flag Reims vs Boulogne

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
17%
50%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
17%
17%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
60%
33%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
100%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.33
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.80
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Reims (AT HOME) 6 3 3 0 15 9 50 50 0 2.50 1.50 4.00 2.00
Boulogne (AWAY) 6 1 3 2 3 3 17 50 33 0.50 0.50 1.00 1.00
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Reims
Boulogne
6 Nov Grenoble Foot 38 - SDR
3:2
1-0
Mael Corboz (4')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (45')
2-1
Ugo Bonnet (45+2')
2-2
Yaya Fofana (67')
3-2
Mael Corboz (84')
2 Nov SDR - Sochaux
2:0
1-0
Sambou Soumano (6')
2-0
Yaya Fofana (11')
26 Oct Boulogne - SDR
1:1
1-0
Sonny Duflos (35')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (84')
16 Oct SDR - Dijon
4:2
0-1
Adel Lembezat (12')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (19')
2-1
Mohamed Daramy (22')
3-1
Daouda Guindo (36')
4-1
Arone Gadou (54')
4-2
Yanis Barka (85')
10 Oct Nantes - SDR 0:0
18 Sep SDR - Montpellier
1:1
0-1
Nordan Mukiele (7')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (32')
11 Sep Nancy - SDR
1:2
0-1
Yaya Fofana (29')
0-2
Chamsedin Kouranfal (38')
1-2
Nordine Kandil (78')
5 Sep SDR - Guingamp
2:2
0-1
Stanislas Kielt (5')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (48')
2-1
Yaya Fofana (50')
2-2
Brandon Bokangu (88')
3:0
1-0
Adrien Pinot (11')
2-0
Martin Lecolier (72')
3-0
Julien Boyer (85')
USB - Annecy 6 Nov
1:0
1-0
Mathys Houdayer (34')
Laval - USB 30 Oct
1:1
1-0
Sonny Duflos (35')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (84')
USB - Reims 26 Oct
0:2
0-1
Nolan Binet (79')
0-2
Abdel Hbouch (90+2')
Grenoble Foot 38 - USB 16 Oct
1:1
1-0
Benjamin Gomel (8')
1-1
Abdel Hbouch (75')
Sochaux - USB 9 Oct
1:2
0-1
Ignatius Ganago (49')
1-1
Nolan Binet (52')
1-2
Thomas Robinet (pen.) (90+7')
USB - Nantes 19 Sep
0:0 Clermont - USB 11 Sep
1:1
1-0
Theo Epailly (37')
1-1
Tyris Dong (63')
USB - Dijon 4 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
1.00 Away
Total 1.75
1.08 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.99
1.56 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 3 0
Total 12 5 6 1
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 3 2 6 Away
2 7 3 12 Total
Away
Total

Reims

Latest AT HOME

Boulogne

Latest AWAY
2 Nov SDR - Sochaux
2:0
1-0
Sambou Soumano (6')
2-0
Yaya Fofana (11')
16 Oct SDR - Dijon
4:2
0-1
Adel Lembezat (12')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (19')
2-1
Mohamed Daramy (22')
3-1
Daouda Guindo (36')
4-1
Arone Gadou (54')
4-2
Yanis Barka (85')
18 Sep SDR - Montpellier
1:1
0-1
Nordan Mukiele (7')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (32')
5 Sep SDR - Guingamp
2:2
0-1
Stanislas Kielt (5')
1-1
Yaya Fofana (48')
2-1
Yaya Fofana (50')
2-2
Brandon Bokangu (88')
1:0
1-0
Mathys Houdayer (34')
Laval - USB 30 Oct
0:2
0-1
Nolan Binet (79')
0-2
Abdel Hbouch (90+2')
Grenoble Foot 38 - USB 16 Oct
1:1
1-0
Benjamin Gomel (8')
1-1
Abdel Hbouch (75')
Sochaux - USB 9 Oct
0:0 Clermont - USB 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 11 13
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Clermont 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Rodez 8 7
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 6
Laval 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Reims
Boulogne
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%38%3.0075% 75%25%0%1.8850%
Total 83%58%50%3.2575% 58%17%0%1.5042%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 71% 38% 25% 2.38 58%
League (Total) 71% 50% 30% 2.70 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Reims (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Defeats
0%
33%
% Scored first
17%
46%
% Clean sheets
17%
30%
Boulogne (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
50%
22%
Conceded per game
0.50
1.40
% Failed To Score
67%
30%
% Scored first
17%
47%
Reims (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
8%
36%
Scored per game
2.00
1.35
% Scored first
17%
46%
% Clean sheets
25%
26%
Boulogne (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
42%
26%
Conceded per game
0.67
1.35
% Failed To Score
42%
26%
% Wins
17%
36%

