flag Memmingen vs Nurnberg II

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Venue: Memminger Arena
Memmingen
1
2
Nurnberg II
Memmingen
vs
Nurnberg II
1
2
0:1
Marko Soldic (54)
Fabian Menig (o.g.) (70)
1:1
1:2
Marko Soldic (87)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match result analysis

Memmingen after 17 matches
lost 3 / 17
18%
scored 12 / 17
71%
scored exactly 1 goal 7 / 17
41%
conceded at least 1 goal 6 / 17
35%
conceded exactly 2 goals 1 / 17
6%
conceded 2 goals or more 2 / 17
12%
conceded first 4 / 17
24%
conceded first and lost 3 / 17
18%
Nurnberg II after 16 matches
won 6 / 16
38%
scored 14 / 16
88%
scored exactly 2 goals 1 / 16
6%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 16
31%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 16
81%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 16
31%
scored first 13 / 16
81%
scored first and won 6 / 16
38%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
Memmingen
Nurnberg II
31 Oct MEM - Schweinfurt
1:0
1-0
Constantin Kresin (74')
23 Oct Eltersdorf - MEM
0:2
0-1
Philipp Kirsamer (1')
0-2
Constantin Kresin (19')
17 Oct MEM - Nurnberg II
1:2
0-1
Marko Soldic (54')
1-1
Fabian Menig (o.g.) (70')
1-2
Marko Soldic (87')
13 Oct Greuther Furth II - MEM
0:1
0-1
Pascal Maier (47')
10 Oct MEM - Eichstatt
1:0
1-0
Constantin Kresin (66')
3 Oct Aubstadt - MEM
0:1
0-1
Philipp Kirsamer (71')
25 Sep MEM - Buchbach
0:1
0-1
Philipp Walter (50')
19 Sep Illertissen - MEM
0:2
0-1
Dominik Martin (69')
0-2
Luka Petrovic (86')
3:1
1-0
Edwin Schwarz (40')
1-1
Nizar Ustel (43')
2-1
Pierre Weber (69')
3-1
Dominic Schmidt (84')
Bayreuth - NUR 31 Oct
1:1
1-0
Joel Skowronek (13')
1-1
Anton Heinz (30')
NUR - FC Bayern Munchen II 27 Oct
1:1
1-0
Khalid Abu El Haija (13')
1-1
Severo Sturm (35')
NUR - Aubstadt 24 Oct
1:2
0-1
Marko Soldic (54')
1-1
Fabian Menig (o.g.) (70')
1-2
Marko Soldic (87')
Memmingen - NUR 17 Oct
0:1
0-1
Eliyah Rau (36')
Ansbach - NUR 10 Oct
3:0
1-0
Luca Horst (1')
2-0
Winners Osawe (60')
3-0
Luca Horst (75')
NUR - Augsburg II 3 Oct
2:1
0-1
Moritz Wiezorrek (3')
1-1
David Gunes (25')
2-1
Dominik Spath (69')
Greuther Furth II - NUR 25 Sep
2:0
1-0
Tunay Deniz (47')
2-0
Felix Weber (66')
1860 Munchen - NUR 20 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.33
0.88 Away
Total 2.12
1.31 Total
Last 8 2.25
1.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.59
1.72 PPI

GP W D L
Home 9 3 3 3
Total 17 11 3 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 5 8 Away
6 3 7 16 Total
Away
Total

