijon
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 7
64%
GA 4
40%
2nd Half GF 4
36%
GA 6
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
Pau
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
63%
GA 1
20%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 4
80%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 35
Avg. minute goals conceded 67

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Dijon Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Pau Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
+1
+2
+1
-2
+1
+1
+2
-1
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Dijon Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Pau Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+3
+2
-1
+1
+2
+1
-1
-2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Dijon
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 6
67%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 29.8 min.
33%
Average minutes level in goals 47.2 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 13.0 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%
Pau
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 5
80%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 52.8 min.
59%
Average minutes level in goals 33.6 min.
37%
Average minutes trailing 3.6 min.
4%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 1
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Dijon
Pau
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:3 Saint-Etienne
Nancy 0:1
1:1 Montpellier 1:0
4:2 Reims
0:1 Pau
Dijon 0:1
4:2 Metz 1:3
1:0 Red Star
1:2 Annecy 0:1
Dunkerque 2:0
Guingamp 1:2
1:1 Boulogne
1:2 Rodez 2:2
Sochaux 1:1
1:3 Grenoble Foot 38 2:1
Nantes
3:2 Laval 3:2
1:1 Clermont

Goal statistics

Dijon
Pau
Home Total Total Away
11 21 Scored (GF) 16 8
1.83 1.75 Avg GF 1.45 1.60
10 19 Conceded (GA) 11 5
1.67 1.58 Avg GA 1.00 1.00
3.50 3.33 Avg GF+GA 2.45 2.60
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
67% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 64% 60%
67% 58% GF+GA > 2.5 45% 60%
50% 42% GF+GA > 3.5 27% 40%
50% 33% GF+GA > 4.5 9% 0%
17% 17% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
67% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 64% 60%
67% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 27% 40%
33% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 9% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Dijon scored at home
1.83
(B) Pau conceded away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.42
1.40
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Dijon conceded at home
1.67
(B) Pau scored away
1.60
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.63
1.30
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Dijon at home
3.50
(B) Pau away
2.60
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.05
2.70
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Dijon scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Pau conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
82%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Dijon conceding rate at home
83%
(B) Pau scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
82%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Dijon over 1.5 at home
67%
(B) Pau over 1.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
63%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Dijon over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) Pau over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
63%
50%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Dijon over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Pau over 3.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
45%
30%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Dijon BTS matches at home
67%
(B) Pau BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
63%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Dijon
Pau
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.83
1.60
Clean sheets
17%
20%
Won-to-nil
17%
20%
Scoring Rate
83%
80%
Scored in both halves
50%
20%
Scored first
50%
80%
Leading at HT
33%
60%
Avg Corners For
4.67
2.80
Goals Against per match
1.67
1.00
Failed to score
17%
20%
Lost-to-nil
17%
20%
Conceding Rate
83%
80%
Conceded in both halves
67%
20%
Conceded first
50%
20%
Losing at HT
0%
0%
Avg Corners Against
3.33
6.00

Scorelines

Dijon
Pau
FT home
1:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
3:2 1
17%
4:2 1
17%
2:3 1
17%
FT away
1:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
1:3 1
20%
HT home
0:0 2
33%
1:1 2
33%
2:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
40%
0:1 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Dijon
Pau
Home Away Home Away
50% 50% % Points 50% 50%
52% 48% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
53% 47% stats.pct_conceded 55% 45%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Dijon
Pau
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins 5 2
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win - -
6 7 No draw 6 3
1 2 No defeat 5 2
5 10 Scored in match 5 2
- - Conceded in match 4 4
- - No goal scored - -
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 4 2
1 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Dijon
Pau
Home Total Total Away
83% 92% Scoring Rate 73% 80%
67% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 45% 60%
67% 83% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 45% 40%
50% 42% Scored in both halves 18% 20%
67% 83% Both teams scored 55% 60%
83% 92% Conceding Rate 82% 80%
67% 58% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 36% 20%
83% 75% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 64% 80%
67% 42% Conceded in both halves 18% 20%