Contextual averages

Reims AVG Boulogne
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 2.50 1.50 0.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.00 0.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.00 2.50 1.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 75% 50% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 58% 33% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 42% 67% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 25% 50% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 17% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 50% 25% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 17% 33% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 83% 50% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 33% 33% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 17% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 41' 42' 43' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 47' 64' 81' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 83% 67% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 67% 33% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 33% 0% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 67% 33% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 33% 17% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 33% 17% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 83% 50% 17% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 67% 33% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 67% 33% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 2.83 3.83 4.83 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 5.50 4.75 4.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 8.33 8.58 8.83 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 67% 58% 50% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 50% 42% 33% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 33% 33% 33% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 33% 33% 33% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 17% 25% 33% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Reims
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Boulogne
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Reims
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Boulogne
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Reims (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Reims League
points per game
2.00
1.45
% Wins
50%
39%
% Draws
50%
28%
% Defeats
0%
33%
Goals scored per game
2.50
1.40
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.30
% Clean sheets
17%
30%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Won To Nil
17%
22%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
17%
46%
% Opponent scored first
83%
47%
Average minute scored first
6
36
Average minute conceded first
18
32
Lead-defending rate
60%
59%
Equalizing rate
100%
45%
% Time leading
48%
25%
% Time level in goals
33%
52%
% Time trailing
19%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.38
PPG when conceded first
1.80
0.61
Total goals per game
4.00
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
100%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
30%
% both teams scored
83%
56%
Boulogne (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Boulogne League
points per game
1.00
1.28
% Wins
17%
33%
% Draws
50%
28%
% Defeats
33%
39%
Goals scored per game
0.50
1.30
Goals conceded per game
0.50
1.40
% Clean sheets
50%
22%
% Failed To Score
67%
30%
% Won To Nil
17%
14%
% Lost To Nil
33%
22%
% Team scored first
17%
47%
% Opponent scored first
50%
46%
Average minute scored first
79
32
Average minute conceded first
43
36
Lead-defending rate
100%
55%
Equalizing rate
33%
41%
% Time leading
2%
22%
% Time level in goals
74%
52%
% Time trailing
24%
26%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.14
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.44
Total goals per game
1.00
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
33%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
0%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
30%
% both teams scored
17%
56%

Goal times

Reims
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 5
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 6
GA 4
46-60 GF 7
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 5
1st Half GF 12
50%
GA 9
60%
2nd Half GF 12
50%
GA 6
40%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Boulogne
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
30%
GA 3
38%
2nd Half GF 7
70%
GA 5
63%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 59
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Reims
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 6
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 7
47%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 8
53%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Boulogne
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 2
67%
2nd Half GF 3
100%
GA 1
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 81
Avg. minute goals conceded 43

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Reims Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Boulogne Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
-2
-1
+3
+2
+1
+7
+1
+2
+1
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Reims Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Boulogne Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
-1
-1
+2
+1
-1
+6
+1
+1
-3
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Reims
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 42.8 min.
48%
Average minutes level in goals 30.0 min.
33%
Average minutes trailing 17.2 min.
19%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 5
Equalizing rate
100%
Boulogne
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 2 / 6
33%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 6
67%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 1.8 min.
2%
Average minutes level in goals 67.0 min.
74%
Average minutes trailing 21.2 min.
24%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

