Membership Simulator:
Lancaster City
0 - 0
Cleethorpes Town
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
0
0
Live
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
W% |
D% |
L% |
Avg GF |
Avg GA |
Avg GF+GA |
PPG |
| Lancaster City (AT HOME) |
8
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
8 |
12 |
38 |
13 |
50 |
1.00 |
1.50 |
2.50 |
1.25 |
| Cleethorpes Town (AWAY) |
7
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
15 |
4 |
57 |
29 |
14 |
2.14 |
0.57 |
2.71 |
2.00 |
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Lancaster City |
|
Cleethorpes Town |
| Total |
Home |
Favourite stats |
Away |
Total |
Latest results
match.most_recent_first
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| 31 Oct |
United of Manchester - LAN |
0:0
|
| 24 Oct |
AFC Emley - LAN |
|
| 17 Oct |
LAN - Leek Town |
|
| 13 Oct |
LAN - Stockton Town |
|
| 10 Oct |
Warrington Town - LAN |
|
| 7 Oct |
Avro - LAN |
|
| 3 Oct |
LAN - Ilkeston Town |
|
| 29 Sep |
Whitby Town - LAN |
|
|
|
CLE - Avro |
31 Oct |
|
|
Guiseley - CLE |
20 Oct |
|
|
CLE - Warrington Rylands |
10 Oct |
|
|
CLE - Hyde United |
6 Oct |
|
|
Workington - CLE |
3 Oct |
|
|
CLE - Redcar Athletic |
22 Sep |
|
|
Ashton United - CLE |
12 Sep |
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity - CLE |
31 Aug |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
1.25 |
|
2.00 |
Away |
| Total |
1.24 |
|
2.20 |
Total |
| Last 8 |
1.38 |
|
2.13 |
Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
| Home |
8
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
| Total |
17
|
6
|
3
|
8
|
| Home |
|
|
| Total |
|
|
Lancaster City
Latest AT HOME
Cleethorpes Town
Latest AWAY
| 17 Oct |
LAN - Leek Town |
|
| 13 Oct |
LAN - Stockton Town |
|
| 3 Oct |
LAN - Ilkeston Town |
|
| 12 Sep |
LAN - Curzon Ashton |
|
|
|
Guiseley - CLE |
20 Oct |
|
|
Workington - CLE |
3 Oct |
|
|
Ashton United - CLE |
12 Sep |
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity - CLE |
31 Aug |
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Redcar Athletic
|
16
|
35
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
15
|
33
|
|
Guiseley
|
14
|
29
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
16
|
29
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
15
|
28
|
|
Avro
|
15
|
28
|
|
Workington
|
16
|
27
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
15
|
26
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
16
|
23
|
|
Warrington Town
|
15
|
23
|
|
Bury
|
13
|
22
|
|
Lancaster City
|
17
|
21
|
|
Whitby Town
|
16
|
19
|
|
Quorn
|
15
|
18
|
|
AFC Emley
|
16
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
16
|
15
|
|
Hyde United
|
16
|
15
|
|
Ashton United
|
15
|
14
|
|
Leek Town
|
15
|
14
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
16
|
13
|
|
United of Manch
|
15
|
12
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
15
|
11
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
18
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
17
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
17
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
16
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
16
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
15
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
14
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
12
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
12
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
11
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
10
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
10
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
9
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
8
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
6
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
5
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
4
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
3
|
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Last 8 |
63% | 63% | 25% | 2.88 | 63% |
|
63% | 38% | 0% | 2.00 | 38% |
| Total |
71% | 65% | 29% | 2.88 | 59% |
|
80% | 53% | 20% | 2.73 | 40% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) |
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Both teams (Total) |
75% |
59% |
25% |
2.81 |
50% |
| League (Total) |
81% |
64% |
39% |
3.24 |
59% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Lancaster City (AT HOME)
vs league average
Cleethorpes Town (AWAY)
vs league average
Lancaster City (TOTAL)
vs league average
Cleethorpes Town (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Lancaster City |
AVG |
Cleethorpes Town |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
8 |
|
7 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
1.00 |
0.79 |
0.57 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.50 |
1.82 |
2.14 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
