Fortuna Koln
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 7 Nov
Waldhof Mannheim
13:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.50
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
FOR
13:00
Meppen
Home PPG
0.50
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
Viktoria Koln
12:30
FOR
Home PPG
2.17
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
FOR
00:00
Hansa Rostock
Home PPG
0.50
1.43
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
Ingolstadt
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.17
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 19 Dec
Jahn Regensburg
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.17
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
FOR
00:00
MSV Duisburg
Home PPG
0.50
2.00
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
FOR
00:00
Sonnenhof Großaspach
Home PPG
0.50
0.40
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
Alemannia Aachen
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.86
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
FOR
00:00
Verl
Home PPG
0.50
0.83
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
Fortuna Dusseldorf
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.33
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
FOR
00:00
Hoffenheim II
Home PPG
0.50
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
Wehen Wiesbaden
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.17
1.17
Away PPG
Tue 2 Mar
FOR
00:00
Havelse
Home PPG
0.50
0.20
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
Saarbrucken
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.50
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
FOR
00:00
Rot-Weiss Essen
Home PPG
0.50
1.33
Away PPG
Tue 16 Mar
Stuttgart II
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
0.80
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
FOR
00:00
Preußen Munster
Home PPG
0.50
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
Wurzburger Kickers
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.80
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
FOR
00:00
Waldhof Mannheim
Home PPG
0.50
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
Meppen
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.33
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
FOR
00:00
Viktoria Koln
Home PPG
0.50
2.17
Away PPG
Tue 27 Apr
Hansa Rostock
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
1.20
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
FOR
00:00
Ingolstadt
Home PPG
0.50
1.83
Away PPG
Sat 15 May
FOR
00:00
Jahn Regensburg
Home PPG
0.50
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
MSV Duisburg
00:00
FOR
Home PPG
2.33
1.17
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| No win | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| No draw | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | 1 | - | 1 |
| Conceded in match | 2 | 6 | 4 |
| No goal scored | - | 2 | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | - | 1 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 2 | - |
Comparison with league average
Fortuna Koln (12 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Fortuna Koln | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.83
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
17%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
33%
|
23% | |
| % Defeats |
50%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
0.75
|
1.64 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.17
|
1.64 | |
| % Clean sheets |
17%
|
20% | |
| % Failed To Score |
58%
|
20% | |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
16% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
42%
|
16% | |
| % Team scored first |
17%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
67%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
51
|
26 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
36
|
26 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
67%
|
57% | |
| Equalizing rate |
40%
|
43% | |
| % Time leading |
6%
|
27% | |
| % Time level in goals |
60%
|
46% | |
| % Time trailing |
34%
|
27% | |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
1.95 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.25
|
0.85 | |
| Total goals per game |
1.92
|
3.27 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
58%
|
81% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
33%
|
64% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
17%
|
40% | |
| % both teams scored |
42%
|
63% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 2 / 12 | 17% | |
| No goal scored | 2 / 12 | 17% | |
| Opponent scored first | 8 / 12 | 67% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 1 / 12 | 8% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 6 / 12 | 50% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 5 / 12 | 42% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 5.3 min. | 6% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 54.2 min. | 60% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 30.6 min. | 34% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 3 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 1 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 67% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 10 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 4 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 40% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| GF per match | 0.33 | 1.17 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| GA per match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| GF + GA per match | 1.33 | 2.50 | 1.92 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 83% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 50% | 67% | 58% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 67% | 50% | 58% |
| Lost-to-nil | 33% | 50% | 42% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 33% | 50% | 42% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 17% | 33% | 25% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 50% | 42% |
| Conceding Rate | 67% | 100% | 83% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 33% | 67% | 50% |
| Conceded in both halves | 17% | 17% | 17% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 33% | 50% | 42% |
| GF over 1.5 | 0% | 50% | 25% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 17% | 8% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 83% |
| GA over 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| Total = 1 | 17% | 33% | 25% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 17% | 25% |
| Total = 3 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 50% | 33% | 42% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 50% | 33% | 42% |
| Total = 4+ | 0% | 33% | 17% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 30% |
% Points
|
70% |
| 22% |
% Goals scored
|
78% |
| 43% |
% Goals conceded
|
57% |
| 52% |
League average (goals)
|
48% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 0.50 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.17 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.67 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 3 | 33% | |
| GA | 8 | 57% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 6 | 67% | |
| GA | 6 | 43% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 65 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 49 |
Trends
- Fortuna Koln have scored 44% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Fortuna Koln's average goals conceded per match is at 1.17, which is 29% better than the league average of 1.64.
- Fortuna Koln have lost their last 4 matches.
- Fortuna Koln have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
- Fortuna Koln have lost their last 2 home matches.
- Fortuna Koln have conceded the opening goal in 67% of their 6 home matches.
- 57% of Fortuna Koln's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- Fortuna Koln has a low ranking in the Points table.
- Fortuna Koln is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Fortuna Koln is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
- Fortuna Koln is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
- Fortuna Koln is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Fortuna Koln is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
- Fortuna Koln's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 71% worse than the league average of 0.85.
- Fortuna Koln's team-scored-first rate is at 17%, which is 65% worse than the league average of 48%.
- Fortuna Koln's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.25.
- Fortuna Koln have scored 78% of their goals away.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
49.2%
No goal scored:
4.2%
Away team scored first:
46.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 24.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.95
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.85
Lead-defending rate at home:
61.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.8%
Equalizing rate away:
38.3%
Home team lead duration:
29.0%
Teams level in goals:
45.5%
Away team lead duration:
25.5%
Germany - 3 Liga