Memmingen

Latest AT HOME

Nurnberg II

Latest AWAY
31 Oct MEM - Schweinfurt
1:0
1-0
Constantin Kresin (74')
17 Oct MEM - Nurnberg II
1:2
0-1
Marko Soldic (54')
1-1
Fabian Menig (o.g.) (70')
1-2
Marko Soldic (87')
10 Oct MEM - Eichstatt
1:0
1-0
Constantin Kresin (66')
25 Sep MEM - Buchbach
0:1
0-1
Philipp Walter (50')
3:1
1-0
Edwin Schwarz (40')
1-1
Nizar Ustel (43')
2-1
Pierre Weber (69')
3-1
Dominic Schmidt (84')
Bayreuth - NUR 31 Oct
1:2
0-1
Marko Soldic (54')
1-1
Fabian Menig (o.g.) (70')
1-2
Marko Soldic (87')
Memmingen - NUR 17 Oct
0:1
0-1
Eliyah Rau (36')
Ansbach - NUR 10 Oct
2:1
0-1
Moritz Wiezorrek (3')
1-1
David Gunes (25')
2-1
Dominik Spath (69')
Greuther Furth II - NUR 25 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 17 36
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 16 28
Illertissen 16 26
Bayreuth 16 25
Augsburg II 16 25
Wacker Burghaus 16 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
FC Bayern Munch 15 21
Vilzing 15 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schwaben Augsbu 16 21
Eltersdorf 16 18
Schweinfurt 16 17
Aubstadt 16 14
Greuther Furth 16 13
Ansbach 16 13
Landsberg 16 10
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Bayreuth 8 18
Memmingen 8 18
1860 Munchen 8 16
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Augsburg II 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
Schwaben Augsbu 8 13
Illertissen 8 12
Unterhaching 8 11
Nurnberg II 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Ansbach 8 9
Vilzing 8 8
Eltersdorf 8 6
Aubstadt 8 6
Greuther Furth 8 6
Schweinfurt 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 38%13%0%1.5013% 88%50%13%2.5063%
Total 41%29%12%1.7124% 94%63%31%3.1369%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 67% 45% 21% 2.39 45%
League (Total) 83% 56% 34% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Memmingen (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
56%
28%
Conceded per game
0.78
1.33
% Failed To Score
56%
23%
Scored per game
0.78
1.70
Nurnberg II (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
75%
46%
% Failed To Score
13%
28%
% Defeats
63%
41%
% Clean sheets
13%
23%
Memmingen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
65%
25%
% Wins
65%
36%
Scored per game
1.18
1.52
% Failed To Score
29%
25%
Nurnberg II (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
81%
47%
% Failed To Score
13%
25%
% Clean sheets
19%
25%
% Defeats
44%
36%

Contextual averages

Memmingen AVG Nurnberg II
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 9 8 Played
Avg Scored 0.78 1.26 1.75 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.78 0.89 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.56 2.15 2.75 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 44% 66% 88% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 44% 66% 88% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 56% 34% 13% Failed to score
Failed to score 56% 34% 13% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 11% 24% 38% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 11% 6% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 22% 24% 25% Conceded first
Conceded first 44% 60% 75% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 0% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 11% 18% 25% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 62' 65' 67' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 52' 48' 43' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 67% 83% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 33% 60% 88% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 48% 63% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 11% 18% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 11% 6% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 22% 49% 75% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 22% 42% 63% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 11% 24% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Memmingen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Nurnberg II
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Memmingen
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Nurnberg II
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Memmingen (9 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Memmingen League
points per game
1.33
1.53
% Wins
33%
41%
% Draws
33%
29%
% Defeats
33%
30%
Goals scored per game
0.78
1.70
Goals conceded per game
0.78
1.33
% Clean sheets
56%
28%
% Failed To Score
56%
23%
% Won To Nil
22%
22%
% Lost To Nil
22%
17%
% Team scored first
22%
48%
% Opponent scored first
44%
46%
Average minute scored first
70
28
Average minute conceded first
33
31
Lead-defending rate
100%
58%
Equalizing rate
40%
47%
% Time leading
10%
29%
% Time level in goals
71%
48%
% Time trailing
19%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.37
PPG when conceded first
0.75
0.73
Total goals per game
1.56
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
33%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
11%
34%
% both teams scored
22%
55%
Nurnberg II (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Nurnberg II League
points per game
0.88
1.18
% Wins
25%
30%
% Draws
13%
29%
% Defeats
63%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.33
Goals conceded per game
1.75
1.70
% Clean sheets
13%
23%
% Failed To Score
13%
28%
% Won To Nil
13%
17%
% Lost To Nil
13%
22%
% Team scored first
75%
46%
% Opponent scored first
25%
48%
Average minute scored first
35
31
Average minute conceded first
44
28
Lead-defending rate
29%
53%
Equalizing rate
17%
42%
% Time leading
27%
23%
% Time level in goals
59%
48%
% Time trailing
14%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.17
2.01
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.40
Total goals per game
2.75
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
88%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
34%
% both teams scored
75%
55%

Goal times

Memmingen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 6
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 9
45%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 11
55%
GA 6
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Nurnberg II
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 8
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 6
76-90 GF 6
GA 8
1st Half GF 17
63%
GA 8
35%
2nd Half GF 10
37%
GA 15
65%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
Memmingen
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
14%
GA 2
29%
2nd Half GF 6
86%
GA 5
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 62
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Nurnberg II
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 5
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 5
63%
GA 3
21%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 11
79%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 67