2.50 |
2.61 |
2.71 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
75% |
59% |
43% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
75% |
88% |
100% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
25% |
13% |
0% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
25% |
41% |
57% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
13% |
13% |
14% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
38% |
33% |
29% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
25% |
27% |
29% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
75% |
73% |
71% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
0% |
7% |
14% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
50% |
39% |
29% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
59' |
58' |
57' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
48' |
55' |
62' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
75% |
80% |
86% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
63% |
60% |
57% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
13% |
13% |
14% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
0% |
7% |
14% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
50% |
46% |
43% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
63% |
53% |
43% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
25% |
20% |
14% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
13% |
6% |
0% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
Results progression and current form
Lancaster City
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Cleethorpes Town
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Lancaster City
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Cleethorpes Town
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Lancaster City (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Lancaster City |
League |
| points per game |
1.25
|
|
1.54 |
| % Wins |
38%
|
|
44% |
| % Draws |
13%
|
|
21% |
| % Defeats |
50%
|
|
35% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.00
|
|
1.70 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.50
|
|
1.54 |
| % Clean sheets |
25%
|
|
25% |
| % Failed To Score |
25%
|
|
20% |
| % Won To Nil |
25%
|
|
21% |
| % Lost To Nil |
25%
|
|
16% |
| % Team scored first |
25%
|
|
54% |
| % Opponent scored first |
75%
|
|
43% |
| Average minute scored first |
62
|
|
32 |
| Average minute conceded first |
30
|
|
30 |
| Lead-defending rate |
100%
|
|
61% |
| Equalizing rate |
56%
|
|
40% |
| % Time leading |
9%
|
|
29% |
| % Time level in goals |
51%
|
|
45% |
| % Time trailing |
40%
|
|
25% |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
|
2.31 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.67
|
|
0.61 |
| Total goals per game |
2.50
|
|
3.24 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
75%
|
|
81% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
63%
|
|
64% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
13%
|
|
39% |
| % both teams scored |
50%
|
|
59% |
Cleethorpes Town (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
Cleethorpes Town |
League |
| points per game |
2.00
|
|
1.25 |
| % Wins |
57%
|
|
35% |
| % Draws |
29%
|
|
21% |
| % Defeats |
14%
|
|
44% |
| Goals scored per game |
2.14
|
|
1.54 |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.57
|
|
1.70 |
| % Clean sheets |
57%
|
|
20% |
| % Failed To Score |
0%
|
|
25% |
| % Won To Nil |
57%
|
|
16% |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
|
21% |
| % Team scored first |
71%
|
|
43% |
| % Opponent scored first |
29%
|
|
54% |
| Average minute scored first |
50
|
|
30 |
| Average minute conceded first |
36
|
|
32 |
| Lead-defending rate |
80%
|
|
60% |
| Equalizing rate |
67%
|
|
39% |
| % Time leading |
31%
|
|
26% |
| % Time level in goals |
52%
|
|
46% |
| % Time trailing |
17%
|
|
28% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.60
|
|
2.15 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.50
|
|
0.56 |
| Total goals per game |
2.71
|
|
3.24 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
86%
|
|
81% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
|
64% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
14%
|
|
39% |
| % both teams scored |
43%
|
|
59% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
9 |
|
45% |
| GA |
13 |
|
45% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
11 |
|
55% |
| GA |
16 |
|
55% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
51 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
48 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
7 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
11 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
10 |
|
31% |
| GA |
4 |
|
44% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
22 |
|
69% |
| GA |
5 |
|
56% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