Reims
Boulogne
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Saint-Etienne
1:2 Nancy 0:0
1:1 Montpellier 0:0
Reims 1:1
Pau
4:2 Dijon 1:1
Metz
1:4 Red Star 1:1
3:1 Annecy 3:0
3:3 Dunkerque
2:2 Guingamp 1:0
1:1 Boulogne
Rodez
2:0 Sochaux 1:1
3:2 Grenoble Foot 38 0:2
0:0 Nantes 1:2
Laval 1:0
0:0 Clermont 0:0

Goal statistics

Reims
Boulogne
Home Total Total Away
15 24 Scored (GF) 10 3
2.50 2.00 Avg GF 0.83 0.50
9 15 Conceded (GA) 8 3
1.50 1.25 Avg GA 0.67 0.50
4.00 3.25 Avg GF+GA 1.50 1.00
100% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 75% 67%
100% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 58% 33%
67% 58% GF+GA > 2.5 17% 0%
67% 50% GF+GA > 3.5 0% 0%
33% 33% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
33% 17% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 33%
67% 58% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 0%
17% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Reims scored at home
2.50
(B) Boulogne conceded away
0.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.50
1.40
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Reims conceded at home
1.50
(B) Boulogne scored away
0.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.00
1.30
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Reims at home
4.00
(B) Boulogne away
1.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.50
2.70
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Reims scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Boulogne conceding rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
75%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Reims conceding rate at home
83%
(B) Boulogne scoring rate away
33%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
58%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Reims over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Boulogne over 1.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
67%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Reims over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) Boulogne over 2.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
33%
50%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Reims over 3.5 at home
67%
(B) Boulogne over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
33%
30%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Reims BTS matches at home
83%
(B) Boulogne BTS matches away
17%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
50%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Reims
Boulogne
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
2.50
0.50
Clean sheets
17%
50%
Won-to-nil
17%
17%
Scoring Rate
100%
33%
Scored in both halves
33%
0%
Scored first
17%
17%
Leading at HT
33%
0%
Avg Corners For
2.83
4.00
Goals Against per match
1.50
0.50
Failed to score
0%
67%
Lost-to-nil
0%
33%
Conceding Rate
83%
50%
Conceded in both halves
50%
0%
Conceded first
83%
50%
Losing at HT
33%
33%
Avg Corners Against
5.50
4.83

Scorelines

Reims
Boulogne
FT home
2:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
4:2 1
17%
3:3 1
17%
FT away
0:0 2
33%
1:0 2
33%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT home
0:1 2
33%
1:1 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
HT away
0:0 4
67%
1:0 2
33%

Home vs Away distribution

Reims
Boulogne
Home Away Home Away
57% 43% % Points 54% 46%
63% 38% stats.pct_scored 70% 30%
60% 40% stats.pct_conceded 63% 38%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Reims
Boulogne
Home Total Total Away
2 - Consecutive wins 1 -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats - 1
- 1 No win - 1
2 2 No draw 2 2
6 - No defeat 1 -
6 4 Scored in match 1 -
- 1 Conceded in match - 1
- - No goal scored - 1
1 - No goal conceded 1 -
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
1 - GF+GA under 2.5 - 6

Scoring rates

Reims
Boulogne
Home Total Total Away
100% 83% Scoring Rate 58% 33%
67% 58% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 25% 0%
67% 58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 42% 33%
33% 33% Scored in both halves 8% 0%
83% 75% Both teams scored 42% 17%
83% 75% Conceding Rate 58% 50%
83% 67% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 25% 33%
50% 42% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 33% 17%
50% 33% Conceded in both halves 0% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Reims
Boulogne
Home Total Total Away
0% 17% Total = 0 25% 33%
0% 0% Total = 1 17% 33%
33% 25% Total = 2 42% 33%
0% 8% Total = 3 17% 0%
33% 17% Total = 4 0% 0%
33% 33% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
0% 17% Total = 0 or 1 42% 67%
33% 33% Total = 2 or 3 58% 33%
67% 50% Total = 4+ 0% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Reims
Boulogne
Home Total Total Away
100% 83% GF over 0.5 58% 33%
83% 67% GF over 1.5 17% 17%
50% 33% GF over 2.5 8% 0%
17% 17% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 75% GA over 0.5 58% 50%
50% 33% GA over 1.5 8% 0%
17% 17% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Reims
Boulogne
Home Total Total Away
17% 25% Clean sheets 42% 50%
17% 8% Won-to-nil 17% 17%
0% 17% Failed to score 42% 67%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 17% 33%