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Memmingen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Nurnberg II Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
+1
+7
+3
+2
+2
-1
+1
+6
-4
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Memmingen Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Nurnberg II Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-2
+2
+1
-1
+3
-4
-1
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Memmingen
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 9
22%
No goal scored 3 / 9
33%
Opponent scored first 4 / 9
44%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 9
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 8 / 9
89%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 9
11%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 9.1 min.
10%
Average minutes level in goals 63.8 min.
71%
Average minutes trailing 17.1 min.
19%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%
Nurnberg II
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 8
75%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 8
25%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 6 / 8
75%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 8
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 24.4 min.
27%
Average minutes level in goals 52.8 min.
59%
Average minutes trailing 12.9 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 5
Lead-defending rate
29%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
17%

Results table

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Memmingen 1:2
0:3 1860 Munchen 2:0
0:1 Buchbach 0:2
0:0 Unterhaching 1:2
0:2 Illertissen 2:1
1:3 Bayreuth 3:1
Augsburg II 3:0
0:0 Wacker Burghausen 3:1
1:2 Nurnberg II
1:2 FC Bayern Munchen II 1:1
0:0 Vilzing 3:1
1:0 Eichstatt
0:1 Schwaben Augsburg 5:0
0:2 Eltersdorf 1:1
1:0 Schweinfurt 5:2
0:1 Aubstadt 1:1
0:1 Greuther Furth II 2:1
4:1 Ansbach 0:1
0:1 Landsberg

Goal statistics

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
Home Total Total Away
7 20 Scored (GF) 27 8
0.78 1.18 Avg GF 1.69 1.00
7 9 Conceded (GA) 23 14
0.78 0.53 Avg GA 1.44 1.75
1.56 1.71 Avg GF+GA 3.13 2.75
67% 82% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
33% 41% GF+GA > 1.5 94% 88%
33% 29% GF+GA > 2.5 63% 63%
11% 12% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 25%
11% 6% GF+GA > 4.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 6% 0%
22% 41% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 63%
11% 24% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 56% 38%
0% 6% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Memmingen scored at home
0.78
(B) Nurnberg II conceded away
1.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.26
1.70
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Memmingen conceded at home
0.78
(B) Nurnberg II scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.89
1.33
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Memmingen at home
1.56
(B) Nurnberg II away
2.75
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.15
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Memmingen scoring rate at home
44%
(B) Nurnberg II conceding rate away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
66%
77%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Memmingen conceding rate at home
44%
(B) Nurnberg II scoring rate away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
66%
72%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Memmingen over 1.5 at home
33%
(B) Nurnberg II over 1.5 away
88%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
60%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Memmingen over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) Nurnberg II over 2.5 away
63%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
48%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Memmingen over 3.5 at home
11%
(B) Nurnberg II over 3.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
18%
34%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Memmingen BTS matches at home
22%
(B) Nurnberg II BTS matches away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
49%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
(home matches)
(away matches)
9
Played
8
Goals For per match
0.78
1.00
Clean sheets
56%
13%
Won-to-nil
22%
13%
Scoring Rate
44%
88%
Scored in both halves
11%
0%
Scored first
22%
75%
Leading at HT
0%
25%
Goals Against per match
0.78
1.75
Failed to score
56%
13%
Lost-to-nil
22%
13%
Conceding Rate
44%
88%
Conceded in both halves
11%
38%
Conceded first
44%
25%
Losing at HT
11%
0%

Scorelines

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
FT home
0:0 3
33%
1:0 2
22%
0:1 1
11%
0:3 1
11%
4:1 1
11%
1:2 1
11%
FT away
2:1 2
25%
3:1 2
25%
2:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
HT home
0:0 7
78%
0:1 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
HT away
0:0 3
38%
1:1 3
38%
0:1 2
25%

Home vs Away distribution

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
Home Away Home Away
33% 67% % Points 67% 33%
35% 65% stats.pct_scored 70% 30%
78% 22% stats.pct_conceded 39% 61%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 1
- - No win 3 1
4 8 No draw 1 6
1 2 No defeat - -
3 6 Scored in match 7 4
- - Conceded in match 4 2
- - No goal scored - -
1 2 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 1 2
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
Home Total Total Away
44% 71% Scoring Rate 88% 88%
11% 35% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 75% 63%
44% 47% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 38% 25%
11% 12% Scored in both halves 25% 0%
22% 24% Both teams scored 69% 75%
44% 35% Conceding Rate 81% 88%
22% 18% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 44% 38%
33% 24% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 63% 88%
11% 6% Conceded in both halves 25% 38%