60 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
57 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
2 |
|
25% |
| GA |
6 |
|
50% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
6 |
|
75% |
| GA |
6 |
|
50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
59 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
48 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
3 |
|
20% |
| GA |
1 |
|
25% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
12 |
|
80% |
| GA |
3 |
|
75% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
62 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
57 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Lancaster City Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Cleethorpes Town Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Lancaster City Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Cleethorpes Town Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
2 / 8
|
|
25% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 8
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
6 / 8
|
|
75% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
0 / 8
|
|
0% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
4 / 8
|
|
50% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
4 / 8
|
|
50% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
8.3 min. |
|
9% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
45.5 min. |
|
51% |
| Average minutes trailing |
36.3 min. |
|
40% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
3 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
0 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
100% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
9 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
5 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
56% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
5 / 7
|
|
71% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
1 / 7
|
|
14% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
28.1 min. |
|
31% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
47.0 min. |
|
52% |
| Average minutes trailing |
14.9 min. |
|
17% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
5 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
1 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
80% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
3 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
2 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
67% |
Results table
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
|
3:1 |
Redcar Athletic
|
1:1 |
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
|
|
1:2 |
Guiseley
|
|
2:1 |
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
|
0:3 |
| 0:2 |
|
Curzon Ashton
|
1:3 |
|
|
5:3 |
Avro
|
1:0 |
|
| 0:3 |
|
Workington
|
|
1:1 |
| 1:0 |
|
Warrington Rylands
|
3:0 |
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
2:1 |
|
|
2:2 |
Warrington Town
|
|
1:1 |
|
0:1 |
Bury
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
|
|
|
1:2 |
Whitby Town
|
6:0 |
|
| 2:2 |
|
Quorn
|
|
0:5 |
|
1:0 |
AFC Emley
|
|
|
| 1:0 |
|
Stockton Town
|
|
|
| 1:2 |
|
Hyde United
|
1:0 |
|
|
4:1 |
Ashton United
|
|
0:1 |
| 1:2 |
|
Leek Town
|
|
|
| 2:1 |
|
Ilkeston Town
|
|
0:3 |
|
0:0 |
United of Manchester
|
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
2:0 |
|
Goal statistics
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 8 |
20 |
Scored (GF) |
32 |
15 |
| 1.00 |
1.18 |
Avg GF |
2.13 |
2.14 |
| 12 |
29 |
Conceded (GA) |
9 |
4 |
| 1.50 |
1.71 |
Avg GA |
0.60 |
0.57 |
| 2.50 |
2.88 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.73 |
2.71 |
| 100% |
94% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
| 75% |
71% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
80% |
86% |
| 63% |
65% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
53% |
57% |
| 13% |
29% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
20% |
14% |
| 0% |
12% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
13% |
14% |
| 0% |
6% |
GF+GA > .55 |
7% |
0% |
| 63% |
76% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
67% |
43% |
| 25% |
35% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
20% |
14% |
| 13% |
12% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
7% |
0% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Lancaster City scored at home
1.00
(B) Cleethorpes Town conceded away
0.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Lancaster City conceded at home
1.50
(B) Cleethorpes Town scored away
2.14
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Lancaster City at home
2.50
(B) Cleethorpes Town away
2.71
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Lancaster City scoring rate at home
75%