Goal margins

Reims
Boulogne
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 03 00
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 13 10
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 10
L 30 00

Corner statistics

Reims
Boulogne
Home Total Total Away
2.83 3.42 Avg Corners For 3.83 4.00
5.50 5.08 Avg Corners Against 5.08 4.83
8.33 8.50 AVG Total (F+A) 8.92 8.83
67% 67% Total Over 7.5 50% 50%
50% 58% Total Over 8.5 33% 33%
33% 33% Total Over 9.5 33% 33%
33% 33% Total Over 10.5 33% 33%
17% 17% Total Over 11.5 25% 33%
0% 8% Total Over 12.5 8% 0%
0% 0% Total Over 13.5 8% 0%

Trends

Reims

  • Reims have been undefeated in their 6 home matches.
  • Reims has a high ranking in the at Home table.
  • Reims is leading the Offence table.
  • Reims is leading the Offence at Home table.
  • Reims's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.63, which is 210% better than the league average of 0.53.
  • Reims's equalizing rate is at 90%, which is 110% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Reims have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 home matches.
  • 33% of Reims's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 33% of Reims's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 60% of Reims's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Reims's team-scored-first rate is at 17%, which is 64% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Reims's team-conceded-first rate is at 67%, which is 44% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Reims's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.42, which is 150% worse than the league average of 0.17.
  • Reims have drawn 50% of their 12 matches.
  • 60% of Reims's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Boulogne