Scored + Conceded per match

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
Home Total Total Away
33% 18% Total = 0 0% 0%
33% 41% Total = 1 6% 13%
0% 12% Total = 2 31% 25%
22% 18% Total = 3 31% 38%
0% 6% Total = 4 19% 25%
11% 6% Total = 5+ 13% 0%
67% 59% Total = 0 or 1 6% 13%
22% 29% Total = 2 or 3 63% 63%
11% 12% Total = 4+ 31% 25%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
Home Total Total Away
44% 71% GF over 0.5 88% 88%
11% 29% GF over 1.5 31% 13%
11% 12% GF over 2.5 25% 0%
11% 6% GF over 3.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 13% 0%
44% 35% GA over 0.5 81% 88%
22% 12% GA over 1.5 50% 63%
11% 6% GA over 2.5 13% 25%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
Home Total Total Away
56% 65% Clean sheets 19% 13%
22% 47% Won-to-nil 19% 13%
56% 29% Failed to score 13% 13%
22% 12% Lost-to-nil 13% 13%

Goal margins

Memmingen
Nurnberg II
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 10
L 20 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 23 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 73 10
L 20 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 21
L 34 00

Trends

Memmingen

  • Memmingen have won their last 2 matches.
  • Memmingen is leading the Points table.
  • Memmingen has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Memmingen is leading the Defence table.
  • Memmingen is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Memmingen's clean sheet rate is at 65%, which is 155% better than the league average of 25%.
  • Memmingen's average goals conceded per match is at 0.53, which is 65% better than the league average of 1.52.
  • Memmingen's average goals conceded in the first half is at 0.18, which is 74% better than the league average of 0.68.
  • Memmingen have conceded the opening goal in 44% of their 9 home matches.
  • Memmingen has a low ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Memmingen's average goals scored per match is at 1.18, which is 22% worse than the league average of 1.52.
  • Memmingen's equalizing rate is at 40%, which is 9% worse than the league average of 44%.
  • Memmingen have scored 65% of their goals away.
  • 78% of Memmingen's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Nurnberg II