(B) Cleethorpes Town conceding rate away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Lancaster City conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Cleethorpes Town scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Lancaster City over 1.5 at home
75%
(B) Cleethorpes Town over 1.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Lancaster City over 2.5 at home
63%
(B) Cleethorpes Town over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Lancaster City over 3.5 at home
13%
(B) Cleethorpes Town over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Lancaster City BTS matches at home
50%
(B) Cleethorpes Town BTS matches away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| HT home |
| 0:0 |
3 |
|
38% |
| 0:1 |
3 |
|
38% |
| 1:1 |
1 |
|
13% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
13% |
| HT away |
| 0:0 |
4 |
|
57% |
| 1:0 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 0:2 |
1 |
|
14% |
Home vs Away distribution
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 48% |
52% |
% Points |
58% |
42% |
| 40% |
60% |
stats.pct_scored |
53% |
47% |
| 41% |
59% |
stats.pct_conceded |
56% |
44% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| - |
- |
Consecutive wins |
1 |
- |
| - |
1 |
Consecutive draws |
- |
- |
| 1 |
- |
Consecutive defeats |
- |
1 |
| 1 |
3 |
No win |
- |
2 |
| 5 |
- |
No draw |
4 |
1 |
| - |
1 |
No defeat |
1 |
- |
| 3 |
- |
Scored in match |
15 |
7 |
| 1 |
- |
Conceded in match |
- |
2 |
| - |
2 |
No goal scored |
- |
- |
| - |
1 |
No goal conceded |
1 |
- |
| 1 |
- |
GF + GA > 2.5 |
- |
1 |
| - |
2 |
GF+GA under 2.5 |
1 |
- |
Scoring rates
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 75% |
76% |
Scoring Rate |
100% |
100% |
| 25% |
47% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
47% |
29% |
| 63% |
53% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
93% |
100% |
| 13% |
24% |
Scored in both halves |
40% |
29% |
| 50% |
59% |
Both teams scored |
40% |
43% |
| 75% |
76% |
Conceding Rate |
40% |
43% |
| 63% |
65% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
27% |
14% |
| 50% |
47% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
27% |
43% |
| 38% |
35% |
Conceded in both halves |
13% |
14% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 0% |
6% |
Total = 0 |
0% |
0% |
| 25% |
24% |
Total = 1 |
20% |
14% |
| 13% |
6% |
Total = 2 |
27% |
29% |
| 50% |
35% |
Total = 3 |
33% |
43% |
| 13% |
18% |
Total = 4 |
7% |
0% |
| 0% |
12% |
Total = 5+ |
13% |
14% |
| 25% |
29% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
20% |
14% |
| 63% |
41% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
60% |
71% |
| 13% |
29% |
Total = 4+ |
20% |
14% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 75% |
76% |
GF over 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
| 25% |
35% |
GF over 1.5 |
47% |
43% |
| 0% |
6% |
GF over 2.5 |
33% |
43% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 3.5 |
13% |
14% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
13% |
14% |
| 75% |
76% |
GA over 0.5 |
40% |
43% |
| 63% |
53% |
GA over 1.5 |
13% |
14% |
| 13% |
24% |
GA over 2.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 0% |
12% |
GA over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
6% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 25% |
24% |
Clean sheets |
60% |
57% |
| 25% |
18% |
Won-to-nil |
60% |
57% |
| 25% |
24% |
Failed to score |
0% |
0% |
| 25% |
18% |
Lost-to-nil |
0% |
0% |
Goal margins
Lancaster City
Cleethorpes Town
Trends
Lancaster City
- Lancaster City's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.91, which is 56% better than the league average of 0.58.
- Lancaster City's equalizing rate is at 60%, which is 52% better than the league average of 39%.
- Lancaster City have conceded the opening goal in 75% of their 8 home matches.
- Lancaster City's team-scored-first rate is at 29%, which is 39% worse than the league average of 48%.
- Lancaster City's team-conceded-first rate is at 65%, which is 34% worse than the league average of 48%.
- Lancaster City's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.06, which is 69% worse than the league average of 0.19.
- Lancaster City have scored 60% of their goals away.
Cleethorpes Town
- Cleethorpes Town have won 57% of their 7 away matches.
- Cleethorpes Town have scored in each of their 15 matches.
- Cleethorpes Town have scored the opening goal in 71% of their 7 away matches.
- Cleethorpes Town have scored 34% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Cleethorpes Town have scored in all of their 15 matches.
- Cleethorpes Town has a high ranking in the Points table.
- Cleethorpes Town is leading the Defence table.
- Cleethorpes Town is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Cleethorpes Town is leading the Defence Away table.
- Cleethorpes Town's clean sheet rate is at 60%, which is 170% better than the league average of 22%.