  • Boulogne have scored 30% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 70% of Boulogne's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Boulogne is leading the Defence table.
  • Boulogne is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Boulogne is leading the Defence Away table.
  • Boulogne's clean sheet rate is at 42%, which is 62% better than the league average of 26%.
  • Boulogne's average goals conceded per match is at 0.67, which is 51% better than the league average of 1.35.
  • 38% of Boulogne's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 25% of Boulogne's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • Boulogne is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
  • Boulogne's average goals scored per match is at 0.83, which is 38% worse than the league average of 1.35.
  • Boulogne's team-scored-first rate is at 33%, which is 28% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Boulogne's average goals scored in the first half is at 0.25, which is 57% worse than the league average of 0.58.
  • Boulogne have drawn 58% of their 12 matches.
  • 63% of Boulogne's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 11 13
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Clermont 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Rodez 8 7
Clermont 8 6
Sochaux 8 6
Laval 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 5 15
Reims 6 12
Nancy 6 12
Dunkerque 7 11
Metz 6 11
Montpellier 6 11
Guingamp 6 10
Pau 6 10
Dijon 6 9
Laval 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Rodez 6 7
Sochaux 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 5
Nantes 6 5
Annecy 5 4
Clermont 6 4
Red Star 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Montpellier 6 13
Nancy 6 13
Red Star 7 13
Annecy 7 12
Pau 5 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 9
Boulogne 6 6
Metz 6 6
Rodez 5 6
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Clermont 5 4
Nantes 5 4
Dunkerque 5 4
Guingamp 6 4
Sochaux 7 4
Laval 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Reims 12 24
Saint-Etienne 11 23
Dijon 12 21
Metz 12 20
Montpellier 12 18
Dunkerque 12 17
Nancy 12 17
Rodez 11 17
Guingamp 12 16
Pau 11 16
Annecy 12 14
Laval 11 14
Red Star 12 14
Grenoble Foot 3 12 13
Nantes 11 12
Boulogne 12 10
Clermont 11 10
Sochaux 12 8
Defence
GP GA
Boulogne 12 8
Montpellier 12 9
Nancy 12 9
Pau 11 11
Saint-Etienne 11 11
Clermont 11 15
Reims 12 15
Sochaux 12 15
Dunkerque 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 18
Guingamp 12 18
Nantes 11 18
Dijon 12 19
Metz 12 19
Laval 11 21
Grenoble Foot 3 12 22
Rodez 11 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Dijon 8 17
Metz 8 16
Montpellier 8 15
Pau 8 15
Nancy 8 14
Reims 8 14
Saint-Etienne 8 13
Guingamp 8 11
Red Star 8 11
Dunkerque 8 10
Laval 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Boulogne 8 9
Nantes 8 9
Rodez 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 8
Sochaux 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Boulogne 8 6
Montpellier 8 8
Nancy 8 8
Dunkerque 8 9
Pau 8 9
Nantes 8 10
Reims 8 10
Saint-Etienne 8 10
Clermont 8 11
Guingamp 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Sochaux 8 12
Dijon 8 13
Annecy 8 14
Grenoble Foot 3 8 14
Laval 8 16
Metz 8 16
Rodez 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Reims 6 15
Metz 6 13
Saint-Etienne 5 13
Dijon 6 11
Dunkerque 7 11
Guingamp 6 11
Rodez 6 9
Laval 6 8
Montpellier 6 8
Pau 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Nancy 6 6
Nantes 6 6
Annecy 5 5
Sochaux 5 4
Clermont 6 3
Red Star 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Saint-Etienne 5 2
Nancy 6 3
Boulogne 6 5
Montpellier 6 5
Clermont 6 6
Pau 6 6
Dunkerque 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Annecy 5 8
Guingamp 6 9
Red Star 5 9
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 10
Laval 6 10
Metz 6 10
Nantes 6 10
Rodez 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Nancy 6 11
Red Star 7 11
Dijon 6 10
Montpellier 6 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Annecy 7 9
Reims 6 9
Pau 5 8
Rodez 5 8
Clermont 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 7
Metz 6 7
Dunkerque 5 6
Laval 5 6
Nantes 5 6
Guingamp 6 5
Sochaux 7 4
Boulogne 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Boulogne 6 3
Montpellier 6 4
Pau 5 5
Nancy 6 6
Reims 6 6
Nantes 5 8
Red Star 7 8
Sochaux 7 8
Clermont 5 9
Dijon 6 9
Guingamp 6 9
Metz 6 9
Saint-Etienne 6 9
Annecy 7 10
Dunkerque 5 10
Laval 5 11
Rodez 5 11
Grenoble Foot 3 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Rodez 11 3.55 100% 82% 64% 45% 27% 18% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
Dijon 12 3.33 100% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Metz 12 3.25 92% 83% 58% 50% 33% 8% 83% 8% 17% 0% 8%
Reims 12 3.25 83% 83% 58% 50% 33% 17% 75% 25% 17% 8% 0%
Laval 11 3.18 100% 82% 64% 36% 27% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Saint-Etienne 11 3.09 100% 82% 73% 45% 9% 0% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
Grenoble Foot 38 12 2.92 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 8% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Dunkerque 12 2.83 100% 75% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Guingamp 12 2.83 100% 75% 67% 25% 8% 8% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Nantes 11 2.73 91% 55% 45% 27% 27% 18% 55% 18% 36% 9% 27%
Annecy 12 2.67 100% 83% 67% 17% 0% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Red Star 12 2.58 92% 58% 50% 33% 25% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Pau 11 2.45 100% 64% 45% 27% 9% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Clermont 11 2.27 73% 73% 27% 27% 18% 9% 64% 27% 36% 0% 9%
Montpellier 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 17% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
Nancy 12 2.17 92% 42% 33% 17% 17% 8% 33% 50% 25% 42% 17%
Sochaux 12 1.92 83% 58% 25% 17% 8% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Boulogne 12 1.50 75% 58% 17% 0% 0% 0% 42% 42% 42% 17% 17%
...
League average 92.4% 71.4% 49.5% 29.5% 18.1% 7.6% 56.2% 25.7% 25.7% 18.1% 18.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

105 matches played / 30634.3%
Home:
39.0%
Draws:
27.6%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 284
Goals per match: 2.70
Home goals/match:
1.40
Away goals/match:
1.30
Over 1.5 goals:
71.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
49.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
29.5%
Both teams scored:
56.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
45.7%
No goal scored:
7.6%
Away team scored first:
46.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.53
Lead-defending rate at home:
59.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.3%
Equalizing rate away:
40.6%
Home team lead duration:
25.2%
Teams level in goals:
52.2%
Away team lead duration:
22.6%