  • Nurnberg II have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 8 away matches.
  • Nurnberg II have scored 30% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Nurnberg II have scored 63% of their goals in the first half.
  • 7 consecutive match where Nurnberg II have scored.
  • Nurnberg II's team-scored-first rate is at 81%, which is 73% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Nurnberg II's team-conceded-first rate is at 19%, which is 60% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Nurnberg II's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.50, which is 153% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • 35% of Nurnberg II's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Nurnberg II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.56.
  • Nurnberg II's equalizing rate is at 13%, which is 72% worse than the league average of 44%.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 17 36
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 16 28
Illertissen 16 26
Bayreuth 16 25
Augsburg II 16 25
Wacker Burghaus 16 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
FC Bayern Munch 15 21
Vilzing 15 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schwaben Augsbu 16 21
Eltersdorf 16 18
Schweinfurt 16 17
Aubstadt 16 14
Greuther Furth 16 13
Ansbach 16 13
Landsberg 16 10
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Bayreuth 8 18
Memmingen 8 18
1860 Munchen 8 16
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Augsburg II 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
Schwaben Augsbu 8 13
Illertissen 8 12
Unterhaching 8 11
Nurnberg II 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Ansbach 8 9
Vilzing 8 8
Eltersdorf 8 6
Aubstadt 8 6
Greuther Furth 8 6
Schweinfurt 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 8 16
Unterhaching 8 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Augsburg II 7 16
Eichstatt 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
Schweinfurt 7 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 8 11
FC Bayern Munch 7 9
Greuther Furth 7 8
Eltersdorf 8 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 24
Buchbach 9 15
1860 Munchen 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 8 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 7 9
Schwaben Augsbu 7 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Ansbach 8 5
Landsberg 8 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 7 3
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 16 37
1860 Munchen 16 35
Buchbach 17 33
Bayreuth 16 32
Illertissen 16 30
Augsburg II 16 27
Nurnberg II 16 27
FC Bayern Munch 15 25
Eltersdorf 16 22
Unterhaching 16 22
Vilzing 15 22
Aubstadt 16 20
Memmingen 17 20
Schwaben Augsbu 16 20
Schweinfurt 16 20
Greuther Furth 16 19
Landsberg 16 19
Eichstatt 16 18
Ansbach 16 13
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 17 9
Unterhaching 16 14
Illertissen 16 18
FC Bayern Munch 15 21
1860 Munchen 16 22
Bayreuth 16 22
Nurnberg II 16 23
Vilzing 15 23
Eichstatt 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 24
Aubstadt 16 25
Buchbach 17 27
Augsburg II 16 28
Schwaben Augsbu 16 28
Wacker Burghaus 16 28
Greuther Furth 16 29
Ansbach 16 30
Schweinfurt 16 31
Landsberg 16 35
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Bayreuth 8 20
1860 Munchen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 18
Wacker Burghaus 8 18
Illertissen 8 16
Augsburg II 8 14
Schwaben Augsbu 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Landsberg 8 11
Unterhaching 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Nurnberg II 8 10
Greuther Furth 8 9
Memmingen 8 9
Vilzing 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Aubstadt 8 6
Schweinfurt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Bayreuth 8 8
Illertissen 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Augsburg II 8 10
Nurnberg II 8 10
Aubstadt 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Eichstatt 8 12
Vilzing 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Schweinfurt 8 14
Eltersdorf 8 15
Greuther Furth 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 22
Offence at Home
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Nurnberg II 8 19
Augsburg II 7 17
Buchbach 8 17
Illertissen 8 16
Aubstadt 9 15
Unterhaching 8 14
Schweinfurt 7 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Vilzing 8 11
FC Bayern Munch 7 10
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 7 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Unterhaching 8 5
Illertissen 8 6
Memmingen 9 7
FC Bayern Munch 7 8
Greuther Furth 7 8
Nurnberg II 8 9
Vilzing 8 9
Augsburg II 7 10
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Schweinfurt 7 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Buchbach 9 16
Wacker Burghaus 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Illertissen 8 14
Greuther Furth 9 13
Memmingen 8 13
Bayreuth 7 12
Eltersdorf 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Schwaben Augsbu 7 9
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Landsberg 8 7
Schweinfurt 9 7
Ansbach 8 6
Eichstatt 8 6
Aubstadt 7 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 8 2
Bayreuth 7 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 7 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Eichstatt 8 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Schwaben Augsbu 7 16
Ansbach 8 17
Augsburg II 9 18
Landsberg 8 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 16 4.06 94% 88% 75% 63% 31% 31% 69% 25% 13% 19% 6%
1860 Munchen 16 3.56 100% 100% 69% 50% 19% 13% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Augsburg II 16 3.44 88% 88% 88% 38% 25% 13% 50% 25% 38% 13% 25%
Bayreuth 16 3.38 100% 88% 75% 44% 19% 13% 56% 31% 13% 31% 13%
Landsberg 16 3.38 94% 88% 63% 44% 19% 6% 69% 6% 31% 0% 25%
Schweinfurt 16 3.19 100% 81% 56% 31% 19% 19% 69% 6% 25% 6% 25%
Nurnberg II 16 3.13 100% 94% 63% 31% 13% 6% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
FC Bayern Munchen II 15 3.07 93% 87% 33% 20% 20% 20% 53% 27% 27% 20% 20%
Greuther Furth II 16 3.00 100% 81% 44% 31% 25% 13% 50% 13% 38% 13% 38%
Illertissen 16 3.00 94% 94% 69% 31% 6% 6% 38% 44% 25% 38% 19%
Schwaben Augsburg 16 3.00 100% 94% 63% 19% 13% 6% 63% 6% 31% 6% 31%
Vilzing 15 3.00 87% 67% 47% 47% 20% 13% 60% 27% 27% 13% 13%
Eltersdorf 16 2.88 94% 81% 44% 31% 25% 13% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Aubstadt 16 2.81 94% 81% 50% 31% 19% 6% 50% 19% 38% 13% 31%
Ansbach 16 2.69 94% 81% 50% 31% 13% 0% 56% 13% 38% 6% 31%
Eichstatt 16 2.63 94% 75% 44% 25% 19% 6% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Unterhaching 16 2.25 81% 75% 44% 19% 6% 0% 44% 44% 31% 25% 13%
Memmingen 17 1.71 82% 41% 29% 12% 6% 0% 24% 65% 29% 47% 12%
...
League average 94.1% 82.9% 55.9% 34.2% 17.8% 10.5% 55.3% 25.3% 25.3% 19.4% 19.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

152 matches played / 34144.6%
Home:
41.4%
Draws:
28.9%
Away:
29.6%
Total goals: 461
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.70
Away goals/match:
1.33
Over 1.5 goals:
82.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
55.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.2%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.0%
No goal scored:
5.9%
Away team scored first:
46.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.20
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
52.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
47.1%
Equalizing rate away:
41.7%
Home team lead duration:
28.5%
Teams level in goals:
48.1%
Away team lead duration:
23.3%