- Cleethorpes Town's average goals conceded per match is at 0.60, which is 63% better than the league average of 1.62.
- Cleethorpes Town's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.73, which is 95% better than the league average of 0.38.
- 33% of Cleethorpes Town's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Cleethorpes Town's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 14% worse than the league average of 0.58.
- 56% of Cleethorpes Town's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Redcar Athletic
|
16
|
35
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
15
|
33
|
|
Guiseley
|
14
|
29
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
16
|
29
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
15
|
28
|
|
Avro
|
15
|
28
|
|
Workington
|
16
|
27
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
15
|
26
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
16
|
23
|
|
Warrington Town
|
15
|
23
|
|
Bury
|
13
|
22
|
|
Lancaster City
|
17
|
21
|
|
Whitby Town
|
16
|
19
|
|
Quorn
|
15
|
18
|
|
AFC Emley
|
16
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
16
|
15
|
|
Hyde United
|
16
|
15
|
|
Ashton United
|
15
|
14
|
|
Leek Town
|
15
|
14
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
16
|
13
|
|
United of Manch
|
15
|
12
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
15
|
11
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
18
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
17
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
17
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
16
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
16
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
15
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
14
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
12
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
12
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
11
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
10
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
10
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
9
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
8
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
6
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
5
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
4
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
3
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
19
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9
|
19
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
18
|
|
Avro
|
7
|
16
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
7
|
16
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
7
|
16
|
|
Bury
|
7
|
15
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
9
|
13
|
|
Guiseley
|
6
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
7
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Hyde United
|
7
|
11
|
|
United of Manch
|
9
|
10
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
10
|
|
Quorn
|
7
|
9
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9
|
9
|
|
Leek Town
|
7
|
8
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
8
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
8
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7
|
7
|
|
AFC Emley
|
7
|
7
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9
|
7
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
17
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
17
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
7
|
16
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Workington
|
9
|
16
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
7
|
14
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
12
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
12
|
|
Whitby Town
|
7
|
12
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
11
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
10
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
10
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bury
|
6
|
7
|
|
Ashton United
|
7
|
6
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
6
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
7
|
4
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
4
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
7
|
4
|
|
Hyde United
|
9
|
4
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
7
|
3
|
|
United of Manch
|
6
|
2
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
Avro
|
15
|
37
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
16
|
35
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
15
|
32
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
16
|
32
|
|
Leek Town
|
15
|
30
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
15
|
29
|
|
Guiseley
|
14
|
29
|
|
Bury
|
13
|
28
|
|
Workington
|
16
|
28
|
|
Quorn
|
15
|
27
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
15
|
27
|
|
Warrington Town
|
15
|
27
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
16
|
23
|
|
Stockton Town
|
16
|
23
|
|
Whitby Town
|
16
|
22
|
|
Lancaster City
|
17
|
20
|
|
United of Manch
|
15
|
20
|
|
Ashton United
|
15
|
18
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
15
|
18
|
|
AFC Emley
|
16
|
17
|
|
Hyde United
|
16
|
15
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
16
|
11
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
15
|
9
|
|
Guiseley
|
14
|
14
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
16
|
15
|
|
Bury
|
13
|
16
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
16
|
18
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
15
|
18
|
|
Ashton United
|
15
|
20
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
16
|
21
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
15
|
22
|
|
Warrington Town
|
15
|
24
|
|
United of Manch
|
15
|
26
|
|
Workington
|
16
|
26
|
|
AFC Emley
|
16
|
28
|
|
Avro
|
15
|
28
|
|
Stockton Town
|
16
|
28
|
|
Lancaster City
|
17
|
29
|
|
Hyde United
|
16
|
30
|
|
Quorn
|
15
|
32
|
|
Leek Town
|
15
|
33
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
16
|
34
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
15
|
35
|
|
Whitby Town
|
16
|
42
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Bury
|
8
|
21
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
20
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
19