Scored + Conceded per match

Dijon
Pau
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
33% 17% Total = 1 36% 40%
0% 25% Total = 2 18% 0%
17% 17% Total = 3 18% 20%
0% 8% Total = 4 18% 40%
50% 33% Total = 5+ 9% 0%
33% 17% Total = 0 or 1 36% 40%
17% 42% Total = 2 or 3 36% 20%
50% 42% Total = 4+ 27% 40%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Dijon
Pau
Home Total Total Away
83% 92% GF over 0.5 73% 80%
50% 50% GF over 1.5 55% 60%
33% 25% GF over 2.5 18% 20%
17% 8% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 92% GA over 0.5 82% 80%
67% 42% GA over 1.5 18% 20%
17% 17% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 8% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Dijon
Pau
Home Total Total Away
17% 8% Clean sheets 18% 20%
17% 8% Won-to-nil 18% 20%
17% 8% Failed to score 27% 20%
17% 8% Lost-to-nil 27% 20%

Goal margins

Dijon
Pau
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 30 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 00
L 31 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 00
L 30 00

Corner statistics

Dijon
Pau
Home Total Total Away
4.67 4.00 Avg Corners For 4.18 2.80
3.33 4.25 Avg Corners Against 4.27 6.00
8.00 8.25 AVG Total (F+A) 8.45 8.80
50% 58% Total Over 7.5 82% 80%
33% 42% Total Over 8.5 45% 40%
17% 17% Total Over 9.5 18% 20%
17% 17% Total Over 10.5 9% 20%
17% 17% Total Over 11.5 9% 20%
17% 17% Total Over 12.5 0% 0%
0% 8% Total Over 13.5 0% 0%

Trends

Dijon

  • Dijon have won their last 2 matches.
  • Dijon have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Dijon have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 10 consecutive match where Dijon have scored.
  • Dijon is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Dijon's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.83, which is 58% better than the league average of 0.53.
  • Dijon's equalizing rate is at 56%, which is 30% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Dijon's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.58, which is 98% better than the league average of 0.30.
  • Dijon have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
  • 32% of Dijon's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Dijon's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 68% worse than the league average of 26%.
  • Dijon's average goals conceded per match is at 1.58, which is 17% worse than the league average of 1.35.