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
18
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
18
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
16
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
15
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
15
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
15
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
14
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
12
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
11
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
9
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
8
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
8
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
8
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
6
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
6
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
4
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
8
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
11
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
11
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
11
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
12
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
12
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
14
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
15
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
15
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
16
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
16
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
19
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
19
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Avro
|
7
|
23
|
|
Bury
|
7
|
21
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9
|
17
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
17
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
7
|
17
|
|
United of Manch
|
9
|
15
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
9
|
14
|
|
Guiseley
|
6
|
14
|
|
Leek Town
|
7
|
14
|
|
Quorn
|
7
|
14
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
7
|
13
|
|
Workington
|
7
|
13
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
11
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7
|
11
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
10
|
|
Hyde United
|
7
|
8
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
8
|
|
AFC Emley
|
7
|
7
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9
|
7
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9
|
5
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
5
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
7
|
6
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9
|
8
|
|
Bury
|
7
|
8
|
|
Guiseley
|
6
|
8
|
|
Hyde United
|
7
|
8
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
9
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
7
|
9
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Workington
|
7
|
11
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
9
|
12
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
12
|
|
AFC Emley
|
7
|
13
|
|
Leek Town
|
7
|
13
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7
|
13
|
|
Avro
|
7
|
15
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9
|
15
|
|
United of Manch
|
9
|
15
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
18
|
|
Quorn
|
7
|
18
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9
|
24
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
7
|
18
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
18
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
16
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
7
|
15
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
15
|
|
Whitby Town
|
7
|
15
|
|
Workington
|
9
|
15
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
14
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
12
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
10
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
10
|
|
Ashton United
|
7
|
8
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
7
|
7
|
|
Bury
|
6
|
7
|
|
Hyde United
|
9
|
7
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
7
|
6
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
7
|
6
|
|
United of Manch
|
6
|
5
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
7
|
4
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
6
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
6
|
|
Bury
|
6
|
8
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
7
|
9
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
7
|
10
|
|
Ashton United
|
7
|
11
|
|
United of Manch
|
6
|
11
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
12
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
13
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
13
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
14
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
15
|
|
Workington
|
9
|
15
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
7
|
17
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
17
|
|
Whitby Town
|
7
|
18
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
7
|
19
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
20
|
|
Hyde United
|
9
|
22
|
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ |
GP ↕ |
Avg ↕ |
0.5+ ↕ |
1.5+ ↕ |
2.5+ ↕ |
3.5+ ↕ |
4.5+ ↕ |
5.5+ ↕ |
BTS ↕ |
CS ↕ |
FTS ↕ |
WTN ↕ |
LTN ↕ |
|
Avro
|
15 |
4.33 |
100% |
80% |
67% |
53% |
47% |
33% |
60% |
13% |
27% |
13% |
27% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
15 |
4.20 |
100% |
100% |
87% |
47% |
40% |
20% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
16 |
4.00 |
94% |
88% |
69% |
50% |
44% |
25% |
50% |
19% |
38% |
13% |
31% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
15 |
3.93 |
100% |
93% |
73% |
60% |
33% |
13% |
73% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
15 |
3.53 |
93% |
73% |
53% |
47% |
33% |
27% |
67% |
20% |
20% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
15 |
3.40 |
100% |
93% |
80% |
47% |
20% |
0% |
73% |
20% |
7% |
20% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
13 |
3.38 |
92% |
62% |
62% |
46% |
38% |
15% |
46% |
38% |
23% |
31% |
15% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
16 |
3.38 |
100% |
94% |
81% |
44% |
19% |
0% |
75% |
6% |
19% |
6% |
19% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
16 |
3.31 |
100% |
94% |
75% |
31% |
13% |
6% |
56% |
19% |
25% |
19% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
15 |
3.27 |
100% |
73% |
67% |
40% |
33% |
13% |
53% |
20% |
27% |
20% |
27% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
16 |
3.19 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
19% |
31% |
19% |
31% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
15 |
3.13 |
100% |
87% |
67% |
40% |
13% |
7% |
53% |
40% |
7% |
40% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
16 |
3.13 |
88% |
81% |
63% |
56% |
25% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
14 |
3.07 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
36% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
36% |
7% |
36% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
15 |
3.07 |
93% |
80% |
53% |
33% |
27% |
13% |
67% |
7% |
33% |
0% |
27% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
17 |
2.88 |
94% |
71% |
65% |
29% |
12% |
6% |
59% |
24% |
24% |
18% |
18% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
16 |
2.81 |
88% |
81% |
69% |
38% |
6% |
0% |
69% |
19% |
25% |
6% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
16 |
2.81 |
94% |
69% |
63% |
31% |
6% |
6% |
44% |
13% |
50% |
6% |
44% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
16 |
2.81 |
100% |
81% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
6% |
38% |
19% |
44% |
19% |
44% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
15 |
2.73 |
100% |
80% |
53% |
20% |
13% |
7% |
40% |
60% |
0% |
60% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
16 |
2.56 |
94% |
69% |
56% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
31% |
25% |
25% |
19% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
15 |
2.53 |
93% |
73% |
47% |
27% |
13% |
0% |
60% |
20% |
27% |
13% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
8 |
4.38 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
8 |
4.00 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8 |
3.75 |
88% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 |
3.63 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
8 |
3.38 |
88% |
75% |
50% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
88% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8 |
3.00 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8 |
2.88 |
88% |
63% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
13% |
38% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8 |
2.13 |
88% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 |
2.00 |
100% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
7 |
5.43 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
86% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
7 |
4.57 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
7 |
4.14 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
43% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
7 |
3.86 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
14% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
6 |
3.67 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
83% |
17% |
0% |
17% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8 |
3.63 |
100% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
38% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9 |
3.44 |
89% |
78% |
56% |
44% |
44% |
11% |
33% |
33% |
44% |
22% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
0% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
86% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
9 |
3.33 |
89% |
89% |
56% |
33% |
33% |
22% |
78% |
11% |
22% |
0% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8 |
3.25 |
75% |
75% |
75% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
9 |
2.89 |
100% |
89% |
56% |
33% |
11% |
0% |
33% |
22% |
44% |
22% |
44% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9 |
2.78 |
100% |
78% |
67% |
22% |
11% |
0% |
56% |
44% |
0% |
44% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
7 |
2.71 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
8 |
2.38 |
88% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
57% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9 |
2.22 |
100% |
67% |
33% |
11% |
11% |
0% |
11% |
33% |
56% |
33% |
56% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
7 |
4.71 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
43% |
43% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
8 |
4.50 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
7 |
3.86 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
7 |
3.43 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
29% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
38% |
38% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
9 |
3.33 |
100% |
100% |
89% |
33% |
11% |
0% |
67% |
11% |
22% |
11% |
22% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
9 |
3.22 |
100% |
78% |
67% |
33% |
11% |
11% |
33% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
67% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9 |
3.22 |
89% |
67% |
67% |
44% |
22% |
11% |
67% |
22% |
22% |
11% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
0% |
50% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
63% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9 |
2.78 |
78% |
78% |
67% |
44% |
11% |
0% |
67% |
22% |
33% |
0% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
7 |
2.71 |
100% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
7 |
2.71 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
57% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
6 |
2.67 |
100% |
67% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
6 |
2.50 |
83% |
50% |
50% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
50% |
33% |
33% |
17% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
14% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
| ... |
Fan or Supporter-level membership only
Season summary
169 matches played / 46036.7%
Total goals: 548
Goals per match: 3.24
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:53.8%
Away team scored first:42.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:61.5%
Lead-defending rate away:59.6%
Equalizing rate at home:40.4%
Equalizing rate away:38.5%
Home team lead duration:28.6%
Teams level in goals:45.8%
Away team lead duration:25.6%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.