Pau

  • Pau have won 60% of their 5 away matches.
  • Pau have won their last 5 matches.
  • Pau have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Pau have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • Pau has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Pau's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.75, which is 43% better than the league average of 0.53.
  • Pau's team-scored-first rate is at 64%, which is 38% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Pau's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.27, which is 64% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • Pau's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 42% worse than the league average of 43%.
  • Pau's clean sheet rate is at 18%, which is 29% worse than the league average of 26%.
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 11 13
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Clermont 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Rodez 8 7
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 6
Laval 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 5 15
Reims 6 12
Nancy 6 12
Dunkerque 7 11
Metz 6 11
Montpellier 6 11
Guingamp 6 10
Pau 6 10
Dijon 6 9
Laval 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Rodez 6 7
Sochaux 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 5
Nantes 6 5
Annecy 5 4
Clermont 6 4
Red Star 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Montpellier 6 13
Nancy 6 13
Red Star 7 13
Annecy 7 12
Pau 5 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 9
Boulogne 6 6
Metz 6 6
Rodez 5 6
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Clermont 5 4
Nantes 5 4
Dunkerque 5 4
Guingamp 6 4
Sochaux 7 4
Laval 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Reims 12 24
Saint-Etienne 11 23
Dijon 12 21
Metz 12 20
Montpellier 12 18
Dunkerque 12 17
Nancy 12 17
Rodez 11 17
Guingamp 12 16
Pau 11 16
Annecy 12 14
Laval 11 14
Red Star 12 14
Grenoble Foot 3 12 13
Nantes 11 12
Boulogne 12 10
Clermont 11 10
Sochaux 12 8
Defence
GP GA
Boulogne 12 8
Montpellier 12 9
Nancy 12 9
Pau 11 11
Saint-Etienne 11 11
Clermont 11 15
Reims 12 15
Sochaux 12 15
Dunkerque 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 18
Guingamp 12 18
Nantes 11 18
Dijon 12 19
Metz 12 19
Laval 11 21
Grenoble Foot 3 12 22
Rodez 11 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Dijon 8 17
Metz 8 16
Montpellier 8 15
Pau 8 15
Nancy 8 14
Reims 8 14
Saint-Etienne 8 13
Guingamp 8 11
Red Star 8 11
Dunkerque 8 10
Laval 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Boulogne 8 9
Nantes 8 9
Rodez 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 8
Sochaux 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Boulogne 8 6
Montpellier 8 8
Nancy 8 8
Dunkerque 8 9
Pau 8 9
Nantes 8 10
Reims 8 10
Saint-Etienne 8 10
Clermont 8 11
Guingamp 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Sochaux 8 12
Dijon 8 13
Annecy 8 14
Grenoble Foot 3 8 14
Laval 8 16
Metz 8 16
Rodez 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Reims 6 15
Metz 6 13
Saint-Etienne 5 13
Dijon 6 11
Dunkerque 7 11
Guingamp 6 11
Rodez 6 9
Laval 6 8
Montpellier 6 8
Pau 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Nancy 6 6
Nantes 6 6
Annecy 5 5
Sochaux 5 4
Clermont 6 3
Red Star 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Saint-Etienne 5 2
Nancy 6 3
Boulogne 6 5
Montpellier 6 5
Clermont 6 6
Pau 6 6
Dunkerque 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Annecy 5 8
Guingamp 6 9
Red Star 5 9
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 10
Laval 6 10
Metz 6 10
Nantes 6 10
Rodez 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Nancy 6 11
Red Star 7 11
Dijon 6 10
Montpellier 6 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Annecy 7 9
Reims 6 9
Pau 5 8
Rodez 5 8
Clermont 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 7
Metz 6 7
Dunkerque 5 6
Laval 5 6
Nantes 5 6
Guingamp 6 5
Sochaux 7 4
Boulogne 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Boulogne 6 3
Montpellier 6 4
Pau 5 5
Nancy 6 6
Reims 6 6
Nantes 5 8
Red Star 7 8
Sochaux 7 8
Clermont 5 9
Dijon 6 9
Guingamp 6 9
Metz 6 9
Saint-Etienne 6 9
Annecy 7 10
Dunkerque 5 10
Laval 5 11
Rodez 5 11
Grenoble Foot 3 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Rodez 11 3.55 100% 82% 64% 45% 27% 18% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
Dijon 12 3.33 100% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Metz 12 3.25 92% 83% 58% 50% 33% 8% 83% 8% 17% 0% 8%
Reims 12 3.25 83% 83% 58% 50% 33% 17% 75% 25% 17% 8% 0%
Laval 11 3.18 100% 82% 64% 36% 27% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Saint-Etienne 11 3.09 100% 82% 73% 45% 9% 0% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
Grenoble Foot 38 12 2.92 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 8% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Dunkerque 12 2.83 100% 75% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Guingamp 12 2.83 100% 75% 67% 25% 8% 8% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Nantes 11 2.73 91% 55% 45% 27% 27% 18% 55% 18% 36% 9% 27%
Annecy 12 2.67 100% 83% 67% 17% 0% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Red Star 12 2.58 92% 58% 50% 33% 25% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Pau 11 2.45 100% 64% 45% 27% 9% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Clermont 11 2.27 73% 73% 27% 27% 18% 9% 64% 27% 36% 0% 9%
Montpellier 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 17% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
Nancy 12 2.17 92% 42% 33% 17% 17% 8% 33% 50% 25% 42% 17%
Sochaux 12 1.92 83% 58% 25% 17% 8% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Boulogne 12 1.50 75% 58% 17% 0% 0% 0% 42% 42% 42% 17% 17%
...
League average 92.4% 71.4% 49.5% 29.5% 18.1% 7.6% 56.2% 25.7% 25.7% 18.1% 18.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

105 matches played / 30634.3%
Home:
39.0%
Draws:
27.6%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 284
Goals per match: 2.70
Home goals/match:
1.40
Away goals/match:
1.30
Over 1.5 goals:
71.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
49.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
29.5%
Both teams scored:
56.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
45.7%
No goal scored:
7.6%
Away team scored first:
46.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.53
Lead-defending rate at home:
59.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.3%
Equalizing rate away:
40.6%
Home team lead duration:
25.2%
Teams level in goals:
52.2%
Away team lead duration:
